2021 Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-04-21   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 4:48.3 14:55.7 1
2 Thirunavukkarasu, Krishna SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:49.8 15:00.4 2
3 Rosio, Matteo SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:07.3 15:54.7 3
4 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:07.3 15:54.9 4
5 Guise, Deion SR Bellmont 5:08.7 15:59.2 5
6 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:13.5 16:14.1 6
7 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:14.2 16:16.1 7
8 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:15.2 16:19.3 8
9 Yarnelle, Sam JR Angola 5:15.4 16:19.9 9
10 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:16.0 16:21.9 10
11 Dolson, Cole SR Chesterton 5:16.2 16:22.3 11
12 Killeen, Nate SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:16.6 16:23.8 12
13 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:16.7 16:24.0 13
14 Monk, Hayden SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:18.1 16:28.3 14
15 Rush, Austin SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:19.2 16:31.9 15
16 Stevens, Collin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:20.6 16:36.2 16
17 Molden, Chase SR Homestead 5:21.2 16:38.0 17
18 DeRyke, Henry SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:21.7 16:39.4 18
19 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:22.0 16:40.5 19
20 Morgan, Reyce SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:22.7 16:42.7 20
21 Blagrave, Joseph SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:23.0 16:43.7 21
22 Bentz, Ben JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.5 16:48.3 22
23 Tuck, Jackson SR Chesterton 5:24.9 16:49.4 23
24 Hall, Garrett SR Warsaw Community 5:25.2 16:50.5 24
25 Cates, Chase SR Northeastern 5:25.3 16:50.8 25
26 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.9 16:52.7 26
27 Phipps, Harrison SR Warsaw Community 5:26.4 16:54.1 27
28 Legue, Brennan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:26.9 16:55.8 28
29 O'Connor, Evan JR Chesterton 5:27.7 16:58.2 29
30 Waugh, Aiden SO Homestead 5:28.1 16:59.4 30
31 Burris, Tucker SR Monroe Central 5:28.8 17:01.7 31
32 Welbourne, Max JR Chesterton 5:29.8 17:04.7 32
33 Miller, Carter SR Monroe Central 5:30.2 17:06.0 33
34 Nier, Luke SR Warsaw Community 5:30.5 17:07.0 34
35 Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb 5:31.2 17:09.0 35
36 Charbonneau, Andrew SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:31.8 17:11.0 36
37 Zehr, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:32.1 17:12.0 37
38 Welch, Grayson SR Homestead 5:32.5 17:13.1 38
39 Wilson, Samuel SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:32.7 17:13.6 39
40 Nietert, Blake SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:33.3 17:15.6 40
41 Strachman, Colin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:33.8 17:17.2 41
42 Schlegel, Will SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34.2 17:18.5 42
43 Koch, Oliver JR Angola 5:34.8 17:20.2 43
44 Fitzgerald, Robbie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:34.8 17:20.3 44
45 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:35.2 17:21.6 45
46 Litchfield, Dominick SR Bellmont 5:35.6 17:22.8 46
47 Chamberlain, Eli JR Monroe Central 5:36.5 17:25.5 47
48 Hoffert, Ryun SR Warsaw Community 5:36.6 17:25.8 48
49 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:37.5 17:28.6 49
50 Shumaker, Kyler SR Monroe Central 5:37.9 17:29.9 50
51 Johnson, Ben SR Homestead 5:38.2 17:30.7 51
52 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:38.2 17:30.9 52
53 Berger, Bobby SR Chesterton 5:38.8 17:32.6 53
54 McIntire, Jaren JR DeKalb 5:39.1 17:33.6 54
55 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:39.4 17:34.5 55
56 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:39.5 17:34.9 56
57 Ramsey, Jackson SR Northeastern 5:39.8 17:35.8 57
58 Minich, Jude SR Homestead 5:40.5 17:38.1 58
59 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.3 17:40.3 59
60 Gery, Anthony SR Homestead 5:41.4 17:40.6 60
61 Potter, Andrew JR Warsaw Community 5:41.5 17:41.1 61
62 Blackburn, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41.5 17:41.2 62
63 Hilger, Grant SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.7 17:41.7 63
64 Obringer, Elijah SR Bellmont 5:42.6 17:44.5 64
65 Tuason, Emmett JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:42.8 17:45.1 65
66 Hendrickson, Vaughn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:42.8 17:45.1 66
67 Swartz, Tyler JR Warsaw Community 5:42.8 17:45.1 67
68 Webb, Ian SR Bellmont 5:43.3 17:46.6 68
69 Miller, Gregory SR Huntington North 5:43.6 17:47.6 69
70 Heckman, Carson SR Homestead 5:44.1 17:49.0  
71 Hadar, Grady SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:44.4 17:50.1 70
72 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:45.1 17:52.3 71
73 Schrock, Alexander SO Warsaw Community 5:45.7 17:54.1 72
74 Johnson, Brett SR Bellmont 5:46.4 17:56.2 73
75 Gates, Hudson JR Homestead 5:46.6 17:56.9  
76 Silcox, Elijah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.8 17:57.5 74
