IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 12 Date: 10-09-21   Venue: Ft. Wayne Northrop - Fort Wayne, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:12 20:38 44 4 5 9 12 14 20 22
2 1:42:49 20:33 49 1 7 8 10 23 28 39
3 1:47:17 21:27 92 2 15 19 24 32 34 35
4 1:48:36 21:43 105 6 17 18 31 33 48 54
5 1:53:08 22:37 153 13 29 30 40 41 45 53
6 1:54:11 22:50 166 3 26 38 49 50 51 61
7 1:55:17 23:03 180 21 27 42 44 46 57  
8 2:00:46 24:09 236 36 43 47 52 58 69 72
9 2:04:08 24:49 243 11 37 59 63 73 74 79
10 2:06:25 25:17 267 16 55 62 66 68 70 71
11 2:08:19 25:39 280 25 56 60 64 75 77  
12 2:25:23 29:04 366 65 67 76 78 80    
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish
1 Knoblauch, Addison SO Homestead 6:10.3 19:07.9 1 0 19:07.9 (19:07.9)
2 Panning, Alexa SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:25.0 19:53.5 2 0 19:53.5 (19:53.5)
3 Clibon, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:28.9 20:05.6 3 0 20:05.6 (20:05.6)
4 Hansen, Taylor SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:31.6 20:14.0 4 0 20:14.0 (20:14.0)
5 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:33.4 20:19.6 5 0 20:19.6 (20:19.6)
6 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:36.6 20:29.5 6 0 20:29.5 (20:29.5)
7 Saddington, Lauren SO Homestead 6:37.4 20:31.7 7 0 20:31.7 (20:31.7)
8 Goebel, Alexis FR Homestead 6:38.7 20:35.9 8 0 20:35.9 (20:35.9)
9 Hall, Marybeth SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:40.6 20:41.6 9 0 20:41.6 (20:41.6)
10 Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead 6:41.4 20:44.4 10 0 20:44.4 (20:44.4)
11 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:43.4 20:50.5 11 0 20:50.5 (20:50.5)
12 Schiffeneder, Haile FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:43.9 20:51.9 12 0 20:51.9 (20:51.9)
13 Lahr, Lilyana SR Columbia City 6:46.0 20:58.5 13 0 20:58.5 (20:58.5)
14 Snell, Hadley SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:48.3 21:05.6 14 0 21:05.6 (21:05.6)
15 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:49.9 21:10.6 15 0 21:10.6 (21:10.6)
16 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:50.8 21:13.4 16 0 21:13.4 (21:13.4)
17 Beaubien, Renee SR Leo 6:51.5 21:15.5 17 0 21:15.5 (21:15.5)
18 Norris, Maya SO Leo 6:52.5 21:18.6 18 0 21:18.6 (21:18.6)
19 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:53.7 21:22.4 19 0 21:22.4 (21:22.4)
20 Hout, Paige JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:57.8 21:34.9 20 0 21:34.9 (21:34.9)
21 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:00.6 21:43.8 21 0 21:43.8 (21:43.8)
22 Sloffer, Maura SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:02.5 21:49.7 22 0 21:49.7 (21:49.7)
23 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 7:02.6 21:50.1 23 0 21:50.1 (21:50.1)
24 Kropf, Faye JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:07.2 22:04.2 24 0 22:04.2 (22:04.2)
25 Hogue, Chloe JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:09.0 22:09.9 25 0 22:09.9 (22:09.9)
26 Dove, Casandra JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:09.4 22:10.9 26 0 22:10.9 (22:10.9)
27 Lesser, Danielle SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:12.2 22:19.7   0 22:19.7 (22:19.7)
28 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:13.2 22:22.7 27 0 22:22.7 (22:22.7)
