IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 24 Date: 10-09-21   Venue: Franklin Community, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:51 17:22 34 1 2 3 13 15 16 32
2 1:30:13 18:02 87 5 9 20 22 31 47 55
3 1:30:41 18:08 94 4 8 14 28 40 43 48
4 1:31:21 18:16 102 11 17 21 24 29 35 42
5 1:31:18 18:15 104 7 19 25 26 27 34 38
6 1:32:08 18:25 116 10 12 18 37 39 41 50
7 1:38:29 19:41 214 23 30 51 54 56 58 61
8 1:38:32 19:42 218 33 36 44 46 59 68  
9 1:39:47 19:57 228 6 52 53 57 60 62 63
10 1:46:14 21:14 289 45 49 64 65 66 67  
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sauer, Raef SR Center Grove 5:25.0 16:49.9 1
2 Rockwell, Jarret SR Center Grove 5:29.5 17:03.7 2
3 Rockwell, Gavin JR Center Grove 5:30.2 17:06.1 3
4 Perkins, Michael SR Whiteland Community 5:31.2 17:09.0 4
5 Burns, Nathan SR Mooresville 5:31.2 17:09.3 5
6 Harder, Owen SR Greenwood Christian 5:34.0 17:17.9 6
7 Ringer, Caden SR Indian Creek 5:37.3 17:28.0 7
8 Spoonamore, Ashton SR Whiteland Community 5:40.2 17:36.9 8
9 Gercak, Tyler JR Mooresville 5:41.2 17:40.1 9
10 Watson, Conner SR Greenwood Community 5:42.9 17:45.4 10
11 Stayte, Daniel SR Franklin Community 5:43.7 17:48.1 11
12 Grimes, Samuel JR Greenwood Community 5:44.9 17:51.7 12
13 Pheifer, Carter JR Center Grove 5:45.8 17:54.4 13
14 Buczkowski, Connor SR Whiteland Community 5:46.8 17:57.5 14
15 Sauer, Atticus SO Center Grove 5:46.9 17:58.0 15
16 Ellis, Jacob SR Center Grove 5:49.3 18:05.5 16
17 Barnett, Zion SR Franklin Community 5:50.4 18:08.9 17
18 Gries, John SR Greenwood Community 5:50.6 18:09.3 18
19 Ringer, Carson SR Indian Creek 5:51.7 18:12.7 19
20 Burns, Nicholas SR Mooresville 5:52.8 18:16.1 20
21 Small, Beckett SR Franklin Community 5:53.1 18:17.2 21
22 Watson, Wyatt SR Mooresville 5:53.9 18:19.8 22
23 Rahn, Tucker JR Monrovia 5:54.9 18:22.9 23
24 Murphy, Ty SR Franklin Community 5:55.5 18:24.7 24
25 Neibert, Luke SO Indian Creek 5:56.1 18:26.4 25
26 Woodke, EJ SR Indian Creek 5:58.1 18:32.8 26
27 Fleetwood, Henry SO Indian Creek 6:00.1 18:38.9 27
28 Nino, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 6:01.1 18:41.9 28
29 Crisafulli, Jaden SR Franklin Community 6:01.5 18:43.3 29
30 Goodman, Broden SR Monrovia 6:03.1 18:48.3 30
31 Kennedy, Brice SR Mooresville 6:03.3 18:48.8 31
32 Shadle, Brody SR Center Grove 6:04.7 18:53.2 32
33 Fox, Michael SR Shelbyville 6:04.9 18:53.9 33
34 Marshall, Ryder SR Indian Creek 6:06.2 18:57.8 34
35 Barker, Noah SR Franklin Community 6:07.1 19:00.7 35
36 Von Werder, Elijah SR Shelbyville 6:08.1 19:03.7 36
37 Geloff, Hunter SR Greenwood Community 6:09.7 19:08.6 37
38 Neibert, Jackson JR Indian Creek 6:10.6 19:11.6 38
