Meet
Results
Upcoming
Meets
Rankings
Search
About
Sign Up
2021 Newton HS Cross Country Invitational
Date:
10-02-21
Venue:
Centennial Park-Newton, KS - Newton, KS
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Vaga, Alexis
JR
Dodge City
6:07.3
19:01.3
1
2
Kisselburg, Dakota
SR
Maize South
6:09.3
19:07.5
2
3
Beilman, Colby
SR
Maize South
6:13.9
19:21.7
3
4
Benjamin, Lochlan
SR
Andover
6:15.6
19:27.0
4
5
O'Shea, Patrick
SR
Andover
6:16.2
19:28.9
5
6
Guanche, Christopher
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:17.1
19:31.9
6
7
Salinas, Eddie
JR
Dodge City
6:17.2
19:31.9
7
8
Potter, Luke
JR
Andover
6:18.2
19:35.0
8
9
Lind, Connor
SR
Wamego
6:19.1
19:37.8
9
10
Jimenez, Isaiah
SR
Dodge City
6:21.8
19:46.4
10
11
Martinez , Rafael
SR
Maize South
6:22.4
19:48.3
11
12
Southern, Michael
SR
Newton
6:22.5
19:48.6
12
13
Maki, Adam
SR
Andover
6:22.7
19:49.2
13
14
Romo, Alexis
SR
Dodge City
6:22.8
19:49.5
14
15
Snodgrass, Ailin
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:25.2
19:56.9
15
16
Fultz, Dagan
SR
Wamego
6:25.3
19:57.3
16
17
Martinez, Manuel
SR
Dodge City
6:26.6
20:01.3
17
18
Kreutzer, Lucas
JR
Derby
6:27.1
20:02.7
18
19
Brotherton, Jacob
SR
Andover
6:27.8
20:04.9
19
20
Anderson, Pierce
JR
Andover
6:28.5
20:07.2
20
21
Fitch, Garret
SR
Valley Center
6:28.9
20:08.4
21
22
Lopez, Francisco
JR
Dodge City
6:29.1
20:09.2
22
23
McDonough, Griffin
SR
Andover
6:29.2
20:09.4
23
24
Shea, Tony
JR
Wamego
6:30.8
20:14.3
24
25
Vazquez, Alexander
SR
Dodge City
6:31.5
20:16.6
25
26
Iweha, Oke
SR
Maize South
6:33.9
20:23.9
26
27
Dillon , Drew
SR
Newton
6:34.1
20:24.4
27
28
Castro, Rony
SR
Dodge City
6:34.5
20:25.9
29
Eck, Jared
SR
Maize South
6:34.7
20:26.6
28
30
Koehn, Gage
SR
Wamego
6:35.9
20:30.3
29
31
Glidden, Matthew
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:35.9
20:30.3
30
32
Mahoney, Kieran
SR
Andover
6:36.9
20:33.2
33
McCafferty, Paxton
SR
Andover
6:38.1
20:36.9
34
Wilber, Isaac
SR
Wamego
6:40.9
20:45.7
31
35
Shaffer, Connor
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:41.4
20:47.4
32
36
Lunsford, Landon
SR
Newton
6:42.1
20:49.3
33
37
White, Talon
SR
Wamego
6:42.3
20:50.2
34
38
King, Owen
JR
Derby
6:42.6
20:51.1
35
39
Heskett, Palmer
JR
McPherson
6:42.8
20:51.7
36
40
Corral, Gavin
SR
Dodge City
6:43.1
20:52.7
41
Ingram, Case
SR
Maize South
6:44.6
20:57.2
37
42
Rocco, Jose
SR
Derby
6:46.6
21:03.3
38
43
Fiebich, Marshall
SR
Valley Center
6:46.6
21:03.5
39
44
Krum, Mitchell
SR
Maize South
6:47.6
21:06.4
40
45
Chavez, Jose
JR
Dodge City
6:48.4
21:08.9
46
Zarchan, Kyle
JR
Andover Central
6:49.1
21:11.1
41
47
Kinnane, Daniel
JR
Andover
6:50.1
21:14.3
48
Basler, Luke
SR
Andover Central
6:51.0
21:17.2
42
49
Koehn, Parker
JR
McPherson
6:51.6
21:19.0
43
50
Lockard, Skyler
SR
McPherson
6:52.2
21:20.7
44
51
Opat, Brad
SR
Liberal
6:52.6
21:22.2
45
52
Triana, Oliver
SR
Dodge City
6:53.0
21:23.4
53
