2021 Dekalb Baron Classic Date: 08-28-21   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
HS Boys Race HS Girls Race
HS Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:32 17:18 48 1 3 13 15 16 41  
2 1:30:18 18:03 83 8 9 10 14 42 46 59
3 1:30:27 18:05 84 5 11 20 23 25 33 54
4 1:31:10 18:14 102 4 7 24 32 35 51 53
5 1:31:12 18:14 103 2 18 19 26 38 39 40
6 1:31:54 18:22 110 6 12 27 29 36 37 44
7 1:34:03 18:48 145 17 21 28 31 48 49  
8 1:38:38 19:43 198 22 30 34 52 60 61 68
9 1:41:56 20:23 255 45 47 50 56 57 62 70
10 1:51:55 22:23 292 43 55 58 65 71    
11 2:00:53 24:10 329 63 64 66 67 69 72  
HS Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:07.5 15:55.3 1
2 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:26.5 16:54.6 2
3 Yarnelle, Sam SO Angola 5:27.2 16:56.5 3
4 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:27.4 16:57.2 4
5 Shappell, Luke JR Leo 5:34.8 17:20.1 5
6 Wilson, Conyer SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:36.0 17:24.1 6
7 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:39.2 17:34.0 7
8 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:39.6 17:35.2 8
9 Hefty, Matthias SO DeKalb 5:40.4 17:37.6 9
10 Knowles, Landon JR DeKalb 5:41.9 17:42.2 10
11 Steidinger, Jaydon SO Leo 5:43.7 17:47.8 11
12 Otis, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:44.5 17:50.4 12
13 Koch, Oliver SO Angola 5:45.2 17:52.5 13
14 Haupert, Will SO DeKalb 5:45.2 17:52.7 14
15 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:45.6 17:53.7 15
16 Hinkley, Gavin SO Angola 5:45.9 17:54.8 16
17 Stewart, Owen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:49.5 18:05.8 17
18 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:50.5 18:08.9 18
19 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 5:51.9 18:13.3 19
20 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:53.4 18:18.0 20
21 Jauregui, Garret JR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:53.9 18:19.7 21
22 Slater, Nolan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:55.2 18:23.7 22
23 Gustafson, Brayden SO Leo 5:55.9 18:25.9 23
24 Hilger, Grant FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:56.2 18:26.7 24
25 Flores, Fernando SO Leo 5:59.2 18:36.1 25
26 Rockey, Jordan JR Huntington North 5:59.2 18:36.1 26
27 McCarel, Chase SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:59.2 18:36.1 27
28 Staton, Tristan SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:00.7 18:40.8 28
29 Adams-Jones, Donnell SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:03.6 18:49.8 29
30 Roper, Josh SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:04.3 18:52.0 30
31 Shipley, Xavier JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:04.5 18:52.6 31
32 Kleber, William SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:06.5 18:58.6 32
33 Walda, Caleb SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:07.2 19:00.9  
34 Johnson, Austin SO Leo 6:08.5 19:04.9 33
35 Wiedenhoeft, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:10.0 19:09.5 34
36 Klein, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:11.3 19:13.6 35
37 Baltazard, Chryzor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:11.3 19:13.6 36
38 Sikorski, Cole SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:11.8 19:15.2 37
39 Reust, Caleb SO Huntington North 6:13.3 19:19.9 38
40 Holzinger, Jack JR Huntington North 6:14.2 19:22.7 39
41 Lisinicchia, Dominic JR Huntington North 6:16.3 19:29.3 40
42 Enyeart, Cooper FR Angola 6:16.5 19:29.9 41
43 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:16.9 19:31.1 42
44 Kruse, Braeson JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:19.7 19:39.9 43
45 Carter, Devonti FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:21.0 19:43.9 44
46 Aylward, Alex SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:21.5 19:45.4 45
47 Worden, Vincent SR DeKalb 6:22.1 19:47.3 46
48 Niblack, Auston JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:22.3 19:47.7 47
49 Craig, Carter SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:27.6 20:04.2 48
50 Herrera, Mason SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:33.4 20:22.5 49
51 Combs, Keegan SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:35.0 20:27.2 50
