IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 11 Date: 10-09-21   Venue: West Noble, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:00 17:24 43 1 3 10 14 15 21  
2 1:32:10 18:26 90 6 16 18 23 27 30 45
3 1:32:21 18:28 90 4 17 20 24 25 41  
4 1:32:16 18:27 112 2 12 28 31 39 40 54
5 1:33:37 18:43 113 7 19 22 29 36 38 58
6 1:33:52 18:46 131 11 13 32 33 42 43 50
7 1:35:30 19:06 144 5 8 35 37 59    
8 1:36:51 19:22 181 9 34 44 46 48 49 51
9 1:43:59 20:47 253 26 53 55 57 62 68  
10 1:51:08 22:13 294 47 52 64 65 66 69 70
11 1:51:23 22:16 307 56 60 61 63 67    
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:01 15:37 1
2 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:23 16:46 2
3 Yarnell, Sam JR Angola 5:35 17:23 3
4 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:36 17:27 4
5 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:38 17:31 5
6 Miller, Lyndon SR Westview 5:42 17:43 6
7 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 5:42 17:44 7
8 Warren, Trey SO East Noble 5:42 17:45 8
9 Glasgo, Kawliga SR Prairie Heights 5:44 17:49 9
10 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:45 17:54 10
11 Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland 5:46 17:57 11
12 Silva, Isaac SR West Noble 5:46 17:57 12
13 Wachtman, Ezekiel SR Lakeland 5:47 18:00 13
14 Koch, Oliver JR Angola 5:48 18:02 14
15 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:48 18:04 15
16 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:51 18:12 16
17 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:57 18:32 17
18 Bontrager, Cole SO Westview 5:58 18:33 18
19 Belcher, Corre SO Churubusco 6:00 18:39 19
20 Worden, Vincent SR DeKalb 6:00 18:39 20
21 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 6:01 18:43 21
22 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:03 18:50 22
23 Bontrager, Nick JR Westview 6:03 18:50 23
24 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:03 18:51 24
25 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:04 18:52 25
26 McLatcher, Carson SR Fremont 6:04 18:52 26
27 Miller, Adrian SR Westview 6:04 18:52 27
28 Schuller, Logan SR West Noble 6:07 19:01 28
29 Smith, Elijah SO Churubusco 6:07 19:03 29
30 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:08 19:04  
31 Yoder, Quinton JR Westview 6:09 19:07 30
32 Rodriguez, Evan JR West Noble 6:09 19:08 31
33 Palmer, Konner SR Lakeland 6:09 19:09 32
34 Jaeger, Landon SO Lakeland 6:10 19:12 33
35 Cearbaugh, Riley JR Prairie Heights 6:11 19:13 34
36 Brinker, Thomas SO East Noble 6:11 19:15 35
37 Palmer, Evan JR Churubusco 6:13 19:21 36
38 Pickering, Matt SR East Noble 6:13 19:22 37
39 Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:14 19:23 38
40 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:14 19:24 39
41 Bartlett, Devon SO West Noble 6:14 19:25 40
42 Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb 6:17 19:32 41
43 Blankenship, Terance SR Lakeland 6:17 19:34 42
44 Troyer, Christian SR Lakeland 6:20 19:41 43
45 Cook, Max SR Prairie Heights 6:20 19:41 44
46 Moore, Kayden SR Westview 6:21 19:44 45
47 Prater, Dyllan SO Prairie Heights 6:25 19:59 46
48 Hurraw, Jagger SO Hamilton 6:28 20:07 47
49 Batey, Colton SR Prairie Heights 6:29 20:09 48
