IHSAA Cross Country Region 1 Date: 10-17-20   Venue: Crown Point - Crown Point, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boy's Girl's
Boy's Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:23 16:40 49 2 3 5 15 24 25 40
2 1:25:03 17:00 87 8 11 17 21 30 33 36
3 1:26:00 17:12 99 4 19 23 26 27 29 31
4 1:27:15 17:27 129 13 14 18 38 46 48  
5 1:27:04 17:24 132 7 9 28 43 45 50 52
6 1:27:20 17:28 133 6 16 35 37 39 42 44
7 1:28:03 17:36 145 12 20 32 34 47 49 53
8 1:34:23 18:52 196 10 22 51 56 57 58 64
9 1:42:26 20:29 241 1 55 60 62 63 65 66
10 1:47:24 21:28 282 41 54 59 61 67    
Boy's Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Guerra, Lucas SR Highland 5:00.1 15:30.2 1
2 Simmons, Cole SR Crown Point 5:16.0 16:19.6 2
3 Bock, Quinton SR Crown Point 5:16.2 16:20.2 3
4 Lindenmayer, Maxwell JR Munster 5:17.1 16:22.8 4
5 Saberniak, Anthony JR Crown Point 5:17.4 16:23.9 5
6 Bakker, Jackson JR Lowell 5:18.0 16:25.7 6
7 Van Prooyen, Justin SR Illiana Christian 5:18.2 16:26.2 7
8 Russell, Logan SR Lake Central 5:18.4 16:27.0 8
9 Vroom, Brady JR Illiana Christian 5:18.5 16:27.1 9
10 Baxter Jr., Jonathan SR Griffith 5:20.6 16:33.6 10
11 Dunn, Zachary JR Merrillville 5:20.6 16:33.8  
12 Lander, Jeremie SR Merrillville 5:23.2 16:41.8  
13 Podlin, Hayden SR Lake Central 5:23.3 16:42.0 11
14 Leipart, Bruce SR Hobart 5:24.7 16:46.4 12
15 York, Ryan SO Hanover Central 5:25.2 16:48.0 13
16 Noble, Bryce JR Hanover Central 5:26.1 16:50.9 14
17 Murphy, Nathan SO Crown Point 5:27.1 16:53.9 15
18 Keeton, Benjamin SO Lowell 5:29.2 17:00.5 16
19 Mohiuddin, Zakaria SR Lake Central 5:29.3 17:00.8 17
20 Arce, Alex SR Hanover Central 5:30.4 17:04.2 18
21 Arzumanian, Ari SR Munster 5:31.6 17:07.7 19
22 Mattel, Ryan FR Hobart 5:32.7 17:11.3 20
23 Vanderveen, Vince JR Lake Central 5:33.5 17:13.8 21
24 LaPatra, Joseph FR Griffith 5:35.4 17:19.7 22
25 Young, Anthony JR Munster 5:37.0 17:24.5 23
26 Turner, Evan SO Crown Point 5:37.6 17:26.4 24
27 Hulen, Weston FR Crown Point 5:38.4 17:29.0 25
28 Tienstra, Gabriel JR Munster 5:39.1 17:31.2 26
29 Olivencia-Duque, Juan Angel SR Munster 5:40.3 17:34.7 27
30 Olthof, Fritz SO Illiana Christian 5:40.4 17:35.0 28
31 Allen, Korey JR Munster 5:41.0 17:36.9 29
32 Schassburger, Ethan JR Lake Central 5:41.9 17:39.7 30
33 Cipowski, Jacob JR Munster 5:42.0 17:40.2 31
34 Meagher, Joseph JR Hobart 5:42.8 17:42.5 32
35 McGrath, Drew FR Lake Central 5:44.3 17:47.2 33
36 Perez, Mark SR Hobart 5:44.5 17:47.7 34
37 Baum, Curtis JR Andrean 5:46.5 17:54.0  
38 Palicka, Jason SR Lowell 5:46.9 17:55.3 35
39 Williams, Connor JR Hebron 5:46.9 17:55.4  
40 Noel, Jonathon SO Hebron 5:47.2 17:56.2  
41 Johnson, Braden SR Lake Central 5:48.1 17:58.9 36
42 Bakker, Seth FR Lowell 5:48.2 17:59.2 37
43 Thibideau, Kyle SR Hanover Central 5:48.5 18:00.1 38