29 Osborn, Arianna SO Homestead 7:15.4 22:29.6 28 0 22:29.6 (22:29.6)
30 Mullinax, Felice SO Columbia City 7:18.1 22:37.9 29 0 22:37.9 (22:37.9)
31 Kennedy, Emma FR Columbia City 7:19.0 22:40.8 30 0 22:40.8 (22:40.8)
32 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 7:19.6 22:42.6 31 0 22:42.6 (22:42.6)
33 Luttik, Sierra FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:21.2 22:47.5 32 0 22:47.5 (22:47.5)
34 Cogdell, Emily SO Leo 7:22.2 22:50.8 33 0 22:50.8 (22:50.8)
35 Clark, Emily SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:23.1 22:53.4 34 0 22:53.4 (22:53.4)
36 Walters, Elisse FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:24.6 22:58.1 35 0 22:58.1 (22:58.1)
37 Hamlin, Erin FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:27.2 23:06.3 36 0 23:06.3 (23:06.3)
38 Malcolm, Makenna SO Garrett 7:29.1 23:12.1 37 0 23:12.1 (23:12.1)
39 Colin, Jazmin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:30.6 23:16.7 38 0 23:16.7 (23:16.7)
40 Denice, Anna SR Homestead 7:30.7 23:17.0 39 0 23:17.0 (23:17.0)
41 Ward, Ava SO Columbia City 7:31.4 23:19.3 40 0 23:19.3 (23:19.3)
42 Whiteleather, Hailey SR Columbia City 7:35.6 23:32.2 41 0 23:32.2 (23:32.2)
43 Clark, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:38.5 23:41.2 42 0 23:41.2 (23:41.2)
44 Wennemar, Cathencia SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:39.1 23:43.0 43 0 23:43.0 (23:43.0)
45 Tippmann, Ava JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:39.2 23:43.3 44 0 23:43.3 (23:43.3)
46 Taylor, Lindsay SO Columbia City 7:39.4 23:44.0 45 0 23:44.0 (23:44.0)
47 Klingenberger, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:40.3 23:46.9 46 0 23:46.9 (23:46.9)
48 Woollacott, Virginia SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:43.6 23:56.9 47 0 23:56.9 (23:56.9)
49 Lashure, Olivia JR Leo 7:45.3 24:02.3 48 0 24:02.3 (24:02.3)
50 Schmidt, Ella FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:48.6 24:12.7 49 0 24:12.7 (24:12.7)
51 Salam, Amina JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:52.9 24:26.0 50 0 24:26.0 (24:26.0)
52 Valencia, Isabella SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:54.5 24:30.9 51 0 24:30.9 (24:30.9)
53 Recker, Kaia SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:55.8 24:34.9 52 0 24:34.9 (24:34.9)
54 Sigler, Karris SR Columbia City 7:59.4 24:46.1 53 0 24:46.1 (24:46.1)
55 Shenfeld, Isabelle SO Leo 8:02.5 24:55.6 54 0 24:55.6 (24:55.6)
56 Hackbush, Vada SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:05.7 25:05.4 55 0 25:05.4 (25:05.4)
57 Hicks, Briana SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:07.0 25:09.5 56 0 25:09.5 (25:09.5)
58 Rodenbeck, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:07.9 25:12.3 57 0 25:12.3 (25:12.3)
59 Baughman, Samantha SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:12.1 25:25.5 58 0 25:25.5 (25:25.5)
60 Liechty, Samantha JR Garrett 8:13.8 25:30.6 59 0 25:30.6 (25:30.6)
61 Sorensen, Lillian FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:16.0 25:37.6 60 0 25:37.6 (25:37.6)
62 Boner, Sophia JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:16.2 25:38.1 61 0 25:38.1 (25:38.1)
63 Shackleford, Jackie SO Ft. Wayne North Side 8:23.3 26:00.0 62 0 26:00.0 (26:00.0)
64 Ebert, Addison SO Garrett 8:24.6 26:04.3 63 0 26:04.3 (26:04.3)
