IHSAA Cross Country Section 18 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: Ben Davis - Indianapolis, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Girls 5k
Girls 5k Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:03 20:12 30 1 5 7 8 9 12 18
2 1:44:27 20:53 62 2 3 6 22 29 54  
3 1:47:18 21:27 76 11 13 14 17 21 25 33
4 1:48:44 21:44 85 4 15 16 19 31 43 44
5 1:54:13 22:50 123 10 20 23 34 36 45 53
6 1:59:03 23:48 159 24 26 32 38 39 47 48
7 2:01:52 24:22 170 27 30 35 37 41 46 49
8 2:08:49 25:45 211 28 40 42 50 51 52 55
Girls 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hill, Kiersten JR Zionsville 6:03.4 18:49.3 1
2 Gruber, Jenna SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:03.5 18:49.5 2
3 Wells, Hannah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:13.4 19:20.1 3
4 Hiller, Lucy FR Southport 6:24.6 19:55.1 4
5 Scheitlin, Maddie FR Zionsville 6:31.2 20:15.5 5
6 Jacob, Sarah JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:35.5 20:28.8 6
7 Brady, Isabella SR Zionsville 6:37.3 20:34.5 7
8 Browne, Taylor SR Zionsville 6:39.4 20:40.9 8
9 Argentine, Julianna SR Zionsville 6:40.3 20:43.8 9
10 SCHMALZ, AYVA JR Decatur Central 6:45.0 20:58.3 10
11 Hill, Savannah FR Perry Meridian 6:45.7 21:00.6 11
12 Dimmett, Kate SR Zionsville 6:48.3 21:08.7 12
13 Gallardo Cortez, Jazlyn SR Perry Meridian 6:49.4 21:12.2 13
14 Mervar, Lauren SR Perry Meridian 6:51.3 21:18.0 14
15 Cera-Duran, Andrea SO Southport 6:53.7 21:25.6 15
16 Meece, Izzy FR Southport 6:58.2 21:39.4 16
17 Newhouse, Vanessa FR Perry Meridian 6:59.5 21:43.4 17
18 Squier, Colleen SO Zionsville 7:02.4 21:52.5 18
19 Mitchell, Cece SO Southport 7:03.9 21:57.2 19
20 Wachnicki, Madeline SR Decatur Central 7:04.2 21:58.1 20
21 Dingess, Madison SR Perry Meridian 7:06.2 22:04.2 21
22 Molina-Pavon, Stephanie SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:10.0 22:16.1 22
23 Carroll, Emma JR Decatur Central 7:10.3 22:16.9 23
24 King, Aneicea SR Ben Davis 7:11.3 22:20.3 24
25 Michael, Emmy SR Perry Meridian 7:14.2 22:29.1 25
26 Papineau, Haven SO Ben Davis 7:14.9 22:31.4 26
27 Maxim, Simone SO Herron 7:24.2 23:00.3 27
28 Davis, Marion SO Speedway 7:31.0 23:21.4 28
29 Carlson , Kat SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:34.7 23:32.8 29
30 Fisherkeller, Hazel JR Herron 7:37.5 23:41.7 30
31 Shaughnessy, Rachel JR Covenant Christian (Indpls) 7:38.1 23:43.3  
32 Garcia, Evelyn FR Southport 7:39.3 23:47.3 31
33 King, Alaya FR Ben Davis 7:40.1 23:49.7 32
34 Gross, Lily FR Perry Meridian 7:41.7 23:54.7 33
35 Paz Labastida, Areli SR Decatur Central 7:51.0 24:23.6 34
36 Robinson, Natalie FR Herron 7:52.8 24:29.1 35
37 Williams, Serena SR Decatur Central 7:55.4 24:37.1 36
38 Snyder, Rachel SO Covenant Christian (Indpls) 7:58.8 24:47.8  
39 Maring, Zyion FR Herron 8:01.0 24:54.7 37
