IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 14 Date: 10-09-21   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 6:16.1 19:28.7 1
2 McFarren, Sydney JR Southern Wells 6:34.3 20:25.1 2
3 Bragg, Johanna JR Huntington North 6:44.0 20:55.3 3
4 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 6:45.7 21:00.5 4
5 Howell, Olivia JR Eastbrook 6:52.7 21:22.3 5
6 Wicker, Chloe JR Blackford 7:03.4 21:55.6 6
7 McDonald, Elle JR Huntington North 7:05.5 22:02.2 7
8 Bledsoe, Emma SR Oak Hill 7:05.8 22:03.0 8
9 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 7:06.0 22:03.7 9
10 Felver, Lauren SR Eastbrook 7:06.2 22:04.3 10
11 Woodard, Audrey SO Oak Hill 7:12.4 22:23.4 11
12 Lakanen, Claire JR Eastbrook 7:14.2 22:29.1 12
13 Brooks, Kaylee SR Huntington North 7:14.6 22:30.5 13
14 Clamme, Allie JR Blackford 7:15.9 22:34.5 14
15 Cady, Brenna SO Huntington North 7:16.9 22:37.4 15
16 Geller, Grace SR Oak Hill 7:23.8 22:59.1 16
17 McDivitt, Joy SR Oak Hill 7:28.1 23:12.4 17
18 Goble, Josie JR Eastbrook 7:30.5 23:19.7 18
19 Highley, Leah JR Oak Hill 7:34.3 23:31.6 19
20 Uggen, Ammee SO Blackford 7:36.0 23:36.8 20
21 Sabinske, Amelia SR Southern Wells 7:36.6 23:38.8 21
22 Zolman, Mara JR Northfield 7:38.6 23:44.9 22
23 Bever, Trinity JR Northfield 7:39.3 23:47.1 23
24 Kugler, Calisen JR Wabash 7:40.5 23:51.0  
25 Gall, Whitney SO Eastbrook 7:41.4 23:53.6 24
26 Summers, Macy SR Marion 7:53.2 24:30.3 25
27 Moore, Madeline JR Northfield 7:54.0 24:32.7 26
28 Bowman, Una SR Blackford 7:56.9 24:41.7 27
29 Gahl, Ella SO Northfield 7:59.5 24:49.8 28
30 Williamson, Samantha SR Blackford 8:01.4 24:55.8 29
31 Beamer, Ivy SO Wabash 8:06.7 25:12.2  
32 King, Taylor SR Oak Hill 8:09.2 25:19.9 30
33 Slentz, Ruby SR Blackford 8:11.4 25:27.0 31
34 Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill 8:15.7 25:40.3 32
35 Leidig, Alexis SO Southern Wells 8:17.2 25:44.8 33
36 Kissel, Anna JR Northfield 8:24.1 26:06.3 34
37 Buckler, Isabella JR Marion 8:25.5 26:10.8 35
38 Summers , Ava SO Marion 8:28.7 26:20.5 36
39 Steenbergh, Molley JR Marion 8:30.7 26:27.0 37
40 Mayfield, Mary SR Madison-Grant 8:32.7 26:33.1 38
41 La Mar, Grace SR Wabash 8:33.5 26:35.6  
42 Meyer, Samantha SR Madison-Grant 8:37.2 26:47.2 39
43 Solga, Zoey SR Southern Wells 8:45.5 27:13.0 40
44 Hughett, Brianna SR Southern Wells 8:50.9 27:29.6 41
45 Miller, Asia SR Northfield 9:00.5 27:59.5 42
46 Fisher, Emily SR Marion 9:00.9 28:00.7 43
47 Nash, Kathryn SO Eastbrook 9:20.8 29:02.6 44
48 Falder, Lydia SO Eastbrook 9:36.5 29:51.4 45
49 Warrell, Hannah SO Madison-Grant 9:38.0 29:56.0 46
50 Clouse, Makennah SR Madison-Grant 9:46.2 30:21.4 47
51 Ewer, Emma SR Madison-Grant 9:50.7 30:35.6 48
52 Rogers, Hailey SR Southern Wells 9:54.9 30:48.6 49
53 Cass, Riley SR Madison-Grant 10:02.2 31:11.2 50
54 Stephens, Cassidy SR Madison-Grant 10:30.9 32:40.3 51