2020 New Haven Classic Invitational Date: 09-26-20   Venue: Huntington University Cross Country Course - Huntington, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Southerland, Nicki SO Delta 5:49.0 18:04.4 1
2 Mitchell, Maria SR Hamilton Heights 6:02.5 18:46.2 2
3 Jordan, Abby SO Maconaquah 6:21.4 19:45.2 3
4 Dyer, Lydia SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:26.1 19:59.6 4
5 Beaubien, Renee SR Leo 6:28.5 20:07.0 5
6 Robles, Makayla SR Delta 6:31.6 20:16.8 6
7 Shenfeld, Isabelle SO Leo 6:35.0 20:27.2 7
8 Robey, Kinzie SR Oak Hill 6:35.1 20:27.7 8
9 Norris, Maya SO Leo 6:37.1 20:33.7 9
10 Burden, Kaitlin SR NorthWood 6:38.5 20:38.1 10
11 Fry, Deann SR Westview 6:41.1 20:46.4 11
12 Jackson, Selah SR Oak Hill 6:42.1 20:49.5 12
13 Scott, Ellen JR Bellmont 6:43.1 20:52.4 13
14 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:44.2 20:55.8 14
15 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:44.3 20:56.2 15
16 Tedder, Emily SR Centerville 6:45.0 20:58.4 16
17 Reece, Elizabeth SR Yorktown 6:46.0 21:01.5 17
18 Clark, Ruby SO West Noble 6:46.2 21:02.2 18
19 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:47.1 21:05.0 19
20 Brelage, Ashleigh SR Delta 6:47.4 21:06.0 20
21 Miller, Karli SR Maconaquah 6:48.3 21:08.5 21
22 Wisner, Sadie SO Oak Hill 6:50.2 21:14.7 22
23 Emenhiser, Mae SO Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:52.7 21:22.3 23
24 Driscoll, Lauren SO Maconaquah 6:52.9 21:22.8 24
25 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:54.0 21:26.5 25
26 Huisman, Grace SR Yorktown 6:54.4 21:27.6 26
27 Hornocker, Kate SR Oak Hill 6:57.0 21:35.7 27
28 Highley, Leah SO Oak Hill 6:57.7 21:38.0 28
29 Bledsoe, Emma JR Oak Hill 6:58.1 21:39.0 29
30 Miller, Chesnee SO Tippecanoe Valley 6:58.9 21:41.6  
31 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 6:59.2 21:42.4 30
32 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 6:59.3 21:42.8 31
33 Cox, Shannyn JR Delta 7:00.6 21:47.0 32
34 Malcolm, Madilyn SR Garrett 7:02.9 21:54.0 33
35 Scales, Chloe JR Centerville 7:05.5 22:02.2 34
36 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 7:05.7 22:02.7 35
37 Handshoe, Leah SR Leo 7:07.2 22:07.4 36
38 Barnhizer, Sara SR Yorktown 7:07.8 22:09.4 37
39 Smith, Ali JR Yorktown 7:08.6 22:11.8 38
40 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 7:09.4 22:14.2 39
41 Madara, Teegan SO Hamilton Heights 7:12.0 22:22.3 40
42 Moulton, Natalie SR Yorktown 7:12.7 22:24.4 41
43 Haro, Yoseline SO West Noble 7:13.6 22:27.4 42
44 Bichey, Mary Ella SO Hamilton Heights 7:16.6 22:36.7 43
45 Pepple, Riley SO Angola 7:17.2 22:38.6 44
46 Beezley, Ella SR Wawasee 7:17.7 22:39.9 45
47 Niccum, Eve JR Westview 7:17.8 22:40.4 46
48 Shipman, Kendra SO Centerville 7:18.0 22:40.9 47
49 Cimoch, Sarah SR South Bend Riley 7:18.1 22:41.1 48
50 Schneider, Holly SO Angola 7:18.5 22:42.5 49
51 Heath, Abby JR Maconaquah 7:18.7 22:43.1 50
52 Tyler, Lily SR Wawasee 7:19.2 22:44.8 51
53 Morgan, Aubrey JR Centerville 7:19.9 22:47.0 52
54 Stagge, Rachael JR Yorktown 7:20.0 22:47.3 53
55 Stutzman, Stacy JR Westview 7:20.3 22:48.1 54
56 Allen, Emilie SR NorthWood 7:20.6 22:48.9 55
57 Strange, Delaney JR Muncie Central 7:21.0 22:50.4 56
58 Markham, Jenna SR NorthWood 7:21.2 22:51.0 57
59 Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill 7:21.8 22:52.7 58
60 Gearheart , Lillie SO Bellmont 7:22.5 22:54.9 59
61 Bleke , Rachel JR Bellmont 7:23.1 22:56.7 60
62 Lickfelt, Mia JR Centerville 7:23.5 22:58.0 61
63 Morris, Faith SR Bellmont 7:23.6 22:58.3 62
64 Spiece, Tia SR Garrett 7:24.1 22:59.8 63
65 Caswell, Kylie SO Angola 7:24.2 23:00.2 64
66 Budak, Isabella JR Angola 7:24.9 23:02.4 65
67 Miller, Nicole SR Westview 7:25.5 23:04.3 66
68 Klagges, Rachel SO West Noble 7:25.5 23:04.4 67
69 Coomer, Makayla SR New Haven 7:25.8 23:05.1  
70 Brown, Izzie SR Yorktown 7:26.0 23:05.7 68
71 Fleeman, Keylee JR Lakeland 7:26.0 23:05.9 69
72 Brooks, Rachel SO Leo 7:26.6 23:07.6  
73 Albrecht, Janelle SO Leo 7:29.1 23:15.4  
74 Christlieb, Elizabeth JR West Noble 7:31.4 23:22.6 70
75 Aguila, Carynna SR Marion 7:32.8 23:26.8 71
76 Slone, Savanah SO NorthWood 7:33.5 23:29.1 72
77 Eby, Rachel SR Maconaquah 7:33.8 23:29.9 73
78 Dotlich, Madison SR Hamilton Heights 7:34.3 23:31.7 74
79 Cornett, Journey SR Centerville 7:34.7 23:32.7 75
80 Ebert, Addison SO Garrett 7:36.4 23:38.0 76
81 Merritt, Lauryn SO Maconaquah 7:37.6 23:41.7 77
82 Coggeshall, Maya JR Muncie Central 7:37.8 23:42.6 78
83 Lake, Brenna JR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 7:38.6 23:45.0 79
84 Hackbush, Vada SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:39.5 23:47.8 80
85 Abel, Audrey JR Leo 7:39.9 23:49.1  
86 Bohanon, Olivia JR Delta 7:40.2 23:49.9 81
87 Carter, Julie SO Centerville 7:40.4 23:50.5 82
88 Hermann, Maleah SR Heritage 7:41.0 23:52.3  
89 Prenkert, Sydney SO NorthWood 7:41.0 23:52.5 83
90 Foster, Laney SO Centerville 7:41.1 23:52.7  
91 Guthrie, Morgan SR Hamilton Heights 7:41.3 23:53.3 84
92 Kohrman, Nicole SR Heritage 7:42.9 23:58.4  
93 Gamble, Claire SR Oak Hill 7:43.3 23:59.5  
94 Ewing, Ella SO Hamilton Heights 7:44.3 24:02.7 85
95 Smith, Alyssa SO Wawasee 7:44.4 24:03.0 86
96 Kulcsar, Savannah SR South Bend Riley 7:44.4 24:03.0 87
97 Liechty, Samantha JR Garrett 7:45.7 24:07.1 88
98 Zent, Riley JR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 7:46.2 24:08.6 89
99 Eldridge, Camryn SR Delta 7:46.9 24:10.6 90
100 Malcolm, Makenna SO Garrett 7:48.4 24:15.3 91
101 Steenbergh, Molley SO Marion 7:48.7 24:16.2 92
102 Jesse, Britton SO NorthWood 7:50.0 24:20.5 93
103 Springman, Juliana SO Hamilton Heights 7:51.3 24:24.3 94
104 Mata, Mirra SO Bellmont 7:52.5 24:28.0 95
105 Claypoole, Ella SO Centerville 7:52.5 24:28.2  
106 Wilkinson, Tara SO Lakeland 7:53.3 24:30.7 96
107 Teeter, Karly SO Bellmont 7:54.7 24:35.1 97
108 Stutsman, Bridgette SO NorthWood 7:55.2 24:36.4 98
109 Luckey, Emily SO Marion 7:56.3 24:40.0 99
110 Hayes, Jane SR Angola 7:57.8 24:44.6 100
111 Dinwiddie, Allyson SR Hamilton Heights 7:58.2 24:45.8  
112 Fisher, Sophia SO Bellmont 7:58.3 24:46.2 101
113 Garcia, Chloe SO Bellmont 7:58.7 24:47.5  
114 Haigh, Aviana SO Yorktown 7:58.8 24:47.8  
115 Myers, Ella JR Tippecanoe Valley 7:59.0 24:48.2  
116 Hunsberger, Cassie SO NorthWood 7:59.3 24:49.3  
117 Honey, Haley SR Delta 8:00.5 24:53.0 102
118 Hamilton, Chloe SR Marion 8:02.3 24:58.5 103
119 Turner, Autumn SR Wawasee 8:05.4 25:08.2 104
120 Mancia, Grace SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:05.6 25:09.0 105
121 Dietel, Hannah SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 8:05.8 25:09.5 106
122 Braun, Taylor JR Bellmont 8:07.0 25:13.3  
123 Summers, Macey JR Marion 8:08.0 25:16.3 107
124 Brewer, MacKenzie SR NorthWood 8:08.3 25:17.1  
125 McDivitt, Joy SR Oak Hill 8:08.6 25:18.1  
126 Smith, Sydney SR Muncie Central 8:09.8 25:22.0 108
127 Larson, Halle SO Marion 8:10.8 25:25.1 109
128 Buzan, Ahli SO Hamilton Heights 8:11.2 25:26.3  
129 Bowen, Lauren SR Yorktown 8:12.0 25:28.6  
130 Burns, Lexi JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:12.2 25:29.4 110
131 Vorhis, Abigail SR NorthWood 8:12.2 25:29.5  
132 Nevels, Lydia SR Centerville 8:12.7 25:30.9  
133 Moehring, Alexis SO Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 8:12.7 25:31.0 111
134 Barnes, Katy JR Leo 8:13.2 25:32.4  
135 Bolden, Faith SO Mississinewa 8:13.5 25:33.3  
136 Thorpe, Rebekah JR Delta 8:13.7 25:34.1  
137 Buckler, Isabela SO Marion 8:13.9 25:34.5 112
138 Holder, Talia JR Tippecanoe Valley 8:14.3 25:35.8  
139 Alexander, Katie SR Delta 8:14.8 25:37.3  
140 Castillo, Jasmine JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:15.1 25:38.5 113
141 Bleke, Lauren SR Bellmont 8:16.4 25:42.5  
142 Henderson, Maria SR Tippecanoe Valley 8:17.0 25:44.4  
143 Fowler, Samantha SO Muncie Central 8:17.4 25:45.5 114
144 Painter, Ella JR Delta 8:18.0 25:47.3  
145 McNamara, Abbie SO Lakeland 8:19.2 25:51.1 115
146 Haynes, Aida JR Garrett 8:20.9 25:56.5 116
147 Whitmer, Margaret SR South Bend Riley 8:22.1 26:00.1 117
148 Thorpe, Alyssa SR Delta 8:22.1 26:00.1  
149 Stuffel, Ashley SR Yorktown 8:23.8 26:05.3  
150 Miller, Morgan JR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 8:25.5 26:10.8 118
151 Nice, Kaitlyn SR Maconaquah 8:26.6 26:14.2 119
152 Goller, Abby SO Yorktown 8:28.0 26:18.5  
153 Robinson, Kathleen SO Mississinewa 8:33.7 26:36.3  
154 Hammond, Madison SR New Haven 8:33.9 26:36.7  
155 Gibbs, Jordan SR Wawasee 8:33.9 26:36.8 120
156 Carpenter , Keeley SO Bellmont 8:34.6 26:39.0  
157 Baumert, Olivia SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 8:35.3 26:41.2  
158 Gresham, Brittnie JR New Haven 8:35.7 26:42.3  
159 White, Katherine SO Muncie Central 8:36.9 26:46.1 121
160 Marker, Cheyenne JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:37.5 26:48.1  
161 Rayle, Chloe SR Garrett 8:40.0 26:55.8  
162 Veatch, Christina SR Yorktown 8:44.2 27:08.7  
163 Sines, Jama SR Lakeland 8:47.1 27:17.9 122
164 Jacobs, Brooklyn SO Garrett 8:48.2 27:21.1  
165 Lauer, Lexy SR Leo 8:50.4 27:28.2  
166 Kaiser, Ava JR New Haven 8:51.0 27:29.8  
167 Kennedy, Marissa SR Hamilton Heights 8:52.4 27:34.2  
168 Fisher, Emily JR Marion 8:54.0 27:39.3  
169 Zollinger, Madison SO Heritage 8:56.2 27:46.2  
170 Carlson, Meg JR Heritage 8:58.7 27:53.8  
171 Zimmerman , Ezraelle SR Bellmont 9:00.1 27:58.1  
172 Sines, Chloe JR Lakeland 9:00.1 27:58.2 123
173 Dillman, Isis SR Hamilton Heights 9:05.2 28:14.2  
174 Ringer, Lettie SR South Bend Riley 9:06.3 28:17.6 124
175 Holsten, Ainsley JR Wawasee 9:06.7 28:18.6 125
176 Burton, Jasmin JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:06.8 28:19.1 126
177 Bain, Peyton SO Centerville 9:07.0 28:19.6  
178 Merritt, Alexandra SR Maconaquah 9:10.8 28:31.5  
179 Austrup, Reagan JR NorthWood 9:15.3 28:45.3  
180 Crouch, Caitlyn SO Delta 9:15.8 28:47.1  
181 Flanders, Chloe JR Hamilton Heights 9:17.5 28:52.4  
182 Henderson, Alexis SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 9:18.4 28:55.2  
183 Elwood, McKenna SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 9:28.8 29:27.5  
184 Hernandez, Jenesie SO South Bend Riley 9:32.0 29:37.4 127
185 Alfaro, Iris SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 9:35.3 29:47.7  
186 Burrows, Annalise JR Wawasee 9:58.6 31:00.0 128
187 Bontrager, Abby SR Westview 10:00.2 31:05.0 129