2021 Dekalb Baron Classic Date: 08-28-21   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Carr, Tiler JR Huntington North 6:19.2 19:38.3 1
2 Harris, Jonah JR Leo 6:22.7 19:49.1 2
3 Johnson, Reeves JR Angola 6:26.2 20:00.2  
4 Hartleroad , Calvin JR Leo 6:30.5 20:13.2 3
5 Parmerlee, Austin SO Leo 6:37.7 20:35.7 4
6 Knepper, Elijah JR DeKalb 6:40.4 20:44.1 5
7 Donahey, Jace FR Leo 6:41.8 20:48.6 6
8 Almendralo, Jayden SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.3 20:59.5 7
9 Malomboza, Zimani SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:46.9 21:04.5 8
10 Osborne, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:50.2 21:14.7  
11 Wiljer, Matthew SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:51.6 21:19.1 9
12 Hardy, Blake SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:54.2 21:26.9 10
13 Reagan, Alex JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:54.9 21:29.2 11
14 Abernathy, Levi JR DeKalb 6:57.5 21:37.3 12
15 Starkey, David SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:58.2 21:39.6 13
16 Keister, Dylan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:00.3 21:46.1 14
17 Quinn, Aaron FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:02.5 21:52.8 15
18 Decker, Isaiah SR Huntington North 7:05.2 22:01.4 16
19 Plemons, Micah JR Huntington North 7:06.6 22:05.7 17
20 James, Nathan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:06.7 22:05.8 18
21 Clauser, Isaac SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:07.8 22:09.1 19
22 Thurber, David FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:08.9 22:12.8 20
23 Price, Keagen SO Huntington North 7:14.3 22:29.4 21
24 Eidson, Ian FR Huntington North 7:21.4 22:51.4 22
25 Cady, Brenna FR Huntington North 7:21.5 22:52.0 1
26 Brita, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:25.5 23:04.4  
27 Gensic, Liam SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:27.7 23:11.1  
28 Solyom, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:29.0 23:15.1  
29 Sheppard, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:31.5 23:22.9 23
30 Deckard, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:33.6 23:29.5  
31 Wheeler, Sophia FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:37.3 23:40.9 2
32 Sikorski, Mark JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:42.7 23:57.9 24
33 Rigsby, Nathaniel FR DeKalb 7:46.4 24:09.1 25
34 Bloom, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:47.9 24:14.0  
35 Richardson, Gavin SO DeKalb 7:49.7 24:19.4 26
36 Hicks, Carson SO DeKalb 7:56.4 24:40.4 27
37 Dean, Ela SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:57.1 24:42.4 3
38 McCarthy, Anna FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:00.5 24:53.1 4
39 Schubert, Katelyn SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:01.3 24:55.5 5
40 Zink, Andrew SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:03.2 25:01.4  
41 Bishop, Zach SO Huntington North 8:05.0 25:07.1 28
42 Yarian, Keagan SO DeKalb 8:05.2 25:07.6 29
43 Cavacini, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:07.6 25:15.2  
44 Wheeler, Margaret FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:11.0 25:25.7 6
45 Geiger, Alyse JR Huntington North 8:12.7 25:31.1 7
46 Knight, Lillian JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:12.9 25:31.7 8
47 Loraine, Kyler FR Leo 8:21.2 25:57.4 30
48 Johnson, Marie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:23.4 26:04.1 9
49 Valencia, Isabella SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:24.1 26:06.5 10
50 Stuckey, Alex SO DeKalb 8:29.1 26:21.9 31
51 Taylor, Asia FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:30.2 26:25.2 11
52 Yoder, Kyson FR DeKalb 8:31.4 26:29.0  
53 Zehr, Bridget SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:31.5 26:29.4  
54 Sorg, Olivia SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:37.4 26:47.8  
55 Zehr, Veronica SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:38.6 26:51.5  
56 Smith, Haley FR Huntington North 8:38.8 26:52.0 12
57 Atkinson, Haley SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:41.6 27:00.8  
58 Beeber, Marie SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:41.7 27:01.1  
59 Hinsch, Dara JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:46.3 27:15.4  
60 Court, Kennedy SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:46.7 27:16.5  
61 Youngman, Aaron FR Huntington North 8:49.2 27:24.5 32
62 Feindt, Kashira JR Huntington North 8:49.3 27:24.8 13
63 Kaufman, Elizabeth SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:51.6 27:31.8  
64 Smith, Emma FR Angola 8:53.9 27:38.9  
65 Hill, Joseph JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:55.6 27:44.2  
66 kyle, diers FR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:01.3 28:02.1  
67 Amburgey, Chloe FR Ft. Wayne South Side 9:01.7 28:03.1  
68 Burns, Lexi JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:05.4 28:14.6  
69 Villa Romero, Ashley JR Angola 9:07.3 28:20.6  
70 Shackleford, Jackie SO Ft. Wayne North Side 9:07.5 28:21.2  
71 Clark, Bridghid FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:15.5 28:46.2 14
72 Udoh, Itoro JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:20.7 29:02.3  
73 Sierks, Aiden FR Ft. Wayne South Side 9:21.2 29:03.8  
74 Kimble-Lovett, Amyah SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:21.6 29:04.9 15
75 Miller, Hayden FR Huntington North 9:32.0 29:37.3 16
76 Zink, Kandelynn FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:36.3 29:50.8  
77 Wheeler, Ruth JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:38.4 29:57.3  
78 Knuth, Tyler FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:39.3 30:00.2 33
79 Itt, Andrea FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:14.5 31:49.3 17
80 Venderley, Jazz FR Angola 10:41.1 33:12.0  
81 Gaynor, Sara FR Huntington North 10:44.4 33:22.4 18
82 Diaz, Yuliana SO Ft. Wayne North Side 10:54.9 33:55.1  
83 Stecher, Jadyn SO Huntington North 10:56.7 34:00.5 19
84 Roby, Jasmine SO Huntington North 11:07.3 34:33.4  
85 Rasnick, Connor SO Lakewood Park Christian 11:09.9 34:41.6  
86 Leach, Miles FR Huntington North 11:34.7 35:58.7  
87 Brita, Jillian SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11:47.1 36:37.2  
88 Hartup, Katie JR Huntington North 12:05.4 37:34.0  
89 Damian, Alessandra FR Ft. Wayne South Side 17:33.8 54:34.7