IHSAA Cross Country Section 9 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: South Bend Riley, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
IHSAA Cross Country Section 9 - Boys Race IHSAA Cross Country Section 9 - Girls Race
IHSAA Cross Country Section 9 - Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:14 17:02 27 1 2 4 7 13 14 25
2 1:29:16 17:51 77 9 11 12 22 23 26 31
3 1:29:08 17:49 79 6 8 16 17 32 38 42
4 1:29:34 17:54 87 3 18 19 20 27 34 41
5 1:30:21 18:04 107 5 10 21 35 36 43 44
6 1:34:53 18:58 171 24 29 33 40 45 49 58
7 1:37:27 19:29 184 15 28 37 50 54 59 60
8 1:39:45 19:57 215 30 39 47 48 51 52 56
9 1:47:42 21:32 272 46 53 55 57 61 62 63
IHSAA Cross Country Section 9 - Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Retzloff, Mariano SR Penn 5:20 16:36 1
2 Kaser, Carter SR Penn 5:24 16:49 2
3 Neubauer, William SR South Bend Adams 5:26 16:54 3
4 Pottschmidt, Dillon SR Penn 5:26 16:54 4
5 Hoopingarner, Ryan SR Mishawaka 5:27 16:58 5
6 Taylor, Zach SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:29 17:04 6
7 Boardley, Benjamin SR Penn 5:32 17:14 7
8 Enriquez, Marko SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:35 17:23 8
9 Burns, Michael SR South Bend Riley 5:37 17:30 9
10 Crooks, Troy SR Mishawaka 5:38 17:31 10
11 Liddell, Kevin SR South Bend Riley 5:40 17:38 11
12 Wittrock, Austin JR South Bend Riley 5:41 17:40 12
13 Juarez, Jason JR Penn 5:41 17:41 13
14 Probst, Nicholas JR Penn 5:43 17:46 14
15 Balderas, Benjamin SR Mishawaka Marian 5:44 17:50 15
16 Frabutt, Joshua SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:46 17:57 16
17 Pruitt, Brendan SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:47 17:59 17
18 Macharaschwili, Alexander SR South Bend Adams 5:47 18:01 18
19 Hockx, Dylan SR South Bend Adams 5:48 18:04 19
20 Camilleri, Michael SO South Bend Adams 5:48 18:04 20
21 Jozwiak, Dakota JR Mishawaka 5:49 18:07 21
22 Vandezande, Ethan SR South Bend Riley 5:51 18:13 22
23 Fuerbringer, Riley JR South Bend Riley 5:52 18:15 23
24 Smith, Tyler SR Bremen 5:52 18:15 24
25 Evans, Caleb SR Penn 5:54 18:21 25
26 Hanson-Phipps, Luke SR South Bend Riley 5:56 18:27 26
27 Agwick, Bol SO South Bend Adams 5:57 18:31 27
28 Rice, Stephen SR Mishawaka Marian 5:58 18:33 28
29 Willis, Lextin SR Bremen 6:00 18:39 29
30 Malstaff, Blake SR Glenn 6:00 18:41 30
31 Agwick, Chan SR South Bend Riley 6:01 18:43 31
32 Weber, Timothy (TJ) SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:02 18:45 32
33 Douglass, Aaron SR Bremen 6:03 18:49 33
34 Villagra Stanton, Samuel SR South Bend Adams 6:04 18:52 34
35 Quintana, Toby SO Mishawaka 6:04 18:52 35
36 Crooks, Mark SR Mishawaka 6:04 18:53 36
37 Ramirez-Quijada, Ricardo SR Mishawaka Marian 6:05 18:55 37
38 Garcia, Alex SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:05 18:56 38
39 Horban, Seth JR South Bend Clay 6:07 19:02  
40 Martin, Adam SR Glenn 6:10 19:11 39
41 Fish, Jacob SR Bremen 6:10 19:12 40
42 Rancourt, Jackson SR South Bend Adams 6:11 19:15 41
43 Gutierrez, Alex SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:16 19:31 42
44 Szajko, Justin SR Mishawaka 6:19 19:38 43
45 Knorr, Jonas SR Mishawaka 6:23 19:52 44
46 Wordleman, James SR Bremen 6:25 19:58 45
47 Lillie, Samuel JR LaVille 6:27 20:04 46
48 Schmalzried, John SR Glenn 6:35 20:29 47
49 Baldwin, William SR Glenn 6:35 20:30 48
50 Miller, Keegan JR Bremen 6:39 20:41 49
51 Caparell, Devan JR South Bend Clay 6:41 20:49  
52 Burniston, Aidan SR Mishawaka Marian 6:43 20:53 50
53 Dupont, Carter SO Glenn 6:43 20:54 51
