IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 14 Date: 10-09-21   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Race Girls Race
Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:45 17:33 38 2 3 5 6 22 28 29
2 1:28:36 17:43 49 1 8 9 12 19 23 24
3 1:31:27 18:17 87 4 14 18 25 26 38 50
4 1:37:56 19:35 140 7 10 15 45 63 66  
5 1:41:17 20:15 170 11 17 20 58 64    
6 1:38:57 19:47 172 21 32 35 37 47 57 61
7 1:39:57 19:59 186 27 31 39 41 48 49 67
8 1:40:58 20:11 189 16 36 42 43 52    
9 1:41:56 20:23 196 13 33 46 51 53 59 65
10 1:43:07 20:37 213 30 34 40 54 55 62  
11 1:56:01 23:12 297 44 56 60 68 69    
Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:20.6 16:36.2 1
2 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:27.4 16:57.3 2
3 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 5:28.4 17:00.3 3
4 Vogel, Kaden JR Wabash 5:30.1 17:05.6 4
5 O'Blenis, Solomon SR Oak Hill 5:36.5 17:25.6 5
6 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 5:41.8 17:42.1 6
7 Bryant, Andrew JR Eastbrook 5:42.0 17:42.5 7
8 York, Jonathan SR Huntington North 5:44.5 17:50.5 8
9 Miller, Gregory SR Huntington North 5:44.6 17:50.8 9
10 Lora, Jonathan SR Eastbrook 5:45.3 17:53.0 10
11 Beck, Nathaniel SO Marion 5:46.3 17:56.0 11
12 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:47.0 17:58.2 12
13 Bricker, Joshua JR Southern Wells 5:49.4 18:05.5 13
14 Church, Jonas SO Wabash 5:50.1 18:07.8 14
15 Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook 5:52.7 18:15.8 15
16 Boardman, Casey JR Southwood 5:52.7 18:15.8 16
17 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 5:53.8 18:19.4 17
18 Bullins, Jace SO Wabash 5:54.1 18:20.1 18
19 Rockey, Jordan SR Huntington North 5:54.4 18:21.0 19
20 Herrington, Micheal SO Marion 5:54.9 18:22.7 20
21 Osborn, Donavan SR Blackford 5:57.1 18:29.5 21
22 Sneed, Toby JR Oak Hill 6:00.6 18:40.5 22
23 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 6:02.3 18:45.6 23
24 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 6:04.4 18:52.2 24
25 Perkins, Nicholas JR Wabash 6:04.8 18:53.4 25
26 Howard, Chase SO Wabash 6:07.1 19:00.7 26
27 Kelich, Gavin JR Madison-Grant 6:10.0 19:09.7 27
28 Ormsby, Landon SR Oak Hill 6:10.4 19:11.0 28
29 Geller, Garrett SR Oak Hill 6:10.6 19:11.5 29
30 Denton, Layne JR Northfield 6:10.7 19:11.7 30
31 Hofherr, Dylan JR Madison-Grant 6:12.0 19:15.8 31
32 Osborn, Darius JR Blackford 6:15.3 19:26.0 32
33 Garrett, Potter SR Southern Wells 6:15.7 19:27.3 33
34 Pratt, Karson SR Northfield 6:21.8 19:46.4 34
35 Walker, Keaton JR Blackford 6:22.1 19:47.3 35
36 Marlow, Jacob SR Southwood 6:24.5 19:54.6 36
37 Kitterman, Noah SR Blackford 6:26.1 19:59.8 37
38 French, Braydon JR Wabash 6:26.7 20:01.6 38
39 Harbert, Chad SR Madison-Grant 6:28.1 20:05.8 39
40 Carpenter, Kamden SR Northfield 6:28.2 20:06.3 40
41 Ewer, Caleb JR Madison-Grant 6:29.2 20:09.4 41
42 Andrews, Luke SO Southwood 6:33.7 20:23.4 42
43 Mitchell, Landon JR Southwood 6:36.7 20:32.7 43
44 Pumroy, Brayden JR Mississinewa 6:39.5 20:41.4 44
45 Bennett, Joshua SO Eastbrook 6:39.9 20:42.7 45
46 Aker, Andrew JR Southern Wells 6:46.0 21:01.5 46
47 Hidy, Ethan SR Blackford 6:50.2 21:14.5 47
48 Howell, Jase SR Madison-Grant 6:50.9 21:16.8 48
49 Deckard, Patrick SR Madison-Grant 6:54.4 21:27.6 49
50 Oswalt, Kasen SO Wabash 6:54.9 21:29.1 50
51 Horner, Rio SR Southern Wells 6:55.0 21:29.4 51
52 Danzy, Devin SR Southwood 7:02.3 21:52.2 52
53 Brewster, Aiden JR Southern Wells 7:02.4 21:52.4 53
54 Kowlaczuk, Steven SO Northfield 7:02.4 21:52.6 54
55 Reed, Alex SR Northfield 7:08.3 22:10.9 55
56 Dash, Paul SO Mississinewa 7:08.6 22:11.8 56
57 Slentz, Charleston JR Blackford 7:16.1 22:35.1 57
58 Hawkins, Caleb SO Marion 7:18.2 22:41.7 58
