IHSAA Cross Country Region 7 Date: 10-17-20   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:05.1 15:48.1 1
2 Guise, Deion SR Bellmont 5:05.2 15:48.3 2
3 Garlinger, Jordan SR Bellmont 5:12.3 16:10.3 3
4 Fuelling, Isaac SR Bellmont 5:12.5 16:11.0 4
5 Reed, Zackary SR Wabash 5:14.3 16:16.6 5
6 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:16.4 16:23.0 6
7 O'Blenis, Solomon SR Oak Hill 5:17.0 16:25.0 7
8 York, Jonathan SR Huntington North 5:17.5 16:26.4 8
9 Cassell, Laterrius SR New Haven 5:18.2 16:28.6 9
10 Biegel, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:18.2 16:28.7 10
11 Miller, Connor SR Huntington North 5:18.2 16:28.8 11
12 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:22.3 16:41.3 12
13 Ford, David JR Wabash 5:24.7 16:48.8 13
14 Grunden, Coby SR New Haven 5:25.2 16:50.4 14
15 Arnos, Andrew JR New Haven 5:27.0 16:56.0 15
16 Wilson, Jarrett SR Wabash 5:27.2 16:56.5 16
17 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:27.2 16:56.6 17
18 McIntire, Clancy SR South Adams 5:33.4 17:16.0  
19 Jackson, Owen SO Oak Hill 5:33.6 17:16.5 18
20 Johnson, Brett SR Bellmont 5:35.3 17:21.8 19
21 Vogel, Kaden SO Wabash 5:36.2 17:24.6 20
22 McDougle, Caelan SR Wabash 5:36.4 17:25.1 21
23 Litchfield, Dominic SR Bellmont 5:38.1 17:30.5 22
24 Burns, Andrew SR Northfield 5:38.4 17:31.3  
25 Guenin-Hodson, Troy SO Wabash 5:38.8 17:32.6 23
26 Rabideau, Cody JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:39.0 17:33.2  
27 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 5:39.1 17:33.7  
28 McComb, Tommy SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:39.1 17:33.7  
29 Anderson, Race SR South Adams 5:39.3 17:34.2  
30 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 5:40.5 17:38.0  
31 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:41.7 17:41.7 24
32 Rhodes, Justin SR New Haven 5:41.9 17:42.3 25
33 Kitterman, Noah SR Blackford 5:42.3 17:43.6 26
34 Ashley, Landon SR Oak Hill 5:42.7 17:44.7 27
35 Hoffman, Ethan SR Heritage 5:43.8 17:48.3 28
36 Hoting, Jaxon SO Heritage 5:44.9 17:51.6 29
37 Aylward, Alex SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:45.4 17:53.2 30
38 Combs, Isaac SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:46.4 17:56.3 31
39 Peterson, Jakob SR Norwell 5:46.8 17:57.6 32
40 Felger, Riley SR New Haven 5:47.4 17:59.4 33
41 Harris, Austin SR Southern Wells 5:47.8 18:00.6  
42 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 5:48.1 18:01.6  
43 Melcher, Marin JR Norwell 5:48.3 18:02.2 34
44 Sneed, Toby SO Oak Hill 5:48.6 18:03.2 35
45 Daughtry, Trevor SO Wabash 5:49.5 18:06.0 36
46 Bricker, Joshua SO Southern Wells 5:49.9 18:07.1  
47 Osborn, Donavan JR Blackford 5:50.3 18:08.5 37
48 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 5:50.7 18:09.5 38
49 Godwin, Tyler SO Bluffton 5:51.9 18:13.4  
50 Rockey, Jordan JR Huntington North 5:52.7 18:16.0 39
51 Osborn, Darius SO Blackford 5:53.2 18:17.3 40
52 Waldman, Zachary JR Norwell 5:53.4 18:17.9 41
53 Bryant, Andrew SO Eastbrook 5:53.4 18:18.2  
54 Manley, Lance SR Blackford 5:53.6 18:18.6 42
55 Kukelhan, Henry JR Bellmont 5:53.6 18:18.8 43
56 Carr, Tiler JR Huntington North 5:53.7 18:19.1 44
57 Obringer, Elijah JR Bellmont 5:54.7 18:22.2 45
58 Lockridge, Nate JR Woodlan 5:57.7 18:31.5  
59 Boardman, Casey SO Southwood 5:58.7 18:34.4 46
60 Johnson, Reeves JR Norwell 5:59.2 18:36.0 47
61 Weber, Logan SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:59.6 18:37.3 48
62 Sassen, Connor JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:00.1 18:38.8 49
63 Knight, Alonzo SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:00.3 18:39.6 50
64 Hohenbrink, Carter JR Woodlan 6:01.2 18:42.2  
65 Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook 6:01.5 18:43.3  
66 Baumgartner, Sam JR Bluffton 6:02.2 18:45.4  
67 Masters, Eli SR Southern Wells 6:02.7 18:46.9  
68 Steele, Henry SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:02.8 18:47.3  
69 Dinius, Gavin SR Heritage 6:03.3 18:48.8 51
70 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 6:03.4 18:49.0  
71 Niblack, Auston JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:07.5 19:02.0 52
72 Prickett, Cayden SR Southwood 6:08.4 19:04.6 53
73 Pranger, Kaden SO New Haven 6:08.9 19:06.1 54
74 Adam, Joshua SO Norwell 6:09.2 19:07.1 55
75 Harris, Jonah JR New Haven 6:09.6 19:08.4 56
76 Kwandrans, Bobby JR Norwell 6:13.6 19:20.8 57
77 Crosbie, Markis SR Bluffton 6:15.8 19:27.8  
78 Andrews, Morgan JR Heritage 6:16.1 19:28.6 58
79 Mitchell, Landon SO Southwood 6:18.5 19:36.0 59
80 Salgado, Victor SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:21.6 19:45.7 60
81 Huss, Zander SR Norwell 6:26.6 20:01.3 61
82 Bearman, Braden SR Heritage 6:28.2 20:06.3 62
83 Schmenk, Derrean JR Heritage 6:38.1 20:37.1 63
84 Walker, Keaton SO Blackford 6:42.7 20:51.1 64
85 Danzy, Devin JR Southwood 6:44.1 20:55.7 65
86 Slentz, Charleston SO Blackford 7:07.1 22:07.1 66
87 Hidy, Ethan JR Blackford 7:08.8 22:12.5 67
88 Smith, Brayden SR Southwood 7:15.5 22:33.1 68