2020 Wellington MS Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-29-20   Venue: Wellington KS, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
BOYS 8th Grade 2MI GIRLS 8th Grade 2MI
BOYS 7th Grade 1MI GIRLS 7th Grade 1MI
BOYS 8th Grade 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:39 14:07 21 3 5 13 14 50    
2 1:08:09 13:37 24 6 7 11 12 20    
3 1:12:01 14:24 46 9 16 21 22 43    
4 1:11:52 14:22 47 1 18 28 30 37    
5 1:13:26 14:41 54 8 19 27 31 46    
6 59:55 14:58 61 2 24 35 51      
7 1:02:15 15:33 70 15 26 29 55      
8 1:15:18 15:03 76 17 25 34 39 45    
9 1:02:20 15:35 83 4 32 47 53      
10 1:20:34 16:06 92 10 40 42 52 54    
11 1:17:34 15:30 97 23 33 41 44 49    
12 47:10 15:43 122 36 38 48        
BOYS 8th Grade 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Queen, Kyle 8 Maize South Middle School 6:16.0 12:31.9 1
2 Wilson, Jacob 8 Mulvane Middle School 6:22.7 12:45.3 2
3 Pankratz, Dalton 8 Augusta Middle School 6:23.4 12:46.8 3
4 Reed, Heath 8 Winfield Middle School 6:24.0 12:47.9 4
5 Schmidt, Dawson 8 Augusta Middle School 6:30.9 13:01.8 5
6 Martens, Brady 8 Eisenhower Middle School 6:31.1 13:02.1 6
7 Reynolds, Justus 8 Eisenhower Middle School 6:33.3 13:06.5 7
8 Peintner, Carter 8 Cheney MS 6:41.1 13:22.2 8
9 Griffith, Luke 8 Goddard Middle School 6:43.8 13:27.5 9
10 Clevenger, Gage 8 Clearwater Middle School 6:47.8 13:35.6 10
11 Bedore, Jaden 8 Eisenhower Middle School 6:54.3 13:48.5 11
12 Villatoro, Matthew 8 Eisenhower Middle School 6:56.2 13:52.3 12
13 Murphy, Hunter 8 Augusta Middle School 6:57.6 13:55.1 13
14 Stueven, Cooper 8 Augusta Middle School 6:58.6 13:57.1 14
15 Brown, Colton 8 Haysville West 7:00.2 14:00.4 15
16 Lewis, Nathan 8 Goddard Middle School 7:03.7 14:07.4 16
17 Bohaty, Ayden 8 Derby North Middle School 7:03.9 14:07.7 17
18 Williams, Miles 8 Maize South Middle School 7:06.0 14:11.9 18
19 Reno, Luke 8 Cheney MS 7:06.8 14:13.5 19
20 Carlos, Ozzy 8 Eisenhower Middle School 7:10.0 14:20.0 20
21 Hudson, Cooper 8 Goddard Middle School 7:12.3 14:24.6 21
22 Brown, Samuel 8 Goddard Middle School 7:13.7 14:27.3 22
23 King, Kyle 8 Eisenhower Middle School 7:15.4 14:30.8  
24 Burr, Mason 8 Ark City Middle School 7:15.9 14:31.8 23
25 Taylor, Branden 8 Eisenhower Middle School 7:17.1 14:34.1  
26 Trione, Carson 8 Mulvane Middle School 7:17.1 14:34.2 24
27 McFarren, Ayden 8 Derby North Middle School 7:18.2 14:36.4 25
28 Finley, Vincent 8 Haysville West 7:22.6 14:45.2 26
29 Strodtman, Colton 8 Cheney MS 7:22.6 14:45.2 27
30 McCluskey, Connor 8 Maize South Middle School 7:25.8 14:51.5 28
31 Holland, Joe 8 Haysville West 7:27.7 14:55.4 29
32 Haynes, Ky 8 Maize South Middle School 7:27.9 14:55.8 30
33 Ryba, Brody 8 Cheney MS 7:28.2 14:56.3 31
34 Smith, Nikolas 8 Winfield Middle School 7:33.8 15:07.5 32
35 Beeson, Trevor 8 Ark City Middle School 7:35.7 15:11.3 33
36 Haupt, Garrett 8 Derby North Middle School 7:36.2 15:12.3 34
37 Trione, Caiden 8 Mulvane Middle School 7:38.5 15:16.9 35
