IHSAA Cross Country Section 21 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: Mt. Vernon - Fortville, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meters
Girls 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:54 20:10 48 1 2 6 19 20 38 41
2 1:42:16 20:27 49 3 5 7 8 26 30 44
3 1:46:13 21:14 75 9 14 15 16 21 23 39
4 1:48:36 21:43 104 10 13 24 28 29 31 32
5 1:48:58 21:47 108 11 12 25 27 33 40 42
6 1:50:35 22:07 134 4 22 35 36 37 43 47
7 1:57:25 23:29 165 17 18 34 45 51 53  
8 2:13:01 26:36 245 46 48 49 50 52 54  
Girls 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shaw, Brenna SR New Palestine 6:03.5 18:49.4 1
2 Mann, Emma JR New Palestine 6:03.8 18:50.3 2
3 DesJean, Ella FR Franklin Central 6:12.0 19:15.8 3
4 Brinkruff, Audrey SR Greenfield-Central 6:12.9 19:18.6 4
5 Farmer, Cami JR Franklin Central 6:28.6 20:07.4 5
6 Study, Courtney FR New Palestine 6:29.7 20:11.0 6
7 Cline, Kylie FR Franklin Central 6:32.1 20:18.5 7
8 Bernath, Sarah JR Indianapolis Lutheran 6:35.0 20:27.5  
9 Lawson, Brianna SR Franklin Central 6:35.8 20:30.0 8
10 Carrell, Lydia JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:40.2 20:43.6 9
11 Turk, Lauren JR Roncalli 6:44.5 20:56.8 10
12 Espinoza, Sierra SO Warren Central 6:46.1 21:01.9 11
13 Garnette, Savah JR Warren Central 6:46.5 21:03.0 12
14 Lara, Valeria FR Roncalli 6:48.2 21:08.5 13
15 Small, Esther SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:49.8 21:13.2 14
16 Jenson, Alexandria FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:51.3 21:18.1 15
17 Cornelius, Melinda SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:52.1 21:20.4 16
18 Simon, Sophia JR Beech Grove 6:52.4 21:21.3 17
19 Webster, Hannah FR Beech Grove 6:54.5 21:27.9 18
20 Adam, Emily JR New Palestine 6:55.2 21:30.0 19
21 Flagle, Jocelynn FR New Palestine 6:56.3 21:33.5 20
22 Tharp, Morgan JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:57.9 21:38.5 21
23 Schweitzer, Hallie SO Triton Central 6:58.5 21:40.3  
24 Moss, Sophia SO Greenfield-Central 6:59.0 21:42.0 22
25 Jenson, Victoria SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:59.2 21:42.4 23
26 Ianni, Livia JR Roncalli 6:59.5 21:43.4 24
27 Wilkerson, Brianna JR Warren Central 7:01.6 21:50.2 25
28 Willis, Ashton JR Eastern Hancock 7:03.0 21:54.5  
29 Baumberger, Elena FR Franklin Central 7:06.5 22:05.1 26
30 Goolsby, Isabella JR Warren Central 7:07.4 22:08.0 27
31 Perkins, Kylie JR Roncalli 7:11.6 22:20.9 28
32 VanHouten, Lilly JR Indianapolis Lutheran 7:13.1 22:25.6  
33 McGraw, Sara SO Roncalli 7:13.6 22:27.3 29
34 Eby, Cara SR Franklin Central 7:14.8 22:31.2 30
35 Shirley, Amelia FR Roncalli 7:18.8 22:43.5 31
36 Perkins, Megan FR Roncalli 7:19.9 22:46.8 32
37 Hartman, Jacqueline FR Warren Central 7:22.6 22:55.3 33
38 Warrner, Robyn JR Beech Grove 7:23.4 22:57.7 34
39 Bogle, Emma FR Greenfield-Central 7:24.6 23:01.5 35
40 Crouch, Reagan SO Greenfield-Central 7:28.8 23:14.7 36
41 Valenzano, Gia JR Greenfield-Central 7:30.3 23:19.1 37
42 Stone, Morgan JR New Palestine 7:34.6 23:32.4 38
43 Overshiner, Alexandra JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:35.8 23:36.2 39
