Goddard High School Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-23-21   Venue: Lake Afton Park - Afton, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity)
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Women's 5000 Meters (JV)
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:38 18:19 20 1 3 4 5 7    
2 1:39:41 19:56 74 10 12 13 15 24 28 33
3 1:39:58 19:59 84 8 11 16 17 32    
4 1:42:57 20:35 130 14 20 25 34 37 39 41
5 1:43:50 20:46 143 2 9 29 45 58    
6 1:44:13 20:50 145 18 22 27 38 40 43 46
7 1:45:13 21:02 162 6 26 31 48 51 57  
8 1:45:23 21:04 164 21 23 35 36 49    
9 1:50:28 22:05 212 19 42 44 53 54 56  
10 1:51:35 22:19 234 30 47 50 52 55 59 60
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Seaton, Owen JR Arkansas City 5:40.5 17:38.1 1
2 Winter, Zach SR Andale 5:42.1 17:42.9 2
3 Mathews, Chase SR Arkansas City 5:51.7 18:12.9 3
4 Leos, Manuel SR Arkansas City 5:53.5 18:18.3 4
5 Onelio, Gabriel JR Arkansas City 5:57.6 18:31.3 5
6 Clark, Jacob SR Chaparral 6:04.0 18:51.2  
7 Chavez, Nathan JR Pratt 6:05.4 18:55.4 6
8 Klotz, Brandon JR Arkansas City 6:06.2 18:57.9 7
9 May, Andrew SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:09.6 19:08.6 8
10 Winter, Nick JR Andale 6:15.7 19:27.3 9
11 Maki, Adam JR Andover 6:18.0 19:34.5 10
12 Byrd, Carson SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:21.4 19:45.2 11
13 O'Shea, Patrick SR Andover 6:22.5 19:48.6 12
14 Benjamin, Lochlan JR Andover 6:23.7 19:52.1 13
15 Vaga, Alexis SO Dodge City 6:23.7 19:52.3 14
16 Potter, Luke SO Andover 6:23.9 19:52.8 15
17 Rowell, Timmy SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:28.0 20:05.7 16
18 Meyer, Andrew SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:28.2 20:06.3 17
19 Griffith, Luke SO Goddard 6:31.2 20:15.4 18
20 Fortin, Conner SR Maize 6:34.3 20:25.2  
21 Wells, Owen JR Clearwater 6:34.3 20:25.2  
22 Salazar, Victor SR Mulvane 6:34.6 20:26.1 19
23 Romo, Alexis SR Dodge City 6:34.9 20:26.9 20
24 Gates, James SR Chaparral 6:35.0 20:27.5  
25 Snodgrass, Ailin SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:36.2 20:31.0 21
26 Smith, Ayden SO Goddard 6:36.2 20:31.1 22
27 Guanche, Christopher SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:36.7 20:32.7 23
28 Brotherton, Jacob SR Andover 6:37.0 20:33.5 24
29 Martinez, Manuel SR Dodge City 6:37.7 20:35.9 25
30 Adame, Tony SR Pratt 6:38.3 20:37.5 26
31 Lewis, Nathan SO Goddard 6:39.3 20:40.7 27
32 McDonough, Griffin JR Andover 6:39.9 20:42.5 28
33 McKim, Logan SO Andale 6:41.1 20:46.3 29
34 Fitch, Garret SR Valley Center 6:41.1 20:46.5 30
35 Riffey, Maddox JR Pratt 6:41.6 20:47.9 31
36 Schmidt, Henry SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:43.2 20:52.9 32
37 Anderson, Pierce SO Andover 6:44.4 20:56.6 33
38 Lopez, Francisco SO Dodge City 6:44.9 20:58.1 34
