IHSAA Cross Country Region 5 Date: 10-17-20   Venue: Elkhart - Elkhart, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
IHSAA Cross Country Region 5 - Boys Race IHSAA Cross Country Region 5 - Girls Race
IHSAA Cross Country Region 5 - Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:51 16:34 56 2 4 9 10 31 41 48
2 1:23:02 16:36 60 1 7 13 15 24 27 39
3 1:24:12 16:50 77 3 14 16 19 25 33 62
4 1:26:32 17:18 137 12 22 29 34 40 42 45
5 1:27:00 17:24 162 6 20 38 43 55 59 66
6 1:27:39 17:31 170 17 23 26 50 54 56 58
7 1:27:17 17:27 172 5 28 44 46 49 51 52
8 1:27:27 17:29 172 11 21 30 53 57 63 69
9 1:28:04 17:36 181 18 32 35 36 60 67 68
10 1:28:55 17:47 217 8 37 47 61 64 65 70
IHSAA Cross Country Region 5 - Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Retzloff, Mariano SR Penn 5:04 15:45 1
2 Johnston, Cole SR Goshen 5:07 15:56 2
3 Miller, Jaxon JR Northridge 5:11 16:09 3
4 Hogan, Drew SR Goshen 5:14 16:17 4
5 Roberts, Anthony SR Concord 5:14 16:17 5
6 Neubauer, William SR South Bend Adams 5:16 16:24 6
7 Pottschmidt, Dillon SR Penn 5:17 16:26 7
8 Hoopingarner, Ryan SR Mishawaka 5:17 16:27 8
9 Diaz, Ryan SR Goshen 5:19 16:33 9
10 Claxton, Tommy JR Goshen 5:20 16:35 10
11 Quinones, Jose SR Elkhart 5:21 16:39 11
12 Hunsberger, Brady SR NorthWood 5:21 16:40 12
13 Kaser, Carter SR Penn 5:22 16:43 13
14 McMann, Bryce SR Northridge 5:24 16:49 14
15 Boardley, Benjamin SR Penn 5:26 16:55 15
16 Schlabach, Trevin SO Northridge 5:26 16:55 16
17 Hand, Karlson SR Wawasee 5:28 17:00  
18 Liddell, Kevin SR South Bend Riley 5:29 17:03 17
19 Taylor, Zach SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:29 17:04 18
20 Spicher, Jon JR Northridge 5:30 17:06 19
21 Hockx, Dylan SR South Bend Adams 5:30 17:07 20
22 Cruz-Portillo, Luis SR Elkhart 5:30 17:08 21
23 Stevenson, Grady SR NorthWood 5:31 17:11 22
24 Burns, Michael SR South Bend Riley 5:32 17:12 23
25 Juarez, Jason JR Penn 5:32 17:13 24
26 Gingerich, David SO Northridge 5:32 17:13 25
27 Balderas, Benjamin SR Mishawaka Marian 5:32 17:14  
28 Wittrock, Austin JR South Bend Riley 5:34 17:20 26
29 Probst, Nicholas JR Penn 5:35 17:23 27
30 Chris, Colyn JR Concord 5:36 17:25 28
31 Burden, Jordan JR NorthWood 5:36 17:27 29
32 Rodriguez, Teagen SR Elkhart 5:37 17:28 30
33 Wiese, Tyler SR Goshen 5:37 17:30 31
34 Pruitt, Brendan SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:38 17:31 32
35 Knox, Will JR Northridge 5:38 17:32 33
36 Schlatter, Sam SR NorthWood 5:38 17:32 34
37 Enriquez, Marko SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:38 17:33 35
38 Frabutt, Joshua SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:38 17:33 36
39 Crooks, Troy SR Mishawaka 5:39 17:35 37
40 Camilleri, Michael SO South Bend Adams 5:39 17:36 38
41 Powell, Camden SR Wawasee 5:39 17:36  
42 Evans, Caleb SR Penn 5:39 17:36 39
43 Rice, Stephen SR Mishawaka Marian 5:41 17:40  
44 Miller, Owen JR NorthWood 5:41 17:42 40
45 Bontrager, Jesse SO Bethany Christian 5:42 17:43  
46 Leighton, Nathan JR Jimtown 5:42 17:44  
