IHSAA Cross Country Region 10 Date: 10-17-20   Venue: Noblesville HS - Noblesville, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Regional 10 5k Girls Regional 10 5k
Girls Regional 10 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:35 18:31 44 1 7 10 12 14 18 41
2 1:35:05 19:01 85 2 11 17 27 28 39 40
3 1:36:43 19:20 108 8 16 20 30 34 45 55
4 1:36:51 19:22 114 9 15 24 29 37 42 47
5 1:37:53 19:34 123 19 22 25 26 31 38 50
6 1:38:12 19:38 164 3 4 43 51 63 66 68
7 1:38:46 19:45 165 6 33 36 44 46 49 58
8 1:40:08 20:01 191 5 32 48 52 54 56 61
9 1:42:38 20:31 218 13 23 53 64 65 69  
10 1:42:50 20:34 232 21 35 57 59 60 62 67
Girls Regional 10 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Christie, Annie SR Carmel 5:42.4 17:44.0 1
2 Baker, Ellen SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:42.9 17:45.3 2
3 Kennedy, Sophia SO Park Tudor 5:44.1 17:49.1 3
4 Farley, Gretchen SO Park Tudor 5:45.7 17:54.2 4
5 Martin, Kendall JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:52.1 18:14.0 5
6 Gallagher, Bridget SO Guerin Catholic 5:53.5 18:18.5 6
7 Naas, Cara FR Carmel 5:55.7 18:25.1 7
8 Mitchell, Maria SR Hamilton Heights 5:56.6 18:28.0  
9 Velez, Jessica SR Pike 5:57.1 18:29.4 8
10 Rempe, Summer FR Noblesville 5:57.9 18:32.0 9
11 Vail, Brielle SO Lawrence North 5:59.8 18:37.9  
12 Edwards, Brooklynn SR Carmel 6:00.2 18:39.2 10
13 Tipmore, Sophia SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:03.1 18:48.1 11
14 Parker, Abby SR Carmel 6:03.2 18:48.5 12
15 Loiselle, Emily SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6:05.5 18:55.5  
16 Knoper, Audrey JR Western Boone 6:06.3 18:58.0 13
17 Waldal, Brooke SR Carmel 6:06.5 18:58.8 14
18 Perez, Nadia FR Noblesville 6:08.9 19:06.1 15
19 Schwab, Katelin JR Pike 6:10.2 19:10.4 16
20 Grotland, Margot SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:10.3 19:10.5 17
21 Wenzler, Kara FR Carmel 6:12.4 19:17.0 18
22 Porter, Sophie SR Westfield 6:12.9 19:18.5 19
23 Ludington, Carol JR Lawrence North 6:14.6 19:23.8  
24 Karmolinski, Cara SR Pike 6:15.4 19:26.3 20
25 Sanders, Reese JR Indianapolis Cathedral 6:15.4 19:26.4 21
26 Clark, Julia SR Westfield 6:16.2 19:28.8 22
27 Rutherford, Katheryn SO Western Boone 6:16.4 19:29.4 23
28 Applegate, Kennedy FR Noblesville 6:16.8 19:30.9 24
29 Barnett, Margaret SR Westfield 6:19.6 19:39.6 25
30 Coates, Sarah SR Westfield 6:19.9 19:40.4 26
31 Tezera, Rahiwa JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:20.0 19:40.6 27
32 Vatnsdal, Emma SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:20.1 19:40.9 28
33 Hazelrigg, Paige SO Noblesville 6:21.0 19:43.8 29
34 Garvin, Ella SR Pike 6:21.2 19:44.4 30
35 Baldwin, Ashley SR Westfield 6:21.8 19:46.4 31
36 Sloan, Audrey SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:22.3 19:47.7 32
37 Bohbrink, Raegan SR Guerin Catholic 6:22.6 19:48.9 33
38 Read, Kristiana JR Pike 6:24.0 19:53.2 34
39 Stickel, Mayan JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6:24.7 19:55.4  
40 Thor, Eliotte SR Indianapolis Cathedral 6:25.0 19:56.2 35
41 Wozniak, Allison JR Guerin Catholic 6:25.1 19:56.6 36
42 Jones, Nadia FR Lebanon 6:25.7 19:58.4  
43 Lahee, Brooke SO Noblesville 6:25.9 19:59.0 37
44 Adams, Murphy JR Lebanon 6:27.7 20:04.5  
45 Brown, Sophia SR Westfield 6:29.3 20:09.6 38
46 Edwards, Mary SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:30.1 20:12.2 39
47 Rocchio, Maddie FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:30.3 20:12.6 40
48 Rose, Lily JR Carmel 6:32.3 20:19.0 41
49 McGavic, Mya SR Noblesville 6:32.5 20:19.6 42
50 Moyers, Abigail FR Park Tudor 6:32.5 20:19.6 43
51 Woods, Sophia SR Guerin Catholic 6:32.9 20:20.8 44
52 Dansby, Chyane SR Pike 6:32.9 20:20.9 45
53 Klavon, Joelle JR Guerin Catholic 6:33.3 20:22.1 46
54 Sharples-Gordon, Bella SR Noblesville 6:33.5 20:22.8 47
55 Williams, Skylar SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:34.5 20:25.8 48
56 Lips, Macy SR Guerin Catholic 6:35.2 20:27.8 49
