Taylor University High School/Middle School Invitational Date: 08-29-20   Venue: Taylor - Upland, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MS Boys 3k MS Girls 3k
Varsity Boys 5k Varsity Girls 5k
MS Boys 3k Team Scores

1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 59:32 11:54 27 2 3 4 8 10 11 15
2 1:02:39 12:31 48 1 7 9 12 19 26 27
3 1:07:52 13:34 73 5 13 17 18 20 22 25
4 1:12:57 14:35 100 6 16 21 28 29 31  
5 1:24:03 16:48 123 14 23 24 30 32 33 34
99997 38:26 19:13 99999              
MS Boys 3k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Beck, Nathaniel FR McCulloch Junior High 5:59.5 11:08.7 1
2 Gackenheimer, Jackson 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:15.1 11:37.6 2
3 Orr, Rick FR Edgewood Middle School 6:15.9 11:39.1 3
4 McPhail, Noah FR Edgewood Middle School 6:18.1 11:43.2 4
5 Ross, Isaiah FR Eastbrook JH 6:19.0 11:44.8 5
6 Luchetti, Sam FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 6:24.6 11:55.3 6
7 Hawkins, Caleb FR McCulloch Junior High 6:25.5 11:57.0 7
8 Meridew, Clark FR Edgewood Middle School 6:28.8 12:03.1 8
9 Hawkins, Micah 7 McCulloch Junior High 6:34.0 12:12.8 9
10 Lewis, Christian FR Edgewood Middle School 6:43.1 12:29.7 10
11 Schrock, Alex FR Edgewood Middle School 6:45.3 12:33.9 11
12 Herrington, Michael FR McCulloch Junior High 6:57.7 12:56.8 12
13 Linton-Hernandez, Langdon 7 Eastbrook JH 7:06.5 13:13.2 13
14 Kitterman, Mason 8 Blackford 7:07.8 13:15.6 14
15 Ewart, Wylan 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:10.1 13:19.9 15
16 Shafer, Noah FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:13.7 13:26.6 16
17 Cox, Logan 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:20.7 13:39.6  
18 King, Milo FR Eastbrook JH 7:30.9 13:58.6 17
19 Bennett, Josh FR Eastbrook JH 7:37.1 14:10.2 18
20 Steenbergh, Lincoln 7 McCulloch Junior High 7:44.9 14:24.7 19
21 Stone, Austin FR Eastbrook JH 7:56.2 14:45.8 20
22 Dash, Paul FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:56.5 14:46.3 21
23 Schamber, Mason 7 Eastbrook JH 8:01.7 14:55.9 22
24 Barry, Jacob 7 Blackford 8:02.5 14:57.4 23
25 Barry, Samuel 8 Blackford 8:17.2 15:24.7 24
26 Aupperle, Reid FR Eastbrook JH 8:17.6 15:25.6 25
27 Townsend, Jaymen FR McCulloch Junior High 8:24.0 15:37.5 26
28 Malagon, Fernando FR Edgewood Middle School 8:28.1 15:45.0  
29 Price, Isaac FR Edgewood Middle School 8:29.7 15:48.1  
30 Reeves, Abraham 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:37.2 16:02.0 27
31 Peters, Justin 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:37.7 16:02.8  
32 Maurer, Edward 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:45.7 16:17.7 28
33 Little, Callan 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:53.4 16:32.0 29
34 Fussle, Dillon 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:55.8 16:36.6  
35 Thorne, Aiden 8 Eastbrook JH 9:03.0 16:49.9  
36 Berryhill, Aiden 8 Eastbrook JH 9:04.4 16:52.4  
37 Street, Keaton 7 Eastbrook JH 9:11.6 17:06.0  
38 Niebbia, Mattias FR Edgewood Middle School 9:24.7 17:30.3  
39 Shipley, Jadden 6 Eastbrook JH 9:41.8 18:02.2  
40 Falink, Camden 7 Frankton Jr High school 9:44.9 18:07.9  
41 Miller, Logan 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:49.2 18:15.9  
42 Ochoa, Alberto 8 Edgewood Middle School 10:04.8 18:44.9  
43 Norton, Trenton 8 Blackford 10:20.5 19:14.0 30
44 Berryhill, Austin 6 Eastbrook JH 10:21.4 19:15.8  
45 Barhydt, Ethyn 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:31.6 19:34.7 31
46 Hendey, Lane FR McCulloch Junior High 10:36.8 19:44.5  