52 Hoffman, Jacob SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:38.0 20:36.5 51
53 Milledge, Kye SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:38.8 20:39.1 52
54 Delaney, Eric JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.1 20:43.2 53
55 Lashure, Will FR Leo 6:40.3 20:43.7 54
56 Mansojer, Anthony SO Lakewood Park Christian 6:41.8 20:48.6 55
57 Christensen, Andrew SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:42.0 20:49.1  
58 Stoller, Bradford SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:43.1 20:52.4 56
59 Harl, Eval SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:46.8 21:03.9 57
60 VandeVelde, Jackson SO Lakewood Park Christian 6:46.8 21:04.1 58
61 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:48.1 21:08.0 59
62 salazar, adam FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:56.7 21:34.6 60
63 Wennemar, Reilly SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:56.7 21:34.9 61
64 Britt, DaVon JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:13.7 22:27.5 62
65 Diaz, Alexander SO Eastside 7:21.2 22:50.8 63
66 Biddle, Binyam JR Eastside 7:39.9 23:49.1 64
67 Harvey, Stephen SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:40.1 23:49.6 65
68 Firestine, Seth SO Eastside 7:46.9 24:10.8 66
69 Wolfe, Osric SO Eastside 7:48.2 24:14.7 67
70 Eastom, Jackson SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:49.8 24:19.9 68
71 Diaz, Marcus SR Eastside 8:18.3 25:48.3 69
72 Schroeder, Cameron FR Ft. Wayne South Side 8:31.4 26:29.0 70
73 Shively, Titus JR Lakewood Park Christian 8:32.7 26:33.2 71
74 Seiler, Jadin SO Eastside 9:04.9 28:13.0 72
HS Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:17 21:15 46 1 7 8 14 16 20 32
2 1:50:12 22:02 76 2 10 11 18 35 47 49
3 1:50:59 22:11 77 4 13 17 21 22 23 42
4 1:52:15 22:27 87 3 5 19 29 31 33 40
5 1:58:36 23:43 127 15 24 25 27 36 38 53
6 1:59:06 23:49 132 9 12 30 37 44    
7 2:05:46 25:09 179 26 28 39 41 45 48  
8 2:13:22 26:40 208 6 46 50 52 54 55  
9 2:26:23 29:16 241 34 43 51 56 57    
HS Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 6:06.4 18:58.3 1
2 Hinkley, Gracynn JR Angola 6:20.1 19:40.9 2
3 Clibon, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:22.4 19:48.1 3
4 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:36.6 20:32.4 4
5 Dove, Casandra JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.4 20:59.7 5
6 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:49.1 21:11.0 6
7 Bragg, Johanna SO Huntington North 6:51.7 21:19.2 7
8 Colclesser, Ella SO Huntington North 6:51.8 21:19.5 8
9 DeTray, Abby JR DeKalb 6:52.7 21:22.2 9
10 Budak, Ava SO Angola 6:55.5 21:30.9 10
11 Davenport, Jordan FR Angola 7:01.0 21:48.1 11
12 Lesser, Danielle SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:04.8 21:59.9  
13 Woodcox, Olivia SO DeKalb 7:08.9 22:12.6 12
14 Arnold, Myah FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:09.0 22:13.1 13
15 Fields, Gracie SO Huntington North 7:09.3 22:13.9 14
16 Williams, Promyse FR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:11.7 22:21.3  
17 Gillie, Grace JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:13.0 22:25.4 15
18 McDonald, Elle SO Huntington North 7:13.4 22:26.7 16
19 Clark, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:14.3 22:29.4 17
20 Schneider, Holly SO Angola 7:15.7 22:33.7 18
21 Colin, Jazmin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:18.7 22:43.0 19
22 Brooks, Kaylee JR Huntington North 7:18.9 22:43.7 20
23 Rodenbeck, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:20.3 22:48.1 21
24 Klingenberger, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:23.1 22:56.7 22
25 Tippmann, Ava JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:24.7 23:01.8 23
26 Krabach, Sarah FR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:31.9 23:24.0  
27 Williams, Merari JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:37.5 23:41.4 24
28 Hensler, Madeline SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:38.2 23:43.8 25
29 hamlin, erin FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:44.7 24:03.9 26
30 Gochtvott-Stine, Fiona SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:44.7 24:04.0 27
