IHSAA Cross Country Section 17 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: Brownsburg HS - Brownsburg, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Girls 5k
Girls 5k Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:47 19:57 32 1 3 8 9 11 19 23
2 1:41:27 20:17 43 2 6 10 12 13 15 16
3 1:45:49 21:09 77 5 7 14 21 30 33 34
4 1:52:36 22:31 128 4 18 22 38 46 52  
5 1:53:45 22:45 149 24 25 27 36 37 47 54
6 1:54:07 22:49 155 20 28 31 35 41 49 51
7 2:01:35 24:19 185 17 32 39 44 53 56 58
8 2:04:53 24:58 211 26 42 45 48 50    
9 2:13:23 26:40 224 29 40 43 55 57    
Girls 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lynch, Abigail SR Brownsburg 6:06.7 18:59.4 1
2 Allen, Faith SO Southmont 6:07.9 19:03.2  
3 Hegedus, Jessica FR Avon 6:12.4 19:17.3 2
4 Gustrowsky, Alivia SR Brownsburg 6:17.1 19:31.9 3
5 Szczerbik, Ella SO Cloverdale 6:28.7 20:07.7 4
6 Hargrave, Veronica SO Plainfield 6:29.6 20:10.6 5
7 Taylor, Hannah SO Avon 6:29.9 20:11.5 6
8 Dockery, Addison JR Plainfield 6:31.0 20:15.1 7
9 Cougill, Elise FR Brownsburg 6:31.5 20:16.5 8
10 Altschul, Eva SO Brownsburg 6:34.9 20:26.9 9
11 Wigger, Clare JR Avon 6:36.0 20:30.5 10
12 VanNess, Kiley JR Brownsburg 6:36.9 20:33.1 11
13 Davis, Jaiden JR Avon 6:38.7 20:38.8 12
14 Carew, Emma JR Avon 6:42.2 20:49.7 13
15 Waugh, Karlee JR Plainfield 6:44.2 20:56.0 14
16 Wall, Isabella SR Avon 6:46.2 21:02.3 15
17 Wall, Juliana SR Avon 6:52.0 21:20.3 16
18 Flick, Izzy SO Danville Community 6:54.4 21:27.5  
19 Elmore, Grace SR North Putnam 6:55.5 21:31.1 17
20 Monnett, Lily SR Cloverdale 6:56.0 21:32.5 18
21 Maihofer, Isabella SR Brownsburg 6:57.6 21:37.5 19
22 Cook, Molley JR Cascade 6:59.2 21:42.4 20
23 VanBibber, Mackenzie JR Plainfield 7:00.5 21:46.7 21
24 Nees, Abigail SO Cloverdale 7:03.6 21:56.1 22
25 Huston, Lindsay JR Brownsburg 7:05.0 22:00.6 23
26 Greene, Shelby JR Crawfordsville 7:06.9 22:06.6 24
27 Smith, Halle SR Crawfordsville 7:10.6 22:18.1 25
28 Dinn, Michayla JR Greencastle 7:11.7 22:21.3 26
29 Widmer, Elyse SO Crawfordsville 7:14.4 22:29.8 27
30 Hicks, Carly SO Cascade 7:14.7 22:30.7 28
31 Jones, Sarah JR South Putnam 7:14.7 22:30.8 29
32 Clark, Rachel SR Danville Community 7:18.0 22:41.0  
33 Mehringer, Riley SO Plainfield 7:18.2 22:41.6 30
34 Parsons, Emma SR Cascade 7:21.0 22:50.2 31
35 Trent, Madalyn FR North Putnam 7:23.0 22:56.4 32
36 Price, Sarah SO Plainfield 7:23.8 22:58.9 33
37 Kluszynski, Caitlyn FR Plainfield 7:24.6 23:01.4 34
38 Shostrand, Courtney FR Cascade 7:25.3 23:03.5 35
39 Warren, Gabby FR Crawfordsville 7:30.8 23:20.9 36
40 Biddle, Olivia SO Crawfordsville 7:33.7 23:29.9 37
41 Pell, Olivia SO Danville Community 7:34.1 23:31.0  
42 Geiger, Daphanie SO Cloverdale 7:37.0 23:40.0 38
43 Kinkead, Grace JR North Putnam 7:38.1 23:43.4 39
44 Taylor, Hope SO South Putnam 7:39.7 23:48.5 40
45 Thornburg, Abigail SO Cascade 7:43.7 24:00.9 41
46 Hatfield, Rylee FR Greencastle 7:47.9 24:14.0 42
47 Conrad, Jenna JR Danville Community 7:48.7 24:16.4  
48 Vittetow, Lilly JR South Putnam 7:49.8 24:19.7 43
49 Rhoads, Rachel FR Southmont 7:58.5 24:47.0  
50 Fry, Katie JR North Putnam 7:58.8 24:47.7 44