44 Coleman-Lark, LeAnthony JR Lowell 5:48.5 18:00.2 39
45 Zimmerman, Cameron JR Crown Point 5:49.1 18:02.0 40
46 Weaver, Noah SR Hebron 5:49.1 18:02.2  
47 Thompson, La'javon SR Calumet 5:50.2 18:05.5 41
48 Hayden, Nathan SO Lowell 5:50.8 18:07.2 42
49 Boersma, Logan JR Illiana Christian 5:53.3 18:15.0 43
50 Huber, Vaughn JR Lowell 5:55.3 18:21.2 44
51 Bouwman, Nolan FR Illiana Christian 5:55.4 18:21.5 45
52 Dahn, Christian SO Hanover Central 5:59.0 18:32.9 46
53 Stankich, Owen FR Hobart 5:59.9 18:35.7 47
54 Kartz, Daniel FR Hanover Central 6:02.9 18:45.0 48
55 Martin, Thomas FR Hobart 6:05.3 18:52.2 49
56 Stewart, Jacob SR Hebron 6:06.6 18:56.5  
57 Boersma, Noah JR Illiana Christian 6:09.5 19:05.4 50
58 Pinkelton, Nathan SO Griffith 6:10.1 19:07.2 51
59 Eenigenburg, Trevor JR Illiana Christian 6:10.6 19:08.7 52
60 Callahan, Carlos SO Merrillville 6:11.6 19:11.7  
61 Peterson, George SR Hammond Gavit 6:18.1 19:32.0  
62 Summerville, Robert FR Hebron 6:20.3 19:38.9  
63 Click, Kaiden JR Hobart 6:22.5 19:45.6 53
64 Steele, Jordan SR Calumet 6:24.1 19:50.5 54
65 Hardy, Joshua JR Gary West Side 6:24.9 19:53.0  
66 Hutcherson, Matthew SO Hammond Gavit 6:31.4 20:13.2  
67 Miranda, Alejandro SR Highland 6:37.4 20:31.7 55
68 Perez, Justin SR Griffith 6:39.1 20:37.0 56
69 Ayala, Salvador SR Whiting 6:41.2 20:43.7  
70 Herrejon, Eron JR Whiting 6:41.7 20:45.2  
71 O'Brien, Hayden JR Griffith 6:41.9 20:45.9 57
72 Lipscomb, Egypt SR East Chicago Central 6:45.8 20:57.9  
73 Bacon II, David JR Griffith 6:46.7 21:00.7 58
74 Bevan, Aidan JR Hammond Gavit 6:49.0 21:07.9  
75 Hunt, Seth JR Calumet 6:49.3 21:08.7 59
76 Perez, Carlos JR Hammond Clark 6:50.9 21:13.8  
77 Gomez, Colin SR Highland 6:56.6 21:31.2 60
78 Stokes, Owen SO Calumet 7:06.7 22:02.7 61
79 Zaronias, Michael SR Highland 7:14.4 22:26.5 62
80 Zaronias, David SO Highland 7:14.4 22:26.7 63
81 Torres, Kevin SR Whiting 7:16.6 22:33.4  
82 Hope-Browder, Donovan SO Hammond Morton 7:22.4 22:51.2  
83 Nelson, Maverik SR Griffith 7:31.7 23:20.0 64
84 Lewis, Garrett SO Highland 7:39.7 23:44.9 65
85 Andreatta, Caden SO Highland 7:55.5 24:34.0 66
86 Tobon, Ulises FR Calumet 8:28.7 26:16.9 67
  Reeder, Reichen FR Calumet DNS  
  Ashbach, Sebastian SR Crown Point DNS  
  Bell, Jacob SO Crown Point DNS  
  Churchill, Jace JR Crown Point DNS  
  Cook, Walter SO Crown Point DNS  
  Holok, Jackson SR Crown Point DNS  
  Honickel, Kade SO Crown Point DNS  
  Mendez, Jesse JR Crown Point DNS  
  Netherton, Chris JR Crown Point DNS  
  Pavicich, Tanner FR Crown Point DNS  
  Thomas, Noah SR Crown Point DNS  
  Turner, Cody SO Crown Point DNS  
  Archambault, Maxwell SO Griffith DNS  
  Bacon, Theodore FR Griffith DNS  
  Bukowski, Thomas FR Griffith DNS  
  Horsley, Ethan FR Griffith DNS  
  Rich, John SO Hanover Central DNS  
