IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: West Noble, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:05 17:25 39 2 3 8 9 17 28 40
2 1:28:49 17:45 65 1 6 16 19 23 27 35
3 1:30:22 18:04 69 11 12 13 15 18 21 22
4 1:31:52 18:22 95 4 7 25 29 30 43 46
5 1:33:59 18:47 119 10 20 26 31 32 45 49
6 1:34:29 18:53 127 5 14 33 34 41 42 47
7 1:38:32 19:42 180 24 36 37 39 44    
8 1:57:34 23:30 239 38 48 50 51 52 53  
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah JR Angola 5:05 15:49 1
2 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:19 16:33 2
3 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:21 16:40 3
4 Flora, Grant SO West Noble 5:24 16:48 4
5 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:37 17:30 5
6 Yarnell, Sam FR Angola 5:38 17:31 6
7 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:40 17:39 7
8 Sanchez, Anthony JR Westview 5:43 17:47 8
9 Miller, Lyndon SO Westview 5:44 17:49 9
10 Potts, Wesley SR East Noble 5:44 17:50 10
11 Hefty, Matthias FR DeKalb 5:45 17:53 11
12 Haupert, Will FR DeKalb 5:45 17:54 12
13 Lower, Conner SR Eastside 5:46 17:57  
14 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:48 18:03 13
15 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:50 18:08 14
16 Knowles, Landon SO DeKalb 5:50 18:09 15
17 Koch, Oliver FR Angola 5:51 18:12 16
18 Moore, Kayden SO Westview 5:52 18:16 17
19 VanGessell, Carter JR DeKalb 5:54 18:23 18
20 Burney, Alex JR Angola 5:56 18:27 19
21 Sillaway, Drew JR East Noble 5:56 18:29 20
22 Tobierre, Gabe JR DeKalb 6:02 18:46 21
23 O'Keefe, Tim FR DeKalb 6:02 18:47 22
24 Kincannon, Alex SR Angola 6:03 18:50 23
25 Wachtman, Ezekiel SO Lakeland 6:03 18:51 24
26 McLatcher, Carson JR Fremont 6:04 18:54  
27 Campos, Isaac JR West Noble 6:04 18:54 25
28 Rogers, Rob SO East Noble 6:08 19:04 26
29 Shepherd, Noah JR Central Noble 6:10 19:11  
30 Herbert, Landon SO Angola 6:11 19:13 27
31 Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview 6:11 19:13 28
32 Schuller, Logan SO West Noble 6:11 19:15 29
33 Silva, Isaac SO West Noble 6:12 19:16 30
34 Corbin, Kyler SR East Noble 6:12 19:16 31
35 Torres, Ian JR East Noble 6:13 19:20 32
36 Neireiter, Wyatt SO Churubusco 6:14 19:23 33
37 Guzman, Armani SR Fremont 6:14 19:25  
38 Stroder, Dylan JR Churubusco 6:15 19:26 34
39 Hinkley, Gavin FR Angola 6:15 19:26 35
40 Palmer, Konner SO Lakeland 6:17 19:34 36
41 Chambless, Zachary JR Lakeland 6:19 19:38 37
42 Schiek, Kenny SO Hamilton 6:19 19:40 38
43 Blankenship, Terance JR Lakeland 6:21 19:46 39
44 Miller, Adrian L. SO Westview 6:25 19:57 40
45 Krider, Ethan JR Churubusco 6:26 20:02 41
46 Rinker, Isaac SO Churubusco 6:27 20:04 42
47 Rodriguez, Evan FR West Noble 6:33 20:22 43
48 Troyer, Christian SO Lakeland 6:39 20:43 44
49 Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble 6:41 20:49 45
50 Garcia, Adrian JR West Noble 6:49 21:12 46
51 Diaz, Alexander FR Eastside 6:51 21:20  
52 Brandt, Kyle SR Churubusco 6:56 21:35 47
53 Cool, Ryan SO Hamilton 6:59 21:43 48
54 Pickering, Matt SO East Noble 7:04 22:00 49
55 Disher, Dayne JR Fremont 7:21 22:52  
56 Lepper, Caleb SO Hamilton 7:30 23:20 50
57 Wait, Hunter SO Central Noble 7:45 24:07  
58 Yoder, Reegan SO Central Noble 8:04 25:07  
59 Fisher, Jorden FR Fremont 8:18 25:50  
60 Prosser, Cayden SO Hamilton 8:28 26:21 51
61 Miller, Dawson JR Hamilton 8:31 26:30 52
62 Armer, Arthur FR Central Noble 9:30 29:34  
63 Hill, Chase JR Hamilton 9:32 29:40 53
  Glasgo, Kawliga SO Prairie Heights DNF  
  Palmer, Evan FR Churubusco DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan SR Westview DNF  
  Hostetler, Caden SO Lakeland DNF  
  Biebrich, River FR West Noble DNF  
  Dyer, Nick JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Rohm, Madison SO Eastside DNF  
  Schrock, Holt SO Prairie Heights DNF  
  Wood, Xander SO Westview DNF  
  Cooper, Vaughn SO Angola DNF  
  Moreno, Jorge FR Fremont DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad SO Westview DNF  
  Mason, Travers JR DeKalb DNF  
  Baas, Brady SO Prairie Heights DNF  
  Rowe, Matthias SR DeKalb DNF  
  Fields, Kaden JR Churubusco DNF  
  Sharp, Jackson SR Fremont DNF  
  Noland, Hunter FR Churubusco DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac JR Westview DNF  
  Woodman, Jordyn SO Eastside DNF  
  Cripe, Austin SO West Noble DNF  
  Sandoval, Andres FR West Noble DNF  
  McEntarfer, Aydan JR Fremont DNF  
  Bontrager, Nicholas FR Westview DNF  
  Knepper, Eli SO DeKalb DNF  
  McIntire, Jaren FR DeKalb DNF  
  Keipper, Nash FR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Moore, Izaak FR Westview DNF  
  Johnson-Solis, Messiah FR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Yoder, Quinton FR Westview DNF  
  Cearbaugh, Riley FR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Prater, Josh JR East Noble DNF  
  Bruick, Harrison JR Angola DNF  
  Daza, Fernando JR West Noble DNF  
  Aspy, William SO Churubusco DNF  
  Palmer, Ethan JR Churubusco DNF  
  Galvan, Xander FR Churubusco DNF  
  Cook, Max SO Prairie Heights DNF  
  Cupp, Andrew SR Westview DNF  
  Meyer, Braylon FR DeKalb DNF  
  Begly, Lucas SR Lakeland DNF  
  Noward, Christien FR Westview DNF  
  Tuttle, Aiden FR Lakeland DNF  
  Swing, Wayne JR Prairie Heights DNF  
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:22 21:52 39 4 6 7 10 12 27 37
2 1:51:18 22:15 64 5 8 11 15 25 26 39
3 1:54:13 22:50 122 1 3 36 40 42 59  
4 1:56:17 23:15 128 17 19 21 33 38 56  
5 1:55:59 23:11 138 2 30 31 32 43 47 48
6 1:59:58 23:59 138 9 20 22 29 58 64  
7 2:06:10 25:14 171 14 16 23 57 61    
8 2:02:09 24:25 178 13 35 41 44 45 50 53
9 2:07:30 25:30 207 24 34 46 51 52 55 63
10 2:09:27 25:53 209 18 28 49 54 60 62 65
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:23 19:53 1
2 Hinkley, Gracynn SO Angola 6:35 20:28 2
3 DeTray, Abby SO DeKalb 6:45 21:00 3
4 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:56 21:34 4
5 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 6:57 21:36 5
6 Clark, Ruby FR West Noble 6:57 21:37 6
7 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 7:00 21:47 7
8 Becker, Rachel SO East Noble 7:03 21:55 8
9 Fry, Deann SR Westview 7:05 22:02 9
10 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 7:07 22:10 10
11 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 7:08 22:13 11
12 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline FR West Noble 7:09 22:14 12
13 Steele, Allison JR Prairie Heights 7:10 22:18 13
14 DeBolt, Jorja FR Churubusco 7:12 22:25 14
15 Smith, Cady SO East Noble 7:13 22:27 15
16 Basinger, Allie SR Churubusco 7:14 22:30 16
17 Berlew, Katie SR Fremont 7:16 22:35 17
18 Rinehold, Michaela SO Central Noble 7:16 22:37 18
19 Gochenour, Natalie SO Fremont 7:18 22:44 19
20 Stutzman, Stacy SO Westview 7:18 22:44 20
21 Shrewsburg, Hallie FR Fremont 7:22 22:56 21
22 Niccum, Eve SO Westview 7:25 23:03 22
