IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: West Noble, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:05 17:25 39 2 3 8 9 17 28 40
2 1:28:49 17:45 65 1 6 16 19 23 27 35
3 1:30:22 18:04 69 11 12 13 15 18 21 22
4 1:31:52 18:22 95 4 7 25 29 30 43 46
5 1:33:59 18:47 119 10 20 26 31 32 45 49
6 1:34:29 18:53 127 5 14 33 34 41 42 47
7 1:38:32 19:42 180 24 36 37 39 44    
8 1:57:34 23:30 239 38 48 50 51 52 53  
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:05 15:49 1
2 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:19 16:33 2
3 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:21 16:40 3
4 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:24 16:48 4
5 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:37 17:30 5
6 Yarnell, Sam JR Angola 5:38 17:31 6
7 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:40 17:39 7
8 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:43 17:47 8
9 Miller, Lyndon SR Westview 5:44 17:49 9
10 Potts, Wesley SR East Noble 5:44 17:50 10
11 Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb 5:45 17:53 11
12 Haupert, Will JR DeKalb 5:45 17:54 12
13 Lower, Conner SR Eastside 5:46 17:57  
14 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:48 18:03 13
15 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:50 18:08 14
16 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:50 18:09 15
17 Koch, Oliver JR Angola 5:51 18:12 16
18 Moore, Kayden SR Westview 5:52 18:16 17
19 VanGessell, Carter SR DeKalb 5:54 18:23 18
20 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:56 18:27 19
21 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:56 18:29 20
22 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:02 18:46 21
23 O'Keefe, Tim JR DeKalb 6:02 18:47 22
24 Kincannon, Alex SR Angola 6:03 18:50 23
25 Wachtman, Ezekiel SR Lakeland 6:03 18:51 24
26 McLatcher, Carson SR Fremont 6:04 18:54  
27 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:04 18:54 25
28 Rogers, Rob SR East Noble 6:08 19:04 26
29 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:10 19:11  
30 Herbert, Landon SR Angola 6:11 19:13 27
31 Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview 6:11 19:13 28
32 Schuller, Logan SR West Noble 6:11 19:15 29
33 Silva, Isaac SR West Noble 6:12 19:16 30
34 Corbin, Kyler SR East Noble 6:12 19:16 31
35 Torres, Ian SR East Noble 6:13 19:20 32
36 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 6:14 19:23 33
37 Guzman, Armani SR Fremont 6:14 19:25  
38 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:15 19:26 34
39 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 6:15 19:26 35
40 Palmer, Konner SR Lakeland 6:17 19:34 36
41 Chambless, Zachary SR Lakeland 6:19 19:38 37
42 Schiek, Kenny SR Hamilton 6:19 19:40 38
43 Blankenship, Terance SR Lakeland 6:21 19:46 39
44 Miller, Adrian L. SR Westview 6:25 19:57 40
45 Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:26 20:02 41
46 Rinker, Isaac SR Churubusco 6:27 20:04 42
47 Rodriguez, Evan JR West Noble 6:33 20:22 43
48 Troyer, Christian SR Lakeland 6:39 20:43 44
49 Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble 6:41 20:49 45
50 Garcia, Adrian SR West Noble 6:49 21:12 46
51 Diaz, Alexander JR Eastside 6:51 21:20  
52 Brandt, Kyle SR Churubusco 6:56 21:35 47
53 Cool, Ryan SR Hamilton 6:59 21:43 48
54 Pickering, Matt SR East Noble 7:04 22:00 49
55 Disher, Dayne SR Fremont 7:21 22:52  
56 Lepper, Caleb SR Hamilton 7:30 23:20 50
57 Wait, Hunter SR Central Noble 7:45 24:07  
58 Yoder, Reegan SR Central Noble 8:04 25:07  
59 Fisher, Jorden JR Fremont 8:18 25:50  
60 Prosser, Cayden SR Hamilton 8:28 26:21 51
61 Miller, Dawson SR Hamilton 8:31 26:30 52
62 Armer, Arthur JR Central Noble 9:30 29:34  
63 Hill, Chase SR Hamilton 9:32 29:40 53
  Glasgo, Kawliga SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Palmer, Evan JR Churubusco DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan SR Westview DNF  
  Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland DNF  
  Biebrich, River JR West Noble DNF  
  Dyer, Nick SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Rohm, Madison SR Eastside DNF  
  Schrock, Holt SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Wood, Xander SR Westview DNF  
  Cooper, Vaughn SR Angola DNF  
  Moreno, Jorge JR Fremont DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad SR Westview DNF  
  Mason, Travers SR DeKalb DNF  
  Baas, Brady SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Rowe, Matthias SR DeKalb DNF  
  Fields, Kaden SR Churubusco DNF  
  Sharp, Jackson SR Fremont DNF  
  Noland, Hunter JR Churubusco DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac SR Westview DNF  
  Woodman, Jordyn SR Eastside DNF  
  Cripe, Austin SR West Noble DNF  
  Sandoval, Andres JR West Noble DNF  
  McEntarfer, Aydan SR Fremont DNF  
  Bontrager, Nicholas JR Westview DNF  
  Knepper, Eli SR DeKalb DNF  
  McIntire, Jaren JR DeKalb DNF  
  Keipper, Nash JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Moore, Izaak JR Westview DNF  
  Johnson-Solis, Messiah JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Yoder, Quinton JR Westview DNF  
  Cearbaugh, Riley JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Prater, Josh SR East Noble DNF  
  Bruick, Harrison SR Angola DNF  
  Daza, Fernando SR West Noble DNF  
  Aspy, William SR Churubusco DNF  
  Palmer, Ethan SR Churubusco DNF  
  Galvan, Xander JR Churubusco DNF  
  Cook, Max SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Cupp, Andrew SR Westview DNF  
  Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb DNF  
  Begly, Lucas SR Lakeland DNF  
  Noward, Christien JR Westview DNF  
  Tuttle, Aiden JR Lakeland DNF  
  Swing, Wayne SR Prairie Heights DNF  
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:22 21:52 39 4 6 7 10 12 27 37
2 1:51:18 22:15 64 5 8 11 15 25 26 39
3 1:54:13 22:50 122 1 3 36 40 42 59  
4 1:56:17 23:15 128 17 19 21 33 38 56  
5 1:55:59 23:11 138 2 30 31 32 43 47 48
6 1:59:58 23:59 138 9 20 22 29 58 64  
7 2:06:10 25:14 171 14 16 23 57 61    
8 2:02:09 24:25 178 13 35 41 44 45 50 53
9 2:07:30 25:30 207 24 34 46 51 52 55 63
10 2:09:27 25:53 209 18 28 49 54 60 62 65
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:23 19:53 1
2 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:35 20:28 2
3 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 6:45 21:00 3
4 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:56 21:34 4
5 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 6:57 21:36 5
6 Clark, Ruby JR West Noble 6:57 21:37 6
7 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 7:00 21:47 7
8 Becker, Rachel SR East Noble 7:03 21:55 8
9 Fry, Deann SR Westview 7:05 22:02 9
10 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 7:07 22:10 10
11 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 7:08 22:13 11
12 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline JR West Noble 7:09 22:14 12
13 Steele, Allison SR Prairie Heights 7:10 22:18 13
14 DeBolt, Jorja JR Churubusco 7:12 22:25 14
15 Smith, Cady SR East Noble 7:13 22:27 15
16 Basinger, Allie SR Churubusco 7:14 22:30 16
17 Berlew, Katie SR Fremont 7:16 22:35 17
18 Rinehold, Michaela SR Central Noble 7:16 22:37 18
19 Gochenour, Natalie SR Fremont 7:18 22:44 19
20 Stutzman, Stacy SR Westview 7:18 22:44 20
21 Shrewsburg, Hallie JR Fremont 7:22 22:56 21
22 Niccum, Eve SR Westview 7:25 23:03 22
23 Debolt, Cara SR Churubusco 7:25 23:04 23
24 Fleeman, Keylee SR Lakeland 7:26 23:06 24
25 Rodgers, Dakota JR East Noble 7:26 23:07 25
26 Weng, Erin SR East Noble 7:27 23:10 26
27 Klages, Rachel JR West Noble 7:28 23:13 27
28 Vice, Madison SR Central Noble 7:29 23:16 28
29 Miller, Nicole SR Westview 7:29 23:18 29
30 Budak, Isabella SR Angola 7:33 23:29 30
31 Schneider, Holly JR Angola 7:34 23:32 31
32 Budak, Ava JR Angola 7:36 23:39 32
33 Gumbel, Makayla SR Fremont 7:36 23:39 33
34 Guzman, Monica SR Lakeland 7:41 23:53 34
35 Allshouse, Kiana SR Prairie Heights 7:42 23:58 35
36 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:46 24:09 36
37 Christlieb, Elizabeth SR West Noble 7:49 24:19 37
38 Schiek, Jasmine JR Hamilton 7:50 24:23  
39 McCullough, Kayla SR Fremont 7:50 24:23 38
40 Crow, Julianna JR East Noble 7:54 24:33 39
41 Chioatero, Alice SR DeKalb 7:54 24:33 40
42 Glasgo, Breonna JR Prairie Heights 7:54 24:36 41
43 Woodcox, Olivia JR DeKalb 7:55 24:38 42
44 Caswell, Kylie JR Angola 7:59 24:51 43
45 Helbert, Kennedy SR Eastside 8:02 25:00  
46 Buss, Chloe Freshman Eastside 8:04 25:05  
47 Bell, Roshelle SR Prairie Heights 8:12 25:32 44
48 Prosser, Chloe JR Hamilton 8:14 25:37  
49 Hostetler, Britney JR Prairie Heights 8:17 25:45 45
50 Wilkinson, Tara JR Lakeland 8:24 26:09 46
51 Rago, Hope JR Angola 8:29 26:23 47
52 Hayes, Jane SR Angola 8:31 26:29 48
53 Herr, Anna JR Central Noble 8:32 26:33 49
54 Roberts, Samantha SR Prairie Heights 8:35 26:43 50
55 Sines, Jama SR Lakeland 8:40 26:56 51
56 McNamara, Abigale JR Lakeland 8:49 27:26 52
57 James, Caylee SR Prairie Heights 8:50 27:27 53
58 Price, Angela SR Central Noble 8:52 27:34 54
59 Sines, Chloe SR Lakeland 8:54 27:42 55
60 Zuccolotto, Kaylie SR Fremont 8:58 27:54 56
61 Refeld, Eva SR Churubusco 9:10 28:30 57
62 Miller, Inah SR Westview 9:17 28:51 58
63 Grimoldi, Chiara SR DeKalb 9:19 28:58 59
64 Herr, Izabella JR Central Noble 9:28 29:27 60
65 Schuman, Katelynn SR Churubusco 9:33 29:41 61
66 Mast, Adrienne SR Central Noble 10:16 31:55 62
67 Helmuth, Alicia JR Lakeland 10:26 32:28 63
68 Bontrager, Abby SR Westview 10:39 33:08 64
69 Bingham, Kylie SR Central Noble 10:58 34:07 65
70 McMullen, Meghyn SR Hamilton 11:22 35:22  
  Bender, Raegan SR Westview DNF  
  Stier, Mikayla SR Central Noble DNF  
  Pippenger, Erin JR East Noble DNF  
  Strong, Anna SR East Noble DNF  
  Keene, Samantha JR West Noble DNF  
  Stump, Viktorija SR Central Noble DNF  
  Beck, Jaydyn SR Central Noble DNF  
  Yoder, MaKenzie SR Central Noble DNF  
  Leland, Alyssa SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Olvera, Isabel JR West Noble DNF  
  Dailey, Katlyn SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Springer, Alayna SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Rettig, Brooklynn SR Lakeland DNF  
  Moreno, Breanna JR West Noble DNF  
  Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb DNF  
  Blum, Hannah SR Angola DNF  
  Villa Romero, Ashley SR Angola DNF  
  Zook, Olivia JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Prest, Morigan SR East Noble DNF  
  Pankop, Khloe SR East Noble DNF  
  Fee, Sienna SR Angola DNF  
  Wiley, Sarah JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  O'Beirne, Maggie JR Angola DNF  
  Chilenski, Autumn SR Fremont DNF  
  Blankenship, Lydia JR Lakeland DNF  
  Allen, Paris SR Lakeland DNF  
  Pepple, Riley JR Angola DNF  
  Weng, Rachel SR East Noble DNF  
  Neff, Hannah SR Westview DNF