IHSAA Cross Country State Finals Date: 10-31-20   Venue: La Vern Gibson Championship XC Course - Terre Haute, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Girls
Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:17 18:51 52 2 8 10 13 19 24 93
2 1:34:45 18:57 77 1 7 14 21 34 36 126
3 1:37:20 19:28 168 4 18 41 51 54 105  
4 1:39:25 19:53 236 27 39 47 52 71 95 111
5 1:38:42 19:44 237 3 37 44 76 77 80 127
6 1:39:37 19:55 269 11 30 50 62 116 152 165
7 1:39:40 19:56 271 12 23 38 68 130 147 160
8 1:39:18 19:51 276 6 22 69 89 90 97 113
9 1:40:05 20:01 282 25 32 35 65 125 138 154
10 1:40:42 20:08 303 33 59 60 67 84 86 157
11 1:40:42 20:08 307 43 45 63 75 81 83 161
12 1:40:46 20:09 308 46 57 58 73 74 151 153
12 1:40:46 20:09 308 29 56 66 70 87 99 124
14 1:41:16 20:15 375 16 82 85 92 100 148 162
15 1:41:38 20:19 390 15 28 94 114 139 145  
16 1:42:14 20:26 415 48 78 79 104 106 108 129
17 1:41:59 20:23 416 9 40 91 135 141 158 163
18 1:42:02 20:24 420 17 55 110 115 123 142 164
19 1:42:39 20:31 439 26 42 109 122 140 143 144
20 1:42:39 20:31 444 53 64 102 107 118 121 136
21 1:42:37 20:31 445 5 72 88 131 149 155 159
22 1:43:03 20:36 451 20 31 117 137 146 156  
23 1:42:58 20:35 468 61 96 98 101 112 120 134
24 1:44:03 20:48 531 49 103 119 128 132 133 150
Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score Finish
1 James, Karina SR Lowell 5:47.6 18:00.1   18:00.1
2 Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:48.3 18:02.2 1 18:02.3
3 Christie, Annie SR Carmel 5:53.7 18:18.9 2 18:19.0
4 Baker, Ellen SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:54.3 18:20.8 3 18:20.8
5 Kennedy, Sophia JR Park Tudor 5:54.7 18:22.1   18:22.2
6 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 5:55.9 18:25.9   18:25.9
7 Barnett, Makenzie SR Columbus North 5:56.2 18:26.7 4 18:26.7
8 Allen, Alexis SR Culver Academies 5:56.6 18:28.0 5 18:28.1
9 Southerland, Nicki SO Delta 5:57.3 18:30.2   18:30.2
10 Martin, Kendall SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:58.5 18:34.0   18:34.0
11 Politza, Kaylie SR Valparaiso 5:59.3 18:36.4 6 18:36.4
12 Farley, Gretchen JR Park Tudor 6:00.4 18:39.9   18:39.9
13 Gallagher, Bridget JR Guerin Catholic 6:00.8 18:41.1   18:41.2
14 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.0 18:44.7 7 18:44.8
15 Romaniuk, Alivia SR Carmel 6:02.3 18:45.6 8 18:45.6
16 VanMeter, Andi SR Jasper 6:02.4 18:45.9 9 18:45.9
17 Bales, Lauren SR Norwell 6:03.0 18:47.8   18:47.9
18 Crain, Clara JR Edgewood 6:03.1 18:48.3   18:48.4
19 Hanna, Brenner SR Greensburg 6:04.3 18:52.0   18:52.0
20 Naas, Cara SO Carmel 6:05.7 18:56.3 10 18:56.4
21 DesJean, Ella SO Franklin Central 6:05.8 18:56.5 11 18:56.5
22 Moore, Hannah SO Northwestern 6:06.2 18:57.7   18:57.8
23 Mitchell, Maria SR Hamilton Heights 6:07.9 19:03.1   19:03.2
24 Cirincione, Jaydon SR Floyd Central 6:08.3 19:04.2 12 19:04.3
25 Edwards, Brooklynn SR Carmel 6:08.3 19:04.4 13 19:04.4
26 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:08.4 19:04.7 14 19:04.8
27 Klem, Lauren SO Franklin Community 6:08.8 19:05.8 15 19:05.8
28 Busch, Sarah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:09.9 19:09.3   19:09.3
29 Grant, Gnister SO Northview 6:10.1 19:10.0 16 19:10.1
30 Orosz, Hailey SR Wheeler 6:10.4 19:10.9 17 19:11.0
31 Baker, Lily JR Columbus North 6:10.7 19:11.7 18 19:11.8
32 Bensz, Ella SR LaPorte 6:10.9 19:12.4   19:12.5
33 Klopstad, Jasmine JR Carmel 6:11.0 19:12.7 19 19:12.8
34 McCulloch, Morgan SR Portage 6:11.1 19:13.1   19:13.2
35 MYERS, LILY JR Bloomington South 6:12.0 19:15.7 20 19:15.8
36 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:12.1 19:16.3 21 19:16.4
37 Mansfield, Haley SR West Lafayette 6:13.3 19:19.9   19:19.9