38 Hunt, Rome 8 Wellington Middle School 7:39.5 15:19.0 36
39 Jakeway, Ayden 8 Maize South Middle School 7:41.0 15:22.0 37
40 Brunswig, Jace Eisenhower Middle School 7:41.9 15:23.8  
41 Strader, Zander 8 Wellington Middle School 7:43.4 15:26.8 38
42 Niewald, Evan 8 Derby North Middle School 7:44.3 15:28.6 39
43 Wilson, Jacob 8 Clearwater Middle School 7:44.5 15:28.9 40
44 Tsosie, Jaxon 8 Ark City Middle School 7:46.4 15:32.7 41
45 Smith, Tate 8 Clearwater Middle School 7:46.9 15:33.7 42
46 Huddleston, Conner 8 Goddard Middle School 7:47.6 15:35.2 43
47 Headrick, Jackson 8 Ark City Middle School 7:47.9 15:35.7 44
48 Miller, Kyle 8 Derby North Middle School 7:57.0 15:54.0 45
49 Dehncke, Dane 8 Maize South Middle School 7:57.4 15:54.8  
50 Wilson, Armani 8 Eisenhower Middle School 8:03.5 16:06.9  
51 Sanders, Reese 8 Cheney MS 8:05.0 16:09.9 46
52 Vigil, Issac 8 Derby North Middle School 8:08.3 16:16.5  
53 Popp, Ethan 8 Eisenhower Middle School 8:08.7 16:17.4  
54 Norton, Matthew 8 Winfield Middle School 8:10.6 16:21.1 47
55 Akins, Jackson 8 Derby North Middle School 8:11.4 16:22.8  
56 Clift, Colten 8 Wellington Middle School 8:12.4 16:24.7 48
57 Cyrus, Judah 8 Goddard Middle School 8:16.5 16:32.9  
58 Mische, Clayton 8 Cheney MS 8:18.1 16:36.1  
59 Bush, Nolan 8 Goddard Middle School 8:18.7 16:37.3  
60 Smith, Jacob 8 Goddard Middle School 8:20.8 16:41.5  
61 Cabrera, Christian 8 Ark City Middle School 8:21.5 16:42.9 49
62 Schuetz, Jacob 8 Augusta Middle School 8:29.7 16:59.4 50
63 Cervantes, Joseph 8 Mulvane Middle School 8:39.8 17:19.5 51
64 Garrison, Tug 8 Clearwater Middle School 8:47.4 17:34.8 52
65 Khokhar, Zarek 8 Goddard Middle School 8:50.5 17:41.0  
66 Alexander, James 8 Goddard Middle School 8:52.6 17:45.2  
67 Risser, Brayden 8 Goddard Middle School 8:57.0 17:53.9  
68 Jewers, Kale 8 Winfield Middle School 9:02.2 18:04.4 53
69 Jones, Ryker 8 Clearwater Middle School 9:10.8 18:21.6 54
70 Wilson, Talan 8 Haysville West 9:17.1 18:34.1 55
71 Cleary, Nick 8 Clearwater Middle School 9:26.7 18:53.3  
72 Dalziel, Cade 8 Augusta Middle School 9:53.3 19:46.5  
73 Cordt, Braden 8 Eisenhower Middle School 10:07.0 20:14.0  
74 Blackwood, Caleb 8 Goddard Middle School 10:07.3 20:14.5  
75 Thibodeaux, Isaiah 8 Maize South Middle School 10:08.9 20:17.7  
76 Cline, Isaac 8 Goddard Middle School 10:22.1 20:44.2  
77 Lutz, Ben 8 Maize South Middle School 10:33.8 21:07.6  
78 Vincent, Adam 8 Goddard Middle School 10:37.2 21:14.4  
79 Castro, Cesar 8 Derby North Middle School 13:53.5 27:47.0  
GIRLS 8th Grade 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:25 15:41 16 1 7 8 10 14    
2 1:24:01 16:48 23 3 4 16 19 23    
3 1:22:13 16:26 28 6 9 13 15 22    
4 1:20:25 16:05 28 5 11 12 17 18    
5 50:53 16:57 43 2 20 21        
GIRLS 8th Grade 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Christians, Bryli 8 Eisenhower Middle School 7:21.5 14:43.0 1
2 Calvo, Jasmine 8 Ark City Middle School 7:26.1 14:52.1  