31 Wennemar, Cathencia SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:49.0 24:17.3 28
32 Salam, Amina JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:49.6 24:19.0 29
33 Gentis, MeiLin FR DeKalb 7:49.7 24:19.5 30
34 Schmidt, Ella FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:51.7 24:25.8 31
35 Haupert, Hannah FR Huntington North 7:53.3 24:30.6 32
36 Williams, Maleah FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:53.4 24:30.9 33
37 Kaufmann, Karly FR Eastside 7:55.0 24:36.0 34
38 Budak, Isabella JR Angola 7:56.0 24:38.9 35
39 Aylward, Elizabeth JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:56.8 24:41.6 36
40 Gentis, KaiLin FR DeKalb 8:00.5 24:53.1 37
41 Niblack, Katey SR Ft. Wayne South Side 8:03.9 25:03.6 38
42 Baughman, Samantha SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:05.4 25:08.3 39
43 Boner, Sophia JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:07.2 25:13.7 40
44 Cocks, Madi SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:08.3 25:17.1 41
45 Keiffer, Sadie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:12.8 25:31.2 42
46 Buss, Chloe SO Eastside 8:15.7 25:40.4 43
47 Yoder, Lydia FR DeKalb 8:28.1 26:18.8 44
48 Recker, Finley SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:41.4 27:00.2 45
49 Lowe, Tessa JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:41.9 27:01.6 46
50 Weber, Reese FR Angola 8:48.4 27:21.8 47
51 Ahmed, Eman SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:52.3 27:34.0 48
52 Jackson, Antalya FR Angola 8:53.0 27:36.1 49
53 Castillo, Jasmine JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:00.4 27:59.0 50
54 Helbert, Kennedy JR Eastside 9:04.6 28:12.1 51
55 Cervantes, Anabel FR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:04.7 28:12.5 52
56 Cox, Brett FR Ft. Wayne South Side 9:13.4 28:39.6 53
57 Collins, Avanna SO Ft. Wayne North Side 9:19.3 28:57.9 54
58 Burton, Jasmin JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:33.7 29:42.5 55
59 Bonecutter, Destiny JR Eastside 9:42.8 30:11.0 56
60 Willibey, Morgyn JR Eastside 12:08.6 37:44.1 57
JV Combined Race Team Scores
JV Combined Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Carr, Tiler JR Huntington North 6:19.2 19:38.3 1
2 Harris, Jonah JR Leo 6:22.7 19:49.1 2
3 Johnson, Reeves JR Angola 6:26.2 20:00.2  
4 Hartleroad , Calvin JR Leo 6:30.5 20:13.2 3
5 Parmerlee, Austin SO Leo 6:37.7 20:35.7 4
6 Knepper, Elijah JR DeKalb 6:40.4 20:44.1 5
7 Donahey, Jace FR Leo 6:41.8 20:48.6 6
8 Almendralo, Jayden SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.3 20:59.5 7
9 Malomboza, Zimani SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:46.9 21:04.5 8
10 Osborne, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:50.2 21:14.7  
11 Wiljer, Matthew SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:51.6 21:19.1 9
12 Hardy, Blake SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:54.2 21:26.9 10
13 Reagan, Alex JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:54.9 21:29.2 11
14 Abernathy, Levi JR DeKalb 6:57.5 21:37.3 12
15 Starkey, David SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:58.2 21:39.6 13
16 Keister, Dylan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:00.3 21:46.1 14
17 Quinn, Aaron FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:02.5 21:52.8 15
18 Decker, Isaiah SR Huntington North 7:05.2 22:01.4 16
19 Plemons, Micah JR Huntington North 7:06.6 22:05.7 17
20 James, Nathan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:06.7 22:05.8 18
21 Clauser, Isaac SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:07.8 22:09.1 19
22 Thurber, David FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:08.9 22:12.8 20
23 Price, Keagen SO Huntington North 7:14.3 22:29.4 21
24 Eidson, Ian FR Huntington North 7:21.4 22:51.4 22
25 Cady, Brenna FR Huntington North 7:21.5 22:52.0 1
26 Brita, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:25.5 23:04.4  
27 Gensic, Liam SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:27.7 23:11.1  
28 Solyom, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:29.0 23:15.1  
29 Sheppard, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:31.5 23:22.9 23
30 Deckard, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:33.6 23:29.5  
