Wabash Middle School Invitational Date: 09-26-20   Venue: Wabash, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MS Boys Varsity MS Girls Varsity
MS Combined JV Team Scores
MS Combined JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cordes, Isaiah 7 Wabash Middle School 6:19.7 11:47.9 1
2 Oswalt, Kasen 8 Wabash Middle School 6:27.2 12:01.9 2
3 Oswalt, Camden 5 Wabash Middle School 6:29.4 12:05.9 3
4 Ewart, Wylan 7 Edgewood Middle School 6:51.8 12:47.8 4
5 French, Jay 6 Wabash Middle School 7:06.1 13:14.4 5
6 Weaver, Raven 5 Wabash Middle School 7:07.5 13:17.0 6
7 Lakin, Braxten 8 Wabash Middle School 7:20.5 13:41.3 7
8 Cox, Logan 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:24.4 13:48.6 8
9 Hoover, Ethan 6 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:25.3 13:50.2 9
10 Peters, Justin 7 McCulloch Junior High 7:31.2 14:01.3 10
11 Venturi, Stella 6 West Noble Middle School 7:39.4 14:16.5 1
12 Stanton, Kristian 8 Wabash Middle School 7:43.3 14:23.8 11
13 Bever, Lucis 8 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:47.8 14:32.2 12
14 Hilbish, Aubrey 6 West Noble Middle School 7:53.2 14:42.3 2
15 Mast, Landon 6 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:54.9 14:45.4 13
16 Lester, Gavin 5 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:59.7 14:54.3 14
17 Moore, Preston 5 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 8:01.2 14:57.1 15
18 Brimhall, Taryn 8 West Noble Middle School 8:02.8 15:00.2 3
19 Fussle, Dillon 7 Edgewood Middle School 8:10.1 15:13.8 16
20 Summers, Ava 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:11.6 15:16.5 4
21 Sommers, Maverick 7 Wabash Middle School 8:11.8 15:17.0  
22 Malagon, Fernando 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:12.1 15:17.5 17
23 Reeves, Abraham 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:14.1 15:21.2 18
24 Roark, Xavier 7 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 8:14.8 15:22.4 19
25 Bishir, Ava 7 Wabash Middle School 8:17.5 15:27.6 5
26 Townsend, Jaymen 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:18.7 15:29.8 20
27 Kuch, Maizey 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:18.9 15:30.1 6
28 Falink, Camden 6 Frankton Jr High school 8:20.1 15:32.3  
29 Bucher, Wyatt 6 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 8:20.2 15:32.5 21
30 Martin, Lucy 8 West Noble Middle School 8:24.8 15:41.1 7
31 Niebbia, Mattias 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:30.5 15:51.7 22
32 Smith, Nicholas 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:31.5 15:53.6 23
33 Hererra, Francisco 6 West Noble Middle School 8:39.2 16:08.1  
34 Honeycutt, Owen 6 Wabash Middle School 8:46.1 16:20.9  
35 Shidler, Caitlyn 5 Wabash Middle School 8:47.0 16:22.5 8
36 Murillo, Alonso 8 West Noble Middle School 8:48.7 16:25.7  
37 Francis, Brody 5 McCulloch Junior High 8:50.2 16:28.4 24
38 Howard, Maya 7 Wabash Middle School 8:54.5 16:36.6 9