47 Hicks, Josef 6 Eastbrook JH 10:51.7 20:12.1  
48 Shepherd, Carter 6 Frankton Jr High school 10:55.4 20:19.1  
49 Stroup, Grant 6 Eastbrook JH 11:11.9 20:49.8  
50 Uggen, Max 7 Blackford 11:23.6 21:11.5 32
51 Walker, Reece 7 Blackford 11:49.6 21:59.9 33
52 Hancock, James 6 Eastbrook JH 12:14.4 22:45.9  
53 Zvalaren, Kelyn 8 Edgewood Middle School 12:23.6 23:03.1  
54 Fisher, Colton 8 Blackford 13:05.8 24:21.6 34
MS Girls 3k Team Scores

1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:11:02 14:12 32 1 3 4 10 14 22 23
2 1:16:14 15:14 79 6 16 18 19 20 24 31
3 1:18:01 15:36 90 5 11 17 28 29 33 40
4 1:19:18 15:51 90 7 9 13 27 34 36  
5 1:17:41 15:32 91 2 12 21 26 30 37 41
6 1:23:16 16:39 115 8 15 25 32 35 38 39
MS Girls 3k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bruckner, Alayna 7 Eastbrook JH 7:14.1 13:27.4 1
2 Larson, Kenzie 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:17.8 13:34.3 2
3 Gall, Whitney FR Eastbrook JH 7:23.5 13:44.9 3
4 Eastus, Brook 8 Eastbrook JH 7:34.5 14:05.2 4
5 Faber, Cierra FR Blackford 7:36.0 14:08.1 5
6 Metz, Eden 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:40.4 14:16.2 6
7 Moore, Carsten 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:46.7 14:28.1 7
8 Newton, Chelsea 8 Frankton Jr High school 7:47.1 14:28.7 8
9 Jones, Josie 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:49.8 14:33.8 9
10 Thorne, Alexis FR Eastbrook JH 7:50.7 14:35.5 10
11 Faber, Kayleigh 7 Blackford 7:51.1 14:36.2 11
12 Sollars, Raven 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:56.5 14:46.2 12
13 Auler, Becca 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:58.2 14:49.5 13
14 Falder, Lydia FR Eastbrook JH 8:09.3 15:10.1 14
15 Falink, Layla 8 Frankton Jr High school 8:12.4 15:15.8 15
16 Eherenman, Bryce FR Edgewood Middle School 8:14.5 15:19.8 16
17 Faber, Kylee 7 Blackford 8:15.8 15:22.2 17
18 Barnett, Maggie FR Edgewood Middle School 8:18.6 15:27.4 18
19 Rosas, Kaelyn FR Edgewood Middle School 8:22.7 15:35.0 19
20 Fisher, Hannah 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:23.5 15:36.5 20
21 Morgan, Lizzie 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:25.2 15:39.6 21
22 Hammond, Anne FR Eastbrook JH 8:35.9 15:59.5 22
23 Nash, Kate 8 Eastbrook JH 8:36.8 16:01.2 23
24 Deloe, Reese FR Edgewood Middle School 8:39.0 16:05.3 24
25 Owens, Nayla 8 Eastbrook JH 8:39.9 16:07.0  
26 Cole, Hadley 6 Frankton Jr High school 8:42.2 16:11.3 25
27 Korporal, Hailey 7 Eastbrook JH 8:44.5 16:15.5  
28 Brown, Cana FR Eastbrook JH 8:51.4 16:28.4  
29 Summers, Ava FR McCulloch Junior High 8:53.2 16:31.8 26
30 Rayn, Taelin 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:58.9 16:42.3 27
31 Slentz, Abigail 8 Blackford 9:07.0 16:57.3 28
32 Pitts, Karlie 8 Blackford 9:07.5 16:58.4 29
33 Hamner, Cambria 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:13.7 17:09.9 30
34 Hershberger, Kaylyn FR Edgewood Middle School 9:24.9 17:30.6 31
35 Hammond, Evelyn FR Eastbrook JH 9:48.0 18:13.5  
36 Westlund, Izzy 6 Frankton Jr High school 9:55.5 18:27.5 32
37 Brodkorb, Bristol 6 Eastbrook JH 9:57.5 18:31.3  
38 Mealy, Kalli 8 Blackford 9:58.6 18:33.4 33
39 Fisher, Abi 8 Edgewood Middle School 10:03.5 18:42.4  
40 Lessly, Caroline 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:05.0 18:45.3 34
41 Quimby, Alexa 8 Frankton Jr High school 10:09.5 18:53.6 35
42 Kabrich, Addysen 8 Eastbrook JH 10:10.8 18:56.0  
43 Keyes, Emma 8 Edgewood Middle School 10:18.9 19:11.1  