31 Wheeler, Sophia FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:37.3 23:40.9 2
32 Sikorski, Mark JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:42.7 23:57.9 24
33 Rigsby, Nathaniel FR DeKalb 7:46.4 24:09.1 25
34 Bloom, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:47.9 24:14.0  
35 Richardson, Gavin SO DeKalb 7:49.7 24:19.4 26
36 Hicks, Carson SO DeKalb 7:56.4 24:40.4 27
37 Dean, Ela SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:57.1 24:42.4 3
38 McCarthy, Anna FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:00.5 24:53.1 4
39 Schubert, Katelyn SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:01.3 24:55.5 5
40 Zink, Andrew SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:03.2 25:01.4  
41 Bishop, Zach SO Huntington North 8:05.0 25:07.1 28
42 Yarian, Keagan SO DeKalb 8:05.2 25:07.6 29
43 Cavacini, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:07.6 25:15.2  
44 Wheeler, Margaret FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:11.0 25:25.7 6
45 Geiger, Alyse JR Huntington North 8:12.7 25:31.1 7
46 Knight, Lillian JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:12.9 25:31.7 8
47 Loraine, Kyler FR Leo 8:21.2 25:57.4 30
48 Johnson, Marie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:23.4 26:04.1 9
49 Valencia, Isabella SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:24.1 26:06.5 10
50 Stuckey, Alex SO DeKalb 8:29.1 26:21.9 31
51 Taylor, Asia FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:30.2 26:25.2 11
52 Yoder, Kyson FR DeKalb 8:31.4 26:29.0  
53 Zehr, Bridget SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:31.5 26:29.4  
54 Sorg, Olivia SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:37.4 26:47.8  
55 Zehr, Veronica SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:38.6 26:51.5  
56 Smith, Haley FR Huntington North 8:38.8 26:52.0 12
57 Atkinson, Haley SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:41.6 27:00.8  
58 Beeber, Marie SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:41.7 27:01.1  
59 Hinsch, Dara JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:46.3 27:15.4  
60 Court, Kennedy SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:46.7 27:16.5  
61 Youngman, Aaron FR Huntington North 8:49.2 27:24.5 32
62 Feindt, Kashira JR Huntington North 8:49.3 27:24.8 13
63 Kaufman, Elizabeth SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:51.6 27:31.8  
64 Smith, Emma FR Angola 8:53.9 27:38.9  
65 Hill, Joseph JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:55.6 27:44.2  
66 kyle, diers FR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:01.3 28:02.1  
67 Amburgey, Chloe FR Ft. Wayne South Side 9:01.7 28:03.1  
68 Burns, Lexi JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:05.4 28:14.6  
69 Villa Romero, Ashley JR Angola 9:07.3 28:20.6  
70 Shackleford, Jackie SO Ft. Wayne North Side 9:07.5 28:21.2  
71 Clark, Bridghid FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:15.5 28:46.2 14
72 Udoh, Itoro JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:20.7 29:02.3  
73 Sierks, Aiden FR Ft. Wayne South Side 9:21.2 29:03.8  
74 Kimble-Lovett, Amyah SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:21.6 29:04.9 15
75 Miller, Hayden FR Huntington North 9:32.0 29:37.3 16
76 Zink, Kandelynn FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:36.3 29:50.8  
77 Wheeler, Ruth JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:38.4 29:57.3  
78 Knuth, Tyler FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:39.3 30:00.2 33
79 Itt, Andrea FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:14.5 31:49.3 17
80 Venderley, Jazz FR Angola 10:41.1 33:12.0  
81 Gaynor, Sara FR Huntington North 10:44.4 33:22.4 18
82 Diaz, Yuliana SO Ft. Wayne North Side 10:54.9 33:55.1  
83 Stecher, Jadyn SO Huntington North 10:56.7 34:00.5 19
84 Roby, Jasmine SO Huntington North 11:07.3 34:33.4  
85 Rasnick, Connor SO Lakewood Park Christian 11:09.9 34:41.6  
86 Leach, Miles FR Huntington North 11:34.7 35:58.7  
87 Brita, Jillian SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11:47.1 36:37.2  
88 Hartup, Katie JR Huntington North 12:05.4 37:34.0  
89 Damian, Alessandra FR Ft. Wayne South Side 17:33.8 54:34.7