54 Ross, Mason SR Glenn 6:44 20:56 52
55 Christy, Colin SO LaVille 6:47 21:07 53
56 Dabler, Jack SO Mishawaka Marian 6:50 21:16 54
57 Menting, Alexander SR LaVille 6:51 21:19 55
58 Plunkett, Major JR Glenn 6:52 21:21 56
59 Hulsey, Lincoln SO LaVille 6:59 21:44 57
60 Gilmer, Jackson JR Bremen 7:06 22:05 58
61 Rice, Andrew SO Mishawaka Marian 7:16 22:35 59
62 Wood, Gabriel JR Mishawaka Marian 7:23 22:57 60
63 Lemberis, Charles SR LaVille 7:33 23:28 61
64 Henry, Connor SR LaVille 7:35 23:34 62
65 Lillie, Isaac SR LaVille 9:29 29:30 63
66 Klaybor, Matt SR South Bend Clay 10:23 32:17  
  Hayes, Benjamin SR Bremen DNF  
  Trump, Alexander JR Penn DNF  
  Martinez, Luis SR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Russo, Carmelo JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Lower, Mason JR Penn DNF  
  Voor, Matthew JR Penn DNF  
  Halicki, William JR Penn DNF  
  Poorman, Elijah JR Penn DNF  
  Hall, Levi SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Olson, Ethan JR Penn DNF  
  Mayfield, Liam JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Diller, Elijah JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Borsodi, Joseph SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Agwick, Ngor SR South Bend Adams DNF  
  Rensberger, Shatner SO Glenn DNF  
  Dill, Collin SO LaVille DNF  
  Holderbaum, Nathan SO Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Stevens, Logan SR Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Stiles, Samuel JR Bremen DNF  
  Galiher, Thomas SO Penn DNF  
  Grove, Kevin SR Glenn DNF  
  Pratt, Nathan JR Penn DNF  
  Schafer, Noah SO Penn DNF  
  Carpenter, Lucas JR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Helm, Jack SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Rogers, Jonathan JR Mishawaka DNF  
  Futa, Evan SR Penn DNF  
  Jones, Fred SO South Bend Clay DNF  
  Rutten, Joseph SR Penn DNF  
  Boverhuis, Owen JR Penn DNF  
  Gauthier, Henry SO Penn DNF  
  Luu, Erwin SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Cussen, Taylor SR Penn DNF  
  Gasper, Leo SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Hall, Wesley SR LaVille DNF  
  Kincannon, Alexander SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Mosier, Joseph SO Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  McFarland, Owen JR Penn DNF  
  Rivas, Isiah SO South Bend Riley DNF  
  Mueller, Brandon SO Penn DNF  
  Ashley, Christopher SR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Majewski, Noah SR Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Durrell, Christopher SR Penn DNF  
  Ziolkowski, Noah SR Glenn DNF  
  Schmeltz, Tyler SR Bremen DNF  
  Ghosh, Samik SR Penn DNF  
  Marling, Bryce JR Penn DNF  
  Kaboski, Tommy SO Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Forchetti, Sam SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Mickelson, William SO Penn DNF  
  Howk, Isaac SO South Bend Adams DNF  
  Gutierrez, Luis SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Evans, Cole SR South Bend Adams DNF  
  O'Donnell, Declan JR Penn DNF  
  Cox, Mikel SO Penn DNF  
  Sheppard, Ethan JR Penn DNF  
  Loesch, Michael SR Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Miller, Lucas SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Geisel, Nolan SO Penn DNF  
  Mark, Elliot SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Correa, Matthias SO South Bend Riley DNF  
  Zbieranski, Kody JR Bremen DNF  
  Alcaraz, Kevin SR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Brandt, Colten SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Mammolenti, Brayden JR Penn DNF  