39 Shaffer, Connor SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:45.4 20:59.6 35
40 Glidden, Matthew SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:46.4 21:02.8 36
41 Castro, Rony JR Dodge City 6:47.0 21:04.6 37
42 Esparza, John SR Goddard 6:47.3 21:05.6 38
43 Powers, Paxton JR Maize 6:49.6 21:12.8  
44 Salinas, Eddie SO Dodge City 6:49.7 21:13.2 39
45 Keough, Dylan JR Wichita-West 6:49.9 21:13.7  
46 Clothier, Jonah SR Maize 6:53.4 21:24.5  
47 Torres-Clark, TyJulio SO Wichita-West 6:53.8 21:25.6  
48 Harkman , Nathan JR Goddard 6:58.5 21:40.5 40
49 Vazquez, Alexander SR Dodge City 7:00.7 21:47.2 41
50 Duncan, Jacob SR Mulvane 7:00.8 21:47.7 42
51 Donaghue, Hudson SO Goddard 7:01.0 21:48.2 43
52 Wilson, Jacob SO Mulvane 7:01.4 21:49.5 44
53 Camp, Braxton SR Andale 7:01.9 21:50.9 45
54 Huddleston, Connor SO Goddard 7:06.7 22:06.0 46
55 McCammon, Dravin SO Chaparral 7:07.9 22:09.6  
56 Garten, Jefferson JR Valley Center 7:10.4 22:17.4 47
57 McAtee, Grant SO Pratt 7:10.4 22:17.4 48
58 Stephens, Gage SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:10.5 22:17.6 49
59 Conrady, Kael SR Valley Center 7:11.7 22:21.5 50
60 Liggett, Wesley SO Pratt 7:16.0 22:34.9 51
61 Cox, Joshua JR Valley Center 7:23.1 22:56.7 52
62 Leabo, Isaac SR Clearwater 7:26.5 23:07.4  
63 Navarro, Marco JR Mulvane 7:28.2 23:12.6 53
64 Waterman, Isaac JR Mulvane 7:28.4 23:13.2 54
65 Nisbeth, Dakota SO Valley Center 7:28.7 23:14.2 55
66 McClellan, Matthew SR Mulvane 7:31.0 23:21.5 56
67 Davidson, Noah SR Pratt 7:35.7 23:36.1 57
68 Smith, Corbin SR Clearwater 7:40.4 23:50.7  
69 Duran, Isaac JR Wichita-West 7:40.7 23:51.4  
70 Klabo, Jason SO Andale 7:44.5 24:03.4 58
71 Newton, Cader SR Valley Center 7:46.1 24:08.2 59
72 Schuetz, Preston SR Valley Center 7:46.4 24:09.3 60
  Juan, Moreno SO Wichita-West DNF  
  Furnish, AJ SR Andale DNS  
  Davidson, Cody SR Chaparral DNS  
  O'Malley, Jack SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Daniels, Corey SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Perez, Raul SO Pratt DNS  
  Fabrizius, Luke SR Maize DNS  
  Doyle, Isaiah SR Maize DNS  
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:38 23:31 21 1 2 5 6 7 10 34
2 2:03:03 24:36 61 3 4 8 21 25 30 37
3 2:06:46 25:21 87 9 14 15 22 27 31 35
4 2:12:01 26:24 97 11 12 17 19 38 39  
5 2:08:29 25:41 109 16 20 23 24 26 28 29
6 2:14:43 26:56 132 13 18 32 33 36    
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Calvo, Jasmine SO Arkansas City 7:13.0 22:25.5  
2 Lucent, Kyrsten SR Rose Hill 7:20.9 22:50.1 1
3 Crawford, Savanna SR Rose Hill 7:30.9 23:21.1 2
4 May, Grace JR Pratt 7:32.3 23:25.5 3
5 Onelio, Amelia SR Arkansas City 7:34.3 23:31.5  
6 Hoeme, Addie SR Pratt 7:36.7 23:39.2 4
7 Herod, Elliot SR Rose Hill 7:37.5 23:41.7 5