40 Ticen, Stephanie SR Ben Davis 8:04.2 25:04.5 38
41 Coleman, Eliana JR Ben Davis 8:08.4 25:17.7 39
42 Shaugnessy, Ellie FR Covenant Christian (Indpls) 8:11.9 25:28.5  
43 Allison, Brooke SO Speedway 8:15.1 25:38.5 40
44 Benjamin, Jasmyn JR Herron 8:18.0 25:47.4 41
45 DeVault, Emma SR Speedway 8:18.9 25:50.1 42
46 Bolen, Josie FR Southport 8:27.5 26:16.9 43
47 Cherry, Katie SO Southport 8:30.1 26:24.9 44
48 Williams, Lorena SR Decatur Central 8:30.6 26:26.5 45
49 Bowling, Sophia JR Herron 8:30.7 26:26.8 46
50 Sloan, Carris SR Tindley 8:30.8 26:27.2  
51 Florez, Krystal SR Ben Davis 8:31.6 26:29.6 47
52 Noble, Nadia JR Ben Davis 8:34.6 26:39.0 48
53 Matthews, Geneva JR Herron 8:36.6 26:45.3 49
54 Mitchell, Makalya SR Indianapolis Attucks 8:37.0 26:46.4  
55 Fenters, Kaiah SR Speedway 8:38.8 26:52.2 50
56 Brooks, Tabby SR Speedway 8:43.8 27:07.6 51
57 Konrad, Avery SR Speedway 9:23.2 29:10.1 52
58 Hawthorne, Kendall FR Riverside 9:27.0 29:21.9  
59 Cruz, Rebekah SO Decatur Central 9:48.1 30:27.4 53
60 Konger, Sophie JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 9:54.8 30:48.2 54
61 Egbeyemi, Omotola JR Indianapolis Attucks 10:10.3 31:36.4  
62 Simonson, Mary SR Speedway 10:26.0 32:25.3 55
63 Gallordo, Perla SR Indianapolis Attucks 10:53.6 33:50.9  
64 Long, Haley SO Indianapolis Attucks 11:00.8 34:13.4  
65 Castro, Jennifer FR Indianapolis Shortridge 11:13.1 34:51.7  
  Klein, Rocio FR Ben Davis DNF  
  Reisinger, Brittney JR Ben Davis DNF  
  Simmons, Kacyra JR Ben Davis DNF  
  Craig, Kayla SR Ben Davis DNF  
  Guerra, Karla SR Ben Davis DNF  
  Mestas, Dennise SR Ben Davis DNF  
  Ruiz, Alexis JR Ben Davis DNF  
  Torres, Daisy SR Ben Davis DNF  
  Asher, Gwyn JR Ben Davis DNF  
  Hogan, Reane'e FR Ben Davis DNF  
  Guerra, Eli FR Ben Davis DNF  
  Salgado, Kelsie FR Ben Davis DNF  
  Foshee, Bridget FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) DNF  
  Kennedy, Bailee FR Decatur Central DNF  
  McCabe, Kylee JR Decatur Central DNF  
  Wininger, Livia SO Herron DNF  
  Williams, Kiara SO Indianapolis Attucks DNF  
  McCarty, Helen SO Indianapolis Shortridge DNF  
  Mundy, Maya SO Perry Meridian DNF  
  Butts, Kaleigh FR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Huddleston, Ava SO Perry Meridian DNF  
  Gonzalez, Yesenia SR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Rastrelli, Allison JR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Guerrini, Jessica SR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Hendrix, Emma SR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Davis, Callie FR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Dunn, Cecilia SR Southport DNF  
  Aviles-Gomez, Carolina JR Southport DNF  
  Sanders, Marodejaa SO Tindley DNF  
  Magnusen, Audrey FR Zionsville DNF  
  Dimmett, Margaret FR Zionsville DNF  
