IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 3 Date: 10-24-20   Venue: New Haven - New Haven, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:45.3 17:52.8 1
2 Southerland, Nicki FR Delta 5:49.1 18:04.7 2
3 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:52.5 18:15.4 3
4 Wiley, Addison JR Huntington North 5:56.0 18:26.1 4
5 Hill, Halle SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:56.5 18:27.8 5
6 Bales, Lauren SR Norwell 5:58.6 18:34.1 6
7 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.0 18:35.5 7
8 Powers, Maggie FR Hamilton Southeastern 6:07.5 19:02.0 8
9 RUNION, ANNA JR Fishers 6:08.6 19:05.4 9
10 Hile, Haylee SO Northridge 6:09.0 19:06.4 10
11 Rose, Destiney SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:09.5 19:08.2 11
12 Mahnensmith, Sarah SR Norwell 6:11.3 19:13.8 12
13 Knoblauch, Addison FR Homestead 6:11.5 19:14.2 13
14 Smith, Julie JR Penn 6:12.1 19:16.3 14
15 Tomasek, Deirdre FR Mishawaka Marian 6:12.2 19:16.6  
16 Hansen, Taylor FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:12.8 19:18.4 15
17 SCHAFER, VERA JR Fishers 6:15.0 19:25.2 16
18 Latta, Allie JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:15.4 19:26.4 17
19 Busch, Sarah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:16.0 19:28.2  
20 Whicker, Keller SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:16.9 19:31.0 18
21 Panning, Alexa FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:17.2 19:32.1 19
22 Ruch, Madalyn JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:17.5 19:32.9 20
23 Hinkley, Gracynn SO Angola 6:19.2 19:38.3  
24 Burden, Kaitlin JR NorthWood 6:19.3 19:38.5  
25 Walda, Lauren JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:19.9 19:40.3 21
26 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:21.5 19:45.5 22
27 Borchelt, Madelyn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:21.8 19:46.3 23
28 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:22.3 19:48.0 24
29 BARRETT, ELIZABETH JR Fishers 6:23.2 19:50.7 25
30 Robles, Makayla JR Delta 6:23.7 19:52.2 26
31 Ritchie, Clare JR Northridge 6:24.4 19:54.4 27
32 Embry, Jaclyn SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:25.2 19:56.8 28
33 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:25.4 19:57.5  
34 Norris, Maya FR Leo 6:25.7 19:58.5 29
35 Licona, Solani SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:26.0 19:59.2 30
36 Eubank, Mary FR Penn 6:26.8 20:01.9 31
37 Woods, Kaitlyn JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.6 20:04.4 32
38 NEWTON, GRACE SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:29.0 20:08.6 33
39 Beshara, Sarah JR Mishawaka 6:29.0 20:08.6 34
40 Gillis, Ava SR Penn 6:29.1 20:09.0 35
41 Shenfeld, Isabelle FR Leo 6:29.4 20:09.9 36
42 Whitney, Hanna SR Huntington North 6:29.5 20:10.3 37
43 Weidler, Claire SR Homestead 6:29.6 20:10.4 38
44 Bragg, Johanna FR Huntington North 6:29.7 20:10.7 39
45 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 6:29.9 20:11.4  
46 Baylis, Tamenech SO Northridge 6:30.5 20:13.2 40
47 Yordy, Sophia JR Goshen 6:30.7 20:14.0  
48 Fry, Deann SR Westview 6:32.1 20:18.4  
49 Kesler, Katherine JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:32.3 20:19.0 41
50 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:32.4 20:19.2 42
51 Sprankles, Leslie JR Bluffton 6:32.5 20:19.4  
52 Jackson, Selah SR Oak Hill 6:32.7 20:20.1 43
53 Robey, Kinzie SR Oak Hill 6:33.4 20:22.3 44
54 Bennett, Lydia SO DeKalb 6:33.7 20:23.2  