38 Stock, Cheyanne JR Valparaiso 6:13.6 19:20.8 22 19:20.8
39 Stewart, Kaitlyn SO Floyd Central 6:13.9 19:21.6 23 19:21.7
40 Parker, Abby SR Carmel 6:14.4 19:23.4 24 19:23.4
41 Vail, Brielle JR Lawrence North 6:14.8 19:24.5   19:24.6
42 Powers, Maggie SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:15.2 19:25.9 25 19:26.0
43 RUNION, ANNA SR Fishers 6:15.7 19:27.4 26 19:27.4
44 Hill, Kiersten SR Zionsville 6:15.9 19:28.1 27 19:28.1
45 Lacy, Lillian SR Franklin Community 6:17.2 19:32.0 28 19:32.0
46 Perez, Nadia SO Noblesville 6:17.6 19:33.2 29 19:33.3
47 Adams, Abigail SR Franklin Central 6:17.8 19:33.9 30 19:33.9
48 CALLAHAN, EMMA JR Bloomington South 6:17.8 19:33.9 31 19:34.0
49 Rose, Destiney JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:17.8 19:34.0 32 19:34.1
50 Jordan, Abby SO Maconaquah 6:18.5 19:36.1   19:36.2
51 Panning, Alexa SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:18.6 19:36.3 33 19:36.4
52 Calloway, Madilyn SR Rochester Community 6:18.9 19:37.2   19:37.3
53 Hansen, Taylor SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:18.9 19:37.4 34 19:37.4
54 Zelasko, Lillian JR New Prairie 6:19.0 19:37.5   19:37.6
55 Fleetwood, Abigail JR Brown County 6:19.1 19:37.8   19:37.8
56 Velez, Jessica SR Pike 6:19.3 19:38.5   19:38.6
57 Latta, Allie SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:20.3 19:41.5 35 19:41.6
58 Winkler, Katie SR Heritage Hills 6:20.7 19:42.8   19:42.8
59 Ruch, Madalyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:20.7 19:42.9 36 19:42.9
60 Tipmore, Sophia JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:21.0 19:43.9 37 19:43.9
61 Liddle, Savanna JR Floyd Central 6:21.1 19:44.1 38 19:44.1
62 Garcia, Zenaida JR Zionsville 6:21.3 19:44.7 39 19:44.7
63 Skorge, Kelsea SR Jasper 6:21.4 19:45.0 40 19:45.1
64 White, Ellen JR Columbus North 6:22.1 19:47.3 41 19:47.3
65 BARRETT, ELIZABETH SR Fishers 6:22.2 19:47.4 42 19:47.4
66 Smith, Julie SR Penn 6:22.2 19:47.4 43 19:47.5
67 Burden, Kaitlin SR NorthWood 6:22.2 19:47.4   19:47.5
68 Tomasek, Deirdre SO Mishawaka Marian 6:22.3 19:48.0   19:48.1
69 Romero, Jennifer SR Seeger 6:22.4 19:48.1   19:48.1
70 Meade, Heidi JR Princeton Community 6:22.5 19:48.6   19:48.7
71 Walda, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:23.0 19:49.9   19:50.0
72 Vatnsdal, Emma JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:23.1 19:50.4 44 19:50.5
73 Gradolf, Hadley JR Brown County 6:23.4 19:51.3   19:51.4
74 Burgos, Jaelyn SR Crown Point 6:23.6 19:51.8   19:51.9
75 Shaw, Brenna SR New Palestine 6:23.6 19:51.9   19:52.0
76 Marshall, Nicole SR Penn 6:23.7 19:52.2 45 19:52.3
77 Cakmak, Bea SR Bloomington North 6:23.8 19:52.6 46 19:52.7
78 Moore, Lydia SR Zionsville 6:24.1 19:53.5 47 19:53.6
79 Knoblauch, Addison SO Homestead 6:24.2 19:53.7 48 19:53.8
80 Hinkley, Gracynn JR Angola 6:24.3 19:54.0   19:54.0
81 Barnett, Wini SR Warsaw Community 6:24.6 19:55.1 49 19:55.1
82 Lawson, Brianna SR Franklin Central 6:24.9 19:55.8 50 19:55.9
83 Newell, Brianna JR Columbus North 6:25.0 19:56.2 51 19:56.2
84 Mahnensmith, Sarah SR Norwell 6:25.1 19:56.7   19:56.8
85 Holman, Kaylyn SR Crothersville 6:25.3 19:57.2   19:57.3
86 Herman, Elaina SO Zionsville 6:25.5 19:57.7 52 19:57.8
87 Gentry, Bree SR Chesterton 6:25.5 19:57.8 53 19:57.8
88 Jacobi, Abigail SR Columbus North 6:25.8 19:58.7 54 19:58.7
89 Hile, Haylee JR Northridge 6:26.0 19:59.5   19:59.6
90 Hellwege, Emma SR Wheeler 6:27.2 20:03.0 55 20:03.1
91 Rempe, Summer SO Noblesville 6:27.9 20:05.1 56 20:05.2
92 Allison, Rachel JR Bloomington North 6:27.9 20:05.2 57 20:05.3
93 Somers Glenn, Nola SO Bloomington North 6:28.0 20:05.6 58 20:05.7