51 Brennan, Audrie JR Greencastle 8:08.7 25:18.5 45
52 Geiger, Jessica SR Cloverdale 8:09.2 25:20.0 46
53 Simpson, Grace FR Southmont 8:18.9 25:50.1  
54 Strawser, Skylah FR Crawfordsville 8:19.6 25:52.4 47
55 Headley, Olivia JR Greencastle 8:20.5 25:55.1 48
56 Needham, Faith SR Cascade 8:31.1 26:28.2 49
57 Jackson, Kassandra SO Tri-West Hendricks 8:34.9 26:40.1  
58 Ball, Meredith FR Greencastle 8:42.8 27:04.4 50
59 Lookabill, Daisy SO Cascade 8:43.6 27:06.9 51
60 Gomora, Ana JR Bethesda Christian 8:54.0 27:39.2  
61 Waters, Elyzabeth SO Tri-West Hendricks 9:00.2 27:58.6  
62 Willis, Sydney JR Cloverdale 9:11.7 28:34.4 52
63 Chew, Alaina SO North Putnam 9:12.5 28:36.9 53
64 Fichter, Olivia SO Crawfordsville 9:15.1 28:44.8 54
65 Lyon, Amanda SO Tri-West Hendricks 9:28.0 29:24.9  
66 McHugh, Ava SR South Putnam 9:38.6 29:58.0 55
67 Porter, Madison JR North Putnam 10:12.0 31:41.6 56
68 Clampitt, Bayli JR South Putnam 10:32.9 32:46.7 57
69 Huffman, Nicole JR North Putnam 10:56.0 33:58.4 58
  Ooley, Lauren SR Avon DNF  
  Boyce, Ella JR Avon DNF  
  White, Faith SO Avon DNF  
  McFall-Parman, Janis FR Avon DNF  
  Nicholson, Bailey SO Avon DNF  
  Rachel, Enz SO Avon DNF  
  Wenzel, Kayla SR Avon DNF  
  Chatterton, Kaia FR Avon DNF  
  Hoard, Morgan JR Avon DNF  
  Williams, Torianna JR Avon DNF  
  Stoppel, Alicja SR Avon DNF  
  Taylor, Rueff SR Avon DNF  
  Fallowfield, Sophia FR Avon DNF  
  White, Natalie SR Avon DNF  
  Paul, Brooke SR Avon DNF  
  Nabb, Kylie JR Avon DNF  
  James, Regan JR Avon DNF  
  Taylor, Erin FR Avon DNF  
  Walker, Harmony FR Avon DNF  
  Maharas, Elisabeth JR Avon DNF  
  Reeder, Kathryn FR Avon DNF  
  Stevens, Autumn JR Avon DNF  
  Johson, Chelsea SO Avon DNF  
  Lynch, Catherine FR Avon DNF  
  Moreno, Sapphire FR Avon DNF  
  Macy, McDonald SO Avon DNF  
  Larimer, Isabella FR Avon DNF  
  Logeais, Kayla SR Avon DNF  
  Walker, Addison JR Avon DNF  
  Boyce, Greta FR Avon DNF  
  Pinegar, Morgan SO Avon DNF  
  Baldwin, Isabella SO Avon DNF  
  Newbold, Lauren SR Avon DNF  
  French, Kyla FR Avon DNF  
  Moore, Kendall FR Avon DNF  
  Singh, Analise SO Bethesda Christian DNF  
  Rowe, Maya SO Brownsburg DNF  
  McCluskey, Mary FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Traut, Kaylin SO Brownsburg DNF  
  McDivitt, Emma SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Maners, Katherine FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Britton, Sophie JR Brownsburg DNF  
  Parpart, Sydney SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Turner, Lauren FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Williams, Mackenzie FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Dueweke, Clare SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Baker, Emily SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Hartsell, Elise SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Limbil, Olivia JR Brownsburg DNF  
  Wickett, Evelyn JR Brownsburg DNF  
  Rock, Ella SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Dickenson, Skyler FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Langhorne, Reese SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Tyler, Maddie SO Cascade DNF  
