IHSAA Cross Country State Finals Date: 10-31-20   Venue: La Vern Gibson Championship XC Course - Terre Haute, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 4:57.3 15:23.7  
2 Guerra, Lucas SR Highland 5:00.7 15:34.4  
3 Mathison, Kole JR Carmel 5:01.4 15:36.4 1
4 Kilbarger-Stumpff, Reese SR Columbus North 5:03.9 15:44.2 2
5 Retzloff, Mariano SR Penn 5:04.3 15:45.4 3
6 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:05.6 15:49.4 4
7 Hickner, Travis SR Noblesville 5:05.7 15:49.9 5
8 Garcia, Jesus SR Zionsville 5:05.9 15:50.4 6
9 Satterfield, Nolan SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:07.0 15:53.9 7
10 Nolan, Trevor SR Brownsburg 5:07.6 15:55.7  
11 Stamm, Paul SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:07.8 15:56.2  
12 Eckman, Abe SR Jasper 5:08.1 15:57.2 8
13 Johnston, Cole SR Goshen 5:08.1 15:57.3 9
14 Thirunavukkarasu, Krishna SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:08.4 15:58.3 10
15 Killeen, Nate JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:09.7 16:02.4  
16 Pulkowski, Austin SR Columbus North 5:09.9 16:02.9 11
17 CLARK, WILL SR Fishers 5:10.0 16:03.1 12
18 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:10.0 16:03.3  
19 Clark, Kyle JR Bloomington North 5:10.1 16:03.5 13
20 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:10.2 16:03.7  
21 Fisher, Jacob SR Carmel 5:10.4 16:04.4 14
22 Stohr, Andy SR Columbus North 5:10.6 16:05.1 15
23 Newell, Matthew SR Columbus North 5:10.7 16:05.4 16
24 Todd, Cameron SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:11.1 16:06.7 17
25 Schuman, Charlie SR Carmel 5:11.2 16:07.0 18
26 Carr, Evan SR Columbus North 5:11.4 16:07.4 19
27 Burrell, Ezra JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:12.7 16:11.5 20
28 Bailey, Nolan SR Bloomington North 5:13.3 16:13.3 21
29 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:13.3 16:13.3  
30 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:13.3 16:13.3  
31 Marshall, Camden SR Corydon Central 5:14.0 16:15.7  
32 Costelow, Drew JR Center Grove 5:15.0 16:18.8 22
33 Hennessy, Griffin JR Center Grove 5:15.4 16:19.9 23
34 Raymond, Cole SR LaPorte 5:15.7 16:21.0  
35 Hogan, Drew SR Goshen 5:16.0 16:21.9 24
36 Simmons, Cole SR Crown Point 5:16.2 16:22.5 25
37 Wolf, Spenser SR Forest Park 5:16.2 16:22.5  
38 Conway, William SO Floyd Central 5:16.4 16:23.0 26
39 Gambill, Matt SR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:16.7 16:23.9  
40 Streeter, Matthew SR Chesterton 5:16.9 16:24.5 27
41 Kodrick, Jacob SR Brownsburg 5:16.9 16:24.7  
42 Kimmel, Cole SR Noblesville 5:17.1 16:25.2 28
43 Seketa, Nate SR Carmel 5:17.3 16:26.0 29
44 Fuelling, Isaac SR Bellmont 5:17.4 16:26.2  
45 Weinel, Jaryn JR Jasper 5:17.5 16:26.6 30
46 Kiel, Will SR Columbus North 5:17.9 16:27.8 31
47 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:18.5 16:29.6 32
48 Propst, Asher JR Noblesville 5:18.6 16:30.0 33
49 Stein, Dominic SR Guerin Catholic 5:18.7 16:30.1 34
50 Callahan, Austin SR Guerin Catholic 5:18.7 16:30.3 35