44 Jones, Samantha 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:20.6 19:14.3 36
45 Martinez, Alondra 8 Edgewood Middle School 10:32.0 19:35.4  
46 Jimenez, Alicia 8 McCulloch Junior High 10:34.2 19:39.6 37
47 Arora, Aadya FR Edgewood Middle School 10:37.0 19:44.8  
48 Bradley, Airyana 8 Edgewood Middle School 10:37.5 19:45.6  
49 Lezark, Maddie FR Edgewood Middle School 10:40.9 19:52.1  
50 Pratt, Lilly 8 Frankton Jr High school 10:41.0 19:52.3 38
51 Shepard, Macie FR Frankton Jr High school 10:48.9 20:06.8 39
52 Lora, Abigail 8 Eastbrook JH 11:05.2 20:37.2  
53 Strange, Hailey 8 Edgewood Middle School 11:06.9 20:40.4  
54 Corson, Claire FR Edgewood Middle School 11:08.2 20:42.9  
55 Hile, Loralie 8 Blackford 11:16.5 20:58.3 40
56 Miller, Kate 7 McCulloch Junior High 11:17.8 21:00.7 41
57 Dowden, Maci 7 Frankton Jr High school 12:07.0 22:32.2  
58 Rust, Alayna 6 Eastbrook JH 12:42.4 23:38.0  
59 Pierce, Mariah FR Frankton Jr High school 13:06.8 24:23.4  
60 Fields, Kami 7 Blackford 13:15.9 24:40.3  
61 Rust, Adelyn 6 Eastbrook JH 13:17.6 24:43.4  
62 Shipley, Aurora FR Eastbrook JH 13:21.2 24:50.2  
63 Russel, Olivia 7 Eastbrook JH 13:41.2 25:27.4  
64 Markland, Jade 6 Eastbrook JH 13:45.3 25:35.0  
Varsity Girls 5k Team Scores

1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:54 20:22 41 1 2 5 6 27 31 38
2 1:43:17 20:39 46 3 7 10 11 15 23 36
3 1:46:59 21:23 106 13 16 21 26 30 34 35
4 1:47:31 21:30 112 8 9 24 32 39 90 91
5 1:48:01 21:36 120 4 14 25 29 48 49 55
6 1:52:06 22:25 181 19 22 41 47 52 69 78
7 1:52:19 22:27 192 17 18 40 57 60 79 92
8 1:54:47 22:57 221 28 42 44 51 56 62 64
9 1:56:29 23:17 247 37 45 46 54 65 66 81
10 1:57:59 23:35 279 20 59 61 67 72 83  
11 2:01:28 24:17 312 33 53 63 68 95 102  
12 2:02:01 24:24 323 12 71 74 80 86 101  
13 2:01:56 24:23 327 43 58 73 76 77 100 105
14 2:07:00 25:24 391 50 82 84 87 88 99  
15 2:14:43 26:56 440 70 75 94 98 103 104  
16 2:14:25 26:53 460 85 89 93 96 97    
99996 1:28:49 29:36 99999              
Varsity Girls 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grant, Gnister SO Northview 6:12.8 19:19.3 1
2 Hayes, Ellia SO Northview 6:24.4 19:55.3 2
3 Mays, Abby SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:29.0 20:09.6 3
4 Vail, Brielle JR Lawrence North 6:32.0 20:19.0 4
5 Eldridge, Maisie JR Northview 6:32.2 20:19.7 5
6 Morrison, Katie JR Northview 6:35.8 20:30.9 6
7 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:36.1 20:31.7 7
8 Meade, Heidi JR Princeton Community 6:39.4 20:42.1 8
9 Meade, Haley JR Princeton Community 6:39.8 20:43.4 9
10 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:41.6 20:48.9 10
11 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:41.9 20:49.9 11
12 Bucher, Avery SR Heritage Christian 6:42.7 20:52.1 12
13 Velez, Jessica SR Pike 6:43.2 20:53.7 13
14 Ludington, Carol SR Lawrence North 6:43.8 20:55.9 14
15 Panning, Lexi SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:44.3 20:57.4 15
16 Schwab, Katelin SR Pike 6:46.4 21:03.9 16
17 Jordan, Abby SO Maconaquah 6:46.8 21:05.0 17
18 Miller, Karli SR Maconaquah 6:47.2 21:06.3 18
19 Reece, Elizabeth SR Yorktown 6:48.3 21:09.8 19
20 Howell, olivia SO Eastbrook 6:48.5 21:10.3 20
21 Garvin, Ella SR Pike 6:51.4 21:19.3 21
22 Huisman, Grace SR Yorktown 6:52.5 21:22.7 22
23 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:53.2 21:25.1 23
24 Spore, Laci SR Princeton Community 6:53.9 21:27.1 24
25 Powell, Bailey SR Lawrence North 6:55.2 21:31.1 25
26 Karmolinski, Cara SR Pike 6:57.4 21:38.0 26
27 Brinkman, Piper SO Northview 7:01.1 21:49.6 27