8 Murray, Haley SR Rose Hill 7:40.2 23:50.0 6
9 Struble, Alexia SR Rose Hill 7:42.2 23:56.2 7
10 Schrag, Bethany SR Valley Center 7:43.4 23:59.8  
11 Onelio, Natalia SO Arkansas City 7:44.0 24:01.6  
12 Hoeme, Allie JR Pratt 7:47.8 24:13.7 8
13 Bartkoski, Ava JR Andale 7:50.6 24:22.2 9
14 Lovell, Kimber SO Rose Hill 7:51.5 24:25.1 10
15 Noel, Ellie SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:54.2 24:33.3 11
16 Wilhelm, Alannah JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:55.1 24:36.2 12
17 Nolan, Kamryn SR Mulvane 7:57.6 24:43.9 13
18 Maxwell, Natalie SR Andale 8:00.9 24:54.2 14
19 Suter, Kaitlyn JR Andale 8:00.9 24:54.4 15
20 Estrada, Karina SR Dodge City 8:01.7 24:56.8 16
21 Le, Abigail SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:02.1 24:57.9 17
22 Landreth, Leiannah SO Mulvane 8:03.9 25:03.7 18
23 Hand, Brigitte SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:06.5 25:11.6 19
24 Armenta, Arias JR Dodge City 8:10.1 25:22.9 20
25 Coleman, Riley SR Andover 8:13.3 25:32.9  
26 James, Casey SR Pratt 8:13.9 25:34.7 21
27 Reichenberger, Betsy JR Andale 8:20.1 25:54.1 22
28 Castanon, Camila SR Dodge City 8:20.4 25:55.0 23
29 Martinez, Teressa SR Dodge City 8:21.2 25:57.3 24
30 Shanline, Mackenzie SR Pratt 8:25.3 26:10.3 25
31 Gamez, Arely SR Dodge City 8:27.7 26:17.7 26
32 Stevens, Megan SO Clearwater 8:28.5 26:20.1  
33 Duronova, Emma SR Andover 8:28.5 26:20.2  
34 Murrell, Falyn SO Maize 8:29.0 26:21.6  
35 Ralph, Maddy JR Andale 8:35.6 26:42.0 27
36 Burton, Savannah SO Valley Center 8:36.1 26:43.8  
37 Reimer, Ellie SR Maize 8:38.2 26:50.2  
38 De La Rosa, Ariana JR Dodge City 8:39.3 26:53.7 28
39 Pablo, Antonia JR Dodge City 8:44.6 27:10.2 29
40 Haas, Jenna SR Pratt 8:47.3 27:18.5 30
41 Fetters, Averie JR Andover 8:51.2 27:30.6  
42 McDavitt, Anna JR Andover 8:52.4 27:34.4  
43 Steadman, McKenna JR Andale 8:52.7 27:35.2 31
44 Hernandez, Cali JR Mulvane 8:55.0 27:42.3 32
45 Adams, Cydnee SO Mulvane 9:03.7 28:09.3 33
46 McCulloch, Jenna SR Rose Hill 9:03.8 28:09.8 34
47 Rau, Addi JR Andale 9:20.7 29:02.4 35
48 Hamm, Delaney SR Mulvane 9:21.5 29:04.9 36
49 Clevenger, Camryn SR Clearwater 9:24.6 29:14.3  
50 Scogin, Amberle SR Valley Center 9:26.3 29:19.8  
51 Lawrence, Naenah SO Chaparral 9:32.4 29:38.7  
52 Hanes, Alivia JR Clearwater 9:33.4 29:41.7  
53 Stark, Evanna SR Valley Center 9:47.1 30:24.4  
54 Gilpin, Emma SR Pratt 9:56.8 30:54.3 37
55 Burklow, Liberty SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 10:31.5 32:42.4 38
56 Jaimes-Baker, Kassie SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 10:39.6 33:07.4 39
  Sparks, Reagan SR Mulvane DNS  
  Brownwell, Olivia SO Goddard DNS  
  Roeder, Hannah JR Andover DNS  
  Rubio, Ruby SR Wichita-West DNS  
  Clark, Miranda JR Mulvane DNS  