  Watson, Charlie JR Hanover Central DNS  
  Ackermann, Adam SR Highland DNS  
  Ayon, Benjamin SR Highland DNS  
  Shamel, Nicholas SO Highland DNS  
  Gutierrez, Vicente FR Hobart DNS  
  Wein, Ryan SO Hobart DNS  
  Wells, Jonah JR Hobart DNS  
  Williamson, Thomas SO Hobart DNS  
  Van Laten, Jack FR Illiana Christian DNS  
  Vander Woude, Lucas FR Illiana Christian DNS  
  Birgel, Kyle SR Lake Central DNS  
  Duggan, Jordan SR Lake Central DNS  
  Lopez, Dylan SO Lake Central DNS  
  McGrath, Daniel SR Lake Central DNS  
  Moore, Richard JR Lake Central DNS  
  Ramos, Avery JR Lake Central DNS  
  Rhody, Alekzandr SR Lake Central DNS  
  Scheub, Trey JR Lake Central DNS  
  Schmitt, Ben JR Lake Central DNS  
  Smith, Kaden SO Lake Central DNS  
  Wojcik, Austin FR Lake Central DNS  
  Breitenreiter, Joshua SO Lowell DNS  
  Carver, Anthony JR Lowell DNS  
  Farmer, Ryan SR Lowell DNS  
  Ferguson, James SO Lowell DNS  
  Gaertner, Marcus SR Lowell DNS  
  Hernandez, Ethan SO Lowell DNS  
  McCauley, Jackson FR Lowell DNS  
  Mielczarek, Jackson JR Lowell DNS  
  Napiwocki, Nathan SR Lowell DNS  
  Snow, James SO Lowell DNS  
  Thiel, Anthony FR Lowell DNS  
  Walton, David SO Merrillville DNS  
  Brown, Ralph FR Munster DNS  
  Buck, Ethan SR Munster DNS  
  Collins, Michael JR Munster DNS  
  DiCarlo, Dominic FR Munster DNS  
  Heritage, Stephen SR Munster DNS  
  Iverson, Charles JR Munster DNS  
  Katz, Jacob JR Munster DNS  
  Klaich, Andrew SO Munster DNS  
  Serrano, Joshua FR Munster DNS  
  Smith, Ian FR Munster DNS  
  Villarreal, Noah SO Munster DNS  
Girl's Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:26 19:53 30 3 4 6 8 9 18 22
2 1:40:59 20:11 56 2 7 11 15 21 29 38
3 1:41:46 20:21 84 1 13 14 19 37 47 51
4 1:47:15 21:27 123 16 24 25 27 31 44 60
5 1:48:32 21:42 134 12 23 30 33 36 42 50
6 1:48:23 21:40 136 10 20 32 34 40 41 45
7 1:48:57 21:47 137 5 26 28 35 43 57 58
8 1:54:21 22:52 202 17 39 46 48 52 56 62
9 2:08:03 25:36 294 53 55 59 63 64 67 68
10 2:12:11 26:26 295 49 54 61 65 66 69 70
Girl's Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 James, Karina JR Lowell 5:49.2 18:02.5 1
2 Burgos, Jaelyn SR Crown Point 6:16.6 19:27.4 2
3 Kransky, Natalie SO Lake Central 6:20.9 19:40.7 3
4 Narjes, Rachel JR Lake Central 6:21.0 19:41.0 4
5 Hornak, Ella FR Hobart 6:22.0 19:44.2 5
6 Martisek, Abigail SR Lake Central 6:25.9 19:56.2 6
7 Deriwinski, Caitlyn JR Crown Point 6:26.2 19:57.2 7
8 Kosiek, Taylor JR Lake Central 6:28.4 20:04.0 8
9 Davis, Carly JR Lake Central 6:28.5 20:04.2 9
10 Mary, Buck SO Munster 6:28.7 20:05.0 10
11 Pycraft, Elli FR Crown Point 6:32.1 20:15.4 11
12 Kartz, Madeline SR Hanover Central 6:32.5 20:16.6 12
13 Boyer, Reilly SO Lowell 6:32.8 20:17.6 13
14 Kaczur, Megan SR Lowell 6:32.9 20:18.0 14
15 Hopkins, Allie FR Crown Point 6:33.5 20:19.9 15