28 Dirig, Addison SR Norwell 7:02.0 21:52.3 28
29 Springer, Samantha JR Lawrence North 7:04.4 21:59.6 29
30 Dansby, Chyane SR Pike 7:06.1 22:05.1 30
31 Shillings, Briley JR Northview 7:06.1 22:05.2 31
32 Smith, Lexi SO Princeton Community 7:06.4 22:05.9 32
33 Roth, Lilly SO Twin Lakes 7:06.7 22:07.1 33
34 Schwab, Rachel SO Pike 7:09.3 22:15.1 34
35 Holohan, Eleanor JR Pike 7:09.6 22:15.9 35
36 Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:11.9 22:23.1 36
37 Bradley, Lauren SO Western 7:13.3 22:27.4 37
38 Kropf, Faye JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:14.2 22:30.4  
39 Lutes, Jaiden SO Northview 7:14.5 22:31.2 38
40 Anthis, Kyndall JR Princeton Community 7:15.1 22:33.1 39
41 Read, Kristiana SR Pike 7:15.5 22:34.2  
42 Trout, Delaney JR Northview 7:15.8 22:35.2  
43 Driscoll, Lauren SO Maconaquah 7:18.3 22:42.9 40
44 Barnhizer, Sara SR Yorktown 7:19.7 22:47.4 41
45 Hartup, Alexis SO Norwell 7:22.8 22:57.0 42
46 Greulach, Emily SR Convoy Crestview 7:22.9 22:57.3 43
47 Reinhard, Haleigh SO Norwell 7:23.9 23:00.5 44
48 Bakare, Sogo JR Pike 7:24.0 23:00.8  
49 Caldwell, Cami JR Western 7:24.6 23:02.6 45
50 Herr, Destiny JR Western 7:26.3 23:08.0 46
51 Moulton, Natalie SR Yorktown 7:28.4 23:14.3 47
52 Deford, Paige SR Lawrence North 7:28.8 23:15.6 48
53 Back, Olivia SO Lawrence North 7:29.0 23:16.4 49
54 Cole, Caitlin SR Frankton 7:29.7 23:18.4 50
55 Shepherd, Allison JR Norwell 7:30.9 23:22.3 51
56 Smith, Ali JR Yorktown 7:34.1 23:32.3 52
57 Davis, Ariel JR Twin Lakes 7:34.6 23:33.6 53
58 Shock, Avery SO Western 7:34.7 23:34.1 54
59 Lahaie, Jenna JR Lawrence North 7:35.1 23:35.2 55
60 Reinhard, Maddy JR Norwell 7:35.3 23:36.0 56
61 Ware, Kyra SR Lawrence North 7:36.3 23:38.9  
62 Eby, Rachel SR Maconaquah 7:37.1 23:41.5 57
63 Walls, Lauren SR Convoy Crestview 7:37.8 23:43.5 58
64 Hammond, Rebekah SR Eastbrook 7:37.8 23:43.7 59
65 Merritt, Lauryn SO Maconaquah 7:38.0 23:44.4 60
66 Gobel, Josi SO Eastbrook 7:38.9 23:47.1 61
67 Clark, Emily SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:39.5 23:49.0  
68 Crow, Kiley SR Norwell 7:40.1 23:50.7 62
69 Kaufman, Ava SO Twin Lakes 7:40.1 23:50.9 63
70 Alverson, Shaina JR Pike 7:40.5 23:52.1  
71 Kahn, Makenzee JR Norwell 7:46.3 24:10.0 64
72 Ford, Alivia SR Western 7:48.7 24:17.6 65
73 Shoemaker, Olivia SR Western 7:50.7 24:23.6 66
74 Craw, Laynie SR Eastbrook 7:51.8 24:27.3 67
75 Nickerson, Olivia SO Twin Lakes 7:52.5 24:29.4 68
76 Kern, Norah JR Pike 7:53.3 24:32.0  
77 Brown, Izzie SR Yorktown 7:54.7 24:36.2 69
78 Gillum, Ali JR Lawrence North 7:57.5 24:44.8  
79 Clamme, Allison SO Blackford 7:58.2 24:47.1 70
80 Pippin, Emma SR Heritage Christian 7:59.2 24:50.1 71
81 Hallis, Ellie SO Eastbrook 7:59.4 24:50.9 72
82 Longstreth, Adalynn SR Convoy Crestview 7:59.7 24:51.9 73
83 Grissom, Ella SO Heritage Christian 8:02.0 24:58.8 74
84 Williamson, Sami SR Blackford 8:04.0 25:05.2 75
85 Rosario, Elena SO Pike 8:04.9 25:07.8  
86 Mosier, Megan JR Convoy Crestview 8:06.0 25:11.4 76
87 Pennekamp, Anna SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8:06.1 25:11.7  
88 Miller, Baylee JR Convoy Crestview 8:06.3 25:12.1 77
89 Bowen, Lauren SR Yorktown 8:07.4 25:15.8 78
90 Haynie, Amber JR Pike 8:07.6 25:16.3  
91 Pine, Brooklynn JR Norwell 8:08.0 25:17.7  
92 Heath, Abby JR Maconaquah 8:10.8 25:26.2 79
93 Johnson, Kate JR Heritage Christian 8:12.6 25:32.0 80
94 Lechner, Kourtney JR Western 8:13.8 25:35.5 81
95 Cline, Jewell SO Frankton 8:14.0 25:36.2 82
96 Freeman, Gracie SR Western 8:14.0 25:36.4  
