IHSAA Cross Country Section 2 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: Hebron - Hebron, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:17 17:27 53 1 9 10 16 17 26 36
2 1:29:01 17:48 86 6 11 14 25 30 33 46
3 1:29:15 17:51 88 2 12 22 23 29 31 39
4 1:29:08 17:49 92 5 8 13 32 34 38 43
5 1:30:07 18:01 100 4 18 19 24 35 42 45
6 1:31:59 18:23 121 15 20 21 28 37 41 48
7 1:32:00 18:24 121 3 7 27 40 44 47 49
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bock, Quinton SR Crown Point 5:21.8 16:40.0 1
2 Bakker, Jackson JR Lowell 5:22.5 16:42.0 2
3 Dunn, Zachary JR Merrillville 5:22.7 16:42.7 3
4 Leipart, Bruce SR Hobart 5:23.5 16:45.0 4
5 Van Prooyen, Justin SR Illiana Christian 5:26.0 16:53.0 5
6 Noble, Bryce JR Hanover Central 5:28.6 17:01.0 6
7 Lander, Jeremie SR Merrillville 5:30.5 17:07.0 7
8 Vroom, Brady JR Illiana Christian 5:33.1 17:15.0 8
9 Saberniak, Anthony JR Crown Point 5:34.4 17:19.0 9
10 Murphy, Nathan SO Crown Point 5:34.7 17:20.0 10
11 York, Ryan SO Hanover Central 5:36.7 17:26.0 11
12 Keeton, Benjamin SO Lowell 5:37.9 17:30.0 12
13 Olthof, Fritz SO Illiana Christian 5:39.9 17:36.0 13
14 Arce, Alex SR Hanover Central 5:40.2 17:37.0 14
15 Noel, Jonathon SO Hebron 5:42.8 17:45.0 15
16 Zimmerman, Cameron JR Crown Point 5:45.7 17:54.0 16
17 Bell, Jacob SO Crown Point 5:48.9 18:04.0 17
18 Perez, Mark SR Hobart 5:49.2 18:05.0 18
19 Mattel, Ryan FR Hobart 5:51.1 18:11.0 19
20 Williams, Connor JR Hebron 5:51.5 18:12.0 20
21 Weaver, Noah SR Hebron 5:51.8 18:13.0 21
22 Huber, Vaughn JR Lowell 5:52.0 18:13.7 22
23 Coleman-Lark, LeAnthony JR Lowell 5:52.4 18:15.0 23
24 Meagher, Joseph JR Hobart 5:54.4 18:21.0 24
25 Thibideau, Kyle SR Hanover Central 5:54.7 18:22.0 25
26 Pavicich, Tanner FR Crown Point 5:54.9 18:22.6 26
27 Walton, David SO Merrillville 5:58.2 18:33.0 27
28 Stewart, Jacob SR Hebron 5:58.6 18:34.1 28
29 Palicka, Jason SR Lowell 5:58.8 18:34.9 29
30 Dahn, Christian SO Hanover Central 5:58.9 18:35.0 30
31 Hayden, Nathan SO Lowell 5:59.8 18:38.0 31
32 Boersma, Logan JR Illiana Christian 6:00.5 18:40.0 32
33 Kartz, Daniel FR Hanover Central 6:01.8 18:44.0 33
34 Bouwman, Nolan FR Illiana Christian 6:01.9 18:44.5 34
35 Stankich, Owen FR Hobart 6:02.1 18:45.0 35
36 Cook, Walter SO Crown Point 6:04.6 18:53.0 36
37 Summerville, Robert FR Hebron 6:11.7 19:15.0 37
38 Baum, Curtis JR Andrean 6:12.0 19:16.0  
39 Eenigenburg, Trevor JR Illiana Christian 6:14.9 19:25.0 38
40 Snow, James SO Lowell 6:16.2 19:29.0 39
41 Callahan, Carlos SO Merrillville 6:20.1 19:41.0 40
42 Pastrick, Max JR Hebron 6:20.4 19:42.0 41
43 Martin, Thomas FR Hobart 6:23.3 19:51.0 42
44 Boersma, Noah JR Illiana Christian 6:24.0 19:53.0 43
45 Baranda, Arturo JR Merrillville 6:25.2 19:57.0 44
46 Wells, Jonah JR Hobart 6:26.5 20:01.0 45
47 Watson, Charlie JR Hanover Central 6:29.7 20:11.0 46
48 Mullen-Hardesty, Lucas SR River Forest 6:34.9 20:27.0  
49 Lilly, Greg FR Merrillville 6:45.8 21:01.0 47
50 Cappello, Joseph JR Andrean 6:54.2 21:27.0  
51 Adamczyk, Patrick SR Hebron 6:55.8 21:32.0 48
52 Sullivan, Nicholas FR Andrean 6:58.7 21:41.0  
53 Cast, Roy SO 21st Century Charter (Gary) 7:06.4 22:05.0  
54 Madrigal, Anthony FR Merrillville 7:07.4 22:08.0 49
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:12 20:26 29 3 4 5 8 9 12 23
2 1:44:03 20:48 58 1 7 11 15 24 25 29
3 1:51:08 22:13 102 2 19 20 26 35 36 55
4 1:51:35 22:19 104 10 17 18 27 32 33 45
5 1:52:26 22:29 114 6 21 22 31 34 42 51
6 1:53:39 22:43 121 13 14 16 38 40 49  
7 2:03:08 24:37 191 28 30 43 44 46 47 50
8 2:08:01 25:36 217 37 39 41 48 52 53 54
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 James, Karina JR Lowell 5:53 18:19 1
2 Hornak, Ella FR Hobart 6:25 19:58 2
3 Deriwinski, Caitlyn JR Crown Point 6:26 20:01 3
4 Burgos, Jaelyn SR Crown Point 6:31 20:18 4
5 Pycraft, Elli FR Crown Point 6:32 20:21 5
6 Olthof, Avery FR Illiana Christian 6:39 20:41 6
7 Brandon, Megan JR Lowell 6:39 20:42 7
8 Hopkins, Allie FR Crown Point 6:40 20:45 8
9 Siminski, Jordan SO Crown Point 6:41 20:47 9
10 Kartz, Madeline SR Hanover Central 6:45 20:59 10
11 Boyer, Reilly SO Lowell 6:47 21:07 11
12 Kiger, Rhena JR Crown Point 6:51 21:19 12
13 Cappello, Giana FR Andrean 6:52 21:23 13
14 Cespedes, Mary FR Andrean 6:53 21:24 14
15 Kaczur, Megan SR Lowell 6:53 21:25 15
16 Cespedes, Catherine JR Andrean 6:53 21:26 16
17 Davenport, Maria JR Hanover Central 6:56 21:33 17
18 Siems, Sabrina JR Hanover Central 6:57 21:38 18
19 Arauz, Adriana FR Hobart 6:58 21:41 19
20 Fuentes, Mikayla JR Hobart 7:02 21:53 20
21 Van Wieren, Faith SO Illiana Christian 7:03 21:56 21
22 Vis, Alexandra SO Illiana Christian 7:03 21:57 22
23 Eaton, Bri JR Crown Point 7:09 22:16 23
24 Medina, Isabella JR Lowell 7:14 22:30 24
25 Decker, Olivia SO Lowell 7:25 23:04 25
26 Butler, Lilliann SR Hobart 7:29 23:16 26
27 DeVries, Melanie FR Hanover Central 7:33 23:30 27
28 Elijah, Sidney SO Hebron 7:34 23:32 28
29 Myers, Morgan FR Lowell 7:36 23:40 29
30 Elijah, Madison SR Hebron 7:39 23:48 30
31 Aje, Elizabeth JR Illiana Christian 7:40 23:52 31
32 Smith, Hannah SO Hanover Central 7:41 23:55 32
33 Sarkey, Mia SO Hanover Central 7:43 23:59 33
34 Smith, Dorianne SR Illiana Christian 7:43 24:00 34
35 Black, Addison FR Hobart 7:49 24:20 35
36 King, Kylee FR Hobart 7:51 24:26 36
37 MARTINEZ, NATALIE SR Merrillville 7:53 24:31 37
38 Bell, Diamond SR Andrean 7:56 24:41 38
39 Tan, Merci JR Merrillville 7:56 24:41 39
40 Scott, Zoe' FR Andrean 7:57 24:45 40
41 Corrales, Beah SR Merrillville 8:01 24:56 41
42 Nelson, Aliza SO Illiana Christian 8:04 25:06 42
43 Slusser, Hope JR Hebron 8:04 25:07 43
44 Minto, Zana JR Hebron 8:05 25:08 44
45 Bollinger, Briana JR Hanover Central 8:09 25:22 45
46 Pratrchett, Cortaysha SO River Forest 8:10 25:23  
47 Weaver, Gwen JR Hebron 8:13 25:33 46
48 Wagoner, Gabrielle SO Hebron 8:19 25:53 47
49 Almaraz, Citaly SO River Forest 8:23 26:04  
50 Villahermosa, Hannah JR Merrillville 8:25 26:10 48
51 Stanich, Leah FR Andrean 8:38 26:51 49
52 Cole, Kylie SO Hebron 8:45 27:12 50
53 Filler, Nora FR Illiana Christian 8:48 27:23 51
54 Dawson, Ambree SR Merrillville 8:55 27:43 52
55 Castro, Leila FR Merrillville 9:00 28:00 53
56 Karpen, Kendall JR Merrillville 9:25 29:17 54
57 Chavez, Neveah SO Hobart 9:30 29:33 55
58 Washington, Aniyah FR River Forest 9:44 30:17  
59 Harris, Jalaya JR 21st Century Charter (Gary) 12:25 38:37  
60 Flowers, Andrea JR River Forest 13:15 41:13