23 Debolt, Cara JR Churubusco 7:25 23:04 23
24 Fleeman, Keylee SO Lakeland 7:26 23:06 24
25 Rodgers, Dakota FR East Noble 7:26 23:07 25
26 Weng, Erin JR East Noble 7:27 23:10 26
27 Klages, Rachel FR West Noble 7:28 23:13 27
28 Vice, Madison SO Central Noble 7:29 23:16 28
29 Miller, Nicole SR Westview 7:29 23:18 29
30 Budak, Isabella SO Angola 7:33 23:29 30
31 Schneider, Holly FR Angola 7:34 23:32 31
32 Budak, Ava FR Angola 7:36 23:39 32
33 Gumbel, Makayla SO Fremont 7:36 23:39 33
34 Guzman, Monica JR Lakeland 7:41 23:53 34
35 Allshouse, Kiana SR Prairie Heights 7:42 23:58 35
36 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:46 24:09 36
37 Christlieb, Elizabeth SO West Noble 7:49 24:19 37
38 Schiek, Jasmine FR Hamilton 7:50 24:23  
39 McCullough, Kayla JR Fremont 7:50 24:23 38
40 Crow, Julianna FR East Noble 7:54 24:33 39
41 Chioatero, Alice JR DeKalb 7:54 24:33 40
42 Glasgo, Breonna FR Prairie Heights 7:54 24:36 41
43 Woodcox, Olivia FR DeKalb 7:55 24:38 42
44 Caswell, Kylie FR Angola 7:59 24:51 43
45 Helbert, Kennedy SO Eastside 8:02 25:00  
46 Buss, Chloe Freshman Eastside 8:04 25:05  
47 Bell, Roshelle JR Prairie Heights 8:12 25:32 44
48 Prosser, Chloe FR Hamilton 8:14 25:37  
49 Hostetler, Britney FR Prairie Heights 8:17 25:45 45
50 Wilkinson, Tara FR Lakeland 8:24 26:09 46
51 Rago, Hope FR Angola 8:29 26:23 47
52 Hayes, Jane JR Angola 8:31 26:29 48
53 Herr, Anna FR Central Noble 8:32 26:33 49
54 Roberts, Samantha SR Prairie Heights 8:35 26:43 50
55 Sines, Jama SR Lakeland 8:40 26:56 51
56 McNamara, Abigale FR Lakeland 8:49 27:26 52
57 James, Caylee SO Prairie Heights 8:50 27:27 53
58 Price, Angela JR Central Noble 8:52 27:34 54
59 Sines, Chloe SO Lakeland 8:54 27:42 55
60 Zuccolotto, Kaylie SO Fremont 8:58 27:54 56
61 Refeld, Eva SO Churubusco 9:10 28:30 57
62 Miller, Inah SR Westview 9:17 28:51 58
63 Grimoldi, Chiara JR DeKalb 9:19 28:58 59
64 Herr, Izabella FR Central Noble 9:28 29:27 60
65 Schuman, Katelynn SR Churubusco 9:33 29:41 61
66 Mast, Adrienne SR Central Noble 10:16 31:55 62
67 Helmuth, Alicia FR Lakeland 10:26 32:28 63
68 Bontrager, Abby JR Westview 10:39 33:08 64
69 Bingham, Kylie SR Central Noble 10:58 34:07 65
70 McMullen, Meghyn JR Hamilton 11:22 35:22  
  Bender, Raegan SR Westview DNF  
  Stier, Mikayla SR Central Noble DNF  
  Pippenger, Erin FR East Noble DNF  
  Strong, Anna SR East Noble DNF  
  Keene, Samantha FR West Noble DNF  
  Stump, Viktorija JR Central Noble DNF  
  Beck, Jaydyn SR Central Noble DNF  
  Yoder, MaKenzie SR Central Noble DNF  
  Leland, Alyssa SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Olvera, Isabel FR West Noble DNF  
  Dailey, Katlyn SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Springer, Alayna JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Rettig, Brooklynn JR Lakeland DNF  
  Moreno, Breanna FR West Noble DNF  
  Bennett, Lydia SO DeKalb DNF  
  Blum, Hannah JR Angola DNF  
  Villa Romero, Ashley SO Angola DNF  
  Zook, Olivia FR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Prest, Morigan SO East Noble DNF  
  Pankop, Khloe SO East Noble DNF  
  Fee, Sienna SO Angola DNF  
  Wiley, Sarah FR Prairie Heights DNF  
  O'Beirne, Maggie FR Angola DNF  
  Chilenski, Autumn JR Fremont DNF  
  Blankenship, Lydia FR Lakeland DNF  
  Allen, Paris SR Lakeland DNF  
  Pepple, Riley FR Angola DNF  
  Weng, Rachel SR East Noble DNF  
  Neff, Hannah SR Westview DNF