97 Holom, Valerie SO Lawrence North 8:14.5 25:37.9  
98 Felver, Lauren SR Eastbrook 8:14.9 25:39.2 83
99 Sheward, Emma JR Frankton 8:15.1 25:39.7 84
100 Luckey, Emily SO Marion 8:15.4 25:40.6 85
101 Lewis, Alie SR Heritage Christian 8:17.9 25:48.4 86
102 Petscher, Hannah SR Northview 8:20.6 25:56.9  
103 Nix, Katelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8:23.9 26:07.0  
104 Lovett, Madison SO Northview 8:24.9 26:10.2  
105 Hartley, Abby SR Frankton 8:25.3 26:11.5 87
106 Scheiderer, Abby SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8:25.8 26:12.8  
107 Huff, Kiley SR Frankton 8:26.5 26:15.0 88
108 Kiefer, Amelia SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8:30.2 26:26.7  
109 Steenbergh, Molley SO Marion 8:31.3 26:30.2 89
110 Phillips, Delanie JR Princeton Community 8:32.7 26:34.3 90
111 Phillips, Desiree JR Princeton Community 8:32.8 26:34.6 91
112 Rodkey, Kathryn SO Maconaquah 8:37.0 26:47.9 92
113 Connolly, Madisyn SR Western 8:37.4 26:49.1  
114 Dutour, Lucy JR Lawrence North 8:40.5 26:58.7  
115 Larson, Halle SO Marion 8:44.3 27:10.5 93
116 Kumpf, Abigail SO Northview 8:45.0 27:12.8  
117 Douglas, Cheyanne SR Princeton Community 8:46.9 27:18.7  
118 Uggen, Ammee SO Blackford 8:49.5 27:26.8 94
119 Ward, Addison JR Twin Lakes 8:50.0 27:28.1 95
120 Hamilton, Chloe SR Marion 8:51.1 27:31.7 96
121 Summers, Macey JR Marion 8:51.6 27:33.1 97
122 Haigh, Aviana SO Yorktown 8:52.8 27:37.0  
123 Smith, Bree SR Western 8:53.4 27:38.7  
124 Slentz, Ruby SR Blackford 8:53.5 27:39.1 98
125 Benton, Maddie SO Frankton 8:53.9 27:40.4 99
126 Leeth, Kate JR Convoy Crestview 8:59.5 27:57.9 100
127 Stuffel, Ashley SR Yorktown 9:00.1 27:59.7  
128 Bolden, Faith SO Mississinewa 9:02.4 28:06.7  
129 Hilden, Maia JR Lawrence North 9:06.7 28:20.2  
130 DeCleene, Maria SR Western 9:14.1 28:43.1  
131 Hatcher, Ally SR Heritage Christian 9:16.5 28:50.7 101
132 Miller, Sarah SR Pike 9:16.9 28:51.9  
133 Crowell, Tessa SR Lawrence North 9:17.9 28:54.9  
134 Goller, Abby SO Yorktown 9:18.2 28:55.8  
135 Espinoza, Pricilla SO Lawrence North 9:24.2 29:14.4  
136 Brown, Lexi JR Princeton Community 9:27.3 29:24.3  
137 Venters, Molly SR Twin Lakes 9:29.8 29:32.1 102
138 Nice, Kaitlyn SR Maconaquah 9:32.7 29:41.1  
139 Darnell, Kylee SR Blackford 9:34.0 29:45.2 103
140 Robinson, Kathleen SO Mississinewa 9:34.8 29:47.5  
141 Rhees, Kendall JR Western 9:36.1 29:51.5  
142 Jacobs, Allison JR Blackford 9:37.8 29:56.8 104
143 Turpening, Hannah SR Convoy Crestview 9:38.9 30:00.3 105
144 Slater, Hannah JR Northview 9:46.8 30:25.0  
145 Barber, Gracey SO Yorktown 9:47.0 30:25.6  
146 Merritt, Alexandra SR Maconaquah 9:56.6 30:55.4  
147 Dawson, Bria SO Mississinewa 9:56.7 30:55.8  
148 Macedo, Brissia JR Pike 9:59.5 31:04.3  
149 Macedo, Marlene JR Pike 10:01.7 31:11.2  
150 Stehno, Hope JR Pike 10:02.3 31:13.1  
151 Decker, Emma JR Lawrence North 10:11.1 31:40.5  
152 Edwards, Kierston SR Princeton Community 10:30.7 32:41.3  
153 Morrett, Grace SR Pike 10:40.6 33:12.2  
154 Goodwin, Addison JR Northview 10:44.3 33:23.6  
155 Dillman, Rebekah SO Northview 11:23.0 35:23.9  
156 Sparks, Jenessa SR Convoy Crestview 11:42.1 36:23.5  
157 Snyder, Ruby JR Lawrence North 11:59.3 37:16.9  
158 Leyhe, Grace JR Lawrence North 12:05.3 37:35.6  
Varsity Boys 5k Team Scores

1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:45 16:45 27 2 4 6 7 8 16 18
2 1:24:27 16:53 44 1 5 9 14 15 17 19
3 1:27:09 17:25 83 3 11 12 26 31 45 58
4 1:30:14 18:02 139 10 23 25 30 51 75 79
5 1:30:57 18:11 145 13 28 32 34 38 60 62