39 Martinez, Alondra 7 Edgewood Middle School 8:55.5 16:38.4 10
40 Arora, Aadya 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:56.8 16:40.8 11
41 Shidler, Audri 6 Wabash Middle School 8:56.9 16:40.9 12
42 Lezark, Maddie 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:01.8 16:50.1 13
43 Strange, Hailey 7 Edgewood Middle School 9:04.8 16:55.7 14
44 Keyes, Emma 7 Edgewood Middle School 9:10.2 17:05.8 15
45 Hendey, Lane 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:15.6 17:15.9 25
46 Johnson, Gavin 6 McCulloch Junior High 9:24.3 17:32.1 26
47 Hoover, Lillian 6 Peru Junior High School 9:24.5 17:32.4  
48 Shepherd, Carter 5 Frankton Jr High school 9:29.7 17:42.2  
49 Bowers, Amarah 6 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 9:31.4 17:45.3  
50 Deitzer, Laela 6 Frankton Jr High school 9:31.5 17:45.5  
51 Bloss, Allison 6 West Noble Middle School 9:33.9 17:50.0 16
52 Hiles, Kasen 5 Peru Junior High School 9:38.7 17:59.0  
53 Jimenez, Alicia 7 McCulloch Junior High 9:47.8 18:15.9 17
54 McLaughlin, Landon 6 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 10:15.5 19:07.5  
55 Zvalaren, Kelyn 7 Edgewood Middle School 10:24.3 19:24.1 27
56 Fisher, Abi 7 Edgewood Middle School 10:28.1 19:31.1 18
57 Rosen, Kaden 7 Wabash Middle School 10:30.1 19:34.8  
58 Pablo, Miguel 6 West Noble Middle School 10:33.5 19:41.2  
59 Dancy, Rhianna 7 Peru Junior High School 10:35.0 19:44.0  
60 Summers, Micah 5 McCulloch Junior High 10:37.6 19:48.9  
61 Martinez, Emily 8 West Noble Middle School 10:43.5 19:59.7 19
62 Bruhler, Eleanor 6 McCulloch Junior High 10:46.6 20:05.6 20
63 Hernandez, Nico 6 West Noble Middle School 10:48.5 20:09.1  
64 Hodson, Nate 5 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 10:50.4 20:12.7  
65 Huff, Hannah 5 McCulloch Junior High 10:51.9 20:15.4 21
66 Tayahua, Ariana 8 West Noble Middle School 10:52.8 20:17.1 22
67 Messer, Jocelyn 6 West Noble Middle School 11:06.9 20:43.4  
68 Dowden, Maci 6 Frankton Jr High school 11:10.0 20:49.1  
69 Miller, Jacquelynn 7 Edgewood Middle School 11:15.1 20:58.6 23
70 Shelton, Olivia 8 Wabash Middle School 11:18.4 21:04.9 24
71 Doyle, Brayson 5 Peru Junior High School 11:20.8 21:09.4  
72 Corson, Claire 8 Edgewood Middle School 11:21.0 21:09.7  
73 Berg, Abby 6 Frankton Jr High school 13:03.5 24:20.7  
74 Dunn, Zarla 8 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 13:08.4 24:30.0  
75 Gonzalez, Katelyn 6 West Noble Middle School 14:15.6 26:35.2  
76 Burdine, Chloe 6 Peru Junior High School 15:00.7 27:59.2  
77 Dunnaway, Gracie 5 Peru Junior High School 15:13.7 28:23.5  
78 Dunnaway, Gavin 5 Peru Junior High School 17:12.9 32:05.8  
MS Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 56:47 11:21 34 3 5 7 8 11 17 20
2 57:31 11:30 48 2 4 6 15 21 30  
3 1:00:36 12:07 104 1 13 18 25 47    
4 1:01:18 12:15 124 16 19 22 32 35 37 43
5 1:03:19 12:39 133 10 12 24 28 59 67 68