39 Barrett, Henry SO Greenwood Community 6:11.2 19:13.4 39
40 Burgess, Paul Daniel SR Whiteland Community 6:12.3 19:16.7 40
41 Meyer, Clifford SR Greenwood Community 6:16.7 19:30.4 41
42 Barnett, Joshua JR Franklin Community 6:19.1 19:38.0 42
43 Fox, Caleb SO Whiteland Community 6:21.4 19:45.1 43
44 Kenkel, Beau SR Shelbyville 6:21.8 19:46.5 44
45 Larrison, Will SO Waldron 6:23.3 19:50.9 45
46 Maloney, Tristin SR Shelbyville 6:24.2 19:53.8 46
47 Cox, Benjamin SR Mooresville 6:24.5 19:54.8 47
48 Parker, Charles JR Whiteland Community 6:27.2 20:03.0 48
49 Crosby, Jared SO Waldron 6:28.2 20:06.3 49
50 Luhigo, Stuart JR Greenwood Community 6:30.0 20:11.9 50
51 Peters, Nathaniel SR Monrovia 6:32.5 20:19.4 51
52 Parson, Caleb SR Greenwood Christian 6:33.7 20:23.3 52
53 Rich, Beck JR Greenwood Christian 6:33.9 20:23.8 53
54 Dimmack, Simon SR Monrovia 6:34.0 20:24.3 54
55 Sachs, Deacon JR Mooresville 6:34.7 20:26.4 55
56 Rahn, Harrison SO Monrovia 6:37.5 20:35.2 56
57 Pierce, Carter JR Greenwood Christian 6:41.5 20:47.5 57
58 Peters, Dawson SR Monrovia 6:43.0 20:52.3 58
59 Hinojosa, Ben JR Shelbyville 6:43.9 20:55.1 59
60 Spiegel, Ethan SR Greenwood Christian 6:44.1 20:55.6 60
61 Goodman, Ryder SR Monrovia 6:47.1 21:04.9 61
62 Miller, Lucas SR Greenwood Christian 6:54.2 21:26.9 62
63 Cottongim, Nathan SO Greenwood Christian 7:02.1 21:51.7 63
64 Sheaffer, Caden SR Waldron 7:03.3 21:55.4 64
65 Ferguson, Skylar SO Waldron 7:05.6 22:02.4 65
66 Richardson, Ethan SR Waldron 7:11.1 22:19.7 66
67 Squier, Jacob SO Greenwood Community 7:13.5 22:26.9  
68 Evans, Nathaniel SO Waldron 7:50.8 24:22.8 67
69 Havens, Isaiah SR Shelbyville 8:06.2 25:10.8 68
70 , Unattached 8:07.7 25:15.5  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:58 20:59 34 1 4 6 10 13 15 27
2 1:47:41 21:32 54 2 8 11 14 19 21 28
3 1:50:17 22:03 81 3 12 17 20 29 39 44
4 1:55:13 23:02 118 9 16 25 26 42 43 46
5 1:55:27 23:05 128 5 18 31 36 38 40  
6 2:03:47 24:45 159 7 23 35 41 53    
7 1:59:45 23:57 161 22 24 33 37 45 47 52
8 2:03:42 24:44 193 30 32 34 48 49 50 51
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Klem, Lauren JR Franklin Community 6:25.5 19:57.9 1
2 Hodges, Mary SR Center Grove 6:27.7 20:04.8 2
3 Jackson, Victoria JR Whiteland Community 6:30.7 20:14.1 3
4 Lacy, Kathleen SO Franklin Community 6:34.7 20:26.5 4
5 Grosso, Samuela SR Indian Creek 6:36.7 20:32.6 5
6 Botkin, Ainsley SO Franklin Community 6:47.2 21:05.3 6
7 Howard, Stefanie SR Shelbyville 6:48.9 21:10.5 7
8 Madden, Elizabeth JR Center Grove 6:51.5 21:18.8 8
9 Gaston, Emma SR Monrovia 6:55.5 21:31.1 9
10 Demaree, Abigail SR Franklin Community 6:57.6 21:37.5 10
11 Brunsman, Lillian JR Center Grove 7:00.5 21:46.5 11