55 Clark, Ruby FR West Noble 6:33.9 20:23.9  
56 Saddington, Lauren FR Homestead 6:34.7 20:26.3 45
57 Albers, Reagan SO Homestead 6:34.7 20:26.4 46
58 Gannon, Morgan JR Penn 6:35.1 20:27.7 47
59 Dyer, Lydia SR Woodlan 6:36.0 20:30.5 48
60 Norris, Eden JR Leo 6:36.9 20:33.2 49
61 Sturwold, McKenzie JR South Adams 6:37.0 20:33.6  
62 Gillie, Grace SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:37.1 20:33.9 50
63 McFarren, Sydney FR Southern Wells 6:37.2 20:34.0  
64 Hout, Paige SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:37.2 20:34.3 51
65 Long, Emma SO Northridge 6:37.6 20:35.4 52
66 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:38.1 20:37.0 53
67 Scott, Ellen SO Bellmont 6:39.0 20:39.8  
68 Clibon, Victoria SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:39.1 20:40.1  
69 Gentz, Abigail SR Woodlan 6:39.4 20:40.9 54
70 Jones, Katie JR Pendleton Heights 6:40.0 20:42.9 55
71 Marshall, Nicole SR Penn 6:40.5 20:44.4 56
72 URBAN, BRYNN SR Fishers 6:40.7 20:44.9 57
73 Warner, Heidi SR Homestead 6:40.8 20:45.2 58
74 Stabnik, Ellie FR Penn 6:41.4 20:47.1 59
75 Colclesser, Ella FR Huntington North 6:41.8 20:48.6 60
76 Keesling, Olivia JR Randolph Southern 6:41.9 20:48.8  
77 Makowski, Haley SR Penn 6:42.7 20:51.4 61
78 Armstrong, Nataley JR Garrett 6:43.6 20:53.9  
79 Fields, Gracie FR Huntington North 6:43.6 20:54.0 62
80 Smith, Lauren JR Cowan 6:43.8 20:54.6  
81 Wright, Brynn SO Cowan 6:43.8 20:54.7  
82 Becker, Rachel SO East Noble 6:44.1 20:55.5  
83 Wisner, Sadie FR Oak Hill 6:44.1 20:55.6 63
84 Yates, Mia SR Fishers 6:44.3 20:56.1 64
85 Roll, Irie SR Elkhart 6:44.5 20:56.7 65
86 Claudio, Stephany SR Concord 6:44.6 20:57.2  
87 Hodges, Emma JR Elkhart 6:44.6 20:57.3 66
88 Keihn, Lydia SO Jay County 6:44.8 20:57.9  
89 Peckinpaugh, Elise SO Homestead 6:45.3 20:59.2 67
90 Elliot, Mary Clare JR South Bend St. Joseph 6:45.3 20:59.2 68
91 Kearney, Maeve SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:45.4 20:59.6 69
92 Williams, Alyssa SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.7 21:00.6  
93 Howell, olivia FR Eastbrook 6:46.4 21:02.8  
94 Ricker, Laney JR Pendleton Heights 6:46.8 21:04.0 70
95 Miller, Megan SR South Adams 6:47.2 21:05.3  
96 Emenhiser, Marilyn FR Woodlan 6:47.4 21:05.7 71
97 Grashoff, Ella JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:47.4 21:05.8 72
98 Huisman, Grace JR Yorktown 6:47.6 21:06.4 73
99 Szilagyi, Carolyn SR Fishers 6:48.3 21:08.7 74
100 Kiess, Gabrielle SO Homestead 6:48.6 21:09.7 75
101 Hoefer, Ella JR Northridge 6:48.8 21:10.3 76
102 Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:49.0 21:10.7 77
103 Terrell, Rachel JR Elkhart 6:49.4 21:12.0 78
104 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 6:49.4 21:12.0 79
105 Sierra, Leslee SR Concord 6:49.8 21:13.2  
106 Hartup, Alexis FR Norwell 6:50.2 21:14.4 80
107 Yoder, Madelyn SR Fairfield 6:50.4 21:15.2  
108 Cox, Shannyn SO Delta 6:50.5 21:15.6 81
109 Coe, Addison FR Monroe Central 6:50.6 21:15.8  
110 Kintzele, Alexis SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:50.7 21:16.1 82
111 Kitt, Elayna SR Bluffton 6:50.8 21:16.4  
112 Rousseve, Ava SO South Bend St. Joseph 6:50.9 21:16.7 83
113 Ratliff, Brooke SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:51.2 21:17.8 84
114 Barnhizer, Sara SR Yorktown 6:51.3 21:18.0 85
115 Highley, Leah FR Oak Hill 6:51.5 21:18.5 86
116 Van De Weg, Marissa JR Adams Central 6:51.8 21:19.5  
117 Rogers, Jada FR Mishawaka 6:52.0 21:20.2 87
118 McDonald, Elle FR Huntington North 6:52.2 21:20.7 88