65 Hicks, Tiana SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:29.8 26:20.3 64 0 26:20.3 (26:20.3)
66 Fugett, Kylie SR Whitko 8:33.5 26:31.8 65 0 26:31.8 (26:31.8)
67 Burns, Lexi JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:33.9 26:33.0 66 0 26:33.0 (26:33.0)
68 Yarger, Ella FR Whitko 8:46.2 27:11.3 67 0 27:11.3 (27:11.3)
69 Cervantes, Anabel FR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:53.6 27:34.0 68 0 27:34.0 (27:34.0)
70 Recker, Finley SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:59.1 27:51.2 69 0 27:51.2 (27:51.2)
71 Castillo, Jasmine SR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:02.3 28:01.0 70 0 28:01.0 (28:01.0)
72 Collins, Avanna SO Ft. Wayne North Side 9:06.4 28:13.7 71 0 28:13.7 (28:13.7)
73 Cocks, Madison SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:08.8 28:21.1 72 0 28:21.1 (28:21.1)
74 Haynes, Aida JR Garrett 9:12.2 28:31.6 73 0 28:31.6 (28:31.6)
75 Jacobs, Brooklyn SO Garrett 9:14.3 28:38.1 74 0 28:38.1 (28:38.1)
76 St. Peters, Eva FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:22.2 29:02.7 75 0 29:02.7 (29:02.7)
77 Precour, Ava SO Whitko 9:22.7 29:04.4 76 0 29:04.4 (29:04.4)
78 Robinson, Lauren JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:34.0 29:39.2 77 0 29:39.2 (29:39.2)
79 Jackson, Laura SR Whitko 9:38.5 29:53.4 78 0 29:53.4 (29:53.4)
80 Gilbert, Ayla FR Garrett 9:44.2 30:10.8 79 0 30:10.8 (30:10.8)
81 Thompson , Chloe FR Whitko 10:33.3 32:43.1 80 0 32:43.1 (32:43.1)
Boys Varsity Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:03 17:24 58 5 6 8 19 20 22 33
2 1:28:21 17:40 74 3 9 12 24 26 27 49
3 1:28:02 17:36 77 2 7 16 18 34 38 40
4 1:29:18 17:51 99 1 11 14 31 42 44 50
5 1:29:53 17:58 113 4 13 15 29 52 65 72
6 1:31:49 18:21 152 10 23 28 35 56 62 68
7 1:33:41 18:44 188 17 32 41 47 51 55 60
8 1:34:13 18:50 206 25 30 36 57 58 59 77
9 1:34:35 18:55 208 21 37 39 45 66 70 82
10 1:36:25 19:17 257 43 46 53 54 61 71 74
11 1:43:31 20:42 344 48 63 76 78 79 80 83
12 1:41:38 20:19 348 64 67 69 73 75 81  
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish
1 Hall, Ausitn SR Columbia City 5:17.6 16:24.3 1 0 16:24.3 (16:24.3)
2 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:21.3 16:35.8 2 0 16:35.8 (16:35.8)
3 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:26.2 16:51.1 3 0 16:51.1 (16:51.1)
4 Shappell, Luke JR Leo 5:27.7 16:55.9 4 0 16:55.9 (16:55.9)
5 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:28.4 16:58.0 5 0 16:58.0 (16:58.0)
6 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:30.1 17:03.2 6 0 17:03.2 (17:03.2)
7 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.1 17:15.5 7 0 17:15.5 (17:15.5)
8 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:36.0 17:21.5 8 0 17:21.5 (17:21.5)
9 Molden, Chase SR Homestead 5:38.9 17:30.5 9 0 17:30.5 (17:30.5)
10 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:39.2 17:31.4 10 0 17:31.4 (17:31.4)
11 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:41.9 17:39.8 11 0 17:39.8 (17:39.8)
12 Waugh, Aiden FR Homestead 5:43.0 17:43.1 12 0 17:43.1 (17:43.1)
13 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:43.2 17:43.8 13 0 17:43.8 (17:43.8)
14 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:43.2 17:44.0 14 0 17:44.0 (17:44.0)
15 Steidinger, Jaydon SO Leo 5:43.3 17:44.0 15 0 17:44.0 (17:44.0)