50 Dyer, Nick SR Prairie Heights 6:33 20:22 49
51 Tuttle, Aiden JR Lakeland 6:37 20:34 50
52 Baas, Brady SR Prairie Heights 6:37 20:35 51
53 Schiek, Kenny SR Hamilton 6:38 20:38 52
54 Forrest, Gage SR Fremont 6:38 20:39 53
55 Biebrich, River JR West Noble 6:40 20:44 54
56 Wait, Hunter SR Central Noble 6:40 20:46  
57 Anderson, Hayden SR Fremont 6:43 20:55 55
58 Biddle, Binyam SR Eastside 6:47 21:06 56
59 Disher, Dayne SR Fremont 6:49 21:14 57
60 Palmer, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:53 21:26 58
61 Torres, Ian SR East Noble 6:57 21:37 59
62 Firestine, Seth JR Eastside 6:59 21:43 60
63 Diaz, Marcus SR Eastside 6:59 21:43 61
64 Knafel, keith JR Central Noble 7:09 22:16  
65 McEntarfer, Aydan SR Fremont 7:10 22:19 62
66 Wolfe, Osric JR Eastside 7:15 22:32 63
67 Richter, Harry SO Hamilton 7:25 23:04 64
68 Spaw, Clayton SO Hamilton 7:25 23:05 65
69 Stoy, Connor JR Hamilton 7:47 24:14 66
70 Seiler, Jadin JR Eastside 7:49 24:19 67
71 Fisher, Jorden JR Fremont 8:02 25:00 68
72 McMullen, Caleb SO Hamilton 8:47 27:20 69
73 Hill, Chase SR Hamilton 8:48 27:23 70
  McIntire, Jaren JR DeKalb DNF  
  Armer, Arthur JR Central Noble DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad SR Westview DNS  
  Schrock, Holt SR Prairie Heights DNS  
  Williams, Blaise SO Churubusco DNS  
  Prater, Josh SR East Noble DNS  
  Moore, Izaak JR Westview DNS  
  Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb DNS  
  Kennedy, Asher SO Westview DNS  
  Bass, Boston SO Prairie Heights DNS  
  Rinker, Isaac SR Churubusco DNS  
  Ferguson-Drake, Thomas SO Lakeland DNS  
  Knepper, Eli SR DeKalb DNS  
  Sandoval, Andres JR West Noble DNS  
  Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb DNS  
  Fuller, Kayden SR East Noble DNS  
  Fuller, Kealan SO East Noble DNS  
  Haupert, Will JR DeKalb DNS  
  Keipper, Nash JR Prairie Heights DNS  
  Stanley, Ashton SR Lakeland DNS  
  Noward, Christien JR Westview DNS  
  Murillo, Alonso SO West Noble DNS  
  Pearson, Tristan SO Westview DNS  
  Noland, Hunter JR Churubusco DNS  
  Yoder, Luke SO Lakeland DNS  
  Crager, Mason SO East Noble DNS  
  Aspy, William SR Churubusco DNS  
  Klump, Jordan SO Prairie Heights DNS  
  Hofer, Oliver SO Lakeland DNS  
  Lickey, Gabriel SO Churubusco DNS  
  Miller, Curtis SO Westview DNS  
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:56 20:11 25 1 3 4 7 10 15 18
2 1:48:15 21:39 84 2 9 16 28 29 31 33
3 1:50:22 22:04 99 6 8 25 26 34 42  
4 1:51:20 22:16 105 5 14 21 27 38 52  
5 1:54:24 22:52 125 11 17 22 32 43 45 49
6 1:56:53 23:22 141 13 20 23 37 48 50 53
7 1:57:54 23:34 158 19 24 30 41 44 46 47
8 1:57:50 23:34 162 12 35 36 39 40 51  
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lindsey, Addison SO East Noble 6:04 18:52 1
2 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:21 19:45 2
3 David, Rae SO East Noble 6:24 19:55 3
4 Rodgers, Dakota JR East Noble 6:33 20:22 4
5 Gannon, Morgan SR Fremont 6:36 20:31 5
6 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 6:38 20:38 6
7 Keihn, Lydia SR East Noble 6:39 20:43 7
8 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 6:40 20:45 8
9 Davenport, Jordan SO Angola 6:43 20:54 9