6 1:32:09 18:25 174 21 22 29 48 54 73 81
7 1:35:20 19:04 220 40 41 44 46 49 61 66
8 1:35:44 19:08 252 24 27 56 69 76 77 78
9 1:37:01 19:24 276 35 52 59 63 67 71 85
10 1:37:42 19:32 289 20 36 65 82 86 87  
11 1:40:14 20:02 299 42 47 55 57 98 100 102
12 1:38:36 19:43 309 39 53 64 70 83 93 94
13 1:39:12 19:50 319 37 50 68 80 84 89 90
14 1:43:08 20:37 375 43 72 74 91 95 96 99
15 1:48:41 21:44 411 33 88 92 97 101 103 104
99995 1:29:21 22:20 99999              
99995 1:18:00 19:30 99999              
99995 1:31:21 22:50 99999              
Varsity Boys 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:12.0 16:10.3 1
2 Chapman, Thomas SR Northview 5:17.9 16:28.6 2
3 Curnutt, Brayden SR Western 5:19.4 16:33.4 3
4 Grant, Jcim SO Northview 5:19.9 16:34.7 4
5 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:20.6 16:37.0 5
6 Butts, Corbin SR Northview 5:25.2 16:51.1 6
7 Bennett, Stuart SR Northview 5:26.5 16:55.4 7
8 Mullenix, Carter SR Northview 5:26.8 16:56.2 8
9 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27.2 16:57.5 9
10 Pizarro, PJ SR Heritage Christian 5:27.8 16:59.4 10
11 Packard, Joseph SR Western 5:29.7 17:05.1 11
12 Bradshaw, Pete SR Western 5:32.4 17:13.7 12
13 Rostron, Quentin SR Lawrence North 5:33.5 17:17.0 13
14 Long, Evan JR Tipton 5:34.4 17:20.0  
15 Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34.5 17:20.2 14
16 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:35.4 17:23.1 15
17 Dillman, Douglas SO Northview 5:36.4 17:25.9 16
18 Bentz, Ben SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:38.3 17:32.0 17
19 Slater, Hank JR Northview 5:38.6 17:33.0 18
20 Fikes, Charlie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:40.0 17:37.1 19
21 Smith, Hunter SO Frankton 5:40.5 17:38.8 20
22 Gornik, Malachi SR Pike 5:40.9 17:40.0 21
23 Bosslet, Simon SO Pike 5:42.1 17:43.7 22
24 McCullough, Carter SR Heritage Christian 5:42.7 17:45.7 23
25 Allison, Peter SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:47.2 17:59.7  
26 Close, Wiley JR Yorktown 5:47.3 18:00.1 24
27 Moore, Wesley SR Heritage Christian 5:47.5 18:00.6 25
28 Caldwell, Drew SR Western 5:48.5 18:03.9 26
29 Knerr, Braeden SR Northview 5:48.6 18:04.0  
30 Bade, Ryan SR Yorktown 5:49.1 18:05.5 27
31 Winslow, Skyler SR Lawrence North 5:49.4 18:06.6 28
32 Monnier, Grant SR Pike 5:49.5 18:06.7 29
33 Zehr, Kevin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:51.1 18:11.8  
34 Riggle, Cole SO Heritage Christian 5:51.3 18:12.5 30
35 Rathbun, Taylor SR Western 5:51.7 18:13.8 31
36 Ostendorf, Nick JR Lawrence North 5:53.9 18:20.6 32
37 Wittenberg, Isaiah SO Maconaquah 5:55.9 18:26.6 33
38 Russell, Jackson SO Lawrence North 5:56.2 18:27.5 34
39 Peterson, Jakob SR Norwell 5:57.9 18:32.8 35
40 Davenport, Zach SR Frankton 5:59.8 18:39.0 36
41 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 6:00.0 18:39.4 37
42 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 6:01.8 18:45.2  
43 Rosales, Adan SR Lawrence North 6:02.0 18:45.6 38
44 Tomlinson, Hayden SR Convoy Crestview 6:02.0 18:45.8 39
45 Smith, Blake JR Princeton Community 6:04.5 18:53.4 40
46 Masters, Dakota SR Princeton Community 6:04.9 18:54.9 41
47 Kitterman, Noah SR Blackford 6:06.1 18:58.6 42
48 Scott, Justin JR Twin Lakes 6:07.3 19:02.3 43
49 Brittingham, Spencer SR Princeton Community 6:09.2 19:08.2 44
50 Bryant, Andrew SO Eastbrook 6:09.3 19:08.3  
51 Conkle, Charlie JR Western 6:09.3 19:08.3 45
52 Turley, Jonathan JR Princeton Community 6:10.0 19:10.7 46
53 Osborn, Darius SO Blackford 6:10.5 19:12.0 47