51 Pruitt, Collin SR Columbus North 5:19.0 16:31.0 36
52 ROTH, JONATHON SR Fishers 5:19.1 16:31.6 37
53 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:19.4 16:32.4 38
54 Stevens, Collin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:19.4 16:32.5 39
55 Rosio, Matteo JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:19.6 16:32.9 40
56 Healey, Justin SR Franklin Central 5:19.6 16:33.1  
57 HICKS, GARRETT SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:19.7 16:33.2 41
58 Rockwell, Jarret JR Center Grove 5:19.7 16:33.3 42
59 CASTILLO, JAYLEN SR Fishers 5:19.8 16:33.6 43
60 Kissling, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 5:19.8 16:33.7 44
61 Marquardt, Will SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:19.9 16:34.0 45
62 Alderson, Neal SR Bloomington South 5:20.5 16:35.9 46
63 Connor, Kai SR Westfield 5:20.7 16:36.5  
64 Sauer, Raef SR Center Grove 5:20.8 16:36.6 47
65 Hulsman, Harrison JR Jasper 5:20.9 16:36.9 48
66 MEAUX, TATE JR Fishers 5:20.9 16:36.9 49
67 Alden, Hudson SR Carmel 5:21.4 16:38.7 50
68 Saberniak, Anthony SR Crown Point 5:21.6 16:39.1 51
69 Cole, Logan SR Zionsville 5:21.9 16:40.2 52
70 Baributsa, Dieubeni SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:22.2 16:41.2  
71 Miller, Jaxon JR Northridge 5:22.3 16:41.4  
72 Bland, Dylan SR Southridge 5:22.5 16:42.0  
73 Bock, Quinton SR Crown Point 5:23.0 16:43.5 53
74 Lindenmayer, Maxwell SR Munster 5:23.0 16:43.7 54
75 PULOS, NICK SR Fishers 5:23.2 16:44.2 55
76 Leedke, Charlie JR Carmel 5:23.6 16:45.4 56
77 Mimbela, Parker JR Center Grove 5:23.7 16:45.9 57
78 Bennett, Stuart SR Northview 5:23.8 16:46.2 58
79 Jefferson, Will SR Whiteland Community 5:24.0 16:46.6  
80 Soriano, Leonel SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:24.1 16:46.9  
81 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.2 16:47.2 59
82 Kelley, Kole SR Brownsburg 5:24.4 16:47.9  
83 Van Prooyen, Justin SR Illiana Christian 5:24.6 16:48.5  
84 Strothman, Tyler SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.7 16:49.0 60
85 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:24.8 16:49.1 61
86 Dubois, Bennett SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:25.1 16:50.1 62
87 Lechlitner, Samuel (Sam) SR Warsaw Community 5:25.2 16:50.5 63
88 Hendrix, Gavin SR Jennings County 5:25.3 16:50.8  
89 Pottschmidt, Dillon SR Penn 5:25.3 16:50.8 64
90 Buechlein, Elliott SR Heritage Hills 5:25.5 16:51.2  
91 Schramm, Nicholas SR Guerin Catholic 5:25.5 16:51.5 65
92 Kiplinger, Nicholas SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:25.6 16:51.7 66
93 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:25.9 16:52.6  
94 Neubauer, William SR South Bend Adams 5:26.4 16:54.2  
95 Baltes, Joshua SR New Prairie 5:26.5 16:54.3  
96 WEST, ZANDER SR Bloomington South 5:26.5 16:54.4 67
97 Montgomery, Kyle SO Center Grove 5:26.6 16:54.8 68
98 O'Connor, Evan SO Chesterton 5:26.8 16:55.5 69
99 Hines, Ethan JR Guerin Catholic 5:26.8 16:55.5 70