  Finfrock, Nolan JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Chapple, Matthew SR Penn DNF  
  Tsuji, Kotaro JR Penn DNF  
  Weaver, Alexander SO Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Gee, Joel SR Glenn DNF  
  Burns, Ryan SR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Dowdle, Aiden JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Kaser, Hudson SO Penn DNF  
  Nellist, Quentin SR Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Newman, Caiden SR Bremen DNF  
  Fuller, Liam SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Schmalzried, Andrew SR Glenn DNF  
  Perry, Jackson JR Glenn DNF  
  Weston, Alexander JR Penn DNF  
  Snavely, Xander SO Penn DNF  
  Miller, Brennan SO Penn DNF  
  Ahlersmeyer, Eddie JR Mishawaka Marian DNF  
IHSAA Cross Country Section 9 - Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:54 20:58 36 1 3 7 8 17 18 26
2 1:49:10 21:50 66 9 10 11 15 21 24 33
3 1:49:15 21:51 73 4 6 16 22 25 48  
4 1:54:32 22:54 111 12 13 14 31 41 49  
5 1:53:55 22:47 114 2 5 32 36 39 43 44
6 1:57:18 23:27 149 19 29 30 34 37 38 42
7 1:58:46 23:45 156 20 23 28 40 45 46  
8 2:11:09 26:13 210 27 35 47 50 51    
IHSAA Cross Country Section 9 - Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marshall, Nicole SR Penn 6:19 19:38 1
2 Tomasek, Deirdre SO Mishawaka Marian 6:21 19:47 2
3 Gillis, Ava SR Penn 6:34 20:27 3
4 Beshara, Sarah SR Mishawaka 6:43 20:55 4
5 Legge, Sam SO Mishawaka Marian 6:47 21:07 5
6 Rogers, Jada SO Mishawaka 6:49 21:14 6
7 Jerzak, Nicole SR Penn 6:51 21:18 7
8 Hoke, Reagan SR Penn 6:52 21:22 8
9 Kearney, Maeve SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:55 21:31 9
10 Kintzele, Alexis SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:56 21:33 10
11 Rousseve, Ava JR South Bend St. Joseph 7:00 21:46 11
12 Indeikina, Olesya SR Glenn 7:01 21:49 12
13 Vermillion, Haley SR Glenn 7:01 21:51 13
14 Braun, Katelynn` SR Glenn 7:03 21:57 14
15 Elliot, Mary Clare SR South Bend St. Joseph 7:04 21:58 15
16 Williams, Rachel SR Mishawaka 7:06 22:05 16
17 Hanyzewski, Kaylie SO Penn 7:07 22:09 17
18 Ungerecht, Megan SR Penn 7:09 22:14 18
19 Lawwill, Lexi JR South Bend Adams 7:10 22:18 19
20 Klockow, Hallie SO Bremen 7:11 22:20 20
21 Juday, Alexandra JR South Bend St. Joseph 7:11 22:22 21
22 Scott, Natalie SR Mishawaka 7:12 22:23 22
23 Lawmaster, Courtney SR Bremen 7:12 22:24 23
24 McGuire, Kiley JR South Bend St. Joseph 7:14 22:30 24
25 Bailee, Shambaugh SR Mishawaka 7:17 22:38 25
26 Juarez, Yazmine SO Penn 7:20 22:48 26
27 Cimoch, Sarah SR South Bend Riley 7:21 22:51 27
28 Shively, Mikayla SO Bremen 7:24 23:01 28
29 Connell, Hannah SR South Bend Adams 7:25 23:04 29
30 Borger, Anna JR South Bend Clay 7:27 23:11  
31 Packard, Delaney JR South Bend Adams 7:30 23:19 30
32 Lang, Eliana SO Glenn 7:34 23:31 31
33 Foster, Neveah JR Mishawaka Marian 7:36 23:40 32
34 Ritschard, Amelia (Mia) JR South Bend St. Joseph 7:39 23:47 33
35 Skube, Addision JR South Bend Adams 7:43 24:01 34
36 Kulczar, Savannah SR South Bend Riley 7:43 24:01 35
37 Rock, Faith SR LaVille 7:47 24:12  
38 Hlawacz, Alyxandra SR South Bend Clay 7:53 24:30  
39 Becker, Katharine SO Mishawaka Marian 7:54 24:33 36
40 Caponigro, Monica SR South Bend Adams 7:54 24:36 37
41 Bryan, Adreyana SR South Bend Washington 7:55 24:38  
42 Skube, Ivie SR South Bend Adams 7:56 24:42 38
43 Carles, Isabella JR Mishawaka Marian 7:58 24:48 39
44 Barr, Caylee SR Bremen 8:01 24:55 40