12 Olmstead, Katia SR Whiteland Community 7:01.3 21:49.1 12
13 Tisdale, Amelia SR Franklin Community 7:02.2 21:51.9 13
14 Livingston, Gracie JR Center Grove 7:03.9 21:57.2 14
15 Treibic, Eran SR Franklin Community 7:11.3 22:20.3 15
16 Trudeau, Ashley SR Monrovia 7:12.4 22:23.7 16
17 Fuentes, Isabella SO Whiteland Community 7:13.1 22:25.8 17
18 Iaria, Paige SR Indian Creek 7:13.6 22:27.2 18
19 Todd, Lauren SR Center Grove 7:16.0 22:34.7 19
20 Lucas, Julia SO Whiteland Community 7:16.7 22:37.0 20
21 Gilstorf, Hudson SR Center Grove 7:17.8 22:40.5 21
22 Cruse, Makena SO Greenwood Community 7:18.7 22:43.1 22
23 Brattain, Kaila SR Shelbyville 7:20.9 22:50.0 23
24 Quintero, Nataly SO Greenwood Community 7:23.1 22:56.9 24
25 Collins, Arielle SR Monrovia 7:23.8 22:59.0 25
26 Nagel, Faith SR Monrovia 7:25.6 23:04.7 26
27 Kaster, Jenna SR Franklin Community 7:27.1 23:09.3 27
28 Smith, Whitney SR Greenwood Christian 7:27.3 23:09.9  
29 Mimbella, Hallie SO Center Grove 7:27.8 23:11.5 28
30 Lukich, Lydia SR Whiteland Community 7:28.0 23:12.1 29
31 Theriac, Ariel SR Mooresville 7:30.3 23:19.2 30
32 Dowty, Phoebe JR Indian Creek 7:32.8 23:26.9 31
33 Boswell, Lyndsay JR Mooresville 7:36.2 23:37.4 32
34 Marker, Ryann SO Greenwood Community 7:38.9 23:45.9 33
35 Walker, Cora SR Mooresville 7:39.0 23:46.4 34
36 Wright, Hannah JR Shelbyville 7:39.2 23:47.0 35
37 Seitzinger, Hannah JR Indian Creek 7:45.0 24:04.9 36
38 Winn, Hannah SR Greenwood Christian 7:47.8 24:13.6  
39 Pinon, Selena SR Greenwood Community 7:57.7 24:44.5 37
40 Taylor, Ella JR Indian Creek 8:01.4 24:56.0 38
41 Bartak, Gabriella SR Whiteland Community 8:02.2 24:58.2 39
42 Ulerick, Amanda SR Indian Creek 8:02.5 24:59.4 40
43 Saucerman, Sophia SO Eminence 8:03.8 25:03.4  
44 Kreider, Angel JR Shelbyville 8:05.3 25:07.9 41
45 Cox, Faith SR Monrovia 8:07.6 25:15.1 42
46 Kluemper, Samantha SO Monrovia 8:11.7 25:28.0 43
47 Beresford, Emily SR Whiteland Community 8:12.7 25:31.0 44
48 Rippetoe, Ava JR Greenwood Community 8:14.0 25:35.0 45
49 Ross, Hallie SR Waldron 8:18.4 25:48.8  
50 Cox, Lilly SO Monrovia 8:19.4 25:51.8 46
51 Veng, Freja SR Greenwood Community 8:22.0 25:59.8 47
52 Underwood, Avery SR Mooresville 8:29.8 26:24.0 48
53 Chapman, Nevaeh JR Mooresville 8:33.5 26:35.5 49
54 Dittemore, Isabella JR Eminence 8:34.3 26:38.1  
55 Hogg, Audrey JR Waldron 8:36.0 26:43.5  
56 Maskell, Emma SR Mooresville 8:37.1 26:46.9 50
57 Lozier, Cheyenne SR Waldron 8:39.0 26:52.7  
58 Hudnall, Sophie SO Waldron 8:44.8 27:10.9  
59 Wilson, Brooke JR Mooresville 8:47.5 27:19.1 51
60 Hommell, Lily SR Greenwood Community 8:57.7 27:50.7 52
61 Barrett, Daisy SR Shelbyville 9:56.1 30:52.3 53
62 , Unattached 10:01.2 31:08.2