Yellowjacket Cross Country Jamboree Invite Date: 08-29-20   Venue: LeTourneau University - Longview, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Boys 5000m Run JV Girls 2 Mile Run
JV Boys 5000m Run Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run
JV Girls 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:14 15:02 15 1 2 3 4 5 13  
2 1:32:07 18:25 40 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
JV Girls 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lay, Landry FR Home Education (Tyler) 6:39.3 13:18.5 1
2 Stevens, Lainy 8 Home Education (Tyler) 6:51.4 13:42.7 2
3 Parker, Channing FR Home Education (Tyler) 7:44.2 15:28.4 3
4 Neal, Charlie 7 Home Education (Tyler) 8:00.3 16:00.6 4
5 Kukla, Monica 7 Home Education (Tyler) 8:22.1 16:44.1 5
6 Valdez, Yadhira JR Center 8:25.7 16:51.4 6
7 Garcia, Sandra JR Center 8:27.4 16:54.8 7
8 Zamarron, Isabella SR Center 9:29.8 18:59.6 8
9 Chavez, Abi SR Center 9:44.3 19:28.6 9
10 Arena-Mateos, Jasmine SO Center 9:56.8 19:53.5 10
11 Rojas, Berenice JR Center 10:07.8 20:15.5 11
12 Hernandez, Nathali JR Center 10:10.1 20:20.2 12
13 Moughon, Jacey 8 Home Education (Tyler) 10:18.8 20:37.6 13
  Lara, Lyons SR Harleton DNS  
  Reagan, Madison SO Harleton DNS  
  GoForth, Audrey 8 Home Education (Tyler) DNS  
  Luby, Alexsis SO Harleton DNS  
Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:22 15:16 54 2 6 9 17 20    
2 1:17:16 15:27 59 7 8 12 13 19 32  
3 1:18:21 15:40 66 5 11 14 15 21 22 23
4 1:20:08 16:01 78 3 10 16 24 25    
5 1:27:05 17:25 103 1 18 26 28 30    
6 1:36:50 19:22 124 4 27 29 31 33 34  
Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stevens, Lindy SO Home Education (Tyler) 6:27.1 12:54.1 1
2 Hunter, Marigold SR Troup 6:46.5 13:33.0 2
3 Bravo, Perla SR Waskom 6:53.4 13:46.8 3
4 Travis, Kip JR Carthage 7:10.7 14:21.4  
5 Fajardo, Monica SR Harleton 7:12.7 14:25.4 4
6 Garcia, Yulianna SO Center 7:13.1 14:26.2 5
7 Howell, Meredith JR Troup 7:15.7 14:31.4 6
8 Hurta, Anatole JR Elysian Fields 7:18.2 14:36.3 7
9 Gronwald, Lilyjo JR Elysian Fields 7:21.5 14:43.0 8
10 Puckett, Danielle JR Troup 7:23.2 14:46.4 9
11 Deckard, Leighah SO Cushing 7:26.9 14:53.8  
12 Posada, Lisbet JR Waskom 7:30.2 15:00.4 10
13 Oliveras, Jazmine SO Center 7:39.9 15:19.7 11
14 Turner, Kamya JR Elysian Fields 7:45.5 15:30.9 12
15 Galles, Ruth SR Elysian Fields 7:46.0 15:32.0 13
16 Whisenant, Gabby SO Center 7:49.1 15:38.1 14
17 Downs , Kaylei SO Cushing 7:51.8 15:43.5  
18 Travis, Kenzie SO Carthage 7:55.6 15:51.1  
19 Soto, Isabel SR Center 7:56.9 15:53.7 15
20 Gomez, Alex JR Waskom 8:14.2 16:28.3 16
21 Splawn, Alexa SO Troup 8:14.9 16:29.8 17