100 ASPLUND, JOHN SR Bloomington South 5:26.9 16:55.8 71
101 Claxton, Tommy JR Goshen 5:26.9 16:55.8 72
102 Sarkovics, Connor SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:27.0 16:56.1 73
103 Mohiuddin, Zakaria SR Lake Central 5:27.3 16:56.8 74
104 Guise, Deion SR Bellmont 5:27.3 16:56.9  
105 Andry, Jackson SR Franklin Central 5:27.4 16:57.2  
106 PATRICK, JACK SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:27.6 16:57.8 75
107 Nobbe, William JR Zionsville 5:28.3 16:59.9 76
108 Grant, Jcim SO Northview 5:28.5 17:00.7 77
109 SLAPER, QUINCY SR Bloomington North 5:28.9 17:01.8 78
110 Dell, Decatur SR Zionsville 5:28.9 17:01.9 79
111 Galt, John Aidan SR Center Grove 5:29.0 17:02.3 80
112 Stiver, Tanner SR Warsaw Community 5:29.1 17:02.5 81
113 Beene, Jacob SR Westfield 5:29.3 17:03.1  
114 Baxter Jr., Jonathan SR Griffith 5:29.7 17:04.4  
115 Mumaw, Joel SR Noblesville 5:29.9 17:04.9 82
116 Russell, Logan SR Lake Central 5:29.9 17:05.1 83
117 Phipps, Harrison SR Warsaw Community 5:30.1 17:05.7 84
118 Packard, Joseph SR Western 5:30.2 17:05.9 85
119 Juarez, Jason JR Penn 5:30.3 17:06.3 86
120 Click, Caden SO Noblesville 5:30.3 17:06.4 87
121 Helton, Matthew JR Zionsville 5:30.4 17:06.7 88
122 Franklin, Eli SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:30.6 17:07.1 89
123 Nolan, Alex SR Evansville F.J. Reitz 5:30.7 17:07.5  
124 Gordon, Nicholas SR Floyd Central 5:30.9 17:08.1 90
125 Butts, Corbin SR Northview 5:31.1 17:08.7 91
126 McWilliams, Justin SR Floyd Central 5:31.1 17:08.8 92
127 Dunn, Zachary SR Merrillville 5:31.1 17:08.9  
128 Heath, Carson SR Martinsville 5:31.3 17:09.3  
129 Caylor, Ash JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:31.3 17:09.5 93
130 Dolson, Cole SR Chesterton 5:31.6 17:10.4 94
131 Dennington, Josh SR Chesterton 5:31.9 17:11.3 95
132 Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:32.0 17:11.6 96
133 GILDEA, JACK JR Bloomington South 5:32.1 17:11.7 97
134 Morrow, Gavin SR Guerin Catholic 5:32.1 17:11.8 98
135 Arzumanian, Ari SR Munster 5:32.1 17:12.0 99
136 Curnutt, Brayden SR Western 5:32.2 17:12.2 100
137 Hudson, Bing SR Carmel 5:32.5 17:13.2 101
138 PLUMER, SAMUEL SR Bloomington South 5:32.6 17:13.5 102
139 Meier, Joseph SR Floyd Central 5:33.1 17:14.9 103
140 RUSHTON, JOHN SR Bloomington North 5:33.3 17:15.7 104
141 LEPPERT, MATTHEW SR Fishers 5:33.4 17:15.8 105
142 Zimmerman, Cameron SR Crown Point 5:33.5 17:16.2 106
143 Handy, Ryan JR Zionsville 5:33.6 17:16.4 107
144 Zeck, Dylan JR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:33.7 17:16.8  
145 Diaz, Ryan SR Goshen 5:33.8 17:17.2 108
146 Turner, Evan JR Crown Point 5:33.9 17:17.5 109
147 Tuck, Jackson JR Chesterton 5:34.1 17:18.2 110
148 Murphy, Nathan JR Crown Point 5:34.5 17:19.3 111
149 Griffin, Hunter SR Floyd Central 5:34.8 17:20.1 112
150 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:35.0 17:20.8 113
151 Hall, Garrett JR Warsaw Community 5:35.3 17:21.9 114
152 Anderson, Andrew SR Noblesville 5:35.3 17:21.9 115