  Ternes, Hannah SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Jimenez, Areli SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Kimball, Meagan SR Andover DNS  
  Burton, Micaiah JR Valley Center DNS  
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:18:19 27:39 37 3 5 6 8 15 17 20
2 2:19:12 27:50 38 1 2 4 9 22 23  
3 2:24:46 28:57 54 7 10 11 12 14 18 19
4 2:57:38 35:31 99 13 16 21 24 25 26  
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wheeler, Lila SO Rose Hill 7:48.7 24:16.4 1
2 Garcia-Bebek, Navia SO Rose Hill 8:00.1 24:51.9 2
3 Aimes, Electra JR Clearwater 8:05.6 25:08.8  
4 Reynolds, Jorah SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:18.5 25:49.1  
5 Crain, Lisa JR Arkansas City 8:19.4 25:51.9  
6 Berry, Dalton SO Arkansas City 8:22.0 26:00.0  
7 Doyle, Autumn SR Maize 8:24.2 26:06.7 3
8 Nottingham, Lindy SO Rose Hill 8:26.1 26:12.5 4
9 Goyer, Gracie SR Winfield 8:28.8 26:20.8  
10 Blanpied, Kaylen SO Maize 8:40.5 26:57.2 5
11 Whyte, Maisie SR Maize 8:40.5 26:57.4 6
12 Reichenberger, Lily SR Andale 8:50.8 27:29.5  
13 Dominguez, Gisel JR Dodge City 9:01.2 28:01.6 7
14 Stahl, Anna JR Mulvane 9:04.4 28:11.6  
15 Carlo, Mack SO Maize 9:07.7 28:21.8 8
16 Young, Emily SO Goddard Eisenhower 9:10.1 28:29.2  
17 Maycock, Kaitlyn JR Rose Hill 9:11.2 28:32.8 9
18 Christy, Zoey SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:15.3 28:45.3  
19 Rangel, Angelica SO Dodge City 9:17.1 28:51.0 10
20 Ponce, Deysi JR Dodge City 9:20.7 29:02.2 11
21 Rayo, Mia SR Dodge City 9:22.4 29:07.6 12
22 Wicht, Lilly JR Valley Center 9:28.9 29:27.8 13
23 Biltz, Mariah JR Dodge City 9:34.1 29:43.9 14
24 Mahapatro, Bhavini SR Maize 9:38.0 29:56.1 15
25 O'Donnell, Della SR Valley Center 9:43.6 30:13.4 16
26 Tanner, Makayla SR Maize 9:47.1 30:24.4 17
27 Arraiga, Sarah SR Dodge City 9:49.2 30:30.9 18
28 Jimenez, Emily JR Dodge City 10:02.4 31:12.0 19
29 Lauterbach, Johanna SR Mulvane 10:06.4 31:24.3  
30 Maury, Mikayla JR Andale 10:08.9 31:32.1  
31 Candia, Wendy SO Pratt 10:14.9 31:50.8  
32 Pelton, Grace SR Dodge City 10:15.3 31:51.9  
33 Stephens, Elyssa JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 10:24.8 32:21.5  
34 Hartzler, Piper SR Goddard 10:25.3 32:23.2  
35 Jones, Gemma SO Maize 10:25.4 32:23.4 20
36 Lopez, Ava SR Goddard Eisenhower 10:33.4 32:48.2  
37 Jimenez, Natalie JR Dodge City 10:37.9 33:02.0  
38 Vargas, Karen SO Dodge City 10:52.0 33:46.1  
39 Bartnick, Maxine SR Goddard 10:53.7 33:51.2  
40 Hamilton, Payton SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus 11:02.7 34:19.2  
41 Devora Wade, Munyuma SR Dodge City 11:05.1 34:26.6  
42 Cokeley, Alacea SR Valley Center 11:18.9 35:09.6 21
43 Mills, Hattie SR Rose Hill 11:21.9 35:18.9 22
44 Palacio, Jocelynn JR Andover 11:32.9 35:53.0  