6 1:04:06 12:49 165 9 31 34 39 52 62  
7 1:05:01 13:00 179 14 26 42 48 49 60  
8 Winamac MS 1:05:05 13:01 186 23 33 40 44 46 56 57
9 1:08:05 13:37 218 29 41 45 50 53 54 65
10 1:08:58 13:47 222 27 36 38 58 63    
11 1:18:18 15:39 297 51 55 61 64 66 69  
MS Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Beck, Nathaniel 8 McCulloch Junior High 5:53.6 10:59.2 1
2 Schrock, Alex 8 Edgewood Middle School 5:54.7 11:01.2 2
3 Shull, Bobby 7 Wabash Middle School 5:59.7 11:10.7 3
4 Gackenheimer, Jackson 7 Edgewood Middle School 6:02.0 11:14.9 4
5 Bullins, Jace 8 Wabash Middle School 6:02.5 11:15.8 5
6 Meridew, Clark 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:05.6 11:21.7 6
7 Guenin-Hodson, Drew 7 Wabash Middle School 6:06.3 11:23.0 7
8 Howard, Chase 8 Wabash Middle School 6:07.4 11:25.1 8
9 Ledesma, Cesar 8 West Noble Middle School 6:09.0 11:27.9 9
10 Ochoa, Adrian 8 Rochester Middle School 6:10.9 11:31.5 10
11 Church, Jonas 8 Wabash Middle School 6:11.6 11:32.7 11
12 Bailey, Grant 7 Rochester Middle School 6:12.5 11:34.4 12
13 Hawkins, Caleb 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:14.1 11:37.4 13
14 Bradley, Jackson 7 Cowan Junior High 6:18.1 11:44.9 14
15 Orr, Rick 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:18.6 11:45.8 15
16 Barlow, Tate 7 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 6:19.0 11:46.5 16
17 Kugler, Coleson 7 Wabash Middle School 6:20.6 11:49.7 17
18 Hawkins, Micah 6 McCulloch Junior High 6:22.8 11:53.7 18
19 Baer, Jaden 8 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 6:26.9 12:01.4 19
20 Church, Ezra 6 Wabash Middle School 6:27.3 12:02.0 20
21 McPhail, Noah 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:30.7 12:08.5 21
22 Leming, Ty 7 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 6:31.9 12:10.6 22
23 Hines, Brendan Winamac MS 6:32.7 12:12.2 23
24 Honkomp, Hunter 8 Rochester Middle School 6:34.9 12:16.2 24
25 Herrington, Michael 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:36.0 12:18.4 25
26 Campbell, Isaac 7 Cowan Junior High 6:42.5 12:30.4 26
27 Andrews, Luke 8 Southwood Middle School 6:43.3 12:31.9 27
28 Johnson, Reece 8 Rochester Middle School 6:44.5 12:34.1 28
29 Raab, Camden 7 Western Middle School 6:44.8 12:34.8 29
30 Lewis, Christian 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:46.0 12:37.0 30
31 Hofmeister, Xavier 7 West Noble Middle School 6:46.2 12:37.3 31
32 Pratt, Kourtland 6 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 6:46.7 12:38.3 32
33 Fredel, Logan Winamac MS 6:47.1 12:38.9 33
34 Macias, Marco 6 West Noble Middle School 6:48.1 12:40.8 34
35 Prus, Kolten 5 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 6:48.6 12:41.7 35
36 Drake, Cooper 7 Southwood Middle School 6:50.5 12:45.4 36
37 Kowalczuk, Steven 8 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 6:50.6 12:45.6 37
38 Unger, James 6 Southwood Middle School 6:50.9 12:46.0 38
39 Peterson, Caleb 6 West Noble Middle School 6:51.5 12:47.2 39