47 Mora, Adrian SR Goshen 5:42 17:45 41
48 Davies, Cole JR NorthWood 5:43 17:46 42
49 Macharaschwili, Alexander SR South Bend Adams 5:43 17:46 43
50 Montiel, Gadiel SR Concord 5:43 17:46 44
51 Allen, Owen SO NorthWood 5:44 17:49 45
52 Smith, Ethan SR Concord 5:44 17:51 46
53 Jozwiak, Dakota JR Mishawaka 5:45 17:54 47
54 Harkenrider, Logan SR Goshen 5:45 17:55 48
55 Ruiz Cruz, Kevin SR Concord 5:46 17:58 49
56 Hanson-Phipps, Luke SR South Bend Riley 5:47 17:59 50
57 Cook, Bryce SR Concord 5:48 18:02 51
58 Nicoson, William SR Concord 5:48 18:03 52
59 Windy, Jacob JR Elkhart 5:48 18:04 53
60 Fuerbringer, Riley JR South Bend Riley 5:49 18:05 54
61 Agwick, Bol SO South Bend Adams 5:49 18:07 55
62 Agwick, Chan SR South Bend Riley 5:50 18:08 56
63 Castro, Henry SR Elkhart 5:50 18:08 57
64 Schramm, Luke JR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:50 18:10  
65 Klopfenstein, Sam JR Bethany Christian 5:51 18:12  
66 Smith, Tyler SR Bremen 5:52 18:15  
67 Vandezande, Ethan SR South Bend Riley 5:53 18:18 58
68 Rancourt, Jackson SR South Bend Adams 5:53 18:19 59
69 Ramirez-Quijada, Ricardo SR Mishawaka Marian 5:54 18:22  
70 Gutierrez, Alex SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:54 18:23 60
71 Quintana, Toby SO Mishawaka 5:55 18:25 61
72 Miller, David SO Northridge 5:58 18:33 62
73 Zaldivar, Willy SR Elkhart 5:58 18:33 63
74 Maxwell, Tony SR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:58 18:34  
75 Knorr, Jonas SR Mishawaka 5:58 18:34 64
76 Fish, Jacob SR Bremen 6:00 18:40  
77 Miller, Zachariah JR Fairfield 6:01 18:43  
78 Crooks, Mark SR Mishawaka 6:01 18:43 65
79 Villagra Stanton, Samuel SR South Bend Adams 6:02 18:48 66
80 Willis, Lextin SR Bremen 6:03 18:49  
81 Bueno, Luis SR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:03 18:49  
82 Garcia, Alex SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:04 18:53 67
83 Horban, Seth JR South Bend Clay 6:04 18:54  
84 Weber, Timothy (TJ) SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:05 18:56 68
85 Douglass, Aaron SR Bremen 6:07 19:03  
86 Stansbury, David SR Elkhart 6:13 19:22 69
87 Rogers, Jonathan JR Mishawaka 6:16 19:30 70
88 Malstaff, Blake SR Glenn 6:20 19:41  
89 Lester, Ben SR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:22 19:50  
90 Martin, Adam SR Glenn 6:26 20:01  
  McEachern, John (Riley) SR Concord DNF  
  Watson, Jonathan JR Concord DNF  
  Sandoval, Jeremy JR Concord DNF  
  Pettit, Alexander JR Concord DNF  
  Salvador, Jessi JR Concord DNF  
  Centeno, Martin JR Concord DNF  
  Godzisz, Matthew JR Concord DNF  
  Wolf, Michael SR Concord DNF  
  Marrufo, Joel JR Concord DNF  
  Cabrera, Brandon SR Concord DNF  
  Navarro, Luis SO Concord DNF  
  Kennedy, Chadwich JR Concord DNF  
  Kustron, Nicholas SO Concord DNF  
  Rodriguez, Marcus-Aurelius SR Elkhart DNF  
  Garcia, Demetrio JR Elkhart DNF  
  Hartman, Kellen SO Elkhart DNF  
  Willis, Connor SR Elkhart DNF  
  Lightfoot, Zane JR Elkhart DNF  
  Avila, Brandon SR Elkhart DNF  