16 Kiplinger, Nicholas SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:43.6 17:45.0 16 0 17:45.0 (17:45.0)
17 Wilson, Conyer SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:43.9 17:45.9 17 0 17:45.9 (17:45.9)
18 Nietert, Blake JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:45.1 17:49.7 18 0 17:49.7 (17:49.7)
19 Bentz, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:45.3 17:50.2 19 0 17:50.2 (17:50.2)
20 Hendrickson, Vaughn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:45.5 17:50.9 20 0 17:50.9 (17:50.9)
21 Stewart, owen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:46.7 17:54.6 21 0 17:54.6 (17:54.6)
22 Schlegel, William FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:49.4 18:03.1 22 0 18:03.1 (18:03.1)
23 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:49.9 18:04.4 23 0 18:04.4 (18:04.4)
24 Welch, Grayson JR Homestead 5:50.7 18:07.0 24 0 18:07.0 (18:07.0)
25 MCMain, Tanner SR Garrett 5:51.3 18:09.1 25 0 18:09.1 (18:09.1)
26 Johnson, Benjamin SR Homestead 5:51.7 18:10.1 26 0 18:10.1 (18:10.1)
27 Minich, Jude SR Homestead 5:52.3 18:11.9 27 0 18:11.9 (18:11.9)
28 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:52.3 18:12.2 28 0 18:12.2 (18:12.2)
29 Gustafson, Brayden SO Leo 5:52.7 18:13.1 29 0 18:13.1 (18:13.1)
30 Coffman, Luke SO Garrett 5:57.7 18:28.9 30 0 18:28.9 (18:28.9)
31 Ridge, Marcus SO Columbia City 5:58.2 18:30.3 31 0 18:30.3 (18:30.3)
32 McCarel, Chase SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:59.6 18:34.6 32 0 18:34.6 (18:34.6)
33 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:59.9 18:35.6 33 0 18:35.6 (18:35.6)
34 Blackburn, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:00.3 18:36.9 34 0 18:36.9 (18:36.9)
35 Kleber, William SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:00.9 18:38.6 35 0 18:38.6 (18:38.6)
36 Weller, Gavin SO Garrett 6:00.9 18:38.7 36 0 18:38.7 (18:38.7)
37 Staton, Tristan SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:00.9 18:38.8 37 0 18:38.8 (18:38.8)
38 Silcox, Elijah SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:03.0 18:45.3 38 0 18:45.3 (18:45.3)
39 Shipley, Xavier JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:03.6 18:47.2 39 0 18:47.2 (18:47.2)
40 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.2 18:51.9 40 0 18:51.9 (18:51.9)
41 Carter, Devonti FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:05.8 18:53.9 41 0 18:53.9 (18:53.9)
42 Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City 6:07.8 19:00.0 42 0 19:00.0 (19:00.0)
43 Wiedenhoeft, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:08.3 19:01.6 43 0 19:01.6 (19:01.6)
44 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 6:09.4 19:05.0 44 0 19:05.0 (19:05.0)
45 Jauregui, Garret JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:10.3 19:07.8 45 0 19:07.8 (19:07.8)
46 Slater, Nolan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:10.7 19:09.1 46 0 19:09.1 (19:09.1)
47 Otis, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:11.7 19:12.3 47 0 19:12.3 (19:12.3)
48 Kruse, Braeson JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:12.0 19:13.2 48 0 19:13.2 (19:13.2)
49 Cooper, Ayden SO Homestead 6:12.2 19:13.8 49 0 19:13.8 (19:13.8)
50 Whiteleather, Devon FR Columbia City 6:12.3 19:14.1 50 0 19:14.1 (19:14.1)
51 Sikorski, Cole SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:12.7 19:15.4 51 0 19:15.4 (19:15.4)