3 Brownell, Olivia 8 Goddard Middle School 7:29.6 14:59.1 2
4 Busch, Madison 8 Augusta Middle School 7:30.2 15:00.3 3
5 Eagleson, Emmary 8 Augusta Middle School 7:31.5 15:02.9 4
6 Short, Olivia 8 Maize South Middle School 7:32.5 15:05.0 5
7 Lay, Ava 8 Derby North Middle School 7:34.7 15:09.3 6
8 Landreth, Leiannah 8 Mulvane Middle School 7:43.0 15:25.9  
9 Young, Emily 8 Eisenhower Middle School 7:49.6 15:39.2 7
10 Bachman, Emma 8 Eisenhower Middle School 7:57.2 15:54.4 8
11 Monge, Eilyannis 8 Derby North Middle School 7:58.0 15:55.9 9
12 Koeppen, Ashtyn 8 Eisenhower Middle School 7:58.0 15:56.0 10
13 Jones, Kaylin 8 Maize South Middle School 8:02.3 16:04.5 11
14 DeNayer, Tiana 8 Maize South Middle School 8:02.7 16:05.3 12
15 Adams, Cydnee 8 Derby North Middle School 8:06.1 16:12.1 13
16 Best, Stephanie 8 Eisenhower Middle School 8:06.4 16:12.8 14
17 Jones, Aleah 8 Derby North Middle School 8:06.5 16:13.0 15
18 Potucek, Addiy 8 Winfield Middle School 8:08.2 16:16.4  
19 Otto, Adriana 8 Augusta Middle School 8:09.3 16:18.6 16
20 Bedore, Hannah 8 Eisenhower Middle School 8:10.7 16:21.3  
21 Hoch, Taelyn 8 Cheney MS 8:11.2 16:22.4  
22 Harder, Lily 8 Maize South Middle School 8:16.1 16:32.1 17
23 Wilson, Erin 8 Maize South Middle School 8:19.2 16:38.4 18
24 Murrey, Braylie 8 Eisenhower Middle School 8:19.9 16:39.8  
25 Schneider, Brooke 8 Eisenhower Middle School 8:22.8 16:45.5  
26 Brower, Greenley 8 Maize South Middle School 8:23.2 16:46.4  
27 Stevens, Megan 8 Clearwater Middle School 8:23.3 16:46.6  
28 Smallwood, Jade 8 Mulvane Middle School 8:28.6 16:57.1  
29 Wurbs, Briella 8 Eisenhower Middle School 8:30.2 17:00.4  
30 Lindner, Amanda 8 Augusta Middle School 8:33.3 17:06.5 19
31 Hart, River 8 Haysville West 8:35.9 17:11.7  
32 Douglas, Scout 8 Wellington Middle School 8:37.7 17:15.3  
33 Glover, Grace 8 Maize South Middle School 8:43.9 17:27.8  
34 Hoeme, Brynne 8 Cheney MS 8:49.4 17:38.8  
35 Santiago, Savanna 8 Goddard Middle School 8:58.0 17:56.0 20
36 Cowan, Elizabeth 8 Goddard Middle School 8:59.5 17:59.0 21
37 Stutzman, Maya 8 Maize South Middle School 9:13.0 18:25.9  
38 Ness, Breslin 8 Eisenhower Middle School 9:21.4 18:42.7  
39 McCracken, Ellie 8 Derby North Middle School 9:21.5 18:42.9 22
40 Kiltz, Autumn 8 Ark City Middle School 9:38.3 19:16.6  
41 Gresham, Taylor 8 Augusta Middle School 10:16.5 20:33.0 23
42 Lyman, Lydia 8 Winfield Middle School 10:27.2 20:54.3  
43 Burr, Sadie 8 Maize South Middle School 10:49.3 21:38.6  
44 Davis, Audrey 8 Maize South Middle School 10:55.7 21:51.3  
45 De La Torre, Paola 8 Eisenhower Middle School 11:12.6 22:25.2  
46 Smith, Claire 8 Maize South Middle School 11:13.9 22:27.8  
47 Navarro, Emma 8 Derby North Middle School 13:03.7 26:07.4  
48 Burton, Ada 8 Derby North Middle School 13:04.9 26:09.7  
GIRLS 7th Grade 1MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 34:48 6:57 10 2 3 5 7 9    
2 35:30 7:06 11 1 4 6 8 10    
3 26:39 8:53 36 11 12 13        
GIRLS 7th Grade 1MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wright, Stella 7 Eisenhower Middle School 6:09.8 6:09.8 1
2 Parr, Adelynn 7 Maize South Middle School 6:25.5 6:25.5 2
3 Furman, Ava 7 Wellington Middle School 6:38.9 6:38.9  
4 Brooks, Emma 7 Maize South Middle School 6:41.3 6:41.3 3
5 Barnes, Kennedy 7 Ark City Middle School 6:41.9 6:41.9  
6 Wyckoff, Shay 7 Ark City Middle School 6:48.2 6:48.2  
7 Bearley, Addison 7 Cheney MS 6:50.5 6:50.5  
8 Jones, Olivia 7 Eisenhower Middle School 6:57.4 6:57.4 4
9 Clinesmith, Adysen 7 Maize South Middle School 7:06.2 7:06.2 5
10 Hawkins, Kinsley 7 Eisenhower Middle School 7:06.3 7:06.3 6
11 Coleman, Jordan 7 Haysville West 7:08.9 7:08.9  
12 Davis, Kinley 7 Maize South Middle School 7:13.9 7:13.9 7
13 Roby, Peyton 7 Eisenhower Middle School 7:17.6 7:17.6 8
14 Ealey, Kaitlyn 7 Maize South Middle School 7:22.2 7:22.2 9
15 Birkner, Kat 7 Maize South Middle School 7:27.1 7:27.1  
16 Douglas, Kristal 7 Maize South Middle School 7:28.2 7:28.2  
17 Morrow, Norah 7 Maize South Middle School 7:29.3 7:29.3  
18 Garcia, Amaya 7 Maize South Middle School 7:30.6 7:30.6  
19 Pfeifer, Katy 7 Maize South Middle School 7:30.9 7:30.9  
20 Burden, Annabelle 7 Wellington Middle School 7:35.0 7:35.0  
21 Marshall, Elise 7 Maize South Middle School 7:37.2 7:37.2  
22 Magdelano, Adalie 7 Maize South Middle School 7:42.1 7:42.1  
23 Cobb, Ashlyn 7 Eisenhower Middle School 8:00.1 8:00.1 10
24 Himes, Madelynn 7 Eisenhower Middle School 8:01.8 8:01.8  
25 Lin, Nancy 7 Augusta Middle School 8:06.8 8:06.8  
26 McGrath, Zoey 7 Augusta Middle School 8:08.4 8:08.4  
27 Potter, Sariah 7 Goddard Middle School 8:14.4 8:14.4  
28 Hogan, Amelia 7 Winfield Middle School 8:25.7 8:25.7  
29 Davidson, Ella 7 Derby North Middle School 8:26.2 8:26.2 11
30 Nolan, Kalyn 7 Mulvane Middle School 8:31.1 8:31.1  
31 Bennett, Kailyah 7 Derby North Middle School 8:47.6 8:47.6 12
32 Danley, Zuby 7 Maize South Middle School 9:01.9 9:01.9  
33 Oetken, Addison 7 Derby North Middle School 9:25.6 9:25.6 13
34 Lenz, Rachel 7 Winfield Middle School 9:39.3 9:39.3  
BOYS 7th Grade 1MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 32:11 6:26 12 1 3 8 18 19    
2 31:41 6:20 15 2 6 7 10 12    
3 39:19 7:51 35 5 9 21 29 34    
4 35:10 7:02 45 13 15 17 22 26    
5 20:39 6:53 49 11 14 24        
6 21:28 7:09 63 16 20 27        
7 25:21 8:27 67 4 30 33        
8 40:47 8:09 76 23 25 28 31 32    
BOYS 7th Grade 1MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brown, Cole 7 Eisenhower Middle School 5:50.0 5:50.0 1
2 Glover, Josh 7 Maize South Middle School 5:52.2 5:52.2 2
3 Tonnessen, Nicolas 7 Eisenhower Middle School 6:05.5 6:05.5 3
4 Wilson, Jonathan 7 Mulvane Middle School 6:05.8 6:05.8 4
5 Nixon, Brady 7 Derby North Middle School 6:18.3 6:18.3 5
6 Cole, Ethan 7 Maize South Middle School 6:20.1 6:20.1 6
7 Kelly, Shae 7 Maize South Middle School 6:21.9 6:21.9 7
8 Dent, Owen 7 Eisenhower Middle School 6:21.9 6:21.9 8
9 Devault, Noah 7 Derby North Middle School 6:28.4 6:28.4 9
10 Young, Cash 7 Cheney MS 6:29.9 6:29.9  
11 Glover, Joseph 7 Maize South Middle School 6:32.2 6:32.2 10
12 Holmes, Kenton 7 Haysville West 6:32.3 6:32.3 11
13 DeMoss, Reese 7 Maize South Middle School 6:35.0 6:35.0 12
14 Neild, Kayden 7 Augusta Middle School 6:45.0 6:45.0  
15 Wood, Jaden 7 Winfield Middle School 6:46.1 6:46.1 13
16 Valenzuela, Israel 7 Haysville West 6:48.3 6:48.3 14
17 Campbell, Tyler 7 Clearwater Middle School 6:49.8 6:49.8  
18 Parsons, Gunnar 7 Winfield Middle School 6:51.3 6:51.3 15
19 Wiley, Luke 7 Wellington Middle School 6:52.7 6:52.7 16
20 Mah, Parker 7 Winfield Middle School 6:55.3 6:55.3 17
21 Crawford, Brady 7 Maize South Middle School 6:55.7 6:55.7  
22 Douglas, Brennan 7 Eisenhower Middle School 6:56.3 6:56.3 18
23 Spiva, Ethan 7 Eisenhower Middle School 6:58.0 6:58.0 19
24 Peterson, Maverick 7 Wellington Middle School 6:59.3 6:59.3 20
25 Rothe, Ezra 7 Eisenhower Middle School 7:00.0 7:00.0  
26 Roy, Hayden 7 Derby North Middle School 7:02.3 7:02.3 21
27 Yates, Andrew 7 Winfield Middle School 7:03.1 7:03.1 22
28 Barry, Max 7 Clearwater Middle School 7:04.0 7:04.0  
29 Hudson, Johah 7 Eisenhower Middle School 7:06.5 7:06.5  
30 Anderson, Logan 7 Eisenhower Middle School 7:07.8 7:07.8  
31 Jordan, Nathan 7 Goddard Middle School 7:11.1 7:11.1 23
32 Schneider, Lewis 7 Eisenhower Middle School 7:15.4 7:15.4  
33 McHatton, Oliver 7 Haysville West 7:19.5 7:19.5 24
34 Fyfe, Cohen 7 Goddard Middle School 7:24.3 7:24.3 25
35 McClarin, Julian 7 Eisenhower Middle School 7:30.4 7:30.4  
36 Hedges, Jack 7 Winfield Middle School 7:34.6 7:34.6 26
37 Kant, John 7 Augusta Middle School 7:35.3 7:35.3  
38 Mott, Will 7 Wellington Middle School 7:37.1 7:37.1 27
39 Larson, Landen 7 Ark City Middle School 7:48.3 7:48.3  
40 McVay, Blaine 7 Maize South Middle School 7:50.5 7:50.5  
41 Felmlee, Jasper 7 Eisenhower Middle School 7:51.9 7:51.9  
42 Angle, Jayson 7 Maize South Middle School 7:55.8 7:55.8  
43 Corriveau, Elliot 7 Maize South Middle School 7:56.2 7:56.2  
44 McCartney, Max 7 Maize South Middle School 7:56.8 7:56.8  
45 Taylor, Grant 7 Maize South Middle School 8:04.7 8:04.7  
46 Menten, Caleb 7 Maize South Middle School 8:16.7 8:16.7  
47 Nelson, Will 7 Goddard Middle School 8:24.9 8:24.9 28
48 Lavin, Tariq 7 Derby North Middle School 8:36.3 8:36.3 29
49 Heckart, Hunter 7 Mulvane Middle School 8:42.1 8:42.1 30
50 Curran, Lucas 7 Winfield Middle School 8:50.0 8:50.0  
51 Bay, Jared 7 Goddard Middle School 8:51.9 8:51.9 31
52 Greenlee, Zach 7 Winfield Middle School 8:52.8 8:52.8  
53 Russell, Bryler 7 Goddard Middle School 8:55.3 8:55.3 32
54 Schafers, Mason 7 Eisenhower Middle School 9:06.8 9:06.8  
55 Williams, Austen 7 Eisenhower Middle School 10:16.0 10:16.0  
56 Blankenship, Jacon 7 Mulvane Middle School 10:34.2 10:34.2 33
57 Taylor, Quinton 7 Derby North Middle School 10:54.7 10:54.7 34
58 Rindt, Caleb 7 Goddard Middle School 11:31.7 11:31.7