54 Bass, Ryland SR Pike 6:10.8 19:13.0 48
55 Moore, Jacob SR Princeton Community 6:11.0 19:13.9 49
56 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 6:11.7 19:15.8 50
57 Worland, Ryle JR Heritage Christian 6:11.9 19:16.6 51
58 Waldman, Zach JR Norwell 6:12.2 19:17.5 52
59 Cunningham, Maddux SO Convoy Crestview 6:13.3 19:20.8 53
60 Lora, Jonathan JR Eastbrook 6:14.4 19:24.3  
61 Wells, Colson SR Pike 6:15.0 19:26.1 54
62 Hendrickson, Vaughn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:17.0 19:32.5  
63 Spielman, Nick SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:17.1 19:32.7  
64 Osborn, Donavan JR Blackford 6:17.1 19:32.8 55
65 Whitehead, Cole SR Yorktown 6:17.5 19:33.8 56
66 Manley, Lance SR Blackford 6:17.8 19:35.0 57
67 Cline, Zac SR Western 6:18.0 19:35.6 58
68 Kwandrans, Bobby JR Norwell 6:18.5 19:37.0 59
69 Anderson, Nick JR Lawrence North 6:18.8 19:38.0 60
70 Stillwell, Caleb JR Princeton Community 6:20.0 19:41.7 61
71 Davis, Andre SR Lawrence North 6:20.4 19:42.9 62
72 Harshbarger, Spencer SO Lawrence North 6:20.9 19:44.4  
73 Melcher, Marin JR Norwell 6:21.1 19:45.2 63
74 Renner, Jayden SR Convoy Crestview 6:21.3 19:45.7 64
75 Cage, Kaleb JR Frankton 6:21.6 19:46.6 65
76 Clark, Cooper SR Princeton Community 6:21.8 19:47.4 66
77 Adam, Josh SO Norwell 6:22.3 19:48.9 67
78 Powell, Ethan SO Lawrence North 6:22.9 19:50.8  
79 Dorothy, Camden SR Mississinewa 6:23.5 19:52.7 68
80 Powell, Tristan SO Lawrence North 6:24.1 19:54.5  
81 Brumley, Sam SR Yorktown 6:25.3 19:58.2 69
82 Myers, Brian SR Convoy Crestview 6:25.8 19:59.9 70
83 Shock, Cade SR Western 6:26.0 20:00.5  
84 Strain, Hunter SR Northview 6:26.3 20:01.4  
85 Huss, Zander SR Norwell 6:26.6 20:02.3 71
86 Kretz, Evan SR Western 6:26.7 20:02.6  
87 Peters, John SR Twin Lakes 6:27.2 20:03.9 72
88 Gornik, Elijah JR Pike 6:27.3 20:04.4 73
89 Adair, Max SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:27.5 20:05.0  
90 Miller, Allen JR Twin Lakes 6:27.7 20:05.5 74
91 Alexander, Cole SR Lawrence North 6:27.7 20:05.7  
92 Beebe, Easton JR Heritage Christian 6:27.9 20:06.1 75
93 Caldwell, Dray JR Yorktown 6:28.1 20:06.9 76
94 Stuffel, Cole SO Yorktown 6:29.7 20:11.9 77
95 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 6:30.3 20:13.6  
96 Loney, Jonathon SO Yorktown 6:31.0 20:15.8 78
97 Sprunger, Sam JR Heritage Christian 6:31.1 20:16.1 79
98 Norris, Carter JR Lawrence North 6:31.4 20:17.3  
99 Kelley, Matthew SR Marion 6:33.1 20:22.4  
100 Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa 6:34.1 20:25.6 80
101 Jones, Alex SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:35.2 20:28.8  
102 Baker, Caleb SO Heritage Christian 6:35.2 20:28.9  
103 Hawkins, Jude SO Pike 6:35.4 20:29.7 81
104 McKinley, Seth SR Yorktown 6:35.6 20:30.3  
105 Gillum, Gavin SR Lawrence North 6:36.5 20:32.9  
106 Falnik, Colson SO Frankton 6:36.7 20:33.5 82
107 Harmon, Raylen SR Pike 6:36.9 20:34.4  
108 Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook 6:39.5 20:42.5  
109 Watts, Isaiah JR Convoy Crestview 6:40.3 20:44.7 83
110 Moore, Hans SO Heritage Christian 6:42.9 20:53.1  
111 Terrell, Josh SR Mississinewa 6:44.8 20:58.9 84
112 Horner , Rio JR Norwell 6:45.0 20:59.4 85
113 Reyes, Anthony JR Lawrence North 6:45.1 20:59.8  
114 Compton, Blake SR Princeton Community 6:45.6 21:01.2  
115 Fleck, Evan JR Pike 6:46.3 21:03.5  
116 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 6:46.6 21:04.5 86
117 De Los Reyes, Jonathan JR Pike 6:47.1 21:05.9  
118 Harris, Ethan JR Pike 6:47.1 21:06.0  