  Stalbaum, Kyla SO Zionsville DNF  
  Herman, Elaina FR Zionsville DNF  
  Moore, Lydia JR Zionsville DNF  
  Garcia, Zenaida SO Zionsville DNF  
  Hall-Feldhaus, Lyvia FR Zionsville DNF  
  Hall-Feldhaus, Nyla JR Zionsville DNF  
  Zvokel, Paige SR Zionsville DNF  
  Mallur, Keerti SR Zionsville DNF  
  Ward, Ava SO Zionsville DNF  
  Gongwer, Ava SO Zionsville DNF  
  Heagy, Kylie SR Zionsville DNF  
  Osterling, Taylor JR Zionsville DNF  
Boys 5k Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:03 16:48 42 2 4 11 12 13 14 18
2 1:24:52 16:58 46 3 8 9 10 16 26 34
3 1:27:27 17:29 83 5 15 19 21 23 27 36
4 1:29:21 17:52 116 7 17 29 31 32 37 39
5 1:31:30 18:18 151 20 22 24 42 43 45 58
6 1:32:32 18:30 165 6 33 35 40 51 52 59
7 1:31:51 18:22 171 1 30 44 47 49 62 65
8 1:35:47 19:09 210 25 38 46 48 53 64 66
9 1:40:12 20:02 246 28 50 55 56 57 61 63
10 2:05:08 25:01 290 41 54 60 67 68    
Boys 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stamm, Paul SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:00.4 15:33.3 1
2 Cole, Logan SR Zionsville 5:15.0 16:18.8 2
3 Solomon, Yosef SR Ben Davis 5:17.1 16:25.2 3
4 Helton, Matthew SO Zionsville 5:18.9 16:30.7 4
5 Haggerty, Andrew SR Perry Meridian 5:20.9 16:37.0 5
6 Reichanadter, Clayton JR Covenant Christian (Indpls) 5:22.6 16:42.3 6
7 Frank, Nick SR Southport 5:23.0 16:43.6 7
8 Rhoades, Kace SR Ben Davis 5:26.9 16:55.8 8
9 Hutto, Christopher SR Ben Davis 5:27.5 16:57.7 9
10 Momodu, Ernest SR Ben Davis 5:28.4 17:00.3 10
11 Nobbe, William SO Zionsville 5:28.5 17:00.8 11
12 Dell, Decatur JR Zionsville 5:30.1 17:05.8 12
13 Spees, Samuel FR Zionsville 5:30.7 17:07.7 13
14 Handy, Ryan SO Zionsville 5:30.9 17:08.3 14
15 Gallardo Cortes, Erick JR Perry Meridian 5:36.9 17:26.9 15
16 Cuevas, Victor Alex SO Ben Davis 5:39.2 17:34.0 16
17 Martinez, Bryan SR Southport 5:41.1 17:39.8 17
18 Mayo, Evan FR Zionsville 5:41.2 17:40.1 18
19 Haggerty, Luke FR Perry Meridian 5:41.3 17:40.4 19
20 Bowling, John SR Herron 5:41.3 17:40.6 20
21 Arboneaux, Luca JR Perry Meridian 5:43.3 17:46.6 21
22 Hickman, Patton JR Herron 5:44.0 17:48.8 22
23 Haggerty, James FR Perry Meridian 5:46.6 17:56.9 23
24 Trivers, Gabriel SR Herron 5:48.2 18:01.9 24
25 Devening, Riley JR Decatur Central 5:49.3 18:05.3 25
26 Bray, Matthew JR Ben Davis 5:50.3 18:08.3 26
27 Monday, Leevi FR Perry Meridian 5:50.4 18:08.7 27
28 Dorton, A.J. JR Speedway 5:51.7 18:12.8 28
29 Polly, Justin SR Southport 5:53.0 18:17.0 29
30 Mark, Nicholas JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:53.1 18:17.0 30
31 Sanchez, Daniel SO Southport 5:54.0 18:20.1 31
32 Hampshire, Malachi SR Southport 5:54.6 18:21.7 32
33 Cassell, Yoezer SO Covenant Christian (Indpls) 5:56.1 18:26.5 33
34 Brickler, Carter SR Ben Davis 5:56.8 18:28.7 34
35 Eaton, Gabe SO Covenant Christian (Indpls) 6:00.6 18:40.4 35
