IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 11 Date: 10-09-21   Venue: West Noble, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:01 15:37 1
2 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:23 16:46 2
3 Yarnell, Sam JR Angola 5:35 17:23 3
4 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:36 17:27 4
5 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:38 17:31 5
6 Miller, Lyndon SR Westview 5:42 17:43 6
7 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 5:42 17:44 7
8 Warren, Trey SO East Noble 5:42 17:45 8
9 Glasgo, Kawliga SR Prairie Heights 5:44 17:49 9
10 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:45 17:54 10
11 Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland 5:46 17:57 11
12 Silva, Isaac SR West Noble 5:46 17:57 12
13 Wachtman, Ezekiel SR Lakeland 5:47 18:00 13
14 Koch, Oliver JR Angola 5:48 18:02 14
15 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:48 18:04 15
16 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:51 18:12 16
17 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:57 18:32 17
18 Bontrager, Cole SO Westview 5:58 18:33 18
19 Belcher, Corre SO Churubusco 6:00 18:39 19
20 Worden, Vincent SR DeKalb 6:00 18:39 20
21 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 6:01 18:43 21
22 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:03 18:50 22
23 Bontrager, Nick JR Westview 6:03 18:50 23
24 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:03 18:51 24
25 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:04 18:52 25
26 McLatcher, Carson SR Fremont 6:04 18:52 26
27 Miller, Adrian SR Westview 6:04 18:52 27
28 Schuller, Logan SR West Noble 6:07 19:01 28
29 Smith, Elijah SO Churubusco 6:07 19:03 29
30 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:08 19:04  
31 Yoder, Quinton JR Westview 6:09 19:07 30
32 Rodriguez, Evan JR West Noble 6:09 19:08 31
33 Palmer, Konner SR Lakeland 6:09 19:09 32
34 Jaeger, Landon SO Lakeland 6:10 19:12 33
35 Cearbaugh, Riley JR Prairie Heights 6:11 19:13 34
36 Brinker, Thomas SO East Noble 6:11 19:15 35
37 Palmer, Evan JR Churubusco 6:13 19:21 36
38 Pickering, Matt SR East Noble 6:13 19:22 37
39 Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:14 19:23 38
40 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:14 19:24 39
41 Bartlett, Devon SO West Noble 6:14 19:25 40
42 Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb 6:17 19:32 41
43 Blankenship, Terance SR Lakeland 6:17 19:34 42
44 Troyer, Christian SR Lakeland 6:20 19:41 43
45 Cook, Max SR Prairie Heights 6:20 19:41 44
46 Moore, Kayden SR Westview 6:21 19:44 45
47 Prater, Dyllan SO Prairie Heights 6:25 19:59 46
48 Hurraw, Jagger SO Hamilton 6:28 20:07 47
49 Batey, Colton SR Prairie Heights 6:29 20:09 48
50 Dyer, Nick SR Prairie Heights 6:33 20:22 49
51 Tuttle, Aiden JR Lakeland 6:37 20:34 50
52 Baas, Brady SR Prairie Heights 6:37 20:35 51
53 Schiek, Kenny SR Hamilton 6:38 20:38 52
54 Forrest, Gage SR Fremont 6:38 20:39 53
55 Biebrich, River JR West Noble 6:40 20:44 54
56 Wait, Hunter SR Central Noble 6:40 20:46  
57 Anderson, Hayden SR Fremont 6:43 20:55 55
58 Biddle, Binyam SR Eastside 6:47 21:06 56
59 Disher, Dayne SR Fremont 6:49 21:14 57
60 Palmer, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:53 21:26 58
61 Torres, Ian SR East Noble 6:57 21:37 59
62 Firestine, Seth JR Eastside 6:59 21:43 60
63 Diaz, Marcus SR Eastside 6:59 21:43 61
64 Knafel, keith JR Central Noble 7:09 22:16  
65 McEntarfer, Aydan SR Fremont 7:10 22:19 62
66 Wolfe, Osric JR Eastside 7:15 22:32 63
67 Richter, Harry SO Hamilton 7:25 23:04 64
68 Spaw, Clayton SO Hamilton 7:25 23:05 65
69 Stoy, Connor JR Hamilton 7:47 24:14 66
70 Seiler, Jadin JR Eastside 7:49 24:19 67
71 Fisher, Jorden JR Fremont 8:02 25:00 68
72 McMullen, Caleb SO Hamilton 8:47 27:20 69
73 Hill, Chase SR Hamilton 8:48 27:23 70
  McIntire, Jaren JR DeKalb DNF  
  Armer, Arthur JR Central Noble DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad SR Westview DNS  
  Schrock, Holt SR Prairie Heights DNS  
  Williams, Blaise SO Churubusco DNS  
  Prater, Josh SR East Noble DNS  
  Moore, Izaak JR Westview DNS  
  Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb DNS  
  Kennedy, Asher SO Westview DNS  
  Bass, Boston SO Prairie Heights DNS  
  Rinker, Isaac SR Churubusco DNS  
  Ferguson-Drake, Thomas SO Lakeland DNS  
  Knepper, Eli SR DeKalb DNS  
  Sandoval, Andres JR West Noble DNS  
  Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb DNS  
  Fuller, Kayden SR East Noble DNS  
  Fuller, Kealan SO East Noble DNS  
  Haupert, Will JR DeKalb DNS  
  Keipper, Nash JR Prairie Heights DNS  
  Stanley, Ashton SR Lakeland DNS  
  Noward, Christien JR Westview DNS  
  Murillo, Alonso SO West Noble DNS  
  Pearson, Tristan SO Westview DNS  
  Noland, Hunter JR Churubusco DNS  
  Yoder, Luke SO Lakeland DNS  
  Crager, Mason SO East Noble DNS  
  Aspy, William SR Churubusco DNS  
  Klump, Jordan SO Prairie Heights DNS  
  Hofer, Oliver SO Lakeland DNS  
  Lickey, Gabriel SO Churubusco DNS  
  Miller, Curtis SO Westview DNS