45 Johnson, Caylee JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 11:42.4 36:22.6  
46 Croft, Jordyn SR Rose Hill 11:45.5 36:32.2 23
47 Frieden, Rebecca SR Mulvane 11:45.8 36:33.2  
48 Kowaleski, Aydriannah SR Valley Center 12:05.2 37:33.5 24
49 Klausmeyer, Addison SO Clearwater 12:13.0 37:57.7  
50 Shears, DJ SO Wichita-West 13:01.2 40:27.4  
51 Wilmoth, Paige JR Andover 13:33.7 42:08.4  
52 Bock, Ellie SR Clearwater 13:38.8 42:24.4  
53 Smith, Kianna SO Wichita-West 14:26.1 44:51.2  
54 Brashers, Madison SO Valley Center 14:33.5 45:14.3 25
55 Ward, Cloie SO Valley Center 14:44.5 45:48.4 26
56 Dolton, Imoen SO Wichita-West 14:46.0 45:53.2  
  Rodela, Abbie JR Dodge City DNS  
  Gonzalez, Alondra SR Dodge City DNS  
  Mahoney, Peyton SR Valley Center DNS  
  Maltbie, Emma SO Maize DNS  
  Percival, Geneva SO Valley Center DNS  
  Carswell, Kaci JR Dodge City DNS  
  Rayo, Amy JR Dodge City DNS  
  Ackeret, Bella JR Andale DNS  
  Frieden, Kaitlyn SR Mulvane DNS  
  Black, Annaliese SO Valley Center DNS  
  Thomas, Brooklyn SO Chaparral DNS  
  Scrivan, Chloe SR Valley Center DNS  
  Montes, Delia SO Dodge City DNS  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:46 20:21 24 2 4 5 6 7 8 10
2 1:47:51 21:34 73 9 13 14 18 19 20 23
3 1:46:55 21:23 82 1 3 12 29 37 61  
4 1:52:03 22:24 124 17 21 24 27 35 38 40
5 1:53:04 22:36 135 11 26 30 32 36 47 48
6 1:54:07 22:49 147 16 25 33 34 39 41 42
7 2:00:36 24:07 204 15 22 52 57 58 63 66
8 2:00:45 24:09 217 28 43 46 49 51 62 65
9 2:01:50 24:22 226 31 44 45 50 56 59 60
10 2:16:48 27:21 293 53 54 55 64 67    
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reed, Heath SO Winfield 6:17.1 19:31.6 1
2 Gumm, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:19.6 19:39.5 2
3 Brown, Jaden JR Winfield 6:27.6 20:04.2 3
4 Sanderson, Cael SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:29.3 20:09.7 4
5 Reynolds, Justus SO Goddard Eisenhower 6:33.7 20:23.3 5
6 Lipgens, Braden JR Goddard Eisenhower 6:38.4 20:37.8 6
7 Bedore, Jaden SO Goddard Eisenhower 6:44.5 20:56.7 7
8 Schmidt, Micah SR Maize 6:46.0 21:01.6  
9 Popp, Ethan SO Goddard Eisenhower 6:46.7 21:03.9 8
10 Kasych, Daniel SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:47.1 21:04.8 9
11 Celso, Joey JR Goddard Eisenhower 6:47.9 21:07.4 10
12 Lovell, Sam SO Rose Hill 6:48.4 21:08.9 11
13 Koller, David SR Winfield 6:49.0 21:11.0 12
14 Lutz, Jarret SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:54.1 21:26.8 13
15 Alexander, John SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:55.4 21:30.6 14
16 Harper, Gabriel SR Arkansas City 6:57.7 21:37.9 15
17 McCafferty, Paxton SR Andover 7:00.9 21:47.8 16
18 Corral, Gavin JR Dodge City 7:02.7 21:53.5 17
19 Krug, Jacob SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:02.9 21:54.0 18