16 Stephens, Madison FR Highland 6:34.3 20:22.3 16
17 Olthof, Avery FR Illiana Christian 6:36.4 20:28.7 17
18 Thomas, Emily SR Lake Central 6:37.4 20:31.7 18
19 Brandon, Megan JR Lowell 6:37.5 20:32.3 19
20 Kathryn, Hemingway SR Munster 6:42.5 20:47.8 20
21 Cappello, Giana FR Andrean 6:45.9 20:58.3  
22 Kiger, Rhena JR Crown Point 6:46.4 20:59.7 21
23 Churilla, Sydney FR Lake Central 6:48.4 21:05.9 22
24 Cespedes, Catherine JR Andrean 6:50.4 21:12.2  
25 Siems, Sabrina JR Hanover Central 6:52.4 21:18.2 23
26 Wilson, Alina SR Highland 6:54.5 21:24.9 24
27 Koutz, Nina SO Highland 6:58.0 21:35.7 25
28 Fuentes, Mikayla JR Hobart 7:00.0 21:42.0 26
29 Markus, Catheryn JR Highland 7:01.1 21:45.3 27
30 Arauz, Adriana FR Hobart 7:01.5 21:46.5 28
31 Siminski, Jordan SO Crown Point 7:02.0 21:48.0 29
32 Cespedes, Mary FR Andrean 7:02.2 21:48.7  
33 Davenport, Maria JR Hanover Central 7:04.5 21:55.8 30
34 Sobkowicz, Amber JR Highland 7:08.2 22:07.4 31
35 Riley, Jorge FR Munster 7:13.1 22:22.5 32
36 DeVries, Melanie FR Hanover Central 7:14.4 22:26.6 33
37 Kristen, Baurain JR Munster 7:15.0 22:28.4 34
38 Butler, Lilliann SR Hobart 7:16.0 22:31.5 35
39 Kieffer, Hannah FR Hanover Central 7:17.4 22:35.8 36
40 Decker, Olivia SO Lowell 7:17.6 22:36.5 37
41 Carpenter, Nora SO Crown Point 7:18.2 22:38.2 38
42 Vis, Alexandra SO Illiana Christian 7:18.4 22:39.0 39
43 Amelia, Konstantinopoulos JR Munster 7:18.9 22:40.4 40
44 Elizabeth, Fesko JR Munster 7:21.2 22:47.6 41
45 Sarkey, Mia SO Hanover Central 7:24.0 22:56.3 42
46 MARTINEZ, NATALIE SR Merrillville 7:27.3 23:06.7  
47 Corrales, Beah SR Merrillville 7:29.6 23:13.6  
48 King, Kylee FR Hobart 7:29.6 23:13.8 43
49 Elijah, Sidney SO Hebron 7:31.0 23:18.0  
50 Modjeski, Lindsay SR Highland 7:33.2 23:24.8 44
51 Jillianna, Childs SO Munster 7:34.0 23:27.4 45
52 Scott, Zoe' FR Andrean 7:35.3 23:31.2  
53 Elijah, Madison SR Hebron 7:35.8 23:32.9  
54 Smith, Dorianne SR Illiana Christian 7:37.2 23:37.3 46
55 Tan, Merci JR Merrillville 7:38.1 23:39.9  
56 Krusza, Sarrah JR Lowell 7:38.1 23:40.0 47
57 Aje, Elizabeth JR Illiana Christian 7:38.9 23:42.5 48
58 Garcia, Jasmine JR Whiting 7:41.6 23:50.7 49
59 Smith, Hannah SO Hanover Central 7:42.4 23:53.3 50
60 Pflughoeft, Abagail FR Lowell 7:42.4 23:53.4 51
61 Nelson, Aliza SO Illiana Christian 7:42.8 23:54.6 52
62 Bell, Diamond SR Andrean 7:45.8 24:03.8  
63 Zielke, Nina SO Griffith 7:54.3 24:30.3 53
64 Esparza, Yolanda SO Whiting 7:59.4 24:46.0 54
65 Bridegroom, Serena JR Griffith 8:00.2 24:48.6 55
66 Filler, Nora FR Illiana Christian 8:12.8 25:27.5 56
67 Black, Addison FR Hobart 8:12.9 25:27.9 57
68 Paterson, Melanie FR Hobart 8:15.9 25:37.2 58
69 Taylor, Ashley SO Griffith 8:16.4 25:38.9 59
70 Gamez, Kyla JR Highland 8:17.2 25:41.3 60
71 Olmedo, Evelyn SR Whiting 8:24.4 26:03.5 61