44 Napper, Alexis SO Warren Central 7:36.9 23:39.6 40
45 Santelik, Emily JR New Palestine 7:38.1 23:43.6 41
46 Coburn, Makayla JR Warren Central 7:43.1 23:58.8 42
47 Wright, Emily JR Greenfield-Central 7:47.3 24:12.0 43
48 Murphy, Faith FR Indianapolis Lutheran 7:47.5 24:12.8  
49 Tierney, Ainsley SO Franklin Central 7:47.8 24:13.7 44
50 Bailey, Aubree FR Indianapolis Lutheran 7:48.9 24:17.1  
51 Underwood, Miranda FR Beech Grove 7:52.4 24:28.0 45
52 Eskew, Faye SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8:09.2 25:20.0 46
53 Wahl, Olivia SO Greenfield-Central 8:16.2 25:41.8 47
54 Spears, Kaylee SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8:27.8 26:17.7 48
55 Swinefurth, Grace SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8:34.8 26:39.8 49
56 Williamson, Lucy SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8:39.6 26:54.7 50
57 Warrner, Samantha JR Beech Grove 8:44.8 27:10.7 51
58 Witsman, madeleine SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8:57.3 27:49.7 52
59 Turner, Katie FR Beech Grove 9:36.6 29:51.7 53
60 Bear, Brooke SO Triton Central 10:21.4 32:10.9  
61 Vargas, Ilsis FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 10:55.7 33:57.6 54
Boys 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:24 16:52 19 1 3 4 5 6 10 26
2 1:26:36 17:19 59 2 9 11 17 20 22 23
3 1:27:45 17:33 79 13 14 15 16 21 29 41
4 1:28:43 17:44 94 8 12 19 24 31 35 55
5 1:30:53 18:10 135 18 25 27 32 33 36 40
6 1:36:48 19:21 197 28 30 38 47 54 60 61
7 1:38:42 19:44 219 37 42 43 48 49 52 53
8 1:43:58 20:47 234 7 50 57 58 62 65 66
9 1:42:10 20:26 243 39 44 45 56 59 64 68
10 1:47:01 21:24 261 34 46 51 63 67 69  
Boys 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Healey, Justin SR Franklin Central 5:19.3 16:32.0 1
2 Rush, Austin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:22.5 16:42.0 2
3 Andry, Jackson SR Franklin Central 5:23.9 16:46.6 3
4 Hutt, Nicholas SR Franklin Central 5:27.7 16:58.2 4
5 Young, Max SR Franklin Central 5:28.7 17:01.3 5
6 Henkle, Brayden SO Franklin Central 5:30.5 17:06.8 6
7 Sitzman, Jacob SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 5:30.8 17:07.8 7
8 Hartman, Jacob SR Warren Central 5:31.5 17:10.1 8
9 Strachman, Colin FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:31.6 17:10.5 9
10 Reuille, Nolan JR Franklin Central 5:32.7 17:13.7 10
11 Morgan, Reyce JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:34.0 17:17.8 11
12 Sasser Jr., Kevin SR Warren Central 5:35.1 17:21.3 12
13 Wickham, Matthew JR Greenfield-Central 5:35.3 17:21.9 13
14 Brinkruff, Liam FR Greenfield-Central 5:36.9 17:26.9 14
15 Wheeler, Griffen SO Greenfield-Central 5:38.0 17:30.3 15
16 Nigh, Austin SR Greenfield-Central 5:40.4 17:37.8 16
17 Strantz, Tyler SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:41.5 17:41.2 17
18 Croddy, Matthew SR Roncalli 5:41.6 17:41.5 18
19 Bronnenberg, Landon SR Warren Central 5:42.3 17:43.5 19
20 Wilson, Sam JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:43.0 17:45.6 20
21 Muckerheide, Luke SR Greenfield-Central 5:43.9 17:48.7 21
22 Stamm, Brayden SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:44.0 17:49.0 22