77 Erow, Reece SR Chesterton 5:47.0 17:58.2 75
78 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:47.2 17:58.8 76
79 Mull, Mason SR Northeastern 5:48.8 18:03.9 77
80 Williams, Egan JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:49.3 18:05.3 78
81 Kieffer, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:49.4 18:05.6 79
82 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 5:50.1 18:07.7 80
83 Willis, Landon SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:51.6 18:12.3 81
84 Knecht, Nate SR Warsaw Community 5:52.4 18:14.9  
85 Scott, Jackson JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:53.1 18:17.2  
86 York, JT SR Huntington North 5:53.8 18:19.3 82
87 Rockey, Jordan SR Huntington North 5:54.0 18:20.0 83
88 Drake, Nolan JR Northeastern 5:54.8 18:22.3 84
89 Klein, Gabe JR Warsaw Community 5:55.0 18:22.9  
90 Hoting, Jaxon JR Heritage 5:55.0 18:23.1 85
91 Kukelhan, Henry SR Bellmont 5:55.4 18:24.2 86
92 Jenson, Xaiden SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:55.5 18:24.7 87
93 Justice, Dalton SO Northeastern 5:56.2 18:26.7 88
94 Meridew, Clark SO Warsaw Community 5:56.3 18:27.2  
95 Slough, Sam SR Warsaw Community 5:56.4 18:27.5  
96 Kleber, William JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:56.8 18:28.5 89
97 Hoffman, Ethan SR Heritage 5:57.6 18:31.0 90
98 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 5:57.9 18:31.9 91
99 Rodriguez, Alex SR Heritage 5:57.9 18:32.0 92
100 Ellingson, E.J. SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.9 18:32.1  
101 Johnson, Hyatt JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:58.0 18:32.2  
102 Nadeau, Trevor SR Homestead 5:58.3 18:33.2  
103 Klein, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:59.4 18:36.8 93
104 Beuchel, Tyler JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:00.5 18:40.2  
105 Worden, Vincent SR DeKalb 6:01.2 18:42.4 94
106 Saleh, Ahmed SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:01.3 18:42.7  
107 Herzog, Tyler JR Chesterton 6:01.3 18:42.7 95
108 Holzinger, Jack SR Huntington North 6:02.6 18:46.7  
109 Mattocks, Sawyer SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.7 18:47.0  
110 Skinner, Jake SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:03.0 18:47.9 96
111 Winey, Jackson JR Warsaw Community 6:03.3 18:48.7  
112 Wilgocki, Oliver JR Chesterton 6:03.7 18:50.1  
113 Kelly, Justin JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.3 18:51.8  
114 Haupert, Will JR DeKalb 6:05.2 18:54.6 97
115 Lisinicchia, Dominic SR Huntington North 6:05.5 18:55.5  
116 Felkner, Logan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:05.5 18:55.6 98
117 Burrell, Eli SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:05.5 18:55.6 99
118 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:07.0 19:00.2 100
119 Landis, Caden SR Monroe Central 6:07.0 19:00.3 101
120 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 6:07.1 19:00.5 102
121 Arlington, Trevor JR Chesterton 6:08.9 19:06.3  
122 Carpenter, Drew SR Chesterton 6:09.0 19:06.4  
123 Dinius, Jakob SR Heritage 6:10.9 19:12.4 103
124 Long, Matthew SR Chesterton 6:11.9 19:15.6  
125 Villavicencio, Tristan SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:13.6 19:20.8  
126 McFarland, Bryston JR Northeastern 6:14.3 19:22.9 104
127 Carr, Tiler SR Huntington North 6:15.1 19:25.5  
128 Delaney, Eric SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:17.5 19:32.8  
129 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:19.0 19:37.6  
130 Mazhandu, Raphael SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:21.2 19:44.4  
131 Knepper, Elijah SR DeKalb 6:24.1 19:53.3  
132 Hoffman, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.2 20:09.4  
133 Habegger, Tristan SR Bellmont 6:29.3 20:09.6 105
134 Gavitt, Sean SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:29.6 20:10.6  
135 Foster, Easton SO Monroe Central 6:30.2 20:12.5 106
136 Decker, Isaiah SR Huntington North 6:30.6 20:13.5  
137 Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb 6:31.0 20:14.9  
138 Weesner, Dorian SR Monroe Central 6:32.5 20:19.5 107
139 Dennis, Max SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:33.1 20:21.3  
140 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:33.2 20:21.8  
141 Makowiec , Nick JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:33.6 20:23.0  
142 Dance, Lane SO Monroe Central 6:34.1 20:24.5  
143 Clauser, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.3 20:25.2  
144 Amstein, Hayden SO Heritage 6:35.0 20:27.4 108
145 Stephen, Mathew SR Northeastern 6:36.3 20:31.5 109
146 Keister, Dylan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.4 20:44.1  
147 Moore, Joshua SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:41.9 20:48.7  
148 Luebbe, Grant SR Northeastern 6:41.9 20:48.9  
149 Njau, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:44.7 20:57.5  
150 Starkey, David JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:57.6 21:37.6  
151 Buuck, Payton SO Heritage 7:10.1 22:16.4 110
152 Austerman, Conner SR Northeastern 7:10.7 22:18.3  
153 Johnson, Draden SR Northeastern 7:30.6 23:20.0