45 Lang, Seja SR Glenn 8:10 25:24 41
46 Hunt, Alexa SR South Bend Clay 8:11 25:28  
47 Leija-Castaneda, Betzabeth SR South Bend Adams 8:12 25:29 42
48 Thomas, Angela JR Mishawaka Marian 8:14 25:37 43
49 Gerwells, Nadalyn JR Mishawaka Marian 8:20 25:56 44
50 Keb, Taylor SR LaVille 8:22 26:03  
51 Sands, Audrey SO Bremen 8:23 26:06 45
52 Stine, Addison SO Bremen 8:24 26:08 46
53 Whitmer, Margaret SR South Bend Riley 8:24 26:08 47
54 Flick, Abrielle JR Mishawaka 8:34 26:38 48
55 Hildreth, Grace SO Glenn 8:57 27:50 49
56 Ringer, Arletta SR South Bend Riley 9:11 28:33 50
57 Hernandez, Jenesie SO South Bend Riley 9:31 29:36 51
58 Pacis, Leilani SR South Bend Clay 9:32 29:39  
  Makowski, Haley SR Penn DNF  
  Waelbroeck, Jillian SO Mishawaka DNF  
  Pratt, Riley SR Penn DNF  
  Vogel, Franciska JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Lannon, Greta SO Penn DNF  
  Yuhas, Grace SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Weaver, Evelyn SR Penn DNF  
  Stevens, Lily SO Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Ransbottom, Linden JR Penn DNF  
  Collins, Morgan JR Penn DNF  
  Berente, Laura JR Penn DNF  
  Cummings, Maycie SO Penn DNF  
  Purcell, Olivia SO South Bend Adams DNF  
  Pentelow, Kassidy SO Penn DNF  
  Cussen, Hannah SR Penn DNF  
  Moock, Noralee SO Penn DNF  
  Holland, Mackenzie SR Penn DNF  
  Slater, Trinity SO LaVille DNF  
  Fangman, Flannery SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Pooler, Cecelia SR Penn DNF  
  Metcalfe, Olivia SO Penn DNF  
  Long, Camryn JR Mishawaka DNF  
  Gindling, Rachael SO Penn DNF  
  Horsley, Paige JR Penn DNF  
  Peterson, Louisa SR South Bend Clay DNF  
  Suarez, Catalina SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Ahmed, Sobia JR Penn DNF  
  Hochwald, Kasia SR South Bend Adams DNF  
  Stevens, Abigail JR Penn DNF  
  Collins, Tess JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Basham, Jordan SR Glenn DNF  
  Borkowski, Anna SR South Bend Adams DNF  
  Smith, Julie SR Penn DNF  
  Edgerly, Kayla SR Penn DNF  
  Orta, Maria SR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Shely, Hannah SR Penn DNF  
  Gannon, Morgan SR Penn DNF  
  Schmidt, Taylor JR South Bend Adams DNF  
  Stabnik, Ellie SO Penn DNF  
  Casbon, Katie SR Penn DNF  
  Barber, Amber SO Bremen DNF  
  Romo, Alessandra SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  McCann, Virginia SR Penn DNF  
  Grewal, Sia SO Penn DNF  
  Perkins, Meghan SR South Bend Clay DNF  
  Karafa, Iris JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Gutierrez, Jazmin SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Kruger, Kaitlynn SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Eubank, Mary SO Penn DNF  
  Miller, Keely SR Bremen DNF  
  Zerbel, Grace SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Oldfather, Teagan SO Penn DNF  
  Lannon, Gwyneth JR Penn DNF  
  Reed, Tiffany SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Simons, Samantha JR Bremen DNF  
  Lavelle, Kathleen SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Ramirez, Fanny JR Mishawaka DNF  
  Cerney, Amelia SO Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Chapla, Molly JR Penn DNF  
  Trybus, Madeline SR Penn DNF  
  Loitz, Colleen SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Weaver, Rajiya JR South Bend Adams DNF  
  Potts, Olivia SO Penn DNF  
  McKinney, Callie SR LaVille DNF  
  Thomas, Aubrey SO Penn DNF  
  Devries, Ana JR Mishawaka DNF  
  Soni, Sheela SR Penn DNF  
  Rodriguez-Mejorada, Mia SO Penn DNF