Meet
Results
Upcoming
Meets
Rankings
Search
About
Sign Up
IHSAA Cross Country Region 5
Date:
10-17-20
Venue:
Elkhart - Elkhart, IN
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Retzloff, Mariano
SR
Penn
5:04
15:45
1
2
Johnston, Cole
SR
Goshen
5:07
15:56
2
3
Miller, Jaxon
SR
Northridge
5:11
16:09
3
4
Hogan, Drew
SR
Goshen
5:14
16:17
4
5
Roberts, Anthony
SR
Concord
5:14
16:17
5
6
Neubauer, William
SR
South Bend Adams
5:16
16:24
6
7
Pottschmidt, Dillon
SR
Penn
5:17
16:26
7
8
Hoopingarner, Ryan
SR
Mishawaka
5:17
16:27
8
9
Diaz, Ryan
SR
Goshen
5:19
16:33
9
10
Claxton, Tommy
SR
Goshen
5:20
16:35
10
11
Quinones, Jose
SR
Elkhart
5:21
16:39
11
12
Hunsberger, Brady
SR
NorthWood
5:21
16:40
12
13
Kaser, Carter
SR
Penn
5:22
16:43
13
14
McMann, Bryce
SR
Northridge
5:24
16:49
14
15
Boardley, Benjamin
SR
Penn
5:26
16:55
15
16
Schlabach, Trevin
SR
Northridge
5:26
16:55
16
17
Hand, Karlson
SR
Wawasee
5:28
17:00
18
Liddell, Kevin
SR
South Bend Riley
5:29
17:03
17
19
Taylor, Zach
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
5:29
17:04
18
20
Spicher, Jon
SR
Northridge
5:30
17:06
19
21
Hockx, Dylan
SR
South Bend Adams
5:30
17:07
20
22
Cruz-Portillo, Luis
SR
Elkhart
5:30
17:08
21
23
Stevenson, Grady
SR
NorthWood
5:31
17:11
22
24
Burns, Michael
SR
South Bend Riley
5:32
17:12
23
25
Juarez, Jason
SR
Penn
5:32
17:13
24
26
Gingerich, David
SR
Northridge
5:32
17:13
25
27
Balderas, Benjamin
SR
Mishawaka Marian
5:32
17:14
28
Wittrock, Austin
SR
South Bend Riley
5:34
17:20
26
29
Probst, Nicholas
SR
Penn
5:35
17:23
27
30
Chris, Colyn
SR
Concord
5:36
17:25
28
31
Burden, Jordan
SR
NorthWood
5:36
17:27
29
32
Rodriguez, Teagen
SR
Elkhart
5:37
17:28
30
33
Wiese, Tyler
SR
Goshen
5:37
17:30
31
34
Pruitt, Brendan
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
5:38
17:31
32
35
Knox, Will
SR
Northridge
5:38
17:32
33
36
Schlatter, Sam
SR
NorthWood
5:38
17:32
34
37
Enriquez, Marko
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
5:38
17:33
35
38
Frabutt, Joshua
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
5:38
17:33
36
39
Crooks, Troy
SR
Mishawaka
5:39
17:35
37
40
Camilleri, Michael
SR
South Bend Adams
5:39
17:36
38
41
Powell, Camden
SR
Wawasee
5:39
17:36
42
Evans, Caleb
SR
Penn
5:39
17:36
39
43
Rice, Stephen
SR
Mishawaka Marian
5:41
17:40
44
Miller, Owen
SR
NorthWood
5:41
17:42
40
45
Bontrager, Jesse
SR
Bethany Christian
5:42
17:43
46
Leighton, Nathan
SR
Jimtown
5:42
17:44
47
Mora, Adrian
SR
Goshen
5:42
17:45
41
48
Davies, Cole
SR
NorthWood
5:43
17:46
42
49
Macharaschwili, Alexander
SR
South Bend Adams
5:43
17:46
43
50
Montiel, Gadiel
SR
Concord
5:43
17:46
44
51
Allen, Owen
SR
NorthWood
5:44
17:49
45
52
Smith, Ethan
SR
Concord
5:44
17:51
46
53
Jozwiak, Dakota
SR
Mishawaka
5:45
17:54
47
54
Harkenrider, Logan
SR
Goshen
5:45
17:55
48
55
Ruiz Cruz, Kevin
SR
Concord
5:46
17:58
49
56
Hanson-Phipps, Luke
SR
South Bend Riley
5:47
17:59
50
57
Cook, Bryce
SR
Concord
5:48
18:02
51
58
Nicoson, William
SR
Concord
5:48
18:03
52
59
Windy, Jacob
SR
Elkhart
5:48
18:04
53
60
Fuerbringer, Riley
SR
South Bend Riley
5:49
18:05
54
61
Agwick, Bol
SR