119 Lee, Alex SR Lawrence North 6:47.7 21:07.9  
120 Clark, Davis SR Yorktown 6:48.0 21:08.8  
121 Jones, Elijah SO Lawrence North 6:49.1 21:12.2  
122 Kelley, Sean JR Lawrence North 6:51.9 21:20.8  
123 Taylor , Declan SO Norwell 6:52.1 21:21.4  
124 Hernandez, Diego SR Frankton 6:52.6 21:23.0 87
125 Loshnowsky, Jonah SR Maconaquah 6:53.5 21:25.7 88
126 Jernigan, Devyn JR Princeton Community 6:54.3 21:28.4  
127 Bernius, Todd SR Mississinewa 6:54.6 21:29.4 89
128 Schlicker, Noah SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:55.9 21:33.5  
129 Carter, Austin SR Heritage Christian 6:56.8 21:36.1  
130 Pumroy, Brayden SO Mississinewa 6:58.7 21:42.0 90
131 Wright, Oliver JR Twin Lakes 6:59.2 21:43.5 91
132 Grimes, Eric JR Tipton 7:00.3 21:47.1  
133 Farnell, Logan JR Maconaquah 7:00.4 21:47.5 92
134 Grubb, Gavin SO Convoy Crestview 7:01.7 21:51.3 93
135 Cooper, Guimont SO Lawrence North 7:02.0 21:52.3  
136 Easterling, Nasir JR Convoy Crestview 7:08.2 22:11.7 94
137 Ramirez, Bruce JR Twin Lakes 7:08.7 22:13.2 95
138 Condo, Avery SO Twin Lakes 7:12.7 22:25.7 96
139 Niemi, Nick SO Western 7:14.2 22:30.2  
140 Foudy, Logan SO Convoy Crestview 7:15.7 22:34.8  
141 Mashuda, Lukas SO Norwell 7:18.0 22:42.0  
142 Besser, Manning JR Yorktown 7:19.8 22:47.7  
143 Kile, Feenix SR Maconaquah 7:21.9 22:54.2 97
144 Walker, Keaton SO Blackford 7:22.6 22:56.2 98
145 Yeakle, Kadin JR Mississinewa 7:23.8 23:00.3  
146 Dubois, Sam JR Lawrence North 7:24.3 23:01.7  
147 Johns, Zackery JR Twin Lakes 7:25.1 23:04.2 99
148 Eckert, Brody SO Lawrence North 7:25.8 23:06.5  
149 Alvarado-Perez, Angel JR Pike 7:28.4 23:14.6  
150 Scheiderer, Drew JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:28.8 23:15.7  
151 Butt, Eric SO Twin Lakes 7:32.6 23:27.5  
152 Hill, Devon SR Princeton Community 7:33.4 23:29.9  
153 Hidy, Ethan JR Blackford 7:34.7 23:34.1 100
154 Miller, Jackson SR Lawrence North 7:35.7 23:37.1  
155 Lake, Braydon SR Yorktown 7:36.6 23:39.8  
156 Walls, Nolan SO Convoy Crestview 7:40.6 23:52.3  
157 Mounsey, Coltin JR Norwell 7:41.8 23:56.0  
158 Cox, Jackson SO Heritage Christian 7:44.3 24:03.9  
159 Richard, Quinn JR Maconaquah 7:45.6 24:07.8 101
160 Payne, Clayton SR Marion 7:47.0 24:12.3  
161 Garza, Thomas JR Norwell 7:47.4 24:13.4  
162 Gerecke, Henry SR Pike 7:49.8 24:20.9  
163 Smithley, Rylan SO Marion 7:53.9 24:33.8  
164 Sonnenberg, Sean JR Western 7:55.6 24:38.9  
165 Yeary, Aden SO Western 7:59.1 24:50.0  
166 Berryman, Avery SO Western 8:03.5 25:03.4  
167 Peterson, Sam JR Norwell 8:05.8 25:10.7  
168 Scher, Kendall SR Blackford 8:07.8 25:16.9 102
169 Bonvillian, Teegan SO Blackford 8:11.4 25:28.1  
170 Thornburgh, Todd SR Blackford 8:13.1 25:33.4  
171 McCool, Austin JR Heritage Christian 8:14.2 25:36.8  
172 Ley, Haydon SR Tipton 8:14.6 25:38.1  
173 Shock, Kole SO Western 8:16.8 25:44.9  
174 Hall, Brett SR Twin Lakes 8:25.2 26:10.9  
175 Wolfork, Noah SO Pike 8:31.3 26:30.0  
176 Ryker, Alex SO Tipton 8:33.5 26:37.0  
177 Stoppenhagen , Trevon SO Norwell 8:42.1 27:03.7  
178 Graham, Lucas SO Twin Lakes 8:47.7 27:21.0  
179 Brown , Jack SO Norwell 8:48.1 27:22.2  
180 Frazier, Ty SO Western 8:48.3 27:22.8  
181 Slentz, Charleston SO Blackford 8:48.8 27:24.4  
182 Waldmann, Jordan SR Maconaquah 9:15.9 28:48.8 103
183 Raab, Aiden JR Western 9:26.5 29:21.7  
184 Judson, Jaden SR Maconaquah 9:53.0 30:44.1 104
185 Cline, Justin SO Western 10:41.1 33:13.7  
186 Babb, Monte SO Western 12:09.9 37:49.8  
  Strothman, Tyler SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DQ