IHSAA Cross Country Section 14 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
HS Boys Race HS Girls Race
HS Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:43 19:56 21 1 3 4 6 7 11 15
2 1:45:18 21:03 46 2 9 10 12 13 14 17
3 1:51:21 22:16 88 8 18 19 20 23 24 28
4 2:00:13 24:02 152 25 29 31 33 34 36 39
5 2:03:26 24:41 161 5 22 35 49 50 53 54
6 2:02:55 24:35 172 21 27 37 43 44 51 52
7 2:03:48 24:45 173 26 30 32 38 47 48 56
8 2:05:57 25:11 184 16 40 41 42 45 46 55
HS Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 5:54.9 18:22.7 1
2 Robey, Kinzie SR Oak Hill 6:26.7 20:01.5 2
3 Whitney, Hanna SR Huntington North 6:27.7 20:04.7 3
4 Bragg, Johanna SO Huntington North 6:29.2 20:09.4 4
5 McFarren, Sydney SO Southern Wells 6:32.5 20:19.4 5
6 Fields, Gracie SO Huntington North 6:36.7 20:32.5 6
7 Colclesser, Ella SO Huntington North 6:37.3 20:34.4 7
8 Howell, olivia SO Eastbrook 6:37.4 20:34.8 8
9 Wisner, Sadie SO Oak Hill 6:46.6 21:03.4 9
10 Hornocker, Kate SR Oak Hill 6:48.6 21:09.7 10
11 McDonald, Elle SO Huntington North 6:50.2 21:14.5 11
12 Jackson, Selah SR Oak Hill 6:52.8 21:22.6 12
13 Highley, Leah SO Oak Hill 6:58.9 21:41.5 13
14 Bledsoe, Emma JR Oak Hill 7:03.8 21:56.8 14
15 Clanin, Lillian SR Huntington North 7:11.6 22:21.1 15
16 Zolman, Mara SO Northfield 7:13.6 22:27.3 16
17 Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill 7:14.3 22:29.3 17
18 Lakanen, claire SO Eastbrook 7:15.0 22:31.7 18
19 Hammond, Rebekah SR Eastbrook 7:15.3 22:32.7 19
20 Goble, Josie SO Eastbrook 7:17.4 22:39.1 20
21 Mayfield, Lacey SR Madison-Grant 7:17.6 22:39.7 21
22 Kratzer, Breann SR Southern Wells 7:19.3 22:45.1 22
23 Craw, Laynie SR Eastbrook 7:25.3 23:03.6 23
24 Hallis, Elissa SO Eastbrook 7:25.6 23:04.6 24
25 Aguila, Carynna SR Marion 7:27.1 23:09.1 25
26 Clamme, Allison Freshman Blackford 7:27.6 23:10.7 26
27 Ewer, Emma SR Madison-Grant 7:31.0 23:21.3 27
28 Felver, Lauren SR Eastbrook 7:36.0 23:36.9 28
29 Steenbergh, Molley SO Marion 7:40.0 23:49.2 29
30 Williamson, Samantha JR Blackford 7:41.5 23:54.1 30
31 Luckey, Emily SO Marion 7:41.6 23:54.3 31
32 Sweet, Aleia JR Southwood 7:43.4 24:00.0  
33 Hall, Sierra SR Wabash 7:49.6 24:19.1  
34 Uggen, Ammee Freshman Blackford 7:52.2 24:27.1 32
35 Larson, Halle SO Marion 7:53.3 24:30.7 33
36 Kugler, Calisen SO Wabash 7:55.6 24:37.7  
37 Brown, Mariah SR Southwood 7:58.3 24:46.3  
38 Summers, Macy JR Marion 7:59.7 24:50.5 34
39 Bolden, Faith SO Mississinewa 8:01.3 24:55.6  
40 Brewster, Adela SR Southern Wells 8:01.6 24:56.3 35
41 Hamilton, Chloe SR Marion 8:01.8 24:57.1 36
42 Mayfield, Mary SR Madison-Grant 8:09.3 25:20.5 37
43 Slentz, Ruby SR Blackford 8:11.5 25:27.1 38
44 Fisher, Emily JR Marion 8:12.0 25:28.9 39
45 Krom, Jenna SR Northfield 8:13.3 25:32.7 40
46 Kissel, Anna SO Northfield 8:16.2 25:41.9 41
47 Moore, Madeline SO Northfield 8:16.6 25:43.0 42
48 Meyer, Samantha SR Madison-Grant 8:16.7 25:43.2 43
49 Barnett, Zoey SR Madison-Grant 8:18.9 25:50.3 44
50 Bever, Trinity SO Northfield 8:32.6 26:32.7 45
51 Miller, Asia JR Northfield 8:35.7 26:42.4 46
52 Jacobs, Allison JR Blackford 8:38.0 26:49.5 47
53 Darnell, Kylee SR Blackford 8:40.8 26:58.3 48
54 Sweet, Amelia SR Southwood 8:40.9 26:58.4  
55 Rogers, Hailey SR Southern Wells 8:50.1 27:27.0 49
56 Westfall, Krista SR Southern Wells 9:00.4 27:59.1 50
57 Stephens, Cassidy SR Madison-Grant 9:11.7 28:34.2 51
58 Cass, Riley SR Madison-Grant 9:12.4 28:36.5 52
59 Dawson, Bria SO Mississinewa 9:20.1 29:00.4  
60 Fulton, Kayla SR Southern Wells 9:21.7 29:05.3 53
61 McMillan, Katelyn JR Southern Wells 9:39.0 29:59.0 54
62 Keller, Natalie JR Northfield 9:59.5 31:02.8 55
63 La Mar, Grace JR Wabash 10:17.5 31:58.8  
64 Fisher, Kirsten Freshman Blackford 13:38.9 42:24.5 56
HS Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:36 17:07 45 5 6 10 11 13 17 26
2 1:25:39 17:07 49 2 7 8 14 18 27 29
3 1:25:43 17:08 50 3 4 9 15 19 20 28
4 1:33:00 18:36 140 1 30 33 36 40 45 54
5 1:36:22 19:16 166 12 22 32 49 51 59 60
6 1:36:53 19:22 168 21 24 31 39 53 56 62
7 1:36:41 19:20 171 16 25 35 47 48 57  
8 1:39:05 19:49 198 34 38 41 42 43 46 50
9 1:41:38 20:19 211 23 37 44 52 55 58 61
HS Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:11.0 16:06.3 1
2 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:18.0 16:28.1 2
3 Reed, Zackary SR Wabash 5:18.9 16:30.7 3
4 Ford, David JR Wabash 5:19.1 16:31.5 4
5 O'Blenis, Solomon SR Oak Hill 5:21.4 16:38.6 5
6 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:22.1 16:40.9 6
7 Miller, Connor SR Huntington North 5:24.0 16:46.6 7
8 York, Jonathan SR Huntington North 5:24.9 16:49.5 8
9 Wilson, Jarrett SR Wabash 5:27.0 16:56.1 9
10 Biegel, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:33.3 17:15.5 10
11 Jackson, Owen SO Oak Hill 5:35.7 17:23.0 11
12 Kitterman, Noah SR Blackford 5:37.8 17:29.7 12
13 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:40.6 17:38.3 13
14 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:41.1 17:39.8 14
15 Guenin-Hodson, Troy SO Wabash 5:43.9 17:48.5 15
16 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 5:44.8 17:51.4 16
17 Ashley, Landon SR Oak Hill 5:45.5 17:53.5 17
18 Rockey, Jordan JR Huntington North 5:46.0 17:55.0 18
19 Vogel, Kaden SO Wabash 5:46.6 17:56.9 19
20 McDougle, Caelan SR Wabash 5:48.3 18:02.2 20
21 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 5:48.8 18:03.9  
22 Bricker, Joshua SO Southern Wells 5:50.1 18:07.8 21
23 Osborn, Donavan JR Blackford 5:50.6 18:09.2 22
24 Bryant, Andrew SO Eastbrook 5:50.8 18:10.1  
25 Burns, Andrew SR Northfield 5:51.3 18:11.5 23
26 Harris, Austin SR Southern Wells 5:51.4 18:11.7 24
27 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 5:52.4 18:14.9 25
28 Sweet, Trenton SO Oak Hill 5:55.5 18:24.6 26
29 Reust, Caleb SO Huntington North 5:56.6 18:28.1 27
30 Daughtry, Trevor SO Wabash 5:58.0 18:32.3 28
31 Boxell, Gatlin JR Huntington North 5:58.0 18:32.3 29
32 Boardman, Casey SO Southwood 5:59.6 18:37.4 30
33 Masters, Eli SR Southern Wells 6:03.6 18:49.7 31
34 Osborn, Darius SO Blackford 6:04.5 18:52.4 32
35 Marlow, Jacob SR Southwood 6:06.2 18:57.7 33
36 Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook 6:07.0 19:00.3  
37 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 6:09.2 19:07.0  
38 Hofnerr, Dylan SO Madison-Grant 6:15.7 19:27.3 34
39 Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa 6:15.9 19:28.1 35
40 Prickett, Cayden SR Southwood 6:16.3 19:29.3 36
41 Dale, Grant SR Northfield 6:16.7 19:30.4 37
42 Harbert, Chad SR Madison-Grant 6:20.3 19:41.6 38
43 Garrett, Timothy JR Southern Wells 6:22.2 19:47.6 39
44 Mitchell, Landon SO Southwood 6:22.8 19:49.4 40
45 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:24.4 19:54.3 41
46 Ewer, Caleb SO Madison-Grant 6:24.8 19:55.6 42
47 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:28.3 20:06.5 43
48 Pratt, Karson JR Northfield 6:30.8 20:14.2 44
49 Danzy, Devin JR Southwood 6:32.8 20:20.6 45
50 Yeagy, Teagan SO Madison-Grant 6:33.1 20:21.4 46
51 Bernius, Todd SR Mississinewa 6:34.4 20:25.6 47
52 Terrell, Josh SR Mississinewa 6:39.6 20:41.6 48
53 Manley, Lance SR Blackford 6:41.5 20:47.4 49
54 Howell, Jase JR Madison-Grant 6:45.6 21:00.4 50
55 Walker, Keaton SO Blackford 6:46.6 21:03.5 51
56 Vice, Jackson SR Marion 6:49.7 21:13.1  
57 McKillip, Brandon SO Northfield 6:57.8 21:38.1 52
58 Barcus, Gideon SR Southern Wells 7:03.7 21:56.5 53
59 Amos, Skyler SR Southwood 7:06.1 22:03.9 54
60 Herring, Clay SR Northfield 7:06.3 22:04.7 55
61 Brewster, Aidan SO Southern Wells 7:06.8 22:06.0 56
62 Yeakle, Kadin JR Mississinewa 7:08.4 22:11.2 57
63 Jimenez, Mario JR Marion 7:11.1 22:19.4  
64 Reed, Alex SR Northfield 7:11.1 22:19.5 58
65 Payne, Clayton SR Marion 7:16.0 22:34.7  
66 Slentz, Charleston SO Blackford 7:17.8 22:40.2 59
67 Hidy, Ethan JR Blackford 7:30.5 23:19.9 60
68 Kissel, Ben SR Northfield 7:41.6 23:54.3 61
69 Heath, Rosecoe SR Southern Wells 8:25.8 26:11.5 62