57 Gantz, Alex JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6:35.3 20:28.1  
58 Gabennesch, Julia SR Westfield 6:35.8 20:29.7 50
59 Back, Olivia FR Lawrence North 6:38.1 20:37.1  
60 Wilburn, Isabella FR Park Tudor 6:38.7 20:38.8 51
61 Caffrey, Allison SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:41.3 20:46.9 52
62 Haag, Sydney JR Western Boone 6:42.8 20:51.7 53
63 Crist, Kate SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:43.7 20:54.2 54
64 Schwab, Rachel FR Pike 6:45.1 20:58.8 55
65 Murthy, Maya JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:45.5 21:00.1 56
66 Bradshaw, Sally SO Indianapolis Cathedral 6:45.7 21:00.7 57
67 Bell, Caroline SO Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6:48.6 21:09.7  
68 Barrett, Rosie SO Guerin Catholic 6:48.9 21:10.4 58
69 Wojtalik, Sara JR Indianapolis Cathedral 6:49.3 21:11.8 59
70 Wojtalik, Teresa FR Indianapolis Cathedral 6:50.3 21:15.0 60
71 Madara, Teegan FR Hamilton Heights 6:51.1 21:17.5  
72 Williams, Kate FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:51.2 21:17.8 61
73 Foley, Mara JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6:52.1 21:20.5  
74 Springer, Sam SO Lawrence North 6:54.4 21:27.5  
75 Holtrup, Catherine SO Indianapolis Cathedral 6:55.2 21:30.0 62
76 Carpenter, Claire SO Park Tudor 6:55.4 21:30.7 63
77 Zyromski, Anna FR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6:55.9 21:32.3  
78 Jones, Samantha FR Western Boone 6:57.1 21:36.0 64
79 Howard, Jaleigha SO Lebanon 6:57.8 21:38.1  
80 Bichey, Mary Ella FR Hamilton Heights 6:59.4 21:43.1  
81 Mitchell, Emma SO Western Boone 6:59.6 21:43.7 65
82 Fischer, Jessica SR Lebanon 7:00.3 21:45.8  
83 White, Mary Emma SO Park Tudor 7:08.4 22:11.0 66
84 Guthrie, Morgan SR Hamilton Heights 7:10.8 22:18.5  
85 Delaney, Dearbhla SO Indianapolis Cathedral 7:11.2 22:19.7 67
86 Betz, Gretchen SR Park Tudor 8:02.9 25:00.4 68
87 Parsons, Emily FR Western Boone 8:15.3 25:39.0 69
Boys Regional 10 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:48 15:45 41 3 5 8 12 13 34 44
2 1:18:48 15:45 46 1 4 7 15 19 21 26
3 1:19:38 15:55 59 2 10 11 16 20 29 36
4 1:21:24 16:16 109 6 18 23 27 35 39 52
5 1:21:45 16:21 121 14 17 25 28 37 49 56
6 1:22:35 16:31 160 9 32 33 41 45 46 47
7 1:24:22 16:52 197 24 30 38 43 62 68 69
8 1:26:32 17:18 245 22 42 54 63 64 65 66
9 1:26:02 17:12 251 40 50 51 53 57 58 60
10 1:26:28 17:17 254 31 48 55 59 61 67 70
Boys Regional 10 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mathison, Kole SO Carmel 4:53.6 15:12.2 1
2 Hickner, Travis SR Noblesville 4:57.6 15:24.7 2
3 Thirunavukkarasu, Krishna JR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:58.9 15:28.6 3
4 Schuman, Charlie JR Carmel 5:02.0 15:38.3 4
5 Todd, Cameron FR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:02.8 15:40.8 5
6 Connor, Kai JR Westfield 5:02.8 15:40.8 6
7 Fisher, Jacob SR Carmel 5:02.9 15:41.0 7
8 Burrell, Ezra SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:03.4 15:42.8 8
9 Killeen, Nate SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:04.3 15:45.6 9
10 Kimmel, Cole SR Noblesville 5:06.0 15:50.7 10
11 Propst, Asher SO Noblesville 5:07.7 15:55.9 11
12 Rosio, Matteo SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:08.1 15:57.2 12
13 Stevens, Collin JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:08.6 15:58.8 13
14 Callahan, Austin SR Guerin Catholic 5:08.6 15:58.8 14
15 Alden, Hudson SR Carmel 5:09.2 16:00.8 15
16 Click, Caden FR Noblesville 5:12.2 16:09.9 16
17 Stein, Dominic SR Guerin Catholic 5:12.2 16:09.9 17
18 Koning, Kyler SR Westfield 5:13.7 16:14.8 18
19 Hudson, Bing SR Carmel 5:14.2 16:16.2 19
20 Gregory, Billy SR Noblesville 5:14.7 16:17.7 20
21 Leedke, Charlie SO Carmel 5:15.4 16:19.9 21
22 Bourgeois, Max FR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:15.9 16:21.5 22
23 Smith, Tyler SR Westfield 5:16.8 16:24.3 23
24 Eifert, Liam SO Indianapolis Cathedral 5:17.1 16:25.1 24
25 Morrow, Gavin SR Guerin Catholic 5:17.7 16:27.1 25