52 Johnson, Austin SO Leo 6:13.2 19:16.9 52 0 19:16.9 (19:16.9)
53 Osborne, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.5 19:17.8 53 0 19:17.8 (19:17.8)
54 Roper, Joshua SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.8 19:18.6 54 0 19:18.6 (19:18.6)
55 Baltazard, Chryzor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:13.8 19:18.7 55 0 19:18.7 (19:18.7)
56 Klein, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:15.4 19:23.5 56 0 19:23.5 (19:23.5)
57 Presswood, Nate SO Garrett 6:16.6 19:27.3 57 0 19:27.3 (19:27.3)
58 Malcolm, Malachi FR Garrett 6:17.2 19:29.3 58 0 19:29.3 (19:29.3)
59 Davis, Landon JR Garrett 6:19.3 19:35.6 59 0 19:35.6 (19:35.6)
60 Adams-Jones, Donnell SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:19.8 19:37.2 60 0 19:37.2 (19:37.2)
61 Milledge, Kye SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:20.1 19:38.2 61 0 19:38.2 (19:38.2)
62 Delaney, Eric JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:20.5 19:39.6 62 0 19:39.6 (19:39.6)
63 VandeVelde, Jackson SO Lakewood Park Christian 6:20.9 19:40.8 63 0 19:40.8 (19:40.8)
64 Doden, Jones SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:24.2 19:50.8 64 0 19:50.8 (19:50.8)
65 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 6:27.0 19:59.7 65 0 19:59.7 (19:59.7)
66 Craig, Carter SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:29.7 20:07.8 66 0 20:07.8 (20:07.8)
67 Miller, Dawson SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:30.3 20:09.7 67 0 20:09.7 (20:09.7)
68 Felkner, Logan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:30.8 20:11.4 68 0 20:11.4 (20:11.4)
69 Gibson, Braden FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:31.1 20:12.2 69 0 20:12.2 (20:12.2)
70 Herrera, Mason SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:33.1 20:18.7 70 0 20:18.7 (20:18.7)
71 Horta, Jeremiah SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:34.0 20:21.4 71 0 20:21.4 (20:21.4)
72 Donahey, Jace FR Leo 6:35.3 20:25.4 72 0 20:25.4 (20:25.4)
73 Elsworth, Ashton SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:35.4 20:25.7 73 0 20:25.7 (20:25.7)
74 Deckard, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:45.8 20:57.8 74 0 20:57.8 (20:57.8)
75 Jenkins, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:46.7 21:00.5 75 0 21:00.5 (21:00.5)
76 Elwood, Jeremy JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:47.4 21:02.9 76 0 21:02.9 (21:02.9)
77 Angel, Keegan SR Garrett 6:48.5 21:06.3 77 0 21:06.3 (21:06.3)
78 Mansojer, Anthony SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:00.1 21:42.3 78 0 21:42.3 (21:42.3)
79 Harvey, Stephen SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:03.6 21:53.0 79 0 21:53.0 (21:53.0)
80 Shively, Titus JR Lakewood Park Christian 7:04.3 21:55.4 80 0 21:55.4 (21:55.4)
81 Keolasy, Evan JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:04.8 21:56.9 81 0 21:56.9 (21:56.9)
82 Yarger, Hank FR Whitko 7:15.1 22:28.6   0 22:28.6 (22:28.6)
83 Fetters, Montgomery SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:37.4 23:37.9 82 0 23:37.9 (23:37.9)
84 Morgan, John FR Whitko 7:53.1 24:26.4   0 24:26.4 (24:26.4)
85 Osborn, Caden JR Lakewood Park Christian 8:00.0 24:47.7 83 0 24:47.7 (24:47.7)
86 Rush, Dominic SO Whitko 8:28.2 26:15.5   0 26:15.5 (26:15.5)