  Swinehart, Owen JR Elkhart DNF  
  Rosales Cano, Francisco JR Elkhart DNF  
  Vazquez-Galvez, Angel JR Elkhart DNF  
  Mann, Logan JR Elkhart DNF  
  Snyder, Matthew SR Goshen DNF  
  Hernandez, Angel SR Goshen DNF  
  Lopez, Alex SO Goshen DNF  
  Smith, Michael SR Goshen DNF  
  Biek, Oliver JR Goshen DNF  
  Near, Jacob SR Goshen DNF  
  Dominguez, David JR Goshen DNF  
  Sanchez, Jose SR Goshen DNF  
  Gaby, Jackson SR Goshen DNF  
  Barahona, Jocsan SR Goshen DNF  
  Abney, Brady SO Goshen DNF  
  Szajko, Justin SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Perez, Nathan SR Northridge DNF  
  Adams, Carter SO Northridge DNF  
  Dyck, Josiah SR Northridge DNF  
  Martin, Jovi SO Northridge DNF  
  Abelseth, Austin JR Northridge DNF  
  Gleim, Brendan SR Northridge DNF  
  Friesner, Matt SR Northridge DNF  
  Beasley, Graysen SO Northridge DNF  
  Moore, Jack SR Northridge DNF  
  Eichstadt, Andrew SR Northridge DNF  
  Reschly, Brock JR Northridge DNF  
  Miller, Andrew SR Northridge DNF  
  Rickly, Maxwell SO Northridge DNF  
  Piercy, Markuz JR NorthWood DNF  
  Nunemaker, Reid SR NorthWood DNF  
  Stutsman, Titus SR NorthWood DNF  
  Escamilla, Austin SR NorthWood DNF  
  Bennett, Bereket SO NorthWood DNF  
  Roa, Preston SR NorthWood DNF  
  Rulli, Nate SR NorthWood DNF  
  Risser, Drake SR NorthWood DNF  
  Mitschelen, Jordan SR NorthWood DNF  
  Hartman, Brady JR NorthWood DNF  
  Raasch, Jacob SR NorthWood DNF  
  Towler, Jonathan SO NorthWood DNF  
  Raasch, Ian JR NorthWood DNF  
  Hochstetler, Eric SR NorthWood DNF  
  Pratt, Nathan JR Penn DNF  
  Chapple, Matthew SR Penn DNF  
  Snavely, Xander SO Penn DNF  
  Olson, Ethan JR Penn DNF  
  Miller, Brennan SO Penn DNF  
  O'Donnell, Declan JR Penn DNF  
  Tsuji, Kotaro JR Penn DNF  
  Poorman, Elijah JR Penn DNF  
  Ghosh, Samik SR Penn DNF  
  Voor, Matthew JR Penn DNF  
  Boverhuis, Owen JR Penn DNF  
  Sheppard, Ethan JR Penn DNF  
  Rutten, Joseph SR Penn DNF  
  Lower, Mason JR Penn DNF  
  Galiher, Thomas SO Penn DNF  
  Durrell, Christopher SR Penn DNF  
  Mueller, Brandon SO Penn DNF  
  Trump, Alexander JR Penn DNF  
  Schafer, Noah SO Penn DNF  
  Weston, Alexander JR Penn DNF  
  Marling, Bryce JR Penn DNF  
  Futa, Evan SR Penn DNF  
  Geisel, Nolan SO Penn DNF  
  McFarland, Owen JR Penn DNF  
  Mickelson, William SO Penn DNF  
  Mammolenti, Brayden JR Penn DNF  
  Halicki, William JR Penn DNF  
  Cox, Mikel SO Penn DNF  
  Kaser, Hudson SO Penn DNF  
  Cussen, Taylor SR Penn DNF  
  Evans, Cole SR South Bend Adams DNF  
  Howk, Isaac SO South Bend Adams DNF  
  Agwick, Ngor SR South Bend Adams DNF  
  Correa, Matthias SO South Bend Riley DNF  
  Martinez, Luis SR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Alcaraz, Kevin SR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Rivas, Isiah SO South Bend Riley DNF  