20 Medina, Luke JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:03.3 21:55.3 19
21 Lyons, Aiden JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:05.6 22:02.3 20
22 Ackerman, David JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:05.6 22:02.4  
23 Chavez, Jose SO Dodge City 7:05.8 22:03.2 21
24 Burr, Mason SO Arkansas City 7:06.0 22:03.6 22
25 Bruening, Konnor SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:07.4 22:08.0 23
26 Pazos, Ignacio SR Dodge City 7:07.7 22:09.1 24
27 Marsh, Oliver SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:11.1 22:19.6  
28 Blanco, Antonio SR Andover 7:13.9 22:28.4 25
29 Kunz, Owen SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:15.5 22:33.2  
30 Woods, Korbin SR Rose Hill 7:16.2 22:35.5 26
31 Torres, Ismael SR Dodge City 7:17.2 22:38.5 27
32 Allen, Jackson SR Goddard 7:17.5 22:39.4 28
33 Smith, Nikolas SO Winfield 7:18.6 22:43.0 29
34 Burkhart, Kerigan SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:20.4 22:48.4  
35 Inkelaar, James SO Mulvane 7:20.4 22:48.5  
36 Wagner, Carter SR Rose Hill 7:21.3 22:51.2 30
37 Brunswig, Jace SO Goddard Eisenhower 7:22.1 22:53.7  
38 Wallman, Max JR Valley Center 7:25.7 23:05.0 31
39 Lemasters, Jonah SO Rose Hill 7:26.2 23:06.6 32
40 Mahoney, Kieran SR Andover 7:26.7 23:07.9 33
41 Kinnane, Daniel SO Andover 7:27.7 23:11.0 34
42 Vasquez, Angel JR Dodge City 7:30.5 23:19.9 35
43 Ross, Kaleb SR Rose Hill 7:31.3 23:22.2 36
44 Speer, Jack SR Winfield 7:32.3 23:25.5 37
45 Guerra, Alejandro SO Dodge City 7:33.7 23:29.8 38
46 Ebert, Jack SR Andover 7:34.6 23:32.5 39
47 Chavira, Odet SO Dodge City 7:35.4 23:35.0 40
48 Ibarra, Roberto SR Dodge City 7:38.5 23:44.8  
49 Brungardt, Landon SO Maize 7:39.0 23:46.2  
50 Yaus, Cody SO Andover 7:39.8 23:48.6 41
51 Cao, Tony SR Andover 7:41.3 23:53.3 42
52 Lott, Mason SR Goddard 7:43.1 23:59.1 43
53 Perry, Kade JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:45.0 24:04.9  
54 Wade, Jordan JR Valley Center 7:45.7 24:07.2 44
55 Case, Aidan JR Valley Center 7:47.2 24:11.8 45
56 Alexander, James SO Goddard 7:48.9 24:17.1 46
57 Etheredge, Paxton JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:49.3 24:18.3  
58 Kinnan, Ben SO Rose Hill 7:51.7 24:25.8 47
59 Henry, Dylan SR Rose Hill 7:56.4 24:40.3 48
60 Granados, Owen SO Goddard 7:57.7 24:44.2 49
61 Gourley, Talyn SR Chaparral 8:00.8 24:54.1  
62 Graverson, Carter JR Valley Center 8:01.5 24:56.1 50
63 Cervantes, Diego SO Dodge City 8:02.0 24:57.8  
64 Sanchez, Nerick SR Dodge City 8:02.6 24:59.6  
65 Aguirre, Jesus SR Dodge City 8:04.0 25:04.0  
66 Blackwood, Caleb SO Goddard 8:04.6 25:05.7 51
67 O'Donnell, Dawson SO Arkansas City 8:04.9 25:06.7 52
68 Wilson, Jacob SO Clearwater 8:05.8 25:09.6 53
69 Triana, Oliver SR Dodge City 8:07.6 25:15.1  
70 Stephen, Jake JR Clearwater 8:07.8 25:15.7 54