40 Yarger, Hank 8 Whitko Middle School 6:52.9 12:49.7  
41 Malchow, Will Winamac MS 6:54.5 12:52.8 40
42 Kallio, Brett 6 Western Middle School 6:59.8 13:02.7 41
43 Glenn, Aidan 7 Cowan Junior High 7:00.1 13:03.2 42
44 Haupert, Luke 8 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:05.3 13:13.0 43
45 Satterthwaite, Holten 6 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:10.1 13:21.9  
46 Blackman, Tucker Winamac MS 7:17.2 13:35.0 44
47 Carver, Maddox 6 Western Middle School 7:17.2 13:35.2 45
48 Morgan, John 8 Whitko Middle School 7:20.2 13:40.7  
49 Good, Cooper 5 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:21.4 13:43.0  
50 Cardenas, Ivan Winamac MS 7:23.2 13:46.4 46
51 Steenbergh, Lincoln 6 McCulloch Junior High 7:24.3 13:48.4 47
52 Coffey, Kyler 8 Cowan Junior High 7:25.2 13:50.0 48
53 Morey, Crosley 8 Cowan Junior High 7:27.0 13:53.4 49
54 May, Hugo 7 Western Middle School 7:39.0 14:15.7 50
55 Caldwell, Braxton 5 Peru Junior High School 7:45.0 14:27.0 51
56 Bartlett, Devon 8 West Noble Middle School 7:48.3 14:33.2 52
57 Wittenbach, Noel 8 Western Middle School 7:50.6 14:37.3 53
58 Moore, Ethan 6 Western Middle School 7:51.0 14:38.2 54
59 McGuire, Regan 7 Peru Junior High School 7:52.4 14:40.7 55
60 Bain, Wyatt Winamac MS 7:52.9 14:41.6 56
61 Showley, Joel Winamac MS 8:02.4 14:59.3 57
62 Winget, Carter 7 Southwood Middle School 8:02.7 14:59.9 58
63 Javier, Leandro 6 Rochester Middle School 8:15.2 15:23.2 59
64 Wade, Hunter Winamac MS 8:19.8 15:31.8  
65 Buis, Chevy 6 Cowan Junior High 8:20.1 15:32.4 60
66 Jimenez, Jaxon 5 Peru Junior High School 8:28.6 15:48.2 61
67 Martinez, Javier 6 West Noble Middle School 8:30.1 15:51.1 62
68 Neal, Luc 6 Southwood Middle School 8:32.6 15:55.6 63
69 Mayhill, Owen 5 Peru Junior High School 8:50.8 16:29.6 64
70 Sullivan, Jack 7 Western Middle School 9:02.1 16:50.8 65
71 Reemer, Jalen 6 Peru Junior High School 9:03.6 16:53.5 66
72 Budka, Lex Winamac MS 9:41.2 18:03.7  
73 Pace, Hunter 7 Rochester Middle School 10:29.4 19:33.5 67
74 Fuller, Logan 6 Rochester Middle School 10:35.5 19:44.9 68
75 Rockey, Skyler 8 Peru Junior High School 10:36.2 19:46.1 69
76 Gilbert, John 6 Western Middle School 10:50.2 20:12.3  
77 Sonnenberg, Shane 6 Western Middle School 13:12.9 24:38.3  
MS Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:55 12:47 38 1 4 6 11 16 20 51
2 1:08:06 13:37 96 8 10 17 27 34 40 50
3 1:08:20 13:40 101 3 7 22 24 45 52 55
4 1:10:40 14:08 139 9 21 29 36 44 48 56
5 Winamac MS 1:10:23 14:04 139 2 18 26 46 47 54 65
6 1:11:43 14:20 155 13 23 28 42 49 63 75
7 1:11:18 14:15 160 5 19 35 39 62    
8 1:13:00 14:36 187 14 31 41 43 58 59 60
9 1:13:43 14:44 195 12 25 33 61 64 67 68
10 1:16:54 15:22 218 15 30 32 70 71 72  
11 1:17:48 15:33 263 37 38 53 66 69 73 74
12 1:29:33 17:54 367 57 76 77 78 79 80  
MS Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Parson, Trinity 7 West Noble Middle School 6:24.1 11:56.0 1