22 Villareal, Maddie SR Home Education (Tyler) 8:15.5 16:31.0 18
23 Leach, Faith JR Kings Academy Christian 8:17.5 16:35.0  
24 Nichols , Lexi SR Cushing 8:18.5 16:36.9  
25 Brown, Raven SO Elysian Fields 8:27.1 16:54.1 19
26 Guthrie, Valerie SR Troup 8:31.2 17:02.3 20
27 Chavez, Dulce SR Center 8:32.1 17:04.1 21
28 Suaste, Tonia SR Center 8:37.3 17:14.5 22
29 Alvarado, Maria SR Center 8:42.1 17:24.1 23
30 Mendez, Jessica SR Waskom 8:43.1 17:26.2 24
31 Quintana, Angelica SR Waskom 8:43.7 17:27.4 25
32 Socia, Sophie SO Carthage 8:53.9 17:47.7  
33 Schoenberger, Grace SO Home Education (Tyler) 9:01.7 18:03.4 26
34 Hensley, Jillian SO Harleton 9:36.0 19:12.0 27
35 Lingafelter, Evie JR Carthage 9:49.8 19:39.6  
36 Mendoza, Corrina SO Home Education (Tyler) 9:51.0 19:41.9 28
37 Reynolds, Emma JR Harleton 9:54.8 19:49.6 29
38 Silverthorne, Aubrey SO Home Education (Tyler) 9:57.8 19:55.5 30
39 Reagan, Madison SO Harleton 10:28.1 20:56.2 31
40 Carr, Hailey JR Elysian Fields 10:39.8 21:19.5 32
41 Lara, Lyons SR Harleton 11:13.6 22:27.1 33
42 Luby, Alexsis SO Harleton 11:36.6 23:13.2 34
  Deminguez, Gloria SR Harleton DNF  
  Destiny, Smith JR Waskom DNF  
  Rogel, Librada JR Carthage DNF  
  Whisenant, Gracie SR Center DNF  
  Salazar, Sindi JR Carthage DNF  
  Attaway, Caitlyn JR Elysian Fields DNF  
  Neel, Sarah JR Troup DNF  
  Jaimes, Yanely SO Troup DNF  
  Mestres, Evelyne SR Elysian Fields DNF  
  Hitt, Amber SR Harleton DNF  
  Hagquist, Allissa SO Harleton DNF  
  Vahovius, Mary-Catherine SR Home Education (Tyler) DNF  
  Martinez, Ashley SO Henderson DNF  
  Jackson, Zahria SR Harleton DNF  
Varsity Boys 5000m Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:32 20:30 25 2 3 4 7 9 10 14
2 1:52:43 22:32 63 1 12 15 17 18    
3 2:01:30 24:18 73 6 8 13 21 25    
4 2:05:42 25:08 82 5 11 16 24 26    
5 2:31:12 30:14 111 19 20 22 23 27    
Varsity Boys 5000m Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Magdaleno, David JR Waskom 6:03.7 18:50.0 1
2 Sims, T. Grant JR Elysian Fields 6:12.5 19:17.5  
3 Morales, Andrew SO Henderson 6:20.9 19:43.5  
4 Gonzalez, Rafael JR Center 6:21.1 19:44.1 2
5 Garcia, Jose SR Cushing 6:24.2 19:53.8  
6 Huerta, Adrian SR Center 6:29.0 20:08.8 3
7 Montes, Peyton JR Center 6:29.5 20:10.3 4
8 Hernandez, Jose SR Carthage 6:34.0 20:24.4  
9 Guverra, Brandon SR Henderson 6:38.4 20:38.0  
10 Miller, Cody SR Carthage 6:38.5 20:38.3  
11 Trimble, Mason SR Home Education (Tyler) 6:43.2 20:52.8 5
12 Hosch, Jake JR Kings Academy Christian 6:44.7 20:57.6 6
13 Simms, Andrew (Drew) JR Elysian Fields 6:45.7 21:00.7  
14 Rebollar, Raul SR Center 6:47.6 21:06.6 7
15