71 Jones, Ryker SO Clearwater 8:10.6 25:24.3 55
72 Cacik, Dominick SR Dodge City 8:11.4 25:27.0  
73 Griswold, Andrew SR Valley Center 8:12.5 25:30.5 56
74 Beeson, Trevor SO Arkansas City 8:18.7 25:49.6 57
75 Kleinschnitz, Ethan SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:20.0 25:53.5  
76 Headrick, Jackson SO Arkansas City 8:21.8 25:59.2 58
77 Chavez, JC SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:27.6 26:17.4  
78 Ricke, Ben SO Andover 8:29.0 26:21.6  
79 Dennis, Braden SO Valley Center 8:33.8 26:36.5 59
80 Ellis, Calvin SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:36.5 26:44.8  
81 Burton, Maxwell JR Valley Center 8:36.7 26:45.7 60
82 Jewers, Kale SO Winfield 8:37.8 26:48.9 61
83 Kemper, Jesse SO Pratt 8:38.3 26:50.5  
84 Chrisner, Duke SO Chaparral 8:38.4 26:50.7  
85 Spencer, Tyler SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:39.0 26:52.7  
86 De La Rosa, Crisanto SO Valley Center 8:43.0 27:05.1  
87 Adler, Luc SR Andover 8:43.1 27:05.4  
88 Hudson, Cooper SO Goddard 8:52.9 27:35.8 62
89 Pfannenstiel, Jacob SR Arkansas City 8:55.2 27:43.0 63
90 Hopkins, Addison JR Pratt 9:09.0 28:25.8  
91 Cleary, Nick SO Clearwater 9:09.7 28:28.1 64
92 Vincent, Adam SO Goddard 9:18.6 28:55.8 65
93 Lopez, Angel JR Dodge City 9:20.5 29:01.7  
94 Shropshire, Lucas JR Rose Hill 9:29.2 29:28.7  
95 Adams, Timmy JR Chaparral 9:32.9 29:40.2  
96 Morand, Avery SR Valley Center 9:36.4 29:51.1  
97 Hiemstra, Xavier JR Dodge City 9:38.9 29:58.7  
98 Soto, Diego SO Dodge City 9:41.3 30:06.4  
99 Vu, Thai SO Andover 9:41.9 30:08.2  
100 Jackson, Owen SO Arkansas City 9:52.3 30:40.4 66
101 Clarke, Michael SO Rose Hill 9:57.4 30:56.4  
102 Brown, Andrew SO Clearwater 10:28.0 32:31.4 67
103 Morand, Tyler SO Valley Center 10:45.5 33:25.9  
104 Palacio, Matthew SO Andover 12:11.9 37:54.1  
  Nguyen, Hiep SR Maize DNS  
  Barbour, Tanner JR Arkansas City DNS  
  Deatrick, John SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS  
  Warden, Korbin SR Goddard Eisenhower DNS  
  Adamson, John SO Rose Hill DNS  
  Summers, Braxton SR Goddard DNS  
  Korte, McKoy SR Rose Hill DNS  
  Dishman, Michael SR Pratt DNS  
  Walker, Aidan SR Goddard Eisenhower DNS  
  Tatro, Jedidiah SO Pratt DNS  
  Watson, Trevor SR Goddard Eisenhower DNS  
  Ellis, Trenton JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS  
  Trimble, Jackson SO Valley Center DNS  
  Huynh, Jimmy SR Dodge City DNS  
  Young, Dylan SR Valley Center DNS  
  Nanninga, Alex SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Ratzlaff, Lucas JR Goddard Eisenhower DNS  
  Cole, Jay SO Wichita-West DNS  
  Forred, Hayden SR Rose Hill DNS  
  Kittrell, Jacob JR Goddard DNS  
  Davis-Ludlow, Nichodaemus SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS