Meet
Results
Upcoming
Meets
Rankings
Search
About
Sign Up
JK Gold Classic - High School
Date:
09-04-21
Venue:
Witchita State - Witchita, KS
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
May, Andrew
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
5:52.0
18:13.7
1
2
Martin, Thomas
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
5:54.7
18:22.3
2
3
Hlasney, Tanner
SR
Olathe-North
5:56.3
18:27.1
3
4
McVay, Daniel
SR
Wichita-Trinity
5:56.7
18:28.2
4
5
Kaestner, Nate
SR
OP-Blue Valley Southwest
5:58.0
18:32.4
6
Hallowell, Nate
SR
Olathe-North
6:02.4
18:45.9
5
7
Bartel, Christian
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:02.8
18:47.4
6
8
Hamilton, Brandon
SR
Olathe-North
6:03.7
18:50.1
7
9
Edwards, Elijah
JR
Maize South
6:05.1
18:54.5
8
10
Leach, Andrew
SR
Gardner-Edgerton
6:06.6
18:59.0
9
11
Stanfield, Bailey
SR
OP-Blue Valley Southwest
6:08.7
19:05.7
12
Brown, Quinn
SR
OP-Blue Valley West
6:10.7
19:12.0
10
13
Kiveu, Gabriel
SR
Olathe-North
6:11.9
19:15.6
11
14
Maffry, Eli
SR
OP-Blue Valley West
6:12.3
19:17.0
12
15
Gumm, Jacob
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:12.9
19:18.7
13
16
Kaufman, Lucas
JR
Newton
6:15.5
19:26.7
14
17
Howey, Zeke
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
6:15.7
19:27.5
15
18
Fortin, Conner
SR
Maize
6:16.5
19:29.9
16
19
Fisher, Caden
SR
OP-Blue Valley West
6:16.7
19:30.5
17
20
Graham, Gage
SR
Gardner-Edgerton
6:16.7
19:30.5
18
21
Doyle, Isaiah
SR
Maize
6:16.9
19:31.0
19
22
Maki, Adam
SR
Andover
6:17.0
19:31.3
20
23
Helling, Blake
SR
OP-Blue Valley West
6:17.1
19:31.7
21
24
Johnson, Michael
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
6:17.5
19:32.9
22
25
Henrichs, Grant
SR
Olathe-North
6:18.5
19:36.0
23
26
Scherman, Aiden
JR
Gardner-Edgerton
6:19.0
19:37.7
24
27
Rowell, Timmy
JR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:20.5
19:42.3
25
28
Melcher, Isaac
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
6:21.1
19:44.2
26
29
Armbrister, Ethan
JR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
6:22.3
19:47.9
27
30
Martinson, Jaren
JR
Wichita-Trinity
6:22.8
19:49.4
28
31
Dombrosky, Drake
SR
OP-Blue Valley Southwest
6:25.2
19:57.1
32
Popp, Ethan
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:28.6
20:07.5
29
33
Postel, Connor
JR
Gardner-Edgerton
6:29.1
20:09.1
30
34
Meyer, Andrew
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:29.7
20:11.0
31
35
Chambers, Donald
SR
Gardner-Edgerton
6:30.6
20:13.6
32
36
O'Malley, Jack
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:31.1
20:15.2
33
37
Smith, Emory
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:31.1
20:15.3
34
38
Wehkamp, Brandt
SR
Wichita-Trinity
6:31.6
20:16.9
35
39
Enslinger, Carter
SR
OP-Blue Valley West
6:32.4
20:19.2
36
40
Potter, Luke
JR
Andover
6:32.7
20:20.1
37
41
Beilman, Colby
SR
Maize South
6:33.0
20:21.3
38
42
Byrd, Carson
JR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:33.3
20:22.0
39
43
Powers, Brooks
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:33.9
20:23.9
40
44
Fabrizius, Luke
SR
Maize
6:34.0
20:24.1
41
45
Koontz, Caleb
SR
Newton
6:34.3
20:25.2
42
46
Bergman, Marc
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
6:35.3
20:28.3
43
47
Southern, Michael
SR
Newton
6:36.6
20:32.3
44
48
Schmidt, Henry
JR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:36.7
20:32.7
49
Schranz, Leo
SR
Gardner-Edgerton
6:37.6
20:35.4
45
50
Prichard, Logan
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
6:39.2
20:40.3
46
51
Arneson, Kaleb
JR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:39.7
20:42.1
47
52
Stephenson, Dustin
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
6:39.8
20:42.4
53
King, Brenton
SR
Gardner-Edgerton
6:42.3
20:50.0
48
54
Shaffer, Connor
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:43.1
20:52.5
49
55
Vincent, Marcel
SR
Andover Central
6:44.2
20:55.9
50
56
Kreutzer, Lucas
JR
Derby
6:45.2
20:59.0
51
57
Mahoney, Kieran
SR
Andover
6:46.6
21:03.3
52
58
Snodgrass, Ailin
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:47.3
21:05.5
53
59
Myers, Bishop
SR
Wichita-Northwest
6:47.5
21:06.1
54
60
Kongsinh , Tyler
JR
Wichita-East
6:47.9
21:07.4
55
61
Alexander, John
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:48.2
21:08.4
62
McCafferty, Paxton
SR
Andover
6:48.5
21:09.5
56
63
Antonowich, Max
JR
Newton
6:49.0
21:11.0
57
64
Lyons, Aiden
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:49.3
21:11.7
65
Eck, Jared
SR
Maize South
6:49.5
21:12.5
58
66
Hodge, Simon
SR
Newton
6:50.4
21:15.3
59
67
Ingram, Case
SR
Maize South
6:50.6
21:15.7
60
68
Powers, Paxton
SR
Maize
6:51.4
21:18.5
61
69
Bruening, Konnor
JR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:52.9
21:23.0
70
Kasych, Daniel
JR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:53.5
21:24.9
71
Hayes, Zion
SR
Hutchinson
6:53.7
21:25.6
62
72
Lutz, Jarret
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
6:53.9
21:26.1
73
Iweha, Oke
SR
Maize South
6:54.3
21:27.3
63
74
Gentil, Pablo
SR
Newton
6:54.7
21:28.7
64
75
Watson, Trevor
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:55.9
21:32.3
65
76
Castillo, Jose
SR
Wichita-Trinity
6:56.1
21:33.0
66
77
Bolt, David
SR
Wichita-Trinity
6:57.1
21:36.0
67
78
Rocco, Jose
SR
Derby
6:58.9
21:41.6
68
79
Krum, Mitchell
SR
Maize South
6:59.9
21:44.8
69
80
Krug, Jacob
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
7:02.2
21:51.8
81
Gates, Levi
JR
Andover Central
7:03.1
21:54.7
70
82
Pack, Cooper
SR
Wichita-Northwest
7:03.4
21:55.6
71
83
Medina, Luke
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
7:03.5
21:56.0
84
Carter, Alex
SR
Andover Central
7:03.9
21:57.1
72
85
Lunsford, Landon
SR
Newton
7:04.8
22:00.1
73
86
Webb, Andrew
SR
Andover Central
7:05.3
22:01.4
74
87
Baldwin, Matthew
JR
Andover Central
7:06.8
22:06.1
75
88
Stephens, Gage
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
7:07.8
22:09.4
76
89
Celso, Joey
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
7:08.3
22:10.8
77
90
Hopkins, Trevor
SR
Andover Central
7:09.1
22:13.3
78
91
Basler, Luke
SR
Andover Central
7:10.1
22:16.4
79
92
Acosta, Antonio
JR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
7:10.5
22:17.7
93
Rocco, Simon
SR
Derby
7:11.4
22:20.4
80
94
Sturm, Alexander
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
7:12.0
22:22.4
95
Clark, Dalton
SR
Wichita-Northwest
7:12.7
22:24.5
81
96
Behring, Thomas
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
7:13.1
22:25.8
97
Meier, Luke
JR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
7:13.2
22:26.0
98
Higgins, Nicholas
JR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
7:13.2
22:26.0
99
Goebel, Grant
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
7:13.5
22:26.9
100
Degroot, Caleb
JR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
7:14.0
22:28.5
101
Herrman, Jacob
SR
Maize South
7:15.1
22:32.0
82
102
Niewald, Evan
JR
Derby
7:17.7
22:40.0
83
103
Bohaty, Ayden
JR
Derby
7:17.8
22:40.4
84
104
VanHiel, Xavier
JR
Andover Central
7:18.1
22:41.2
105
Lu, Bo
JR
Wichita-East
7:18.8
22:43.4
85
106
Mueller, Earl
SR
Newton
7:19.4
22:45.3
107
Ellis, Trenton
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
7:19.6
22:46.1
86
108
Ackerman, David
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
7:19.8
22:46.4
87
109
Steinmetz, Bailey
JR
Newton
7:20.8
22:49.7
110
Marsh, Oliver
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
7:22.6
22:55.3
88
111
Brown, Gabe
SR
Wichita-Northwest
7:25.6
23:04.5
89
112
Eagle, Alexander
JR
Wichita-Northwest
7:25.8
23:05.3
90
113
Swinson, Corbin
SR
Towanda-Circle
7:26.0
23:05.8
114
Adler, Luc
SR
Andover
7:26.8
23:08.4
91
115
Correa - Sandoval, Christopher
JR
Wichita-Northwest
7:28.4
23:13.2
92
116
Meyers, Nick
SR
Hutchinson
7:30.7
23:20.5
93
117
Gomez, Gage
JR
El Dorado
7:31.1
23:21.6
118
Brooks, Alex
SR
Wichita-Northwest
7:35.0
23:34.0
94
119
Zarchan, Kyle
JR
Andover Central
7:35.5
23:35.4
120
Nutter, Steven
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
7:35.5
23:35.5
121
Webster, James
SR
Wichita-Trinity
7:35.8
23:36.2
95
122
McCaig, Braden
SR
Andover Central
7:35.8
23:36.4
123
Swedberg, Ethan
JR
Wichita-Northwest
7:36.4
23:38.3
124
Brunswig, Jace
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
7:39.5
23:47.9
125
Hedger, Korbin
SR
Andover Central
7:41.6
23:54.3
126
Morales, Angel
SR
Hutchinson
7:42.1
23:55.8
96
127
King, Owen
JR
Derby
7:42.7
23:57.7
97
128
Blanco, Antonio
SR
Andover
7:44.5
24:03.3
98
129
Kanngiesser, Dane
JR
Wichita-Northwest
7:46.3
24:08.8
130
Roeser, Dominic
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
7:46.3
24:08.9
131
Clothier, Jonah
SR
Maize
7:47.7
24:13.1
99
132
Mayes, Wyatt
FR
Newton
7:48.3
24:15.0
133
Mayes, Ayden
SR
Wichita-East
7:49.1
24:17.6
100
134
Wetta, Caleb
SR
Maize South
7:51.3
24:24.3
135
Etheredge, Paxton
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
7:53.1
24:29.9
136
Anderson, Pierce
JR
Andover
7:57.6
24:44.0
101
137
Coopman, Austyn
SR
Derby
8:00.2
24:52.2
102
138
Pfeiffer, Sam
SR
Towanda-Circle
8:00.3
24:52.5
139
Cozine, Alex
JR
Andover Central
8:04.3
25:04.7
140
Marsal, Carlos
SR
Towanda-Circle
8:05.4
25:08.4
141
Dillner, Michael
JR
El Dorado
8:07.5
25:14.7
142
Yaus, Cody
JR
Andover
8:08.1
25:16.5
143
Kinnane, Daniel
JR
Andover
8:12.5
25:30.5
144
Duckworth , Brenton
SR
Derby
8:13.1
25:32.3
145
Ricke, Ben
JR
Andover
8:16.3
25:42.1
146
Sanchez, Gabe
SR
Newton
8:16.7
25:43.4
147
Ramirez Montoya, Yael
JR
Wichita-North
8:17.0
25:44.3
148
Flying OUt, Jake
JR
Wichita-South
8:17.8
25:47.0
149
Perry, Kade
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
8:18.4
25:48.7
150
Robledo-Gonzalez, Aron
SR
Wichita-North
8:20.8
25:56.2
151
Smartt, Renton
SR
Wichita-East
8:35.1
26:40.5
103
152
Cook, Trystan
SR
Wichita-East
8:36.6
26:45.1
104
153
Thompson, Jaden
JR
Wichita-Northwest
8:46.0
27:14.3
154
Iseman, Caleb
JR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
8:49.2
27:24.3
155
Partlow, Rylan
JR
Hutchinson
9:07.0
28:19.8
105
156
Eddington, Michael
JR
Hutchinson
9:08.7
28:24.9
106
157
Heilman, Peyton
JR
El Dorado
9:11.9
28:35.0
158
Tapia, Irvin
SR
Wichita-North
9:12.1
28:35.7
159
Barth, Austin
SR
Wichita-Northwest
9:12.2
28:35.8
160
Wimberly, Trey
JR
Wichita-Northwest
9:58.4
30:59.4
161
Suffield, Lucas
JR
Wichita-South
10:30.5
32:39.1
162
Lee, Jermaine
JR
Wichita-East
10:45.4
33:25.3
107
163
Palacio, Matthew
JR
Andover
11:35.9
36:02.4
Kerns, Christopher
SR
Andover Central
DNF
Ryan, Peyton
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF
Crank, Gavin
SR
El Dorado
DNF
Spencer, Tyler
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
DNF
Saeed, Ismail
JR
Wichita-East
DNF
Martinez, Anthony
JR
Wichita-Southeast
DNF
Karst, Eli
SR
El Dorado
DNF
Vu, Thai
JR
Andover
DNF
Quijano, Mitch
SR
OP-Blue Valley Southwest
DNF
Conn, Gavin
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
DNF
Riopel, Jude
JR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF
Zapata-Salazar, Edwin
JR
Wichita-North
DNF
Tipton, Corbin
SR
Augusta
DNF
Porter, Steven
JR
El Dorado
DNF
Ross, Justin
JR
Derby
DNF
Baysinger, Avery
SR
Andover Central
DNF
Orangi, Caphers
JR
Wichita-Southeast
DNF
Gonzalez, Adan
SR
Wichita-East
DNF
O'Shea, Patrick
SR
Andover
DNF
Mathews, Gage
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF
Karnes, Sam
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF
Schuetz, Jacob
JR
Augusta
DNF
Walker, Aidan
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
DNF
Martinson, Jaren
JR
Wichita-Trinity
DNF
Hernandez Serna, Luis
JR
Wichita-East
DNF
Ashurst, Robbie
JR
Derby
DNF
Williams, Nick
JR
Andover
DNF
Warden, Korbin
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
DNF
Kleinschnitz, Ethan
JR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
DNF
Christensen, Hayden
SR
Maize
DNF
Bedore, Jaden
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
DNF
Batcheller, Mitchell
SR
Andover Central
DNF
King, Aiden
SR
Maize South
DNF
Nguyen, Hoang
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF
North, Ashton
SR
Wichita-Northwest
DNF
Glidden, Matthew
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
DNF
Lyman, Lucas
SR
Derby
DNF
Mattingly, Tyler
JR
Andover Central
DNF
Maughan, Liam
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF
Lara, Sergio
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF
Howland, Nick
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF
Berends, Trevor
SR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
DNF
Donaldson-Loescher, Lachlan
JR
Wichita-North
DNF
Smith, Nathan
JR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF
Nguyen, Hiep
SR
Maize
DNF
Johnson, Benedict
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF
Carmer, Jack
JR
Derby
DNF
Milligan, Ivan
JR
Wichita-Northwest
DNF
Brungardt, Landon
JR
Maize
DNF
Peppers, Jack
JR
Wichita-Trinity
DNF
Sanderson, Cael
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
DNF
Dillner, Thomas
JR
El Dorado
DNF
Kunz, Owen
JR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
DNF
McDonough, Griffin
SR
Andover
DNF
Dieter, Patrick
SR
Augusta
DNF
Dong, Isaac
SR
Maize
DNF
Most, Logan
JR
Hutchinson
DNF
Coss, Jayden
SR
Hutchinson
DNF
Zamorano, Lakin
SR
Maize South
DNF
Taylor, Noah
SR
Wichita-Trinity
DNF
Valentine, Troy
JR
Maize
DNF
Cao, Tony
SR
Andover
DNF
Burkhart, Kerigan
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
DNF
Salas, Samuel
JR
Newton
DNF
Newhope, Devan
JR
Wichita-Northwest
DNF
Buehler, Canyon
JR
OP-Blue Valley Southwest
DNF
Gonzalez, Angel
SR
Wichita-East
DNF
Rieschick, Coulter
SR
Andover
DNF
Martinez, Thomas
SR
Maize South
DNF
Jensen, Duke
JR
El Dorado
DNF
Nanninga, Alex
JR
Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
DNF
Buckingham, Isaac
SR
Wichita-Trinity
DNF
Townsend, Ethan
SR
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
DNF