  Burns, Ryan SR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Carpenter, Lucas JR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Ashley, Christopher SR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Russo, Carmelo JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Borsodi, Joseph SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Luu, Erwin SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Finfrock, Nolan JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Gasper, Leo SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Diller, Elijah JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Fuller, Liam SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Brandt, Colten SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Dowdle, Aiden JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Miller, Lucas SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Mark, Elliot SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Helm, Jack SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Gutierrez, Luis SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Mayfield, Liam JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Forchetti, Sam SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
IHSAA Cross Country Region 5 - Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:04 19:48 34 2 3 7 10 12 13 17
2 1:40:41 20:08 60 1 5 8 16 30 35 36
3 1:45:10 21:02 126 20 21 24 28 33 41 48
4 1:46:38 21:19 136 11 14 22 42 47 61  
5 1:46:38 21:19 144 23 25 27 32 37 40 50
6 1:48:35 21:43 169 18 26 29 44 52 53 59
7 1:50:36 22:07 191 9 39 43 46 54 56 62
8 1:51:04 22:12 195 6 38 45 51 55 60 66
9 1:52:11 22:26 197 4 15 57 58 63 64 65
10 1:52:18 22:27 200 19 31 34 49 67 68  
IHSAA Cross Country Region 5 - Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hile, Haylee JR Northridge 6:08 19:06 1
2 Marshall, Nicole SR Penn 6:14 19:23 2
3 Smith, Julie SR Penn 6:14 19:25 3
4 Tomasek, Deirdre SO Mishawaka Marian 6:17 19:33 4
5 Baylis, Tamenech JR Northridge 6:22 19:48 5
6 Yordy, Sophia SR Goshen 6:22 19:49 6
7 Gannon, Morgan SR Penn 6:23 19:51 7
8 Ritchie, Clare SR Northridge 6:23 19:52 8
9 Burden, Kaitlin SR NorthWood 6:28 20:06 9
10 Eubank, Mary SO Penn 6:29 20:09 10
11 Beshara, Sarah SR Mishawaka 6:29 20:11 11
12 Makowski, Haley SR Penn 6:31 20:16 12
13 Stabnik, Ellie SO Penn 6:31 20:18 13
14 Rogers, Jada SO Mishawaka 6:37 20:36 14
15 Legge, Sam SO Mishawaka Marian 6:38 20:39 15
16 Long, Emma JR Northridge 6:39 20:40 16
17 Jerzak, Nicole SR Penn 6:39 20:41 17
18 Yoder, Madelyn SR Fairfield 6:39 20:43 18
19 Braun, Katelynn` SR Glenn 6:40 20:44 19
20 Keim, Adley JR Elkhart 6:40 20:46 20
21 Claudio, Stephany SR Concord 6:42 20:50  
22 Hodges, Emma SR Elkhart 6:42 20:52 21
23 Williams, Rachel SR Mishawaka 6:44 20:56 22
24 Kearney, Maeve SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:45 21:00 23
25 Sierra, Leslee SR Concord 6:45 21:01  
26 Terrell, Rachel SR Elkhart 6:46 21:02 24
27 Rousseve, Ava JR South Bend St. Joseph 6:46 21:03 25
28 Richer, Teresa SR Bethany Christian 6:46 21:03  
29 Kuhn, Kaitlyn SO Fairfield 6:46 21:04 26
30 Kintzele, Alexis SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:47 21:05 27
