Meet
Results
Upcoming
Meets
Rankings
Search
About
Sign Up
IHSAA Cross Country Section 28
Date:
10-10-20
Venue:
La Vern Gibson Championship XC Course - Terre Haute, IN
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Grant, Gnister
SR
Northview
6:23.3
19:51.0
1
2
Hayes, Ellia
SR
Northview
6:31.9
20:17.6
2
3
Peals, Micah
SR
Terre Haute South Vigo
6:34.4
20:25.3
3
4
Tucker, Macy
SR
Clay City
6:35.6
20:29.2
4
5
Eldridge, Maisie
SR
Northview
6:41.8
20:48.4
5
6
Miller, Halle
SR
Northview
6:42.1
20:49.4
6
7
Morrison, Katelyn
SR
Northview
6:45.2
20:58.9
7
8
Shillings, Briley
SR
Northview
6:46.8
21:04.1
8
9
Smith, Peyton
SR
Linton-Stockton
6:47.1
21:04.9
9
10
Hancewicz, Demme
SR
Terre Haute South Vigo
6:55.3
21:30.5
10
11
Rose, Ava
SR
Terre Haute South Vigo
6:56.5
21:34.2
11
12
Beaumont, Madison
SR
Terre Haute South Vigo
6:57.8
21:38.3
12
13
Reynolds, Carly
SR
Shakamak
7:05.3
22:01.5
13
14
Bradley, Aeryn
SR
Terre Haute South Vigo
7:06.2
22:04.3
14
15
Lutes, Jaiden
SR
Northview
7:07.0
22:06.8
15
16
Jung, Ye-Won
SR
Terre Haute North Vigo
7:08.6
22:11.7
16
17
Burkhart, Hanna
SR
Sullivan
7:10.4
22:17.3
17
18
Meyer, Emily
SR
South Vermillion
7:10.7
22:18.3
18
19
Unger, Carlee
SR
Clay City
7:11.5
22:20.7
19
20
Strecker, Caitlyn
SR
Terre Haute South Vigo
7:14.2
22:29.2
20
21
Easton, Maci
SR
West Vigo
7:16.6
22:36.5
21
22
McCloud, Brinlee
SR
Terre Haute North Vigo
7:17.7
22:40.0
22
23
Brown, Kenzington
SR
Owen Valley
7:20.1
22:47.6
23
24
Herring, Sadie
SR
West Vigo
7:20.5
22:48.8
24
25
Linneweber, Lilly
SR
Shakamak
7:21.2
22:51.0
25
26
Roush, Cassie
SR
West Vigo
7:22.5
22:55.0
26
27
Yatsko, Malory
SR
Terre Haute South Vigo
7:24.9
23:02.3
27
28
Smith, Lilyanna
SR
Owen Valley
7:28.1
23:12.4
28
29
Petscher, Alyssa
SR
Terre Haute North Vigo
7:29.2
23:15.6
29
30
York, Taylor
SR
Owen Valley
7:31.3
23:22.3
30
31
Kay, Madison
SR
Owen Valley
7:33.3
23:28.5
31
32
Secrest, Elyssa
SR
Clay City
7:34.8
23:33.0
32
33
Mager, Emily
SR
Riverton Parke
7:35.8
23:36.4
34
Gordon, Nahlee
SR
Terre Haute North Vigo
7:41.4
23:53.7
33
35
Forston, Camie
SR
Owen Valley
7:42.1
23:55.8
34
36
Ridgway, Kate
SR
Sullivan
7:42.2
23:56.0
35
37
Kramer, Sydney
SR
Parke Heritage
7:44.5
24:03.2
38
Wanninger, Haley
SR
South Vermillion
7:46.4
24:09.3
36
39
Fellows, Kyra
SR
South Vermillion
7:47.4
24:12.2
37
40
Tingley, Mikalah
SR
Terre Haute North Vigo
7:47.7
24:13.3
38
41
Gettinger, Josie
SR
Sullivan
7:49.1
24:17.6
39
42
Chumley, Haylee
SR
Terre Haute North Vigo
7:52.8
24:29.2
40
43
White, Dru
SR
Terre Haute North Vigo
7:56.6
24:40.8
41
44
Booe, Cambri
SR
Clay City
7:58.2
24:45.8
42
45
Garman, Gwen
SR
West Vigo
7:58.8
24:47.7
43
46
Lang, Natalie
SR
Shakamak
7:59.0
24:48.4
44
47
Whitford, Kaitlin
SR
West Vigo
8:04.0
25:03.9
45
48
Arthur, Tara
SR
Clay City
8:07.7
25:15.5
46
49
Cochran, Mallorie
SR
North Central (Farmersburg)
8:17.9
25:47.1
50
Congleton, Jenna
SR
Parke Heritage
8:21.5
25:58.4
51
Cox, Sarah
SR
Linton-Stockton
8:38.7
26:51.7
47
52
Slough, Kolette
SR
Shakamak
8:40.9
26:58.5
48
53
Owens, Olivia
SR
Clay City
8:46.3
27:15.2
49
54
Samm, Kayla
SR
Sullivan
8:49.0
27:23.7
50
55
Burton, Celeah
SR
Clay City
8:49.6
27:25.6
51
56
Messmer, Rebekah
SR
Shakamak
8:53.6
27:38.1
52
57
Hitt, Makayla
SR
Sullivan
8:57.9
27:51.3
53
58
Collins, Cambri
SR
Shakamak
9:02.3
28:05.2
54
59
Williams, Torie
SR
South Vermillion
9:12.6
28:37.0
55
60
Page, Adriona
SR
Linton-Stockton
9:15.1
28:44.8
56
61
Brown, Addison
SR
North Central (Farmersburg)
9:15.7
28:46.6
62
Fischer, Mallorey
SR
West Vigo
9:19.3
28:58.0
57
63
Pettit, Summer
SR
South Vermillion
9:34.6
29:45.3
58
64
Landis, Payton
SR
Linton-Stockton
9:35.5
29:48.2
59
65
Hillhouse, Hailey
SR
West Vigo
9:37.7
29:55.2
60
66
Jemison, Sydney
SR
Owen Valley
9:52.6
30:41.5
61
67
Lindsey, Addyson
SR
South Vermillion
9:55.3
30:49.9
62
68
Bedwell, Lauren
SR
Linton-Stockton
10:17.1
31:57.6
63
69
Clodfelter, Ashley
SR
Parke Heritage
10:30.0
32:37.7
70
Mobley, Nova
SR
Owen Valley
10:31.5
32:42.4
64
71
Miller, Cassie
SR
Parke Heritage
11:32.4
35:51.4