10 Becker, Rachel SR East Noble 6:46 21:04 10
11 Clark, Ruby JR West Noble 6:56 21:33 11
12 Mast, Kiana SO Westview 6:57 21:38 12
13 Elias, Ella SO Churubusco 6:58 21:39 13
14 Gochenour, Natalie SR Fremont 6:59 21:44 14
15 Crow, Lilly SO East Noble 6:59 21:45 15
16 Kaufmann, Karly SO Eastside 7:01 21:50  
17 Budak, Ava JR Angola 7:04 21:58 16
18 Bish, Ava SO West Noble 7:05 22:01 17
19 Smith, Cady SR East Noble 7:08 22:13 18
20 Fernandez, Katia SO Prairie Heights 7:10 22:19 19
21 Debolt, Cara SR Churubusco 7:11 22:21 20
22 Shrewsburg, Hallie JR Fremont 7:12 22:25 21
23 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline JR West Noble 7:12 22:25 22
24 DeBolt, Jorja JR Churubusco 7:14 22:30 23
25 Vice, Madison SR Central Noble 7:15 22:34  
26 Steele, Allison SR Prairie Heights 7:17 22:39 24
27 Gentis, MeiLin SO DeKalb 7:17 22:41 25
28 Woodcox, Olivia JR DeKalb 7:18 22:43 26
29 Rinehold, Michaela SR Central Noble 7:18 22:44  
30 Gumbel, Makayla SR Fremont 7:19 22:47 27
31 Budak, Isabella SR Angola 7:20 22:48 28
32 Schneider, Holly JR Angola 7:20 22:50 29
33 Lewis, Christian SO Prairie Heights 7:25 23:04 30
34 Underwood-Sanders, Isabella SO Angola 7:30 23:19 31
35 Martin, Lucy SO West Noble 7:31 23:22 32
36 Buss, Chloe SO Eastside 7:33 23:29  
37 Jackson, Antalya SO Angola 7:35 23:35 33
38 Gentis, KaiLin SO DeKalb 7:35 23:35 34
39 Rainsberger, Adelyn SO Westview 7:37 23:42 35
40 Owsley, Gwendolynn SO Westview 7:39 23:47 36
41 Longardner, Jaelie SO Churubusco 7:40 23:51 37
42 McCullough, Kayla SR Fremont 7:41 23:53 38
43 Peters, Rose JR Central Noble 7:42 23:58  
44 Schiek, Jasmine JR Hamilton 7:45 24:06  
45 Eash, Penelope SR Westview 7:46 24:10 39
46 Warrener, Annagail SO Westview 7:54 24:33 40
47 McNamara, Abigale JR Lakeland 7:54 24:35  
48 James, Caylee SR Prairie Heights 7:56 24:41 41
49 Yoder, Lydia SO DeKalb 8:00 24:52 42
50 Klages, Rachel JR West Noble 8:03 25:03 43
51 Bell, Roshelle SR Prairie Heights 8:06 25:11 44
52 Helbert, Kennedy SR Eastside 8:06 25:13  
53 Brimhall, Taryn SO West Noble 8:13 25:34 45
54 Hostetler, Britney JR Prairie Heights 8:18 25:49 46
55 Wilkinson, Tara JR Lakeland 8:23 26:05  
56 Glasgo, Breonna JR Prairie Heights 8:28 26:21 47
57 Smith, Astoria SO Churubusco 8:32 26:32 48
58 Moreno, Breanna JR West Noble 8:40 26:59 49
59 Bonecutter, Destiny SR Eastside 8:49 27:24  
60 Price, Angela SR Central Noble 8:59 27:57  
61 Dreibelbis, Katherine SO Churubusco 9:02 28:07 50
62 Hall, Courtney SR Westview 9:07 28:22 51
63 Hays, Alexis SR Fremont 9:18 28:54 52
64 Refeld, Eva SR Churubusco 9:35 29:49 53
65 McMullen, Meghyn SR Hamilton 9:46 30:24  
66 Sines, Chloe SR Lakeland 9:55 30:50  
  Wells, Carmen JR Prairie Heights DNS  
  Villa-Romero, Ashley SR Angola DNS  
  Weber, Reese SO Angola DNS  
  Smith, Emma SO Angola DNS  
  Rago, Hope JR Angola DNS  
  Fee, Sienna SR Angola DNS  
  Christlieb, Elizabeth SR West Noble DNS  
  Tayahua, Ariana SO West Noble DNS  
  Prest, Morigan SR East Noble DNS  
  Refeld, Amelia SO Churubusco DNS  
  Wiley, Sarah JR Prairie Heights DNS  
  Saathoff, Maike SR Angola DNS  
  Shull, Mikaella SO Churubusco DNS  
  Perez, Laura SR Churubusco DNS  
  Bulmahn, Amalia SO Churubusco DNS  
  Zook, Olivia JR Prairie Heights DNS