31 Roll, Irie SR Elkhart 6:47 21:06 28
32 Culp, Makayla JR Fairfield 6:49 21:12 29
33 Hoefer, Ella SR Northridge 6:50 21:15 30
34 Indeikina, Olesya SR Glenn 6:52 21:21 31
35 Elliot, Mary Clare SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:53 21:24 32
36 Anderson, Ashlyn SO Elkhart 6:53 21:24 33
37 Vermillion, Haley SR Glenn 6:56 21:35 34
38 McMann, Kylie JR Northridge 6:58 21:39 35
39 Shively, Mikayla SO Bremen 6:58 21:42  
40 Lawmaster, Courtney SR Bremen 7:00 21:46  
41 Jones, Bria SO Northridge 7:02 21:52 36
42 Gruet, Emma SR Elkhart Christian Academy 7:04 21:59  
43 Lawwill, Lexi JR South Bend Adams 7:06 22:04  
44 Klockow, Hallie SO Bremen 7:06 22:05  
45 McGuire, Kiley JR South Bend St. Joseph 7:06 22:06 37
46 Esqueda, Nataly SR Goshen 7:07 22:10 38
47 Barhydt, Reese SR NorthWood 7:07 22:10 39
48 Juday, Alexandra JR South Bend St. Joseph 7:08 22:11 40
49 Borger, Anna JR South Bend Clay 7:08 22:12  
50 Richardson, Brooke SR Elkhart 7:08 22:13 41
51 Scott, Natalie SR Mishawaka 7:08 22:13 42
52 Allen, Emilie SR NorthWood 7:11 22:20 43
53 Howell, Chynzie JR Fairfield 7:12 22:24 44
54 Ebright, Emma SR Wawasee 7:13 22:26  
55 Koshmider, Sophia SR Goshen 7:13 22:28 45
56 Packard, Delaney JR South Bend Adams 7:13 22:28  
57 Markham, Jenna SR NorthWood 7:14 22:30 46
58 Cimoch, Sarah SR South Bend Riley 7:14 22:30  
59 Pena Perez, Daniela 2 Concord 7:17 22:38  
60 Waelbroeck, Jillian SO Mishawaka 7:18 22:42 47
61 Skube, Addision JR South Bend Adams 7:18 22:43  
62 Scott, Gabby SR Elkhart 7:18 22:44 48
63 Tyler, Lily SR Wawasee 7:23 22:59  
64 Lang, Eliana SO Glenn 7:24 23:00 49
65 Ritschard, Amelia (Mia) JR South Bend St. Joseph 7:25 23:04 50
66 Howard, Alonna JR Concord 7:25 23:05  
67 Hurst, Mariah SR Wawasee 7:25 23:05  
68 Weishaupt, Rylee SR Goshen 7:26 23:07 51
69 Kulczar, Savannah SR South Bend Riley 7:26 23:09  
70 Shearer, Abigail SO Fairfield 7:27 23:12 52
71 Geiger, Delana JR Fairfield 7:29 23:16 53
72 Neterer, Zoie SR Concord 7:33 23:28  
73 Jesse, Britton SO NorthWood 7:33 23:30 54
74 Schrock, Mara JR Goshen 7:33 23:30 55
75 Hunsberger, Cassie SO NorthWood 7:35 23:34 56
76 Foster, Neveah JR Mishawaka Marian 7:36 23:38 57
77 Carles, Isabella JR Mishawaka Marian 7:40 23:50 58
78 Bontrager, Ava JR Fairfield 7:41 23:53 59
79 Corbin, Micaela SO Goshen 7:41 23:55 60
80 Connell, Hannah SR South Bend Adams 7:44 24:02  
81 Flick, Abrielle JR Mishawaka 7:44 24:02 61
82 Vorhis, Abigail SR NorthWood 7:47 24:14 62
83 Becker, Katharine SO Mishawaka Marian 7:53 24:31 63
84 Thomas, Angela JR Mishawaka Marian 7:53 24:31 64
85 Gerwells, Nadalyn JR Mishawaka Marian 8:00 24:52 65
86 Bestul, Kassidy SR Goshen 8:03 25:04 66
87 Lang, Seja SR Glenn 8:14 25:38 67
88 Hildreth, Grace SO Glenn 8:15 25:39 68
  Morales, Claudia SR Elkhart DNF  
  Stukel, Meleena SR Elkhart DNF  
  Quintano, Lizie JR Elkhart DNF  
  Walker, Elise SO Elkhart DNF  
  Thomas, Savannah SO Elkhart DNF  
  Webber, Carlie SR Elkhart DNF  