94 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28.4 20:06.9 59 20:06.9
95 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30.5 20:13.4 60 20:13.5
96 Narjes, Rachel SR Lake Central 6:30.6 20:13.7 61 20:13.8
97 Farmer, Cami SR Franklin Central 6:30.8 20:14.4 62 20:14.5
98 Gillis, Ava SR Penn 6:31.0 20:14.9 63 20:15.0
99 Bonner, Ciara SO Chesterton 6:31.4 20:16.2 64 20:16.2
100 Hoskins, Maci JR Providence 6:31.8 20:17.5   20:17.5
101 Patrick, Lilly SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:32.0 20:18.1 65 20:18.1
102 Applegate, Kennedy SO Noblesville 6:32.1 20:18.3 66 20:18.3
103 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:32.1 20:18.4 67 20:18.4
104 Baxter, Sydney SR Floyd Central 6:32.2 20:18.7 68 20:18.8
105 Thomas, Grace JR Valparaiso 6:32.4 20:19.1 69 20:19.2
106 Hazelrigg, Paige JR Noblesville 6:32.8 20:20.4 70 20:20.5
107 Scheitlin, Maddie SO Zionsville 6:33.0 20:21.0 71 20:21.0
108 Kinney, Stella SR Culver Academies 6:33.0 20:21.1 72 20:21.1
109 KAISER, OLIVIA SR Bloomington North 6:33.2 20:21.6 73 20:21.6
110 NJAU, AVERY SR Bloomington North 6:33.3 20:21.9 74 20:22.0
111 Stabnik, Ellie SO Penn 6:33.7 20:23.2 75 20:23.2
112 Tezera, Rahiwa SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:33.8 20:23.7 76 20:23.8
113 Rocchio, Maddie SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:33.8 20:23.7 77 20:23.8
114 Albers, Reagan JR Homestead 6:34.1 20:24.6 78 20:24.7
115 Weidler, Claire SR Homestead 6:34.2 20:24.8 79 20:24.9
116 Grotland, Margot JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:34.2 20:24.9 80 20:24.9
117 Eubank, Mary SO Penn 6:34.3 20:25.0 81 20:25.1
118 Morrison, Katelyn JR Northview 6:34.6 20:26.1 82 20:26.1
119 Makowski, Haley SR Penn 6:35.0 20:27.2 83 20:27.2
120 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:35.2 20:27.8 84 20:27.9
121 Hayes, Ellia SO Northview 6:35.5 20:28.8 85 20:28.9
122 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:35.6 20:29.1 86 20:29.2
123 Lahee, Brooke JR Noblesville 6:35.7 20:29.4 87 20:29.5
124 Bialek, Maggie SR Culver Academies 6:35.8 20:29.9 88 20:29.9
125 Coulopoulos, Angela SO Valparaiso 6:36.0 20:30.4 89 20:30.4
126 Anderson, Anika SO Valparaiso 6:36.3 20:31.3 90 20:31.4
127 Wigand, Ally JR Jasper 6:36.5 20:32.0 91 20:32.0
128 Eldridge, Maisie JR Northview 6:36.6 20:32.3 92 20:32.3
129 Klavon, Jamie SR Carmel 6:37.2 20:34.0 93 20:34.0
130 Clements, Sydney SR Franklin Community 6:37.2 20:34.2 94 20:34.3
131 Stalbaum, Kyla JR Zionsville 6:37.3 20:34.5 95 20:34.6
132 Kransky, Natalie JR Lake Central 6:37.4 20:34.8 96 20:34.8
133 Maldia, Lillian SR Valparaiso 6:37.6 20:35.3 97 20:35.4
134 Davis, Carly SR Lake Central 6:38.1 20:36.8 98 20:36.8
135 McGavic, Mya SR Noblesville 6:38.5 20:38.3 99 20:38.3
136 Miller, Halle JR Northview 6:38.9 20:39.3 100 20:39.3
137 Martisek, Abigail SR Lake Central 6:39.1 20:40.2 101 20:40.2
138 Peals, Micah SR Terre Haute South Vigo 6:39.3 20:40.6   20:40.6
139 Dunlap, Alyssa JR Chesterton 6:39.4 20:40.9 102 20:41.0
140 Beckham, Adree SR Warsaw Community 6:40.6 20:44.8 103 20:44.9
141 Saddington, Lauren SO Homestead 6:40.8 20:45.4 104 20:45.4
142 Meza, Jessica JR Columbus North 6:40.9 20:45.8 105 20:45.8
143 Warner, Heidi SR Homestead 6:41.1 20:46.3 106 20:46.4
144 White, Catherine SR Chesterton 6:41.5 20:47.5 107 20:47.6
145 Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead 6:42.3 20:49.9 108 20:49.9
146 SCHAFER, VERA SR Fishers 6:42.4 20:50.4 109 20:50.5
147 Okeley, Lucca SO Wheeler 6:42.6 20:50.9 110 20:50.9
148 Osterling, Taylor SR Zionsville 6:42.9 20:51.9 111 20:52.0
149 Churilla, Sydney SO Lake Central 6:43.1 20:52.5 112 20:52.5
150 Artherhults, Abigail SR Valparaiso 6:43.3 20:53.1 113 20:53.1