36 Corbin, Kyle FR Perry Meridian 6:01.6 18:43.7 36
37 Hiller, Daniel SR Southport 6:02.7 18:47.1 37
38 Williams, Chad JR Decatur Central 6:03.5 18:49.6 38
39 Wilson, Clark JR Southport 6:04.1 18:51.3 39
40 Skaggs, Timothy SR Covenant Christian (Indpls) 6:05.8 18:56.6 40
41 Ponce, Rodolfo JR Indianapolis Shortridge 6:06.5 18:58.9 41
42 Murphy, Griffin FR Herron 6:06.7 18:59.4 42
43 Berend, Zane JR Herron 6:06.8 18:59.8 43
44 Anderson, Aaron SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:07.6 19:02.1 44
45 Shaw, Eli SR Herron 6:07.8 19:02.8 45
46 Siddiqui, Zeeshan JR Decatur Central 6:10.2 19:10.2 46
47 Sulecki, Owen SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:14.7 19:24.3 47
48 Zehrung, Demitri JR Decatur Central 6:15.4 19:26.5 48
49 Stamm, Will SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:18.3 19:35.3 49
50 Magnabosco, Sam SR Speedway 6:18.7 19:36.9 50
51 Allman, Josiah SR Covenant Christian (Indpls) 6:21.9 19:46.7 51
52 McKissick, Archie SO Covenant Christian (Indpls) 6:25.0 19:56.2 52
53 Zehrung, Julian JR Decatur Central 6:31.4 20:16.3 53
54 Ramirez-Herrera, Daniel SO Indianapolis Shortridge 6:40.2 20:43.5 54
55 Fenters, Kody FR Speedway 6:41.0 20:46.0 55
56 Hunteman, Ethan JR Speedway 6:41.1 20:46.3 56
57 Clutinger, Alex FR Speedway 6:42.5 20:50.8 57
58 Burrow, Jackson SR Herron 6:43.6 20:54.0 58
59 Kester, Dawson SO Covenant Christian (Indpls) 6:52.6 21:22.0 59
60 Shelby, Robert SR Indianapolis Shortridge 6:56.0 21:32.8 60
61 Berry, Christian SR Speedway 6:59.2 21:42.5 61
62 Vrabel, Carson SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:01.7 21:50.4 62
63 Jelks, Charles SR Tindley 7:02.3 21:52.2  
64 Isaac, Devin SR Speedway 7:08.3 22:10.8 63
65 Johnson, Adrien SO Indianapolis Attucks 7:08.8 22:12.5  
66 Tweedy, Michael JR Decatur Central 7:12.2 22:23.1 64
67 Guzman, Elijah JR Riverside 7:26.1 23:06.0  
68 Oaldon, Dominic SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:31.5 23:22.9 65
69 Webb, Cale FR Decatur Central 7:35.7 23:36.1 66
70 Ntamere, Xavier SO Indianapolis Shortridge 8:07.7 25:15.5 67
71 Simms, Jaysiah SO Indianapolis Attucks 8:20.4 25:54.8  
72 Rochford, Jackson JR Riverside 8:32.8 26:33.3  
73 Hunt, Elliot FR Riverside 8:53.8 27:38.5  
74 Rembert, Jihad SR Providence Cristo Rey 9:07.9 28:22.4  
75 Johnson, Jaylen JR Riverside 9:20.5 29:01.7  
76 Richardson, Jarin SO Indianapolis Attucks 9:52.0 30:39.5  
77 Lange, Larenzo SO Indianapolis Attucks 10:11.7 31:40.8  
78 Reed, Michael SR Indianapolis Shortridge 12:26.0 38:38.1 68
  Evans, Dorian SO Herron DNF  
  Tranbarger, Levi SO Covenant Christian (Indpls) DNF  
  Woods, Carson FR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Edwards, Dillon SO Ben Davis DNF  
  Paz, Betuel SO Ben Davis DNF  
  Macleod, Billy FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) DNF  