  Tinsley, Kathryn JR Cascade DNF  
  Boyd, Kiara SR Cloverdale DNF  
  Steward, Addison FR Crawfordsville DNF  
  Fernandez, Karla FR Crawfordsville DNF  
  Goldsmith, Avarie SR Danville Community DNF  
  Seders, Erin SR Danville Community DNF  
  Walker, Halle SO Danville Community DNF  
  Dayharsh, Daniella FR Danville Community DNF  
  Oliver, Hayala SO Danville Community DNF  
  Chavez, Rhylee FR Greencastle DNF  
  Lotzow, Sophia JR North Putnam DNF  
  Evans, Bryn SO Plainfield DNF  
  Badar, Isra FR Plainfield DNF  
  Smith, Araya JR Plainfield DNF  
  Fenley, Lydia SR Plainfield DNF  
  Baraso, Sophia JR Plainfield DNF  
  McCurdy, Molly FR Plainfield DNF  
  Hess, Mahala SO Plainfield DNF  
  Coffey, Ashley SO Plainfield DNF  
  Buckner, Anna JR Plainfield DNF  
  Hartman, Mabel FR Plainfield DNF  
  Foley, Rachel SR Plainfield DNF  
  Barnard, Kailey FR South Putnam DNF  
  Alexander, Margaret SR Tri-West Hendricks DNF  
Boys 5k Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:17 17:15 48 1 4 6 11 26 34  
2 1:27:24 17:28 65 5 10 13 18 19 20 25
3 1:29:02 17:48 84 3 7 9 21 44 45 61
4 1:29:59 17:59 107 2 15 24 30 36 39 42
5 1:33:22 18:40 155 12 23 37 40 43 46 47
6 1:35:35 19:07 185 8 31 38 49 59 69 70
7 1:37:15 19:27 204 14 28 48 54 60 67  
8 1:37:55 19:35 215 22 27 52 56 58 65 66
9 1:38:31 19:42 215 16 35 41 55 68 71  
10 1:37:50 19:34 220 29 33 50 51 57 63 64
11 1:41:54 20:22 236 17 32 53 62 72    
Boys 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nolan, Trevor SR Brownsburg 5:19.2 16:31.9 1
2 Means, Alec JR Danville Community 5:21.4 16:38.6 2
3 Nehring, Emerson SO Plainfield 5:23.1 16:43.8 3
4 Kodrick, Jacob SR Brownsburg 5:24.2 16:47.3 4
5 Crook, Sam SR Avon 5:24.9 16:49.5 5
6 Kelley, Kole SR Brownsburg 5:31.4 17:09.6 6
7 McClure, Caden SR Plainfield 5:32.4 17:13.0 7
8 Menzel, Charlie FR Greencastle 5:33.1 17:15.0 8
9 Schmidt, Hayden JR Plainfield 5:33.9 17:17.6 9
10 Beeler, Levi JR Avon 5:34.7 17:20.0 10
11 Barksdale, Caedmon JR Brownsburg 5:36.2 17:24.7 11
12 Hutchison, Hunter SR Crawfordsville 5:37.5 17:28.6 12
13 Sublette, Sam JR Avon 5:37.5 17:28.7 13
14 Koosman, Brady JR Cloverdale 5:40.1 17:36.7 14
15 Steward, Lucas SO Danville Community 5:40.4 17:37.5 15
16 Fox, Preston SR Cascade 5:42.7 17:44.8 16
17 Cass, Mason FR Southmont 5:43.4 17:47.0 17
18 Hochgesang, Ben SR Avon 5:44.0 17:48.9 18
19 Hunter, Benton FR Avon 5:46.7 17:57.2 19
20 Shaffer, Logan SR Avon 5:49.2 18:05.1 20
21 Neuen, Addison FR Plainfield 5:50.7 18:09.8 21
22 York, Dunkin SO South Putnam 5:52.0 18:13.6 22
23 Miller, Ryan FR Crawfordsville 5:53.8 18:19.3 23
24 Countryman, Joseph SO Danville Community 5:54.5 18:21.6 24
25 Wigger, Nathan FR Avon 5:55.1 18:23.4 25
26 Voglewede, Patrick JR Brownsburg 5:55.2 18:23.8 26
27 Chew, Keaton FR South Putnam 5:55.7 18:25.3 27
28 Ashcraft, Chase SR Cloverdale 5:56.7 18:28.3 28
29 Lyons, Ellis JR North Putnam 5:57.0 18:29.3 29
30 Rice, Brandon FR Danville Community 5:57.2 18:29.7 30
31 Adams, Tyler JR Greencastle 5:57.2 18:29.8 31
32 Evans, Aaron SO Southmont 5:59.3 18:36.5 32
33 Monnett, Brayden SO North Putnam 6:01.2 18:42.5 33