Wallman, Max
SR
Valley Center
6:54.4
21:27.7
46
54
Niewald, Evan
JR
Derby
6:57.1
21:36.0
47
55
Duckworth , Brenton
SR
Derby
6:58.2
21:39.4
48
56
Stephens, Gage
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
7:00.2
21:45.6
49
57
Nguyen, Sebastian
SR
Liberal
7:00.4
21:46.2
50
58
Baldwin, Matthew
JR
Andover Central
7:01.2
21:48.8
51
59
Ebert, Jack
SR
Andover
7:01.4
21:49.4
60
Urius, Xaiver
SR
Liberal
7:02.4
21:52.4
52
61
Hopkins, Trevor
SR
Andover Central
7:02.6
21:53.1
53
62
Reeves, Cody
SR
Wamego
7:02.7
21:53.4
54
63
Guerra, Alejandro
JR
Dodge City
7:03.2
21:55.1
64
Pazos, Ignacio
SR
Dodge City
7:05.3
22:01.5
65
King, Aiden
SR
Maize South
7:08.8
22:12.4
66
Farley, Eli
JR
McPherson
7:08.9
22:12.7
55
67
Bohaty, Ayden
JR
Derby
7:10.6
22:18.1
56
68
Mueller, Earl
SO
Newton
7:11.1
22:19.7
57
69
Blanco, Antonio
SR
Andover
7:11.5
22:20.8
70
Batie, Lexton
SR
Liberal
7:11.9
22:22.1
58
71
Amezcula, John
JR
Wichita-West
7:12.2
22:23.0
72
Cao, Tony
SR
Andover
7:13.0
22:25.4
73
Ashurst, Robbie
JR
Derby
7:13.7
22:27.6
59
74
Yaus, Cody
JR
Andover
7:13.7
22:27.8
75
Cox, Joshua
SR
Valley Center
7:15.4
22:33.0
60
76
Jensen, Duke
JR
El Dorado
7:20.5
22:48.7
61
77
McCaig, Braden
SR
Andover Central
7:21.7
22:52.4
62
78
Farley, Hayden
SR
McPherson
7:24.8
23:02.1
63
79
Torres, Ismael
SR
Dodge City
7:26.6
23:07.6
80
Wetta, Caleb
SR
Maize South
7:27.3
23:10.0
81
Riley, Jackson
SR
Liberal
7:27.7
23:11.2
64
82
Stenzel , Luke
SR
Newton
7:28.0
23:12.2
65
83
Sanchez, Gabe
SR
Newton
7:34.0
23:30.8
66
84
Unruh, Nathan
SR
Valley Center
7:35.3
23:34.9
67
85
Mendez, Hunter
SR
McPherson
7:38.9
23:46.1
68
86
Crank, Gavin
SR
El Dorado
7:40.4
23:50.5
69
87
Ibarra, Roberto
SR
Dodge City
7:40.4
23:50.6
88
Dillner, Thomas
JR
El Dorado
7:42.0
23:55.6
70
89
Lyman, Lucas
SR
Derby
7:45.5
24:06.4
90
Aguirre, Jesus
SR
Dodge City
7:46.5
24:09.6
91
Dillner, Michael
JR
El Dorado
7:46.8
24:10.5
71
92
Strickland, Jaiden
SR
McPherson
7:53.2
24:30.4
72
93
Ricke, Ben
JR
Andover
7:57.9
24:45.1
94
Houchen, Carson
JR
McPherson
7:58.6
24:47.3
95
Adler, Luc
SR
Andover
7:59.8
24:51.0
96
Grosse, Jace
SR
McPherson
8:09.4
25:20.7
97
Carmer, Jack
JR
Derby
8:21.1
25:57.1
98
Karst, Eli
SR
El Dorado
10:01.6
31:09.3
73
Sanchez, Nerick
SR
Dodge City
DNS
Porter, Steven
JR
El Dorado
DNS
Ellis, Calvin
JR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
DNS
Martinez, Thomas
SR
Maize South
DNS
Cole, Jay
JR
Wichita-West
DNS
Ross, Justin
JR
Derby
DNS
Herrman, Jacob
SR
Maize South
DNS
Barlow, CJ
JR
El Dorado
DNS
Steinmetz, Bailey
JR
Newton
DNS
Heilman, Peyton
JR
El Dorado
DNS
Hodge, Simon
SR
Newton
DNS
Rocco, Simon
SR
Derby
DNS
Zamorano, Lakin
SR
Maize South
DNS
Gomez, Gage
JR
El Dorado
DNS
Mayes, Wyatt
JR
Newton
DNS
Chavez, JC
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
DNS
Nisbeth, Dakota
JR
Valley Center
DNS
Maples, Tyler
SR
Maize South
DNS
Coopman, Austyn
SR
Derby
DNS