IHSAA Cross Country Section 14 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:11.0 16:06.3 1
2 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:18.0 16:28.1 2
3 Reed, Zackary SR Wabash 5:18.9 16:30.7 3
4 Ford, David SR Wabash 5:19.1 16:31.5 4
5 O'Blenis, Solomon SR Oak Hill 5:21.4 16:38.6 5
6 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:22.1 16:40.9 6
7 Miller, Connor SR Huntington North 5:24.0 16:46.6 7
8 York, Jonathan SR Huntington North 5:24.9 16:49.5 8
9 Wilson, Jarrett SR Wabash 5:27.0 16:56.1 9
10 Biegel, Landon SR Oak Hill 5:33.3 17:15.5 10
11 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 5:35.7 17:23.0 11
12 Kitterman, Noah SR Blackford 5:37.8 17:29.7 12
13 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:40.6 17:38.3 13
14 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:41.1 17:39.8 14
15 Guenin-Hodson, Troy JR Wabash 5:43.9 17:48.5 15
16 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 5:44.8 17:51.4 16
17 Ashley, Landon SR Oak Hill 5:45.5 17:53.5 17
18 Rockey, Jordan SR Huntington North 5:46.0 17:55.0 18
19 Vogel, Kaden JR Wabash 5:46.6 17:56.9 19
20 McDougle, Caelan SR Wabash 5:48.3 18:02.2 20
21 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 5:48.8 18:03.9  
22 Bricker, Joshua JR Southern Wells 5:50.1 18:07.8 21
23 Osborn, Donavan SR Blackford 5:50.6 18:09.2 22
24 Bryant, Andrew JR Eastbrook 5:50.8 18:10.1  
25 Burns, Andrew SR Northfield 5:51.3 18:11.5 23
26 Harris, Austin SR Southern Wells 5:51.4 18:11.7 24
27 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 5:52.4 18:14.9 25
28 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 5:55.5 18:24.6 26
29 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 5:56.6 18:28.1 27
30 Daughtry, Trevor JR Wabash 5:58.0 18:32.3 28
31 Boxell, Gatlin SR Huntington North 5:58.0 18:32.3 29
32 Boardman, Casey JR Southwood 5:59.6 18:37.4 30
33 Masters, Eli SR Southern Wells 6:03.6 18:49.7 31
34 Osborn, Darius JR Blackford 6:04.5 18:52.4 32
35 Marlow, Jacob SR Southwood 6:06.2 18:57.7 33
36 Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook 6:07.0 19:00.3  
37 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 6:09.2 19:07.0  
38 Hofnerr, Dylan JR Madison-Grant 6:15.7 19:27.3 34
39 Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa 6:15.9 19:28.1 35
40 Prickett, Cayden SR Southwood 6:16.3 19:29.3 36
41 Dale, Grant SR Northfield 6:16.7 19:30.4 37
42 Harbert, Chad SR Madison-Grant 6:20.3 19:41.6 38
43 Garrett, Timothy SR Southern Wells 6:22.2 19:47.6 39
44 Mitchell, Landon JR Southwood 6:22.8 19:49.4 40
45 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:24.4 19:54.3 41
46 Ewer, Caleb JR Madison-Grant 6:24.8 19:55.6 42
47 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:28.3 20:06.5 43
48 Pratt, Karson SR Northfield 6:30.8 20:14.2 44
49 Danzy, Devin SR Southwood 6:32.8 20:20.6 45
50 Yeagy, Teagan JR Madison-Grant 6:33.1 20:21.4 46
51 Bernius, Todd SR Mississinewa 6:34.4 20:25.6 47
52 Terrell, Josh SR Mississinewa 6:39.6 20:41.6 48
53 Manley, Lance SR Blackford 6:41.5 20:47.4 49
54 Howell, Jase SR Madison-Grant 6:45.6 21:00.4 50
55 Walker, Keaton JR Blackford 6:46.6 21:03.5 51
56 Vice, Jackson SR Marion 6:49.7 21:13.1  
57 McKillip, Brandon JR Northfield 6:57.8 21:38.1 52
58 Barcus, Gideon SR Southern Wells 7:03.7 21:56.5 53
59 Amos, Skyler SR Southwood 7:06.1 22:03.9 54
60 Herring, Clay SR Northfield 7:06.3 22:04.7 55
61 Brewster, Aidan JR Southern Wells 7:06.8 22:06.0 56
62 Yeakle, Kadin SR Mississinewa 7:08.4 22:11.2 57
63 Jimenez, Mario SR Marion 7:11.1 22:19.4  
64 Reed, Alex SR Northfield 7:11.1 22:19.5 58
65 Payne, Clayton SR Marion 7:16.0 22:34.7  
66 Slentz, Charleston JR Blackford 7:17.8 22:40.2 59
67 Hidy, Ethan SR Blackford 7:30.5 23:19.9 60
68 Kissel, Ben SR Northfield 7:41.6 23:54.3 61
69 Heath, Rosecoe SR Southern Wells 8:25.8 26:11.5 62