South Bend Adams
5:49
18:07
55
62
Agwick, Chan
SR
South Bend Riley
5:50
18:08
56
63
Castro, Henry
SR
Elkhart
5:50
18:08
57
64
Schramm, Luke
SR
Elkhart Christian Academy
5:50
18:10
65
Klopfenstein, Sam
SR
Bethany Christian
5:51
18:12
66
Smith, Tyler
SR
Bremen
5:52
18:15
67
Vandezande, Ethan
SR
South Bend Riley
5:53
18:18
58
68
Rancourt, Jackson
SR
South Bend Adams
5:53
18:19
59
69
Ramirez-Quijada, Ricardo
SR
Mishawaka Marian
5:54
18:22
70
Gutierrez, Alex
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
5:54
18:23
60
71
Quintana, Toby
SR
Mishawaka
5:55
18:25
61
72
Miller, David
SR
Northridge
5:58
18:33
62
73
Zaldivar, Willy
SR
Elkhart
5:58
18:33
63
74
Maxwell, Tony
SR
Elkhart Christian Academy
5:58
18:34
75
Knorr, Jonas
SR
Mishawaka
5:58
18:34
64
76
Fish, Jacob
SR
Bremen
6:00
18:40
77
Miller, Zachariah
SR
Fairfield
6:01
18:43
78
Crooks, Mark
SR
Mishawaka
6:01
18:43
65
79
Villagra Stanton, Samuel
SR
South Bend Adams
6:02
18:48
66
80
Willis, Lextin
SR
Bremen
6:03
18:49
81
Bueno, Luis
SR
Elkhart Christian Academy
6:03
18:49
82
Garcia, Alex
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
6:04
18:53
67
83
Horban, Seth
SR
South Bend Clay
6:04
18:54
84
Weber, Timothy (TJ)
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
6:05
18:56
68
85
Douglass, Aaron
SR
Bremen
6:07
19:03
86
Stansbury, David
SR
Elkhart
6:13
19:22
69
87
Rogers, Jonathan
SR
Mishawaka
6:16
19:30
70
88
Malstaff, Blake
SR
Glenn
6:20
19:41
89
Lester, Ben
SR
Elkhart Christian Academy
6:22
19:50
90
Martin, Adam
SR
Glenn
6:26
20:01
Perez, Nathan
SR
Northridge
DNF
Rodriguez, Marcus-Aurelius
SR
Elkhart
DNF
Szajko, Justin
SR
Mishawaka
DNF
Piercy, Markuz
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Snyder, Matthew
SR
Goshen
DNF
Pratt, Nathan
SR
Penn
DNF
Chapple, Matthew
SR
Penn
DNF
Nunemaker, Reid
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Garcia, Demetrio
SR
Elkhart
DNF
McEachern, John (Riley)
SR
Concord
DNF
Snavely, Xander
SR
Penn
DNF
Stutsman, Titus
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Hartman, Kellen
SR
Elkhart
DNF
Russo, Carmelo
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Adams, Carter
SR
Northridge
DNF
Willis, Connor
SR
Elkhart
DNF
Olson, Ethan
SR
Penn
DNF
Correa, Matthias
SR
South Bend Riley
DNF
Borsodi, Joseph
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Luu, Erwin
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Miller, Brennan
SR
Penn
DNF
Finfrock, Nolan
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Dyck, Josiah
SR
Northridge
DNF
Escamilla, Austin
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Martin, Jovi
SR
Northridge
DNF
Martinez, Luis
SR
South Bend Riley
DNF
O'Donnell, Declan
SR
Penn
DNF
Bennett, Bereket
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Tsuji, Kotaro
SR
Penn
DNF
Poorman, Elijah
SR
Penn
DNF
Roa, Preston
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Hernandez, Angel
SR
Goshen
DNF
Lopez, Alex
SR
Goshen
DNF
Evans, Cole
SR
South Bend Adams
DNF
Alcaraz, Kevin
SR
South Bend Riley
DNF
Ghosh, Samik
SR
Penn
DNF
Watson, Jonathan
SR
Concord
DNF
Rulli, Nate