  Dell, Dominick FR Zionsville DNF  
  Shull, David SR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Armour Jr., Juan SR Indianapolis Attucks DNF  
  Niemeyer, Isaac SO Covenant Christian (Indpls) DNF  
  Cooper, Sam FR Decatur Central DNF  
  Scoggins, Jack FR Covenant Christian (Indpls) DNF  
  Hunt, Jude FR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Hampton, Aaron JR Indianapolis Washington DNF  
  Kenworthy, Brayden SO Zionsville DNF  
  Garcia-Bothwekk, Amauris FR Decatur Central DNF  
  Barker, Jackson JR Zionsville DNF  
  Paredes, Marvin JR Covenant Christian (Indpls) DNF  
  Miles, Patrick FR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Mayer, Sam SO Southport DNF  
  Lindsay, Caleb JR Zionsville DNF  
  Gossett, Ethan SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) DNF  
  Burrows, Ehren JR Decatur Central DNF  
  Grady, Elijah FR Ben Davis DNF  
  Dial, Ryan SO Perry Meridian DNF  
  Bristol, Wesley SR Southport DNF  
  Biszantz, Briley SR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Hampshire, Maddox FR Southport DNF  
  Johnson, Donovan SR Indianapolis Washington DNF  
  Gilder, Donovan JR Tindley DNF  
  Sett, Logan SR Zionsville DNF  
  Watters, Jude SO Zionsville DNF  
  Willaims, Andre SR Indianapolis Attucks DNF  
  Eccles, Tyler SR Speedway DNF  
  Pittman, Charles FR Ben Davis DNF  
  Laux, Anthony SO Perry Meridian DNF  
  Paglia, Tatum FR Ben Davis DNF  
  Fu, Jason JR Zionsville DNF  
  Hawkins-Wilding, Harrison SR Zionsville DNF  
  Albrecht, Andrew SR Zionsville DNF  
  Potter, Benjamin FR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Wilhelmus, Burke JR Covenant Christian (Indpls) DNF  
  Trobridge, Brandon SR Perry Meridian DNF  
  Claxon, Huang Jai JR Ben Davis DNF  
  Gil, Michael SO Perry Meridian DNF  
  Garcia, Luis JR Herron DNF  
  Smith, Thomas JR Providence Cristo Rey DNF  
  Miller, Ivan JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) DNF  
  Davis, Jaquell FR Indianapolis Washington DNF  
  Moore, Wesley SO Perry Meridian DNF  
  Wilson, Bretton FR Southport DNF  
  Camacho, Daniel SO Ben Davis DNF  
  Zegarra, Mason FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) DNF  
  Walpole, Fenton JR Zionsville DNF  
  Randle, Samuel SO Zionsville DNF  
  Miller, Raif JR Ben Davis DNF  
  Weber, Devin SR Zionsville DNF  
  Campbell, Brody FR Speedway DNF  
  Flores, Yosmar SO Speedway DNF  
  Garcia, Jesus SR Zionsville DNF  
  Gilder, Dorian SO Tindley DNF  
  Deem-Loureiro, Justin JR Herron DNF  
  Lettich, Ethan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) DNF  
  Hampshire, Mason SO Southport DNF  
  Krohn, Shaefer SR Zionsville DNF  
  Montes De Oca, Isac SO Providence Cristo Rey DNF  
  Manning, Aaron SO Covenant Christian (Indpls) DNF  
  Cole, Skyler SO Zionsville DNF