23 Blagrave, Joseph JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:44.7 17:50.9 23
24 Dao, Branson SR Warren Central 5:48.0 18:01.4 24
25 Euzen, Jean-Luc JR Roncalli 5:48.3 18:02.2 25
26 Masih, Samuel SR Franklin Central 5:49.3 18:05.2 26
27 Euzon, Ronan JR Roncalli 5:50.4 18:08.8 27
28 Campbell, Daniel SR Eastern Hancock 5:50.7 18:09.8 28
29 Ross, Christopher FR Greenfield-Central 5:53.3 18:17.8 29
30 McCartney, Luke JR Eastern Hancock 5:55.2 18:23.5 30
31 Wills, Xavier JR Warren Central 5:56.5 18:27.7 31
32 RIttenhouse, Jack JR Roncalli 5:57.1 18:29.7 32
33 Baker, Evan SO Roncalli 5:57.7 18:31.5 33
34 Baker, Jack SR Triton Central 5:58.3 18:33.2  
35 Johnson, Alexander SO Beech Grove 6:03.2 18:48.5 34
36 Coburn, Grant FR Warren Central 6:04.0 18:51.1 35
37 Mayer, Andrew SO Roncalli 6:05.1 18:54.5 36
38 Isaacs, Hayden JR New Palestine 6:06.3 18:58.2 37
39 Edwards, Luken JR Eastern Hancock 6:06.4 18:58.4 38
40 Gurganious, Noah SO Indianapolis Lutheran 6:07.4 19:01.7 39
41 Warner, David SO Roncalli 6:11.0 19:12.7 40
42 Flanagan, Morgan JR Greenfield-Central 6:15.4 19:26.4 41
43 Sprinkle, Owen JR Triton Central 6:18.0 19:34.4  
44 Lapenta, Connor SO New Palestine 6:18.2 19:35.0 42
45 Mann, Cameron FR New Palestine 6:19.4 19:38.9 43
46 Andre, Carson SO Indianapolis Lutheran 6:22.6 19:48.9 44
47 Montgomery, Luke SR Indianapolis Lutheran 6:22.7 19:49.2 45
48 Marion, Dezmond SR Beech Grove 6:24.1 19:53.6 46
49 Surburg, Aaron SR Eastern Hancock 6:29.7 20:10.9 47
50 Jackson, Nicholas FR New Palestine 6:30.4 20:13.0 48
51 Galster, Ethan SO New Palestine 6:31.9 20:17.6 49
52 Rolfson, Liam SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 6:35.5 20:28.9 50
53 Hodge, Jace JR Beech Grove 6:38.3 20:37.6 51
54 Holloway, Harrison JR New Palestine 6:42.5 20:50.5 52
55 Collins, Jacob FR New Palestine 6:45.6 21:00.2 53
56 Uhler, Nik SR Eastern Hancock 6:47.4 21:05.8 54
57 Carter, Ethan JR Warren Central 6:51.5 21:18.5 55
58 Ramsey, Gregory SO Indianapolis Lutheran 6:57.5 21:37.3 56
59 Milby, Andrew JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 6:59.0 21:41.9 57
60 Keen, Brendan SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7:02.2 21:52.0 58
61 Woodruff, Parker SO Indianapolis Lutheran 7:02.7 21:53.5 59
62 Gray, John Henry FR Eastern Hancock 7:07.0 22:06.8 60
63 Cross, Brandon JR Eastern Hancock 7:07.6 22:08.6 61
64 Clegg, Elijah SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7:20.3 22:48.2 62
65 Guillen, Sebastian JR Beech Grove 7:20.5 22:48.8 63
66 Carlton, Reece FR Morristown 7:32.4 23:25.7  
67 Wagoner, Ethan FR Indianapolis Lutheran 7:34.0 23:30.7 64
68 DiGiusto, Keegan FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7:34.8 23:33.1 65
69 Mattingly, Alexander JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7:35.4 23:35.0 66
70 Bear, Lucas JR Triton Central 7:37.5 23:41.5  
71 Kates, Noah FR Beech Grove 8:00.6 24:53.4 67
72 Loman, Samuel SO Indianapolis Lutheran 8:03.4 25:02.1 68
73 Butcher, TJ JR Morristown 8:17.8 25:46.9  
74 Burris, Brayden JR Morristown 8:21.5 25:58.3  
75 Kunkle, Mark FR Beech Grove 9:33.4 29:41.7 69