34 Krizan, Tristan SO Brownsburg 6:02.2 18:45.4 34
35 Davis, Evan SO Cascade 6:03.8 18:50.3 35
36 Cruz, David JR Danville Community 6:04.3 18:51.8 36
37 Contreras, Roman SO Crawfordsville 6:06.5 18:58.8 37
38 Frank, Ian SR Greencastle 6:07.0 19:00.5 38
39 Cooke, Isaac FR Danville Community 6:07.3 19:01.2 39
40 Million, Nathanial JR Crawfordsville 6:09.8 19:08.9 40
41 Fisher, Jadon FR Cascade 6:12.4 19:17.3 41
42 Dorsey, Wyatt SR Danville Community 6:13.1 19:19.4 42
43 Kearns, Peter SO Crawfordsville 6:15.5 19:26.9 43
44 Moulder, Payton SR Tri-West Hendricks 6:15.8 19:27.7  
45 Williams, Turner SO Plainfield 6:19.2 19:38.4 44
46 Vandewalle, FInnegan SR Plainfield 6:19.6 19:39.5 45
47 Hensley, Ian JR Crawfordsville 6:21.0 19:43.8 46
48 Ruano, Arthur JR Crawfordsville 6:23.3 19:51.0 47
49 Gehring, Cole JR Bethesda Christian 6:24.5 19:54.7  
50 Hall, Carson SO Cloverdale 6:24.8 19:55.7 48
51 Gasway, Caden JR Greencastle 6:25.4 19:57.5 49
52 Stancombe, Corie SO North Putnam 6:25.6 19:58.1 50
53 Garriott, Mason FR North Putnam 6:25.7 19:58.5 51
54 Wiggins, Brent SR South Putnam 6:28.1 20:06.1 52
55 Keller, Brett FR Southmont 6:29.5 20:10.3 53
56 Miller, Jacob SO Cloverdale 6:31.5 20:16.6 54
57 Hicks, Garrett JR Cascade 6:33.2 20:21.8 55
58 Rogers, Matt SO South Putnam 6:33.8 20:23.7 56
59 Harrison, Ethan SO North Putnam 6:39.9 20:42.4 57
60 Hinkle, Evan FR South Putnam 6:41.2 20:46.8 58
61 Olson, Brandon JR Greencastle 6:43.1 20:52.4 59
62 Carmean, Ethan JR Tri-West Hendricks 6:43.3 20:53.2  
63 Miller, Matthew SO Cloverdale 6:45.1 20:58.6 60
64 Guthrie, Drew FR Plainfield 6:47.8 21:07.1 61
65 Keller, Connor SR Southmont 6:49.1 21:11.2 62
66 McHargue, Matt JR North Putnam 6:53.2 21:23.8 63
67 Eastep, Gunnar FR North Putnam 6:55.8 21:32.1 64
68 Chandler, Elijah FR South Putnam 6:55.9 21:32.4 65
69 Garner, Griffin SO South Putnam 6:58.3 21:39.7 66
70 Tungett, Nathan SR Cloverdale 7:06.5 22:05.2 67
71 Parsons, Nick FR Cascade 7:10.5 22:17.6 68
72 Elliott, Isaac SR Bethesda Christian 7:16.2 22:35.3  
73 Dinn, Daniel FR Greencastle 7:20.8 22:49.7 69
74 Brann, Maverick FR Bethesda Christian 7:23.0 22:56.6  
75 Standers, Elijah SR Greencastle 7:25.3 23:03.7 70
76 Tucker, Henry JR Cascade 7:30.6 23:20.2 71
77 Ingram, Xzavier FR Tri-West Hendricks 7:32.0 23:24.4  
78 Fair, Ethan SR Tri-West Hendricks 7:32.1 23:24.7  
79 Casteel, Toby SR Southmont 7:46.5 24:09.5 72
80 O'Bryan, Ethan JR Bethesda Christian 9:12.7 28:37.3  
  Larkey, Jalen SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Chenowith, Mason FR Avon DNF  
  Painter, Jacob SR Avon DNF  
  Stone, Hayden FR Plainfield DNF  
  Decker, Sam SR Crawfordsville DNF  
  Vanihel, Trevor JR South Putnam DNF  
  Burris, Drake FR Crawfordsville DNF  
  LaPointe, Preston SO Plainfield DNF  
  Fry, Gavin FR Avon DNF  
  Craig, Carter SR Tri-West Hendricks DNF  
  Carr, Brodie SO South Putnam DNF  
  Rademacher, Adin SR Brownsburg DNF  
  Katz, Keegan FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Demerly, Andrew SO Avon DNF  
  King, Elijah JR Avon DNF  
  Palumbo, Justus FR Cascade DNF  
  Clemens, Samuel FR Avon DNF  
  Smith, Cole SR Plainfield DNF  
  Dunn, Trevor FR Plainfield DNF  
  Witt, Cayden SO South Putnam DNF  
  Grant, Elijah SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Girt, Chance FR Cloverdale DNF  
  Taylor, Michael SR South Putnam DNF  
  Germani, Jack FR Avon DNF  
  Haney, Cortlund FR Avon DNF  
  Eszenyi, Sam FR Avon DNF  
  Bitner, Ashton JR Avon DNF  
  Adams, Andrew SO Greencastle DNF  
  Sanchez, Antonio FR Crawfordsville DNF  
  Sheley, Kai FR Avon DNF  
  Myers, Colin FR Plainfield DNF  
  Smith, James SO Greencastle DNF  
  Bills, Dax SO Avon DNF  
  Price, Dalton SO Avon DNF  
  Duncan, Parker JR Avon DNF  
  House, Jackson FR Plainfield DNF  
  Springs, Spencer FR Plainfield DNF  
  Evans, Justin SO Greencastle DNF  
  Smith, Aaron FR Cascade DNF  
  Huff, Zach JR North Putnam DNF  
  Holsapple, Ryan JR Plainfield DNF  
  Moreno, Armando SR Avon DNF  
  Hays, Griffin SO Tri-West Hendricks DNF  
  Ebacher, James SR Avon DNF  
  Ramsey, Caeden SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Clem, Caleb FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Davis, Jaxon FR Avon DNF  
  Hertenstein, Isaac FR Greencastle DNF  
  Thomas, Samuel SR Plainfield DNF  
  Lamb, Hayden JR Danville Community DNF  
  Shaw, Aiden SO Avon DNF  
  Mazelin, Zachary JR Tri-West Hendricks DNF  
  Howard, Spencer JR Brownsburg DNF  
  Roof, Jake JR Danville Community DNF  
  Pena, Jacob SO Plainfield DNF  
  Broda, Cullen SO Avon DNF  
  Gargano, Antonino SO Avon DNF  
  vonEhrenkrook, Cason FR Cascade DNF  
  Huckstep, Rylan FR Crawfordsville DNF  
  Khan, Sherjeel FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Rioux, Luke FR Avon DNF  
  Cash, Clay JR South Putnam DNF  
  Myers, Owen SO Cascade DNF  
  Hays, Jefferson JR Avon DNF  
  McGuire, Scottie FR Cloverdale DNF  
  Adair, Joaquin FR Avon DNF  
  Jones, Griffin FR South Putnam DNF  
  Stofferahn, Kaelon SO Avon DNF  
  Becker, Garrett JR South Putnam DNF  
  Waggoner, Josh FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Rosenau, Alex SR Avon DNF  
  Dunn, Maxwill FR Avon DNF  
  LeMay, Dawson SO Avon DNF  
  Mills, Wesley SO Avon DNF  
  Packard, Ean FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Nicholson, Gavin SO Avon DNF  
  Schrum, Derek FR Avon DNF  
  Neyhart, Andrew SO Avon DNF  
  Means, Abe FR Danville Community DNF  
  Lien, Zachary SO Brownsburg DNF  
  Brown, Leo JR Avon DNF  
  Russell, Korbin SR Avon DNF  
  Monnett, Nathaniel SR Cloverdale DNF  
  Hensley, Nic JR North Putnam DNF  
  O'Neill, Griffin JR Avon DNF  
  Gonzalez, Raul SO Crawfordsville DNF  
  Kendrick, Nathan FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Allen, Stafan SR Plainfield DNF  
  Heet, Caleb SO South Putnam DNF  
  Martinez-Lozano, Kevin SR Avon DNF  
  Lamb, Henry SO Plainfield DNF  
  Webb, Connor JR Brownsburg DNF  
  Frazier, Michael SO North Putnam DNF  
  Kraus, Alexander SR Avon DNF  
  Oliger, Caedmon JR Brownsburg DNF  
  Hopper, Anthony FR Brownsburg DNF  
  Graves, William FR Avon DNF  
  Sisk, Tyler SR Avon DNF  
  Wu, William FR Plainfield DNF  
  O'Mara, Cameron SR Avon DNF  
  Hirst, Garrison SR Avon DNF  
  Gamble, Wyatt FR Avon DNF