2021 Dekalb Baron Classic Date: 08-28-21   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 6:06.4 18:58.3 1
2 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:20.1 19:40.9 2
3 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:22.4 19:48.1 3
4 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:36.6 20:32.4 4
5 Dove, Casandra SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.4 20:59.7 5
6 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:49.1 21:11.0 6
7 Bragg, Johanna JR Huntington North 6:51.7 21:19.2 7
8 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 6:51.8 21:19.5 8
9 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 6:52.7 21:22.2 9
10 Budak, Ava JR Angola 6:55.5 21:30.9 10
11 Davenport, Jordan SO Angola 7:01.0 21:48.1 11
12 Lesser, Danielle SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:04.8 21:59.9  
13 Woodcox, Olivia JR DeKalb 7:08.9 22:12.6 12
14 Arnold, Myah SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:09.0 22:13.1 13
15 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 7:09.3 22:13.9 14
16 Williams, Promyse SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:11.7 22:21.3  
17 Gillie, Grace SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:13.0 22:25.4 15
18 McDonald, Elle JR Huntington North 7:13.4 22:26.7 16
19 Clark, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:14.3 22:29.4 17
20 Schneider, Holly JR Angola 7:15.7 22:33.7 18
21 Colin, Jazmin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:18.7 22:43.0 19
22 Brooks, Kaylee SR Huntington North 7:18.9 22:43.7 20
23 Rodenbeck, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:20.3 22:48.1 21
24 Klingenberger, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:23.1 22:56.7 22
25 Tippmann, Ava SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:24.7 23:01.8 23
26 Krabach, Sarah SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:31.9 23:24.0  
27 Williams, Merari SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:37.5 23:41.4 24
28 Hensler, Madeline SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:38.2 23:43.8 25
29 hamlin, erin SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:44.7 24:03.9 26
30 Gochtvott-Stine, Fiona SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:44.7 24:04.0 27
31 Wennemar, Cathencia JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:49.0 24:17.3 28
32 Salam, Amina SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:49.6 24:19.0 29
33 Gentis, MeiLin SO DeKalb 7:49.7 24:19.5 30
34 Schmidt, Ella SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:51.7 24:25.8 31
35 Haupert, Hannah SO Huntington North 7:53.3 24:30.6 32
36 Williams, Maleah SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:53.4 24:30.9 33
37 Kaufmann, Karly SO Eastside 7:55.0 24:36.0 34
38 Budak, Isabella SR Angola 7:56.0 24:38.9 35
39 Aylward, Elizabeth SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:56.8 24:41.6 36
40 Gentis, KaiLin SO DeKalb 8:00.5 24:53.1 37
41 Niblack, Katey SR Ft. Wayne South Side 8:03.9 25:03.6 38
42 Baughman, Samantha JR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:05.4 25:08.3 39
43 Boner, Sophia SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:07.2 25:13.7 40
44 Cocks, Madi SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:08.3 25:17.1 41
45 Keiffer, Sadie SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:12.8 25:31.2 42
46 Buss, Chloe JR Eastside 8:15.7 25:40.4 43
47 Yoder, Lydia SO DeKalb 8:28.1 26:18.8 44
48 Recker, Finley JR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:41.4 27:00.2 45
49 Lowe, Tessa SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:41.9 27:01.6 46
50 Weber, Reese SO Angola 8:48.4 27:21.8 47
51 Ahmed, Eman SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:52.3 27:34.0 48
52 Jackson, Antalya SO Angola 8:53.0 27:36.1 49
53 Castillo, Jasmine SR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:00.4 27:59.0 50
54 Helbert, Kennedy SR Eastside 9:04.6 28:12.1 51
55 Cervantes, Anabel SO Ft. Wayne North Side 9:04.7 28:12.5 52
56 Cox, Brett SO Ft. Wayne South Side 9:13.4 28:39.6 53
57 Collins, Avanna JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:19.3 28:57.9 54
58 Burton, Jasmin SR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:33.7 29:42.5 55
59 Bonecutter, Destiny SR Eastside 9:42.8 30:11.0 56
60 Willibey, Morgyn SR Eastside 12:08.6 37:44.1 57