151 Newton, Jenna SR Franklin Community 6:43.5 20:53.7 114 20:53.7
152 Enright, Emily JR Wheeler 6:43.9 20:55.1 115 20:55.1
153 Spence, Autumn SR Bedford North Lawrence 6:44.3 20:56.3   20:56.3
154 Alderman, Calli JR Shawe Memorial 6:44.4 20:56.4   20:56.4
155 Cline, Kylie SO Franklin Central 6:44.4 20:56.5 116 20:56.6
156 BORDERS, CHLOE JR Bloomington South 6:44.5 20:56.8 117 20:56.9
157 Hibshman, Liz SR Chesterton 6:44.7 20:57.5 118 20:57.5
158 Brouwer, Regan SR Warsaw Community 6:44.9 20:58.1 119 20:58.2
159 Kosiek, Taylor SR Lake Central 6:45.6 21:00.3 120 21:00.4
160 Ranta, Bailey SR Chesterton 6:45.7 21:00.6 121 21:00.6
161 Yates, Mia SR Fishers 6:45.8 21:00.8 122 21:00.8
162 Byers, Elise SO Wheeler 6:46.3 21:02.5 123 21:02.5
163 Sharples-Gordon, Bella SR Noblesville 6:46.8 21:04.0 124 21:04.1
164 Kesler, Katherine SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:47.5 21:06.3 125 21:06.4
165 Hout, Paige JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:47.9 21:07.5 126 21:07.6
166 Edwards, Mary JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:48.2 21:08.2 127 21:08.2
167 Knight, Ava SR Warsaw Community 6:48.4 21:08.9 128 21:08.9
168 Kiess, Gabrielle JR Homestead 6:49.2 21:11.4 129 21:11.5
169 Clare, Natalie SR Floyd Central 6:49.2 21:11.6 130 21:11.6
170 Gram, Celeste SO Culver Academies 6:49.8 21:13.2 131 21:13.2
171 Vander Bie, Elizabeth SO Warsaw Community 6:50.9 21:16.8 132 21:16.9
172 Bugg, Erika JR Warsaw Community 6:52.2 21:20.7 133 21:20.8
173 Thomas, Emily SR Lake Central 6:52.7 21:22.3 134 21:22.3
174 Schnell, Amanda SR Jasper 6:52.9 21:22.8 135 21:22.8
175 Handley, Mckenna SR Chesterton 6:53.0 21:23.2 136 21:23.2
176 BARADA, KATHERINE SO Bloomington South 6:55.4 21:30.7 137 21:30.8
177 Hill, Halle SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:55.8 21:32.1 138 21:32.2
178 Woodward, Sydney SO Franklin Community 6:56.0 21:32.6 139 21:32.6
179 MORIARTY, KAITLYN SR Fishers 6:56.2 21:33.1 140 21:33.2
180 Wiseman, Ari SO Jasper 6:56.3 21:33.4 141 21:33.4
181 Heuring, Dorothy SR Wheeler 6:56.5 21:34.0 142 21:34.1
182 Szilagyi, Carolyn SR Fishers 6:56.9 21:35.3 143 21:35.4
183 URBAN, BRYNN SR Fishers 6:57.1 21:35.9 144 21:36.0
184 Luse, Mallory JR Franklin Community 6:57.5 21:37.2 145 21:37.2
185 BRUMMETT, OLIVIA SR Bloomington South 7:00.3 21:45.9 146 21:46.0
186 Bielefeld, Meredith SR Floyd Central 7:00.5 21:46.5 147 21:46.5
187 Shillings, Briley JR Northview 7:01.2 21:48.7 148 21:48.7
188 Strogilos, Elizabeth SR Culver Academies 7:06.5 22:05.3 149 22:05.3
189 Marissa, Howett SO Warsaw Community 7:06.7 22:05.7 150 22:05.8
190 Yake, Aubrey SO Bloomington North 7:08.8 22:12.3 151 22:12.3
191 Baumberger, Elena SO Franklin Central 7:10.5 22:17.7 152 22:17.8
192 Wiles, Mikalah JR Bloomington North 7:11.0 22:19.2 153 22:19.2
193 NEWTON, GRACE JR Hamilton Southeastern 7:11.5 22:20.7 154 22:20.8
194 Roemer, Reese SR Culver Academies 7:11.6 22:20.9 155 22:21.0
195 KAO, SERINE SR Bloomington South 7:12.5 22:24.0 156 22:24.1
196 Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:12.9 22:25.0 157 22:25.0
197 Schipp, Emma SO Jasper 7:13.2 22:26.0 158 22:26.1
198 Rivera, Madison SR Culver Academies 7:13.4 22:26.8 159 22:26.9
199 Neafus, Ella JR Floyd Central 7:16.4 22:36.1 160 22:36.1
200 Gannon, Morgan SR Penn 7:16.9 22:37.4 161 22:37.4
201 Trout, Delaney JR Northview 7:19.5 22:45.6 162 22:45.6
202 Jerger, Kate SO Jasper 7:20.5 22:48.8 163 22:48.9
203 Gerbick, Sarah SR Wheeler 7:20.7 22:49.2 164 22:49.3
204 Eby, Cara SR Franklin Central 7:26.7 23:07.9 165 23:08.0
205 Lynch, Abigail SR Brownsburg 7:38.5 23:44.6   23:44.7
Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:05 16:01 63 2 11 15 16 19 31 36
2 1:20:52 16:10 112 1 14 18 29 50 56 101
3 1:21:21 16:16 126 10 17 20 39 40 89 154
4 1:22:34 16:30 191 22 23 42 47 57 68 80
5 1:22:29 16:29 196 12 37 43 49 55 105 127
6 1:22:47 16:33 228 7 41 45 62 73 75 93
7 1:22:56 16:35 235 5 28 33 82 87 115 122
8 1:23:09 16:37 257 4 38 59 60 96 113 133
9 1:23:39 16:43 301 6 52 76 79 88 107 118
10 1:23:59 16:47 302 34 35 65 70 98 120 143
11 1:24:00 16:48 335 13 21 78 104 119 132 152
12 1:24:18 16:51 344 25 51 53 106 109 111 117
13 1:24:18 16:51 350 9 24 72 108 137 158 160
14 1:25:10 17:02 375 8 30 48 126 163 164 165
15 1:24:51 16:58 383 46 67 71 97 102 141 142
16 1:24:54 16:58 386 44 63 81 84 114 146 162
17 1:24:59 16:59 395 27 69 94 95 110 130 147
18 1:24:53 16:58 409 3 64 86 125 131 150 155
19 1:25:14 17:02 423 26 90 92 103 112 116 124
19 1:25:26 17:05 423 32 61 66 129 135 139 153
21 1:27:43 17:32 541 58 77 91 156 159 161 168
22 1:27:11 17:26 558 74 83 123 138 140 149 151
23 1:27:28 17:29 563 54 99 121 144 145 148 157
24 1:27:18 17:27 583 85 100 128 134 136 166 167
Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score Finish
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 4:57.3 15:23.7   15:23.7
2 Guerra, Lucas SR Highland 5:00.7 15:34.4   15:34.5
3 Mathison, Kole JR Carmel 5:01.4 15:36.4 1 15:36.4
4 Kilbarger-Stumpff, Reese SR Columbus North 5:03.9 15:44.2 2 15:44.3
5 Retzloff, Mariano SR Penn 5:04.3 15:45.4 3 15:45.5
6 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:05.6 15:49.4 4 15:49.5
7 Hickner, Travis SR Noblesville 5:05.7 15:49.9 5 15:50.0
8 Garcia, Jesus SR Zionsville 5:05.9 15:50.4 6 15:50.4
9 Satterfield, Nolan SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:07.0 15:53.9 7 15:54.0
10 Nolan, Trevor SR Brownsburg 5:07.6 15:55.7   15:55.8
11 Stamm, Paul SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:07.8 15:56.2   15:56.2
12 Eckman, Abe SR Jasper 5:08.1 15:57.2 8 15:57.3
13 Johnston, Cole SR Goshen 5:08.1 15:57.3 9 15:57.4
14 Thirunavukkarasu, Krishna SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:08.4 15:58.3 10 15:58.4
15 Killeen, Nate JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:09.7 16:02.4   16:02.5
16 Pulkowski, Austin SR Columbus North 5:09.9 16:02.9 11 16:03.0
17 CLARK, WILL SR Fishers 5:10.0 16:03.1 12 16:03.1
18 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:10.0 16:03.3   16:03.3
19 Clark, Kyle JR Bloomington North 5:10.1 16:03.5 13 16:03.6
20 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:10.2 16:03.7   16:03.8
21 Fisher, Jacob SR Carmel 5:10.4 16:04.4 14 16:04.5
22 Stohr, Andy SR Columbus North 5:10.6 16:05.1 15 16:05.2
23 Newell, Matthew SR Columbus North 5:10.7 16:05.4 16 16:05.5
24 Todd, Cameron SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:11.1 16:06.7 17 16:06.8
25 Schuman, Charlie SR Carmel 5:11.2 16:07.0 18 16:07.1
26 Carr, Evan SR Columbus North 5:11.4 16:07.4 19 16:07.5
27 Burrell, Ezra JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:12.7 16:11.5 20 16:11.6
28 Bailey, Nolan SR Bloomington North 5:13.3 16:13.3 21 16:13.3
29 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:13.3 16:13.3   16:13.3
30 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:13.3 16:13.3   16:13.4
31 Marshall, Camden SR Corydon Central 5:14.0 16:15.7   16:15.7
32 Costelow, Drew JR Center Grove 5:15.0 16:18.8 22 16:18.8
33 Hennessy, Griffin JR Center Grove 5:15.4 16:19.9 23 16:20.0
34 Raymond, Cole SR LaPorte 5:15.7 16:21.0   16:21.1
35 Hogan, Drew SR Goshen 5:16.0 16:21.9 24 16:21.9
36 Simmons, Cole SR Crown Point 5:16.2 16:22.5 25 16:22.5
37 Wolf, Spenser SR Forest Park 5:16.2 16:22.5   16:22.5
38 Conway, William SO Floyd Central 5:16.4 16:23.0 26 16:23.0
39 Gambill, Matt SR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:16.7 16:23.9   16:24.0
40 Streeter, Matthew SR Chesterton 5:16.9 16:24.5 27 16:24.5
41 Kodrick, Jacob SR Brownsburg 5:16.9 16:24.7   16:24.7
42 Kimmel, Cole SR Noblesville 5:17.1 16:25.2 28 16:25.2
43 Seketa, Nate SR Carmel 5:17.3 16:26.0 29 16:26.1
44 Fuelling, Isaac SR Bellmont 5:17.4 16:26.2   16:26.2
45 Weinel, Jaryn JR Jasper 5:17.5 16:26.6 30 16:26.7
46 Kiel, Will SR Columbus North 5:17.9 16:27.8 31 16:27.8
47 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:18.5 16:29.6 32 16:29.7
48 Propst, Asher JR Noblesville 5:18.6 16:30.0 33 16:30.1
49 Stein, Dominic SR Guerin Catholic 5:18.7 16:30.1 34 16:30.1
50 Callahan, Austin SR Guerin Catholic 5:18.7 16:30.3 35 16:30.3
51 Pruitt, Collin SR Columbus North 5:19.0 16:31.0 36 16:31.0
52 ROTH, JONATHON SR Fishers 5:19.1 16:31.6 37 16:31.6
53 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:19.4 16:32.4 38 16:32.5
54 Stevens, Collin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:19.4 16:32.5 39 16:32.5
55 Rosio, Matteo JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:19.6 16:32.9 40 16:32.9
56 Healey, Justin SR Franklin Central 5:19.6 16:33.1   16:33.2
57 HICKS, GARRETT SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:19.7 16:33.2 41 16:33.3
58 Rockwell, Jarret JR Center Grove 5:19.7 16:33.3 42 16:33.3
59 CASTILLO, JAYLEN SR Fishers 5:19.8 16:33.6 43 16:33.7
60 Kissling, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 5:19.8 16:33.7 44 16:33.8
61 Marquardt, Will SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:19.9 16:34.0 45 16:34.0
62 Alderson, Neal SR Bloomington South 5:20.5 16:35.9 46 16:36.0
63 Connor, Kai SR Westfield 5:20.7 16:36.5   16:36.5
64 Sauer, Raef SR Center Grove 5:20.8 16:36.6 47 16:36.7
65 Hulsman, Harrison JR Jasper 5:20.9 16:36.9 48 16:36.9
66 MEAUX, TATE JR Fishers 5:20.9 16:36.9 49 16:37.0
67 Alden, Hudson SR Carmel 5:21.4 16:38.7 50 16:38.8
68 Saberniak, Anthony SR Crown Point 5:21.6 16:39.1 51 16:39.2
69 Cole, Logan SR Zionsville 5:21.9 16:40.2 52 16:40.2
70 Baributsa, Dieubeni SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:22.2 16:41.2   16:41.2
71 Miller, Jaxon JR Northridge 5:22.3 16:41.4   16:41.4
72 Bland, Dylan SR Southridge 5:22.5 16:42.0   16:42.1
73 Bock, Quinton SR Crown Point 5:23.0 16:43.5 53 16:43.6
74 Lindenmayer, Maxwell SR Munster 5:23.0 16:43.7 54 16:43.7
75 PULOS, NICK SR Fishers 5:23.2 16:44.2 55 16:44.2
76 Leedke, Charlie JR Carmel 5:23.6 16:45.4 56 16:45.4
77 Mimbela, Parker JR Center Grove 5:23.7 16:45.9 57 16:45.9
78 Bennett, Stuart SR Northview 5:23.8 16:46.2 58 16:46.3
79 Jefferson, Will SR Whiteland Community 5:24.0 16:46.6   16:46.7
80 Soriano, Leonel SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:24.1 16:46.9   16:47.0
81 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.2 16:47.2 59 16:47.2
82 Kelley, Kole SR Brownsburg 5:24.4 16:47.9   16:48.0
83 Van Prooyen, Justin SR Illiana Christian 5:24.6 16:48.5   16:48.6
84 Strothman, Tyler SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.7 16:49.0 60 16:49.0
85 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:24.8 16:49.1 61 16:49.1
86 Dubois, Bennett SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:25.1 16:50.1 62 16:50.2
87 Lechlitner, Samuel (Sam) SR Warsaw Community 5:25.2 16:50.5 63 16:50.6
88 Hendrix, Gavin SR Jennings County 5:25.3 16:50.8   16:50.9
89 Pottschmidt, Dillon SR Penn 5:25.3 16:50.8 64 16:50.9
90 Buechlein, Elliott SR Heritage Hills 5:25.5 16:51.2   16:51.3
91 Schramm, Nicholas SR Guerin Catholic 5:25.5 16:51.5 65 16:51.6
92 Kiplinger, Nicholas SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:25.6 16:51.7 66 16:51.8
93 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:25.9 16:52.6   16:52.6
94 Neubauer, William SR South Bend Adams 5:26.4 16:54.2   16:54.3
95 Baltes, Joshua SR New Prairie 5:26.5 16:54.3   16:54.4
96 WEST, ZANDER SR Bloomington South 5:26.5 16:54.4 67 16:54.5
97 Montgomery, Kyle SO Center Grove 5:26.6 16:54.8 68 16:54.9
98 O'Connor, Evan SO Chesterton 5:26.8 16:55.5 69 16:55.6
99 Hines, Ethan JR Guerin Catholic 5:26.8 16:55.5 70 16:55.6
100 ASPLUND, JOHN SR Bloomington South 5:26.9 16:55.8 71 16:55.8
101 Claxton, Tommy JR Goshen 5:26.9 16:55.8 72 16:55.9
102 Sarkovics, Connor SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:27.0 16:56.1 73 16:56.2
103 Mohiuddin, Zakaria SR Lake Central 5:27.3 16:56.8 74 16:56.9
104 Guise, Deion SR Bellmont 5:27.3 16:56.9   16:57.0
105 Andry, Jackson SR Franklin Central 5:27.4 16:57.2   16:57.3
106 PATRICK, JACK SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:27.6 16:57.8 75 16:57.9
107 Nobbe, William JR Zionsville 5:28.3 16:59.9 76 17:00.0
108 Grant, Jcim SO Northview 5:28.5 17:00.7 77 17:00.8
109 SLAPER, QUINCY SR Bloomington North 5:28.9 17:01.8 78 17:01.9
110 Dell, Decatur SR Zionsville 5:28.9 17:01.9 79 17:02.0
111 Galt, John Aidan SR Center Grove 5:29.0 17:02.3 80 17:02.4
112 Stiver, Tanner SR Warsaw Community 5:29.1 17:02.5 81 17:02.5
113 Beene, Jacob SR Westfield 5:29.3 17:03.1   17:03.1
114 Baxter Jr., Jonathan SR Griffith 5:29.7 17:04.4   17:04.5
115 Mumaw, Joel SR Noblesville 5:29.9 17:04.9 82 17:05.0
116 Russell, Logan SR Lake Central 5:29.9 17:05.1 83 17:05.1
117 Phipps, Harrison SR Warsaw Community 5:30.1 17:05.7 84 17:05.8
118 Packard, Joseph SR Western 5:30.2 17:05.9 85 17:06.0
119 Juarez, Jason JR Penn 5:30.3 17:06.3 86 17:06.3
120 Click, Caden SO Noblesville 5:30.3 17:06.4 87 17:06.4
121 Helton, Matthew JR Zionsville 5:30.4 17:06.7 88 17:06.8
122 Franklin, Eli SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:30.6 17:07.1 89 17:07.1
123 Nolan, Alex SR Evansville F.J. Reitz 5:30.7 17:07.5   17:07.6
124 Gordon, Nicholas SR Floyd Central 5:30.9 17:08.1 90 17:08.2
125 Butts, Corbin SR Northview 5:31.1 17:08.7 91 17:08.8
126 McWilliams, Justin SR Floyd Central 5:31.1 17:08.8 92 17:08.8
127 Dunn, Zachary SR Merrillville 5:31.1 17:08.9   17:09.0
128 Heath, Carson SR Martinsville 5:31.3 17:09.3   17:09.3
129 Caylor, Ash JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:31.3 17:09.5 93 17:09.6
130 Dolson, Cole SR Chesterton 5:31.6 17:10.4 94 17:10.4
131 Dennington, Josh SR Chesterton 5:31.9 17:11.3 95 17:11.3
132 Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:32.0 17:11.6 96 17:11.7
133 GILDEA, JACK JR Bloomington South 5:32.1 17:11.7 97 17:11.7
134 Morrow, Gavin SR Guerin Catholic 5:32.1 17:11.8 98 17:11.9
135 Arzumanian, Ari SR Munster 5:32.1 17:12.0 99 17:12.1
136 Curnutt, Brayden SR Western 5:32.2 17:12.2 100 17:12.2
137 Hudson, Bing SR Carmel 5:32.5 17:13.2 101 17:13.2
138 PLUMER, SAMUEL SR Bloomington South 5:32.6 17:13.5 102 17:13.6
139 Meier, Joseph SR Floyd Central 5:33.1 17:14.9 103 17:14.9
140 RUSHTON, JOHN SR Bloomington North 5:33.3 17:15.7 104 17:15.8
141 LEPPERT, MATTHEW SR Fishers 5:33.4 17:15.8 105 17:15.8
142 Zimmerman, Cameron SR Crown Point 5:33.5 17:16.2 106 17:16.3
143 Handy, Ryan JR Zionsville 5:33.6 17:16.4 107 17:16.4
144 Zeck, Dylan JR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:33.7 17:16.8   17:16.9
145 Diaz, Ryan SR Goshen 5:33.8 17:17.2 108 17:17.3
146 Turner, Evan JR Crown Point 5:33.9 17:17.5 109 17:17.6
147 Tuck, Jackson JR Chesterton 5:34.1 17:18.2 110 17:18.3
148 Murphy, Nathan JR Crown Point 5:34.5 17:19.3 111 17:19.4
149 Griffin, Hunter SR Floyd Central 5:34.8 17:20.1 112 17:20.1
150 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:35.0 17:20.8 113 17:20.9
151 Hall, Garrett JR Warsaw Community 5:35.3 17:21.9 114 17:21.9
152 Anderson, Andrew SR Noblesville 5:35.3 17:21.9 115 17:21.9
153 Heitz, Adam SR Floyd Central 5:35.8 17:23.5 116 17:23.6
154 Hulen, Weston SO Crown Point 5:35.9 17:23.7 117 17:23.8
155 Tullis, Samuel SR Culver Academies 5:36.5 17:25.5   17:25.6
156 Spees, Samuel SO Zionsville 5:36.6 17:25.7 118 17:25.8
157 NELSON, JACK SR Bloomington North 5:36.7 17:26.2 119 17:26.2
158 King, Holden SR Guerin Catholic 5:36.9 17:26.9 120 17:27.0
159 Allen, Korey SR Munster 5:37.1 17:27.5 121 17:27.6
160 Gregory, Billy SR Noblesville 5:37.3 17:28.1 122 17:28.1
161 Vanderveen, Vince SR Lake Central 5:38.1 17:30.5 123 17:30.5
162 Owings, Seth SR Floyd Central 5:38.5 17:31.8 124 17:31.9
163 Bakker, Jackson SR Lowell 5:39.0 17:33.2   17:33.2
164 Ghosh, Samik SR Penn 5:39.0 17:33.4 125 17:33.5
165 Gubbins, Will JR Jasper 5:39.3 17:34.3 126 17:34.3
166 FOSTER, ALEC SR Fishers 5:39.5 17:34.7 127 17:34.8
167 Caldwell, Drew SR Western 5:39.8 17:35.7 128 17:35.7
168 Nietert, Blake JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:40.3 17:37.2 129 17:37.2
169 Tuck, Josh JR Chesterton 5:40.4 17:37.8 130 17:37.8
170 Probst, Nicholas JR Penn 5:40.4 17:37.8 131 17:37.9
171 NORRICK, ELI SR Bloomington North 5:40.5 17:38.1 132 17:38.1
172 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:40.6 17:38.3 133 17:38.4
173 Edison, Matthew SR Western 5:40.7 17:38.5 134 17:38.5
174 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:40.9 17:39.3 135 17:39.4
175 Bradshaw, Pete SR Western 5:43.0 17:45.7 136 17:45.7
176 Wiese, Tyler SR Goshen 5:43.1 17:45.9 137 17:46.0
177 Johnson, Braden SR Lake Central 5:43.6 17:47.5 138 17:47.6
178 Million, Jackson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:43.8 17:48.1 139 17:48.1
179 Duggan, Jordan SR Lake Central 5:44.8 17:51.2 140 17:51.3
180 Hubbard, Reid SR Bloomington South 5:45.3 17:52.9 141 17:53.0
181 VALENTINO, DANTE SR Bloomington South 5:46.0 17:55.1 142 17:55.2
182 McNeany, Evan SR Guerin Catholic 5:46.4 17:56.3 143 17:56.3
183 Tienstra, Gabriel SR Munster 5:48.3 18:02.1 144 18:02.2
184 Young, Anthony SR Munster 5:48.6 18:03.2 145 18:03.2
185 Slough, Samuel SR Warsaw Community 5:48.9 18:04.0 146 18:04.0
186 Erow, Reece SR Chesterton 5:49.3 18:05.4 147 18:05.4
187 Olivencia-Duque, Juan Angel SR Munster 5:49.3 18:05.4 148 18:05.4
188 Podlin, Hayden SR Lake Central 5:49.4 18:05.7 149 18:05.7
189 Boardley, Benjamin SR Penn 5:49.6 18:06.2 150 18:06.3
190 Schassburger, Ethan SR Lake Central 5:49.9 18:07.1 151 18:07.2
191 Arthur, Liam SR Bloomington North 5:50.0 18:07.6 152 18:07.7
192 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:52.0 18:13.7 153 18:13.7
193 Khan, Faizan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:52.5 18:15.2 154 18:15.3
194 Evans, Caleb SR Penn 5:54.8 18:22.5 155 18:22.5
195 Knerr, Braeden SR Northview 5:54.9 18:22.8 156 18:22.9
196 Cipowski, Jacob SR Munster 5:55.2 18:23.5 157 18:23.5
197 Biek, Oliver JR Goshen 5:55.5 18:24.6 158 18:24.7
198 Mullenix, Carter SR Northview 5:55.7 18:25.2 159 18:25.3
199 Harkenrider, Logan SR Goshen 5:55.9 18:25.8 160 18:25.8
200 Slater, Hank JR Northview 5:57.6 18:31.2 161 18:31.3
201 Nier, Lukas (Luke) SR Warsaw Community 5:58.0 18:32.2 162 18:32.3
202 Wehr, Kyler JR Jasper 5:58.9 18:35.2 163 18:35.3
203 Danzer, Blake SR Jasper 6:05.7 18:56.3 164 18:56.3
204 Kippenbrock, Wylee SO Jasper 6:06.0 18:57.2 165 18:57.3
205 Rathbun, Taylor SR Western 6:10.9 19:12.5 166 19:12.6
206 Conkle, Charlie JR Western 6:12.0 19:16.0 167 19:16.1
207 Strain, Hunter SR Northview 6:35.0 20:27.4 168 20:27.4