153 Heitz, Adam SR Floyd Central 5:35.8 17:23.5 116
154 Hulen, Weston SO Crown Point 5:35.9 17:23.7 117
155 Tullis, Samuel SR Culver Academies 5:36.5 17:25.5  
156 Spees, Samuel SO Zionsville 5:36.6 17:25.7 118
157 NELSON, JACK SR Bloomington North 5:36.7 17:26.2 119
158 King, Holden SR Guerin Catholic 5:36.9 17:26.9 120
159 Allen, Korey SR Munster 5:37.1 17:27.5 121
160 Gregory, Billy SR Noblesville 5:37.3 17:28.1 122
161 Vanderveen, Vince SR Lake Central 5:38.1 17:30.5 123
162 Owings, Seth SR Floyd Central 5:38.5 17:31.8 124
163 Bakker, Jackson SR Lowell 5:39.0 17:33.2  
164 Ghosh, Samik SR Penn 5:39.0 17:33.4 125
165 Gubbins, Will JR Jasper 5:39.3 17:34.3 126
166 FOSTER, ALEC SR Fishers 5:39.5 17:34.7 127
167 Caldwell, Drew SR Western 5:39.8 17:35.7 128
168 Nietert, Blake JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:40.3 17:37.2 129
169 Tuck, Josh JR Chesterton 5:40.4 17:37.8 130
170 Probst, Nicholas JR Penn 5:40.4 17:37.8 131
171 NORRICK, ELI SR Bloomington North 5:40.5 17:38.1 132
172 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:40.6 17:38.3 133
173 Edison, Matthew SR Western 5:40.7 17:38.5 134
174 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:40.9 17:39.3 135
175 Bradshaw, Pete SR Western 5:43.0 17:45.7 136
176 Wiese, Tyler SR Goshen 5:43.1 17:45.9 137
177 Johnson, Braden SR Lake Central 5:43.6 17:47.5 138
178 Million, Jackson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:43.8 17:48.1 139
179 Duggan, Jordan SR Lake Central 5:44.8 17:51.2 140
180 Hubbard, Reid SR Bloomington South 5:45.3 17:52.9 141
181 VALENTINO, DANTE SR Bloomington South 5:46.0 17:55.1 142
182 McNeany, Evan SR Guerin Catholic 5:46.4 17:56.3 143
183 Tienstra, Gabriel SR Munster 5:48.3 18:02.1 144
184 Young, Anthony SR Munster 5:48.6 18:03.2 145
185 Slough, Samuel SR Warsaw Community 5:48.9 18:04.0 146
186 Erow, Reece SR Chesterton 5:49.3 18:05.4 147
187 Olivencia-Duque, Juan Angel SR Munster 5:49.3 18:05.4 148
188 Podlin, Hayden SR Lake Central 5:49.4 18:05.7 149
189 Boardley, Benjamin SR Penn 5:49.6 18:06.2 150
190 Schassburger, Ethan SR Lake Central 5:49.9 18:07.1 151
191 Arthur, Liam SR Bloomington North 5:50.0 18:07.6 152
192 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:52.0 18:13.7 153
193 Khan, Faizan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:52.5 18:15.2 154
194 Evans, Caleb SR Penn 5:54.8 18:22.5 155
195 Knerr, Braeden SR Northview 5:54.9 18:22.8 156
196 Cipowski, Jacob SR Munster 5:55.2 18:23.5 157
197 Biek, Oliver JR Goshen 5:55.5 18:24.6 158
198 Mullenix, Carter SR Northview 5:55.7 18:25.2 159
199 Harkenrider, Logan SR Goshen 5:55.9 18:25.8 160
200 Slater, Hank JR Northview 5:57.6 18:31.2 161
201 Nier, Lukas (Luke) SR Warsaw Community 5:58.0 18:32.2 162
202 Wehr, Kyler JR Jasper 5:58.9 18:35.2 163
203 Danzer, Blake SR Jasper 6:05.7 18:56.3 164
204 Kippenbrock, Wylee SO Jasper 6:06.0 18:57.2 165
205 Rathbun, Taylor SR Western 6:10.9 19:12.5 166
206 Conkle, Charlie JR Western 6:12.0 19:16.0 167
207 Strain, Hunter SR Northview 6:35.0 20:27.4 168