Wheeler HS Cross Country Meet Date: 10-17-20   Venue: Wheeler, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3 Mile Run Women's 2 Mile Run
Women's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:13:14 14:38 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 11
2 1:20:14 16:02 53 2 10 12 14 15 16 19
3 1:22:16 16:27 65 8 9 13 17 18 20 21
Women's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vaughn, Kelsi SO White Deer 6:49 13:38 1
2 Smith, Chloe JR Follett 7:14 14:29 2
3 LaRue, Erin SO White Deer 7:20 14:40 3
4 Tracy, Rebecca SR White Deer 7:25 14:51 4
5 Ybarra, Leianna SR White Deer 7:26 14:53 5
6 Dixon, Aubrey SR Shamrock 7:28 14:56  
7 McBee, Dallas SR White Deer 7:36 15:12 6
8 Means, Grace JR White Deer 7:39 15:18 7
9 Buckingham, Brooklyn SR Briscoe Fort Elliott 7:40 15:20  
10 Holwick, Holden SO Wheeler 7:45 15:30 8
11 Rincon, Natalie JR Wheeler 7:47 15:34 9
12 Schilling, Abby SR Follett 7:54 15:49 10
13 Kelly, Averi SR White Deer 8:00 16:00 11
14 Haiduk, Curstin SR White Deer 8:02 16:05  
15 Laubhan, Kayden SR Follett 8:10 16:20 12
16 Breitschopf, Addison SO Shamrock 8:10 16:21  
17 Angeley, Braxton JR Briscoe Fort Elliott 8:14 16:29  
18 Malone, Karsyn SO Wheeler 8:15 16:31 13
19 Hampton, Lydia JR Shamrock 8:16 16:32  
20 Jones, Molly SR Follett 8:19 16:39 14
21 Ware, Klaire JR Shamrock 8:21 16:42  
22 Olguin, Monica SO Follett 8:28 16:57 15
23 Braley, Kambri SO Follett 8:29 16:59 16
24 Beard, Emily JR Wheeler 8:40 17:20 17
25 Lopez, Aviana SO Wheeler 8:40 17:21 18
26 Jones, Ruth JR Follett 8:45 17:30 19
27 Jimenez, Leslie SR Follett 8:49 17:38  
28 Lopez, Sayra JR Wheeler 8:57 17:54 20
29 Mendoza, Leslie JR Wheeler 9:05 18:10 21
30 Smith, Sydnei SR Wheeler 9:20 18:40  
Men's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:54 21:34 15 1 2 3 4 5    
Men's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stroope, Hayden SR Shamrock 5:38 16:55  
2 Pigg, Roper SR Briscoe Fort Elliott 5:43 17:09  
3 Peevey, Aiden JR Shamrock 6:06 18:19  
4 Conner, Jaden JR Wheeler 6:18 18:54  
5 Braley, Chance SR Follett 6:23 19:11 1
6 Martinez, Luis JR Shamrock 6:34 19:43  
7 Ventura, Osiel SO Follett 6:56 20:48 2
8 Barr, Cutter SO Briscoe Fort Elliott 6:56 20:50  
9 Loya, Michael SR Follett 7:17 21:52 3
10 Coulter, Rydlee SO Follett 7:27 22:21 4
11 Loya, Rudy SR Follett 7:54 23:42 5
12 Lira, Jahir SR Wheeler 8:13 24:40  
13 Mendoza, Edwin SO Wheeler 8:28 25:25