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Lightfoot, Zane
SR
Elkhart
DNF
Sandoval, Jeremy
SR
Concord
DNF
Voor, Matthew
SR
Penn
DNF
Smith, Michael
SR
Goshen
DNF
Risser, Drake
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Pettit, Alexander
SR
Concord
DNF
Boverhuis, Owen
SR
Penn
DNF
Mitschelen, Jordan
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Biek, Oliver
SR
Goshen
DNF
Gasper, Leo
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Salvador, Jessi
SR
Concord
DNF
Diller, Elijah
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Hartman, Brady
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Howk, Isaac
SR
South Bend Adams
DNF
Sheppard, Ethan
SR
Penn
DNF
Abelseth, Austin
SR
Northridge
DNF
Fuller, Liam
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Avila, Brandon
SR
Elkhart
DNF
Rutten, Joseph
SR
Penn
DNF
Rivas, Isiah
SR
South Bend Riley
DNF
Raasch, Jacob
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Lower, Mason
SR
Penn
DNF
Gleim, Brendan
SR
Northridge
DNF
Galiher, Thomas
SR
Penn
DNF
Swinehart, Owen
SR
Elkhart
DNF
Friesner, Matt
SR
Northridge
DNF
Durrell, Christopher
SR
Penn
DNF
Near, Jacob
SR
Goshen
DNF
Towler, Jonathan
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Centeno, Martin
SR
Concord
DNF
Mueller, Brandon
SR
Penn
DNF
Brandt, Colten
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Godzisz, Matthew
SR
Concord
DNF
Trump, Alexander
SR
Penn
DNF
Dominguez, David
SR
Goshen
DNF
Rosales Cano, Francisco
SR
Elkhart
DNF
Dowdle, Aiden
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Miller, Lucas
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Vazquez-Galvez, Angel
SR
Elkhart
DNF
Schafer, Noah
SR
Penn
DNF
Burns, Ryan
SR
South Bend Riley
DNF
Wolf, Michael
SR
Concord
DNF
Mark, Elliot
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Marrufo, Joel
SR
Concord
DNF
Weston, Alexander
SR
Penn
DNF
Sanchez, Jose
SR
Goshen
DNF
Gaby, Jackson
SR
Goshen
DNF
Agwick, Ngor
SR
South Bend Adams
DNF
Beasley, Graysen
SR
Northridge
DNF
Marling, Bryce
SR
Penn
DNF
Cabrera, Brandon
SR
Concord
DNF
Futa, Evan
SR
Penn
DNF
Raasch, Ian
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Geisel, Nolan
SR
Penn
DNF
Carpenter, Lucas
SR
South Bend Riley
DNF
Navarro, Luis
SR
Concord
DNF
Hochstetler, Eric
SR
NorthWood
DNF
Helm, Jack
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Mann, Logan
SR
Elkhart
DNF
McFarland, Owen
SR
Penn
DNF
Moore, Jack
SR
Northridge
DNF
Eichstadt, Andrew
SR
Northridge
DNF
Gutierrez, Luis
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Mickelson, William
SR
Penn
DNF
Mammolenti, Brayden
SR
Penn
DNF
Mayfield, Liam
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Reschly, Brock
SR
Northridge
DNF
Miller, Andrew
SR
Northridge
DNF
Halicki, William
SR
Penn
DNF
Barahona, Jocsan
SR
Goshen
DNF
Cox, Mikel
SR
Penn
DNF
Rickly, Maxwell
SR
Northridge
DNF
Kaser, Hudson
SR
Penn
DNF
Kennedy, Chadwich
SR
Concord
DNF
Ashley, Christopher
SR
South Bend Riley
DNF
Kustron, Nicholas
SR
Concord
DNF
Forchetti, Sam
SR
South Bend St. Joseph
DNF
Cussen, Taylor
SR
Penn
DNF
Abney, Brady
SR
Goshen
DNF