2 Kroft, Kandance 7 Winamac MS 6:44.2 12:33.6 2
3 Shoaff, Maddy 8 Western Middle School 6:45.3 12:35.6 3
4 Martin, Lanie 7 West Noble Middle School 6:45.7 12:36.5 4
5 Larson, Kenzie 7 McCulloch Junior High 6:46.1 12:37.2 5
6 Bish, Ava 8 West Noble Middle School 6:48.2 12:41.1 6
7 Harlow, Hattie 8 Western Middle School 6:48.6 12:41.7 7
8 Rice, Kaleigh 5 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 6:49.2 12:42.8 8
9 Metz, Eden 7 Edgewood Middle School 6:59.2 13:01.5 9
10 Haupert, Laney 6 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:01.4 13:05.7 10
11 Emmert, Mya 6 West Noble Middle School 7:02.8 13:08.2 11
12 Winer, Lola 6 Southwood Middle School 7:11.0 13:23.5 12
13 Thomas, Ava 8 Rochester Middle School 7:15.3 13:31.6 13
14 Jones, Raegan 7 Wabash Middle School 7:15.9 13:32.7 14
15 Nallenweg, Madi 8 Peru Junior High School 7:16.3 13:33.5 15
16 Hilbish, Miah 8 West Noble Middle School 7:16.7 13:34.2 16
17 Baer, Teagan 5 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:20.4 13:41.2 17
18 Wegner, Avery 7 Winamac MS 7:23.9 13:47.6 18
19 Sollars, Raven 7 McCulloch Junior High 7:26.3 13:52.1 19
20 Chordas, Addison 7 West Noble Middle School 7:28.3 13:55.7 20
21 Fisher, Hannah 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:30.9 14:00.6 21
22 Marley, Joy 8 Western Middle School 7:31.2 14:01.1 22
23 McCall, Sophie 8 Rochester Middle School 7:33.3 14:05.2 23
24 Moore, Kenzie 8 Western Middle School 7:34.1 14:06.7 24
25 Thomas, Shelby 6 Southwood Middle School 7:34.3 14:07.1 25
26 Hoover, Kadence 8 Winamac MS 7:35.0 14:08.3 26
27 Meyer, Mikayla 6 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:35.7 14:09.7 27
28 Lowe, Alexa 7 Rochester Middle School 7:36.2 14:10.5 28
29 Eherenman, Bryce 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:37.9 14:13.7 29
30 Yarger, Ella 8 Whitko Middle School 7:39.2 14:16.2  
31 Gatliff, Maddie 6 Peru Junior High School 7:39.3 14:16.3 30
32 Cooper, Chloe 6 Wabash Middle School 7:43.2 14:23.6 31
33 Hahn, Brooklyn 6 Peru Junior High School 7:43.6 14:24.3 32
34 Cunningham, Ella 5 Southwood Middle School 7:44.3 14:25.7 33
35 Hanes, Emme 6 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:45.1 14:27.2 34
36 Morgan, Lizzie 5 McCulloch Junior High 7:45.6 14:28.0 35
37 Barnett, Maggie 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:48.0 14:32.6 36
38 Falink, Layla 7 Frankton Jr High school 7:48.4 14:33.3 37
39 Newton, Chelsea 7 Frankton Jr High school 7:49.0 14:34.4 38
40 Perez, Britney 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:49.3 14:35.0 39
41 Copeland, Ali 5 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 7:49.6 14:35.5 40
42 Higuera , Rinka 7 Wabash Middle School 7:53.1 14:42.0 41
43 Rude, Myli 7 Rochester Middle School 7:55.9 14:47.2 42
44 Bailey, Bridget 7 Wabash Middle School 7:56.9 14:49.2 43
45 Deloe, Reese 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:58.4 14:51.9 44