  Gregg, Kailey SR Elkhart DNF  
  Green, Annelise SO Fairfield DNF  
  Basham, Jordan SR Glenn DNF  
  Menendez-Jimenez, Almudena SR Goshen DNF  
  Garcia Juarez, Marleny SR Goshen DNF  
  Santos, Vanessa SO Goshen DNF  
  Yoder, Carly SR Goshen DNF  
  Potter, Alexia SR Goshen DNF  
  Miles, Ky'Anna SO Goshen DNF  
  Pedraza-Juarez, Mary SO Goshen DNF  
  Sixtos, Jackie SO Goshen DNF  
  Bailee, Shambaugh SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Kruger, Kaitlynn SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Long, Camryn JR Mishawaka DNF  
  Cerney, Amelia SO Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Stevens, Lily SO Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Troyer, Hayley SR Northridge DNF  
  Owens, Taylor SO Northridge DNF  
  Lopez Martinez, Delaney SR Northridge DNF  
  Smaka, Karsyn JR Northridge DNF  
  LeBaron, Keeton SR Northridge DNF  
  Garcia, Monserrat SR Northridge DNF  
  Prenkert, Sydney SO NorthWood DNF  
  Austrip, Reagan JR NorthWood DNF  
  Brewer, MacKenzie SR NorthWood DNF  
  Quinn, Samantha SR NorthWood DNF  
  Slone, Savannah SO NorthWood DNF  
  Stutsman, Bridgette SO NorthWood DNF  
  Price, Riley SO NorthWood DNF  
  Grewal, Sia SO Penn DNF  
  Casbon, Katie SR Penn DNF  
  Edgerly, Kayla SR Penn DNF  
  Potts, Olivia SO Penn DNF  
  Hoke, Reagan SR Penn DNF  
  Ransbottom, Linden JR Penn DNF  
  Thomas, Aubrey SO Penn DNF  
  Pentelow, Kassidy SO Penn DNF  
  Soni, Sheela SR Penn DNF  
  Berente, Laura JR Penn DNF  
  Holland, Mackenzie SR Penn DNF  
  Gillis, Ava SR Penn DNF  
  Metcalfe, Olivia SO Penn DNF  
  McCann, Virginia SR Penn DNF  
  Gindling, Rachael SO Penn DNF  
  Cummings, Maycie SO Penn DNF  
  Pratt, Riley SR Penn DNF  
  Pooler, Cecelia SR Penn DNF  
  Ahmed, Sobia JR Penn DNF  
  Juarez, Yazmine SO Penn DNF  
  Rodriguez-Mejorada, Mia SO Penn DNF  
  Lannon, Greta SO Penn DNF  
  Stevens, Abigail JR Penn DNF  
  Weaver, Evelyn SR Penn DNF  
  Cussen, Hannah SR Penn DNF  
  Moock, Noralee SO Penn DNF  
  Trybus, Madeline SR Penn DNF  
  Oldfather, Teagan SO Penn DNF  
  Hanyzewski, Kaylie SO Penn DNF  
  Horsley, Paige JR Penn DNF  
  Chapla, Molly JR Penn DNF  
  Shely, Hannah SR Penn DNF  
  Ungerecht, Megan SR Penn DNF  
  Lannon, Gwyneth JR Penn DNF  
  Collins, Morgan JR Penn DNF  
  Reed, Tiffany SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Suarez, Catalina SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Romo, Alessandra SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Gutierrez, Jazmin SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Vogel, Franciska JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Collins, Tess JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Loitz, Colleen SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Yuhas, Grace SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Fangman, Flannery SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Karafa, Iris JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF