Groom Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-19-20   Venue: Groom, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
JH Boys JH Girls
HS Boys HS Girls
JH Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:57 15:47 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
JH Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ritter, Taylor 8 Groom 7:31.5 15:02.9  
2 Rampley, Melody 8 Silverton 7:36.2 15:12.4  
3 Bensob, Madilyn 8 Clarendon 7:45.4 15:30.8 1
4 Podzemny, Coda FR Claude 7:49.4 15:38.8  
5 Ballard, Kimbrasia FR Clarendon 7:51.4 15:42.8 2
6 Cummins, Tandie FR Clarendon 7:51.7 15:43.4 3
7 Robison, Claira 8 Groom 7:53.7 15:47.3  
8 Smith, Presley 8 Clarendon 7:54.5 15:48.9 4
9 Brannon, Shealee 8 Claude 7:59.9 15:59.7  
10 Wilkins, Gracie FR Clarendon 8:05.7 16:11.3 5
11 Hayes, Kenidee 8 Clarendon 8:07.8 16:15.6 6
12 Moore, Berkley 8 Clarendon 8:10.5 16:20.9 7
13 Wann, Maloree FR Clarendon 8:12.2 16:24.3  
14 Wilson, Jasmyn FR Texline 8:33.7 17:07.3  
15 Lemons, Brook 8 Claude 8:36.2 17:12.4  
16 Osburn, Kyndall 8 Clarendon 8:36.9 17:13.7  
17 Browning, Rheba 8 Lefors 8:37.9 17:15.8  
18 Clark, Gracie FR Clarendon 8:44.1 17:28.2  
19 Williams, Whitney 8 Clarendon 8:44.5 17:28.9  
20 Ellis, Gracie 8 Clarendon 8:47.1 17:34.1  
21 Davidson, Averi FR Texline 8:49.2 17:38.3  
22 Campbell, Emma FR Claude 8:51.2 17:42.3  
23 Hickey, Hope FR Groom 8:57.9 17:55.8  
24 Cummins, Kennadie FR Clarendon 8:58.8 17:57.5  
HS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:59 16:35 52 1 5 7 19 20 21 30
2 1:23:43 16:44 57 2 10 11 16 18 27 35
3 1:25:11 17:02 66 4 8 9 22 23 32 33
4 1:29:42 17:56 95 3 13 17 24 38 39 40
5 1:30:23 18:04 112 12 15 25 29 31 34 36
6 1:35:52 19:10 139 6 26 28 37 42 46 47
7 1:48:32 21:42 187 14 41 43 44 45 48 49
HS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Madison SR Clarendon 7:19.8 14:39.5 1
2 Brannon, Aubrie SR Claude 7:23.9 14:47.8 2
3 Lambert, Cara SR Hedley 7:40.7 15:21.3  
4 Sawyer, Avery JR Hedley 7:43.6 15:27.2  
5 Alanis, Cristina SR Silverton 7:53.8 15:47.5 3
6 Friemel, Ali JR Groom 7:56.3 15:52.5 4
7 Weatherton, Aliyah JR Clarendon 8:06.8 16:13.5 5
8 Maples, Jolie SR Amarillo Highland Park 8:10.2 16:20.3 6
9 Shadle, MaKenna JR Clarendon 8:13.6 16:27.2 7
10 Tipton, Brandi SO Groom 8:13.9 16:27.8 8
11 Ritter, Aubrey SR Groom 8:15.2 16:30.3 9
12 McLaughlin, Haley JR Claude 8:24.4 16:48.8 10
13 Hernandez, Jade SO Claude 8:28.8 16:57.5 11
14 Herrera, Emily SR Texline 8:32.3 17:04.5 12
15 Casner, Sara JR Silverton 8:34.4 17:08.7 13
16 Smith, Madison SO Lefors 8:37.0 17:14.0 14
17 Smith, Chloe SR Texline 8:38.6 17:17.1 15
18 Gabel, Baylee JR Claude 8:45.4 17:30.7 16
19 Lynn, Kilee SO Silverton 8:45.6 17:31.2 17
20 Godfrey, Layla SO Claude 8:49.4 17:38.8 18
21 Buckhaults, Maudi SO Clarendon 8:51.7 17:43.3 19
22 Weatherton, Aleyah JR Clarendon 8:58.1 17:56.2 20
23 Lambert, Emma SR Hedley 8:58.4 17:56.7  
24 Jaramillo, Aubrey SR Clarendon 9:02.9 18:05.7 21
25 Treadwell, Graci SR Groom 9:05.0 18:10.0 22
26 Bennett, Kaylynn JR Groom 9:05.3 18:10.6 23
27 Gore, Kallie SO Silverton 9:09.7 18:19.3 24
28 Carranza, Gisselle SR Texline 9:15.6 18:31.2 25
29 Vincent, Taylor SO Amarillo Highland Park 9:15.8 18:31.6 26
30 Stone, Alison SO Claude 9:19.4 18:38.8 27
31 Alvarado, Maritza SO Amarillo Highland Park 9:20.3 18:40.5 28
32 Davila, Itzel SR Texline 9:21.2 18:42.3 29
33 Sprague, Gracestan SO Clarendon 9:21.6 18:43.2 30
34 Cunningham, Finley JR Clarendon 9:23.9 18:47.8  
35 Fernandez, Gloria SO Texline 9:24.4 18:48.8 31
36 Ritter, Briana JR Groom 9:37.0 19:14.0 32
37 Ritter, Alexis SO Groom 9:37.3 19:14.5 33
38 Andrade, Zoria SO Texline 9:39.0 19:17.9 34
39 Rummel, Laney SO Clarendon 9:43.0 19:26.0  
40 Miller, Makenzie SR Claude 9:45.8 19:31.5 35
41 Guerrero, Julissa JR Texline 9:55.9 19:51.8 36
42 Marquez, Serenity JR Amarillo Highland Park 9:57.8 19:55.6 37
43 Gore, BreAnna SR Silverton 10:28.1 20:56.1 38
44 Hall, Alyssa SO Silverton 10:28.4 20:56.8 39
45 Grabbe, MaKlay SR Silverton 10:33.5 21:06.9 40
46 Lewis, Courtney SO Lefors 10:58.3 21:56.6 41
47 Lopez, Angelina JR Amarillo Highland Park 11:12.1 22:24.2 42
48 Porter, Hannah SO Lefors 11:14.9 22:29.8 43
49 Graham, Grace SR Claude 11:32.3 23:04.6  
50 Lee-Jones, Justice SR Lefors 11:38.9 23:17.7 44
51 Albus, Jayla SR Lefors 11:47.6 23:35.1 45
52 Parker, emma SO Channing 12:04.7 24:09.4  
53 Witt, Madison SO Amarillo Highland Park 12:11.6 24:23.2 46
54 Sanchez, Yaraaldy SO Amarillo Highland Park 12:23.3 24:46.5 47
55 Matthews, Madylin SO Claude 12:37.0 25:14.0  
56 carter, scarlet JR Channing 12:56.9 25:53.8  
57 Winkler, Tristen SR Lefors 12:57.6 25:55.1 48
58 Nordenboss, Rebekah SR Lefors 13:29.3 26:58.6 49
59 Moreno, Hayven JR Claude 14:06.3 28:12.5  
JH Boys Team Scores
JH Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Williams, Bryce FR Clarendon 6:37.9 13:15.7  
2 Clay, Joe FR Texline 6:42.0 13:24.0  
3 Torres, Isaiah FR Hedley 6:57.1 13:54.2  
4 Alston, Collin 8 Hedley 6:59.9 13:59.7  
5 Clay, Will FR Texline 7:01.0 14:02.0  
6 Tice, Holden 8 Claude 7:06.6 14:13.1  
7 McLaughlin, Caden 8 Claude 7:11.3 14:22.6  
8 Mays, Kaleb 8 Clarendon 7:40.3 15:20.5  
9 Weatherton, John FR Clarendon 7:40.6 15:21.1  
10 Oliviera, Clay 8 Groom 7:42.5 15:25.0  
11 Crist, Taylor FR Texline 7:54.8 15:49.6  
12 Valez, Javier FR Hedley 8:10.5 16:21.0  
13 Robison, Dylan 8 Groom 8:31.0 17:01.9  
14 Treadwell, Cooper 8 Groom 8:43.3 17:26.6  
15 Word, Aiden FR Clarendon 8:45.2 17:30.3  
16 Blackwell, Kenny FR Groom 8:45.8 17:31.6  
17 McAllister, Ethan FR Hedley 8:47.5 17:35.0  
18 Stark, Trey FR Lefors 9:31.2 19:02.3  
19 Porter, Duncan 8 Lefors 12:08.1 24:16.2  
HS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:05 21:25 24 2 3 4 6 9    
2 1:52:03 22:24 42 1 8 10 11 12    
3 2:00:18 24:03 54 5 7 13 14 15    
HS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Potter, Stratton JR Texline 6:25.6 19:16.7 1
2 Acevedo, Alex SO Silverton 6:44.4 20:13.1  
3 Harper, Tyler JR Hedley 6:56.8 20:50.4 2
4 Weatherread, Iziak JR Hedley 7:01.8 21:05.2 3
5 Booth, Joshua JR Hedley 7:02.1 21:06.2 4
6 Pool, Kai SR Lefors 7:04.3 21:12.8 5
7 Alston, Hayden SO Hedley 7:10.5 21:31.4 6
8 Johnson, Braxton SR Groom 7:12.7 21:38.0  
9 Parks, Kade SO Lefors 7:15.0 21:44.9 7
10 Herrera, Angel JR Texline 7:18.5 21:55.3 8
11 Rampley, Dustin SO Silverton 7:26.4 22:19.1  
12 Baca, adrian SR Channing 7:29.1 22:27.2  
13 McAllister, Astin SO Hedley 7:30.7 22:32.0 9
14 Cruz, Keon SO Texline 7:38.8 22:56.4 10
15 Birdsong, Tristian SR Channing 7:41.7 23:05.0  
16 Drumm, Hayden SO Texline 7:52.7 23:38.0 11
17 Mays, Davin JR Clarendon 7:57.9 23:53.6  
18 Bezner, Barrett SO Texline 8:06.0 24:17.8 12
19 Lee-Jones, Braxton JR Lefors 8:14.2 24:42.5 13
20 Prickett, Collen JR Amarillo Highland Park 8:39.6 25:58.8  
21 Taylor, CJ SO Lefors 8:45.0 26:15.0 14
22 Fulton, Louis JR Lefors 8:47.7 26:23.1 15
23 Yanez, Edwin SR Silverton 9:00.8 27:02.4  
24 Mejia, Cesar SO Channing 9:20.8 28:02.3  
25 Lam, Johnny JR Amarillo Highland Park 9:57.0 29:50.9