46 Mince, Zoe 8 Western Middle School 8:00.4 14:55.6 45
47 Corcoran, Lyla 6 Winamac MS 8:01.0 14:56.9 46
48 Kruzick, Madelyn 8 Winamac MS 8:01.2 14:57.2 47
49 Rosas, Kaelyn 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:01.6 14:58.0 48
50 Calloway, Allyson 7 Rochester Middle School 8:07.4 15:08.7 49
51 Miller, Emily 5 Northfield Jr/Sr High School 8:10.8 15:15.1 50
52 Ruch, Abigail 6 West Noble Middle School 8:12.6 15:18.3 51
53 Bogue, Kacey 8 Western Middle School 8:13.9 15:20.8 52
54 Cole, Hadley 5 Frankton Jr High school 8:14.2 15:21.4 53
55 Kretchmer, Haven 6 Winamac MS 8:16.2 15:25.1 54
56 Schnurpel, Natalie 8 Western Middle School 8:16.5 15:25.7 55
57 Bradley, Airyana 7 Edgewood Middle School 8:17.4 15:27.4 56
58 Matson, Candice 7 Cowan Junior High 8:17.9 15:28.3 57
59 Fairchild, Mia 6 Wabash Middle School 8:20.4 15:32.9 58
60 Tart, Mallory 6 Wabash Middle School 8:25.5 15:42.6 59
61 Beamer, Ivy 8 Wabash Middle School 8:26.0 15:43.4 60
62 Winer, Audri 8 Southwood Middle School 8:27.2 15:45.6 61
63 Hamner, Cambria 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:27.6 15:46.3 62
64 Pownall, Ashlyn 7 Western Middle School 8:33.3 15:56.9  
65 Chandler, Brooklyn 7 Rochester Middle School 8:34.7 15:59.6 63
66 Nelson, Paige 5 Southwood Middle School 8:36.0 16:02.1 64
67 Peloza, Victoria 7 Edgewood Middle School 8:38.9 16:07.4  
68 Thompson, Chloe 8 Whitko Middle School 8:40.3 16:10.0  
69 Osborn, Zavannah 6 Winamac MS 8:44.5 16:17.8 65
70 Quimby, Alexa 7 Frankton Jr High school 8:45.7 16:20.1 66
71 Hershberger, Kaylyn 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:48.0 16:24.4  
72 Corn, Jaiya 8 Southwood Middle School 8:57.5 16:42.2 67
73 Ranck, Olivia 6 Southwood Middle School 8:59.9 16:46.6 68
74 Rude, Olivia 7 Winamac MS 9:04.5 16:55.3  
75 Westlund, Izzy 5 Frankton Jr High school 9:06.8 16:59.4 69
76 Fisher, Makenna 7 Winamac MS 9:16.8 17:18.0  
77 Briley, Haley Jo 6 Peru Junior High School 9:17.3 17:19.1 70
78 Butt, Bailey 6 Peru Junior High School 9:18.9 17:22.0 71
79 Collie, Esther 6 Peru Junior High School 9:21.8 17:27.5 72
80 Shepard, Macie 8 Frankton Jr High school 9:29.1 17:41.1 73
81 Pratt, Lilly 7 Frankton Jr High school 9:40.1 18:01.5 74
82 Navara, Taylor 6 Rochester Middle School 9:51.0 18:22.0 75
83 Coffey, Myleigh 6 Cowan Junior High 9:51.5 18:22.8 76
84 Corn, Aubrey 6 Cowan Junior High 9:54.2 18:27.8 77
85 Haitt, Bryleigh 7 Cowan Junior High 9:59.0 18:36.8 78
86 Bergstorm, Kylee 8 Cowan Junior High 9:59.5 18:37.7 79
87 Hunter, Makenna 6 Southwood Middle School 10:05.8 18:49.4  
88 Payton, Bailee 6 Western Middle School 10:11.3 18:59.7  
89 Gingerich, Leah 7 Cowan Junior High 10:33.9 19:41.8 80
90 Beebe, Addison 7 Rochester Middle School 11:02.1 20:34.5  
91 Pierce, Mariah 8 Frankton Jr High school 11:23.0 21:13.5  
92 Nichols, Lily 8 Frankton Jr High school 11:33.2 21:32.4  
93 Vessels, Riley 6 Rochester Middle School 13:24.5 24:59.9