26 Seketa, Nate SR Carmel 5:18.0 16:27.9 26
27 Beene, Jacob SR Westfield 5:18.1 16:28.2 27
28 Hines, Ethan SO Guerin Catholic 5:18.8 16:30.4 28
29 Gornik, Malachi JR Pike 5:18.8 16:30.4  
30 Campbell, Evan SR Noblesville 5:19.2 16:31.9 29
31 Monesmith, Collin SR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:19.4 16:32.4 30
32 Trevino, Tristan SO Lawrence Central 5:19.5 16:32.7  
33 Rostron, Quinten SR Lawrence North 5:19.5 16:32.8 31
34 Monk, Hayden JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:19.7 16:33.2 32
35 Murray, Woodrow SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:20.1 16:34.5 33
36 Khan, Faizan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:20.5 16:35.9 34
37 Barnett, Joshua JR Westfield 5:20.8 16:36.7 35
38 Mumaw, Joel JR Noblesville 5:21.4 16:38.6 36
39 King, Holden SR Guerin Catholic 5:21.6 16:39.1 37
40 Wajda, Jack JR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:21.7 16:39.5 38
41 Bostic, Emerson SR Westfield 5:22.3 16:41.3 39
42 West, Zachary SR Lebanon 5:22.8 16:43.1 40
43 Charbonneau, Andrew SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:23.9 16:46.3 41
44 Long, Evan SO Tipton 5:23.9 16:46.5  
45 Vennemann, Matt SR Lawrence Central 5:24.8 16:49.2  
46 Moriarty, Connor JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:25.6 16:51.8 42
47 Fiedeldey, Nathan SR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:25.8 16:52.2 43
48 Franklin, Eli SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:26.3 16:53.8 44
49 Bosslet, Simon FR Pike 5:26.9 16:55.8  
50 DeRyke, Henry JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:27.0 16:56.0 45
51 Petersen, Jonathan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:27.3 16:56.9 46
52 Broderick, Aaron SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:27.6 16:57.8 47
53 Winslow, Skyler SR Lawrence North 5:27.7 16:58.1 48
54 Pizarro, PJ JR Heritage Christian 5:27.8 16:58.5  
55 Schramm, Nicholas SR Guerin Catholic 5:28.4 17:00.5 49
56 Chaney, Adam SO Lawrence Central 5:29.8 17:04.6  
57 Frost, Aiden SO Lebanon 5:31.1 17:08.7 50
58 Keith, Ryan JR Lebanon 5:31.1 17:08.7 51
59 Smith, Alexander SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 5:31.2 17:09.1  
60 Moore, Wesley SR Heritage Christian 5:34.6 17:19.7  
61 Ferreri, Owen FR Westfield 5:34.9 17:20.6 52
62 Hawks, John SO Lebanon 5:35.2 17:21.5 53
63 Fellwock, Mason SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:35.7 17:23.0 54
64 Ostendorf, Nick SO Lawrence North 5:38.1 17:30.5 55
65 Monnier, Grant SR Pike 5:38.2 17:30.8  
66 McNeany, Evan JR Guerin Catholic 5:39.3 17:34.3 56
67 Strange, Kyler SO Lebanon 5:41.3 17:40.3 57
68 Srinivasan, Sriram SR Lebanon 5:41.8 17:42.1 58
69 Ivory, Michael SR Lawrence North 5:42.1 17:43.0 59
70 Emenhiser, Alex SO Lebanon 5:42.3 17:43.7 60
71 Russell, Jackson FR Lawrence North 5:42.4 17:44.0 61
72 Bradshaw, Tobin SR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:45.5 17:53.6 62
73 Murphy, Liam SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:46.4 17:56.4 63
74 Leising, Ben FR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:47.5 17:59.7 64
75 Kolbus, Ian FR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:47.7 18:00.4 65
76 Mates, Nicholas JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:48.5 18:02.9 66
77 Anderson, Nick SO Lawrence North 5:49.0 18:04.4 67
78 Adams, Chris JR Tipton 5:50.1 18:07.7  
79 Pehlman, Kyle SR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:51.3 18:11.6 68
80 de las Alas, Andrew SR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:53.2 18:17.5 69
81 Forrer, Clayton JR Hamilton Heights 5:55.2 18:23.6  
82 Miller, Preston JR Hamilton Heights 5:59.3 18:36.3  
83 Brack, Brody SR Tipton 5:59.4 18:36.8  
84 Cox, Nathan FR Hamilton Heights 6:04.6 18:52.7  
85 Cole, Trace SO Lawrence North 6:09.4 19:07.7 70
86 Williamson, Evan SO Hamilton Heights 6:12.4 19:17.0  
87 Monnin, Andrew JR Hamilton Heights 6:12.5 19:17.5  
88 Aleman, Axel SR Sheridan 6:16.3 19:29.3