59 Lozoya, Nick SR Southern Wells 7:18.6 22:42.7 59
60 Shafer, Noah SO Mississinewa 7:18.7 22:43.1 60
61 Thornburgh, Todd SR Blackford 7:20.0 22:47.1 61
62 Brunett, Ryan JR Northfield 7:29.6 23:17.0 62
63 Hodson, William SO Eastbrook 7:31.2 23:22.1 63
64 Jackson, Tusi SO Marion 7:42.8 23:58.0 64
65 Stevens, Caleb SR Southern Wells 7:45.2 24:05.6 65
66 King, Miles SO Eastbrook 7:55.7 24:38.0 66
67 Hasty, Joshua JR Madison-Grant 8:00.2 24:52.1 67
68 Bernius, Todd SR Mississinewa 8:03.0 25:00.7 68
69 Bebout, Ethan SR Mississinewa 8:10.6 25:24.3 69
Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:30 21:06 24 1 3 4 7 9 13 15
2 1:53:09 22:37 69 5 10 12 18 24 44 45
3 1:54:09 22:49 71 8 11 16 17 19 30 32
4 1:57:44 23:32 96 6 14 20 27 29 31  
5 2:03:00 24:36 133 22 23 26 28 34 42  
6 2:04:31 24:54 137 2 21 33 40 41 49  
7 2:11:29 26:17 176 25 35 36 37 43    
8 2:24:13 28:50 218 38 39 46 47 48 50 51
Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 6:16.1 19:28.7 1
2 McFarren, Sydney JR Southern Wells 6:34.3 20:25.1 2
3 Bragg, Johanna JR Huntington North 6:44.0 20:55.3 3
4 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 6:45.7 21:00.5 4
5 Howell, Olivia JR Eastbrook 6:52.7 21:22.3 5
6 Wicker, Chloe JR Blackford 7:03.4 21:55.6 6
7 McDonald, Elle JR Huntington North 7:05.5 22:02.2 7
8 Bledsoe, Emma SR Oak Hill 7:05.8 22:03.0 8
9 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 7:06.0 22:03.7 9
10 Felver, Lauren SR Eastbrook 7:06.2 22:04.3 10
11 Woodard, Audrey SO Oak Hill 7:12.4 22:23.4 11
12 Lakanen, Claire JR Eastbrook 7:14.2 22:29.1 12
13 Brooks, Kaylee SR Huntington North 7:14.6 22:30.5 13
14 Clamme, Allie JR Blackford 7:15.9 22:34.5 14
15 Cady, Brenna SO Huntington North 7:16.9 22:37.4 15
16 Geller, Grace SR Oak Hill 7:23.8 22:59.1 16
17 McDivitt, Joy SR Oak Hill 7:28.1 23:12.4 17
18 Goble, Josie JR Eastbrook 7:30.5 23:19.7 18
19 Highley, Leah JR Oak Hill 7:34.3 23:31.6 19
20 Uggen, Ammee SO Blackford 7:36.0 23:36.8 20
21 Sabinske, Amelia SR Southern Wells 7:36.6 23:38.8 21
22 Zolman, Mara JR Northfield 7:38.6 23:44.9 22
23 Bever, Trinity JR Northfield 7:39.3 23:47.1 23
24 Kugler, Calisen JR Wabash 7:40.5 23:51.0  
25 Gall, Whitney SO Eastbrook 7:41.4 23:53.6 24
26 Summers, Macy SR Marion 7:53.2 24:30.3 25
27 Moore, Madeline JR Northfield 7:54.0 24:32.7 26
28 Bowman, Una SR Blackford 7:56.9 24:41.7 27
29 Gahl, Ella SO Northfield 7:59.5 24:49.8 28
30 Williamson, Samantha SR Blackford 8:01.4 24:55.8 29
31 Beamer, Ivy SO Wabash 8:06.7 25:12.2  
32 King, Taylor SR Oak Hill 8:09.2 25:19.9 30
33 Slentz, Ruby SR Blackford 8:11.4 25:27.0 31
34 Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill 8:15.7 25:40.3 32
35 Leidig, Alexis SO Southern Wells 8:17.2 25:44.8 33
36 Kissel, Anna JR Northfield 8:24.1 26:06.3 34
37 Buckler, Isabella JR Marion 8:25.5 26:10.8 35
38 Summers , Ava SO Marion 8:28.7 26:20.5 36
39 Steenbergh, Molley JR Marion 8:30.7 26:27.0 37
40 Mayfield, Mary SR Madison-Grant 8:32.7 26:33.1 38
41 La Mar, Grace SR Wabash 8:33.5 26:35.6  
42 Meyer, Samantha SR Madison-Grant 8:37.2 26:47.2 39
43 Solga, Zoey SR Southern Wells 8:45.5 27:13.0 40
44 Hughett, Brianna SR Southern Wells 8:50.9 27:29.6 41
45 Miller, Asia SR Northfield 9:00.5 27:59.5 42
46 Fisher, Emily SR Marion 9:00.9 28:00.7 43
47 Nash, Kathryn SO Eastbrook 9:20.8 29:02.6 44
48 Falder, Lydia SO Eastbrook 9:36.5 29:51.4 45
49 Warrell, Hannah SO Madison-Grant 9:38.0 29:56.0 46
50 Clouse, Makennah SR Madison-Grant 9:46.2 30:21.4 47
51 Ewer, Emma SR Madison-Grant 9:50.7 30:35.6 48
52 Rogers, Hailey SR Southern Wells 9:54.9 30:48.6 49
53 Cass, Riley SR Madison-Grant 10:02.2 31:11.2 50
54 Stephens, Cassidy SR Madison-Grant 10:30.9 32:40.3 51