72 Loubriel, Mya SO Illiana Christian 8:26.6 26:10.4 62
73 Wroblewski, Lily SO Griffith 8:28.0 26:14.7 63
74 Perez, Camila FR Hammond Clark 8:31.4 26:25.2  
75 Perez, Maya SO Griffith 8:39.9 26:51.6 64
76 Meadows, Ava FR Hammond Gavit 8:40.5 26:53.4  
77 Jasmin, Jimenez JR Hammond Morton 8:52.7 27:31.4  
78 Tomaszewski, Felicity FR Whiting 9:10.9 28:27.6 65
79 Hernandez, Sara FR Whiting 9:22.5 29:03.8 66
80 Lopez, Esmeralda SR Hammond Bishop Noll 9:23.0 29:05.2  
81 Navarrete, Ashely FR Hammond Clark 9:42.3 30:05.0  
82 Walsh, Jalisa SR Hammond Clark 9:53.3 30:39.3  
83 Babin, Jacoba JR Griffith 10:09.2 31:28.5 67
84 Martinez, Ashley SR Hammond Gavit 10:16.3 31:50.3  
85 Harrington, Savannah SO Griffith 10:34.9 32:48.0 68
86 Rios, Jacqueline SO East Chicago Central 10:41.8 33:09.4  
87 Patton, Renee SR Whiting 11:18.6 35:03.5 69
88 Ratney, Laya'Lapri FR Gary West Side 11:49.7 36:39.9  
89 Ornelas, Isabel SR Whiting 12:10.1 37:43.3 70
  Hacker, Lilia FR Crown Point DNS  
  Kiran, Kloe JR Crown Point DNS  
  Lopez, Destiny FR Crown Point DNS  
  Gliem, Camdyn SO Crown Point DNS  
  Adamovic, Melaina FR Crown Point DNS  
  Flewelling, Hannah SO Crown Point DNS  
  Ingoldsby, Catie SO Crown Point DNS  
  McCarter, Marisa SR Crown Point DNS  
  Eaton, Bri JR Crown Point DNS  
  Leitzel, Elizabeth SR Crown Point DNS  
  Hulen, Brianna FR Crown Point DNS  
  Barrett, Athalia SR Gary West Side DNS  
  Plopper, Katie FR Griffith DNS  
  Borkstrom, Ruby FR Hanover Central DNS  
  Donaldson, Caroline FR Hanover Central DNS  
  DeVries, Carly SO Hanover Central DNS  
  Bollinger, Briana JR Hanover Central DNS  
  Walsh, Hannah FR Highland DNS  
  Bates, Miranda SR Highland DNS  
  Handley, Mira JR Highland DNS  
  Gomez, Isabelle JR Highland DNS  
  Rubalcaba, Danielle SR Highland DNS  
  Keil, Aaliyah FR Highland DNS  
  Belk, Sydney JR Hobart DNS  
  Chavez, Neveah SO Hobart DNS  
  Ramirez, Emma JR Hobart DNS  
  Van Wieren, Faith SO Illiana Christian DNS  
  Martisek, Isabelle FR Lake Central DNS  
  Kulacz, Krista JR Lake Central DNS  
  Vollrath, Nicole FR Lake Central DNS  
  Knestrict, Riley SR Lake Central DNS  
  Roth, Addison FR Lake Central DNS  
  Ramos, Alycia SO Lowell DNS  
  Medina, Isabella JR Lowell DNS  
  Budz, Katelyn SR Lowell DNS  
  Boyer, Payton FR Lowell DNS  
  Marsh, Laurin SR Lowell DNS  
  Myers, Morgan FR Lowell DNS  
  Morache, Gabriella FR Lowell DNS  
  James, Jenna SR Lowell DNS  
  Myanne, Zachary JR Munster DNS  
  Regan, Newby JR Munster DNS  
  Riley, Mach FR Munster DNS  
  Gia, Cvitkovich SO Munster DNS  
  Anna, Babus JR Munster DNS  
  Daniella, Nahnsen SO Munster DNS  
  Lancaster, Angelina SO Whiting DNS  
  Semancik, Annie SO Whiting DNS  
  Garcia, Esmeralda SO Whiting DNS  
  Alvarez, Daneli SO Whiting DNS