119 Kuhn, Kaitlyn FR Fairfield 6:53.0 21:23.3  
120 Lashure, Olivia SO Leo 6:53.4 21:24.4 89
121 Lord, Berkeley JR Pendleton Heights 6:53.4 21:24.6 90
122 Hornocker, Kate SR Oak Hill 6:53.5 21:24.7 91
123 Welpott, Olivia FR Pendleton Heights 6:53.9 21:25.9 92
124 Williams, Rachel SR Mishawaka 6:54.4 21:27.5 93
125 Knott, Jaci JR Wes-Del 6:54.6 21:28.2  
126 Legge, Sam FR Mishawaka Marian 6:54.7 21:28.4  
127 Hawkins, Hannah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:54.8 21:29.0  
128 Klingenberger, Erin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:55.4 21:30.8 94
129 Thrasher, Kendyl SO Wapahani 6:55.8 21:32.0  
130 Moulton, Natalie SR Yorktown 6:56.0 21:32.6 95
131 Hall, Marybeth FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:56.0 21:32.7 96
132 Fellers, Sydney FR Blue River Valley 6:56.7 21:34.8  
133 MORIARTY, KAITLYN JR Fishers 6:56.9 21:35.3 97
134 Handshoe, Leah JR Leo 6:57.4 21:36.8 98
135 Keim, Adley SO Elkhart 6:57.6 21:37.7 99
136 Braun, Katelynn` JR Glenn 6:58.0 21:38.8  
137 Bledsoe, Emma SO Oak Hill 6:58.4 21:40.0 100
138 Richer, Teresa SR Bethany Christian 6:59.9 21:44.6  
139 McMann, Kylie SO Northridge 7:00.3 21:45.8 101
140 Stine, Taylor JR Leo 7:00.7 21:47.2 102
141 Dudley, Catherine JR Pendleton Heights 7:00.8 21:47.4 103
142 Anderson, Ashlyn FR Elkhart 7:01.3 21:49.1 104
143 Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:02.5 21:52.9 105
144 Osborne, Kathleen FR Monroe Central 7:03.1 21:54.6  
145 Reinhard, Haleigh FR Norwell 7:03.6 21:56.3 106
146 Clanin, Lillian SR Huntington North 7:04.8 22:00.0 107
147 Miles, Jacqueline SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:06.1 22:03.9 108
148 McGuire, Kiley SO South Bend St. Joseph 7:08.3 22:10.8 109
149 Rodenbeck, Victoria SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:08.3 22:10.8 110
150 Jones, Bria FR Northridge 7:08.8 22:12.2 111
151 Waelbroeck, Jillian FR Mishawaka 7:10.4 22:17.3 112
152 Dirig, Addison SR Norwell 7:10.7 22:18.3 113
153 Scott, Natalie SR Mishawaka 7:10.8 22:18.5 114
154 Brelage, Ashleigh SR Delta 7:13.3 22:26.3 115
155 FUGIETT, SOPHIA SR Jay County 7:14.1 22:28.7  
156 Hensler, Madeline JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:18.7 22:43.0 116
157 Stagge, Rachel SO Yorktown 7:21.0 22:50.2 117
158 Niblack, Katey JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:21.4 22:51.6 118
159 Juday, Alexandra SO South Bend St. Joseph 7:21.5 22:51.8 119
160 Kahn, Makenzee SO Norwell 7:23.2 22:57.0 120
161 Brown, Izzie SR Yorktown 7:25.2 23:03.4 121
162 Eldridge, Camryn JR Delta 7:28.3 23:13.1 122
163 Scott, Gabby SR Elkhart 7:29.8 23:17.7 123
164 Ritschard, Amelia (Mia) SO South Bend St. Joseph 7:31.5 23:22.9 124
165 Richardson, Brooke JR Elkhart 7:31.9 23:24.2 125
166 Zent, Riley SO Woodlan 7:33.1 23:28.0 126
167 Thurman, Jaycee FR Pendleton Heights 7:35.6 23:35.5 127
168 Smith, Ali SO Yorktown 7:37.5 23:41.6 128
169 Gochtvott-Stine, Fiona SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7:38.4 23:44.3 129
170 Shepherd, Allison SO Norwell 7:38.8 23:45.6 130
171 Cheek, Mallory JR Oak Hill 7:39.4 23:47.3 131
172 Dixon, Ella JR Pendleton Heights 7:41.9 23:55.1 132
173 Goheen, Adeline SO Woodlan 7:43.8 24:01.0 133
174 Flick, Abrielle SO Mishawaka 7:44.3 24:02.7 134
175 Lake, Brenna SO Woodlan 7:47.0 24:11.0 135
176 Bohanon, Olivia SO Delta 7:47.4 24:12.2 136
177 Honey, Haley SR Delta 7:51.7 24:25.8 137
178 Dietel, Hannah JR Woodlan 7:53.9 24:32.5 138
179 Bowen, Lauren SR Yorktown 7:58.0 24:45.1 139