McNeese High School 2miler Date: 09-21-21   Venue: McNeese State - Lake Charles, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 2 Mile Run (High School) Women's 2 Mile Run (High School)
Women's 2 Mile Run (High School) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:17 15:03 20 1 2 4 6 7 21  
2 1:21:35 16:19 44 5 8 9 10 12 13 14
3 1:26:37 17:19 74 3 16 17 18 20 24  
4 1:33:40 18:44 90 11 15 19 22 23 25 26
Women's 2 Mile Run (High School) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Segura, Ella SR St. Louis 6:53 13:46 1
2 Touchet, Kenzie SR St. Louis 7:22 14:45 2
3 Jim, Traliajahnae SR Houston, Sam 7:23 14:47 3
4 Picou, Blaine SR Hackberry 7:36 15:13  
5 Maze, Mollie SR St. Louis 7:40 15:20 4
6 armentor, olivia SO Barbe 7:43 15:26 5
7 Guinn, Sydney SO St. Louis 7:45 15:30 6
8 Buttross, Elizabeth SO St. Louis 7:58 15:56 7
9 waters, bailey JR Barbe 8:11 16:23 8
10 tran, tori SO Barbe 8:12 16:24 9
11 benoit, lena SR Barbe 8:15 16:30 10
12 Darbonne, Taylor JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:20 16:40 11
13 Badon, Kinslie SR Sulphur 8:20 16:41  
14 Gill, Kate SR Sulphur 8:24 16:48  
15 galmarini, katelyn JR Barbe 8:26 16:52 12
16 trahan, reese SO Barbe 8:30 17:00 13
17 geir, mackenzie SO Barbe 8:32 17:04 14
18 Fontenot, Caroline SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:37 17:14 15
19 Hodges, Grace SO Houston, Sam 8:42 17:25 16
20 John, Letitzia SO Sulphur 8:43 17:26  
21 Pauly, Marie SR Houston, Sam 8:43 17:27 17
22 Bailey, Macy SR Houston, Sam 8:52 17:45 18
23 Larson, Catherine JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:11 18:23 19
24 Savage, Macaela SR Houston, Sam 9:36 19:13 20
25 Groves, Mary-Claire SR St. Louis 9:56 19:53 21
26 Pitre, Jacelyn JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:15 20:30 22
27 Quibodeaux, Abby SO Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:26 20:53 23
28 Delcambre, Angelle SR Hackberry 10:31 21:03  
29 Brignac, Brionna SR Lake Charles College Prep 11:14 22:28  
30 Elliot, Emily SR Houston, Sam 11:16 22:32 24
31 Chapman, Aubrey SO Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 11:26 22:53 25
32 Vidrine, Caitlyn JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 11:32 23:05 26
33 Collins, Kayla SO Lake Charles College Prep 12:11 24:23  
34 Thibodeaux, Alannah SO Lake Charles College Prep 12:20 24:40  
35 Gibson, Kennedy JR Lake Charles College Prep 13:15 26:30  
Men's 2 Mile Run (High School) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:01:14 12:14 30 1 2 6 10 11 12 16
2 1:05:50 13:10 69 4 8 15 18 24 26  
3 1:06:55 13:23 74 3 9 14 23 25 35  
4 1:10:04 14:00 103 7 17 20 27 32 36  
5 1:16:36 15:19 138 19 21 22 37 39 41  
6 1:19:13 15:50 147 5 28 29 38 47 48 49
7 1:18:14 15:38 153 13 30 31 34 45 46  
8 1:27:53 17:34 202 33 40 42 43 44    
Men's 2 Mile Run (High School) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 geir, joseph JR Barbe 5:45 11:31 1
2 jimmeny, isaac JR Barbe 5:56 11:52 2
3 Lyons, Cody SR St. Louis 6:00 12:00 3
4 Comeaux, Kasen SR Sulphur 6:02 12:05 4
5 Rue, Owen JR Northside Christian 6:03 12:07 5
6 forsyth, walker SR Barbe 6:03 12:07 6
7 Walker , Ely SO Hackberry 6:09 12:19 7
8 Welch, Owen SR Sulphur 6:12 12:25 8
9 McNally, Nathaniel SR St. Louis 6:22 12:44 9
10 Burguieres, Brady SR Barbe 6:25 12:50 10
11 Guth, Kevin SR Barbe 6:27 12:54 11
12 Bierman, Drake SR Barbe 6:28 12:56 12
13 Johnson, Jesse JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 6:31 13:02 13
14 Stantz, Deacon SO St. Louis 6:36 13:12 14
15 leblanc, trenton SR Sulphur 6:38 13:17 15
16 standing, gray JR Barbe 6:41 13:23 16
17 Vincent, Justin SR Hackberry 6:42 13:25 17
18 Roach, Wyatt SR Sulphur 6:47 13:35 18
19 Manuel, Jack SR Houston, Sam 6:57 13:54 19
20 Duhon , Greyson SO Hackberry 6:57 13:55 20
21 Peloquin, Ethan SR Houston, Sam 6:58 13:56 21
22 Feagin, Shamus SR Houston, Sam 7:12 14:24 22
23 Lyons, Connor SO St. Louis 7:12 14:25 23
24 Cryer, Anthony SR Sulphur 7:14 14:28 24
25 Bridges, Tucker SR St. Louis 7:17 14:34 25
26 Wynn, Johnathan JR Sulphur 7:18 14:36 26
27 Beard, Tanny SR Hackberry 7:22 14:45 27
28 woods, noah SO Northside Christian 7:27 14:54 28
29 woods, andrew JR Northside Christian 7:27 14:54 29
30 Johnson, Jack SO Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:27 14:55 30
31 Kennard, Connor JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:36 15:12 31
32 Poole, Wyatt SO Hackberry 7:50 15:40 32
33 Lewis, Elijah SR Lake Charles College Prep 7:52 15:44 33
34 Chesne, Tucker SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:53 15:46 34
35 Austin, Jonah SO St. Louis 8:03 16:06 35
36 Vincent, John Wesley FR Hackberry 8:25 16:51 36
37 Burks, Atmos SO Houston, Sam 8:33 17:06 37
38 Woods, Joseph JR Northside Christian 8:35 17:11 38
39 Manchester, Wyatt SO Houston, Sam 8:38 17:16 39
40 Lewis, Darrion SR Lake Charles College Prep 8:40 17:21 40
41 Horton, Aiden SR Houston, Sam 8:44 17:28 41
42 Rhoden, Ajani JR Lake Charles College Prep 9:00 18:01 42
43 Batiste, Brandon SR Lake Charles College Prep 9:02 18:05 43
44 Williams, Micah SR Lake Charles College Prep 9:21 18:42 44
45 Estilette, Alex SO Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:39 19:19 45
46 Vidrine, Karson JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:03 20:06 46
47 Green, Ashton SO Northside Christian 10:03 20:07 47
48 Daugereaux, William JR Northside Christian 10:04 20:08 48
49 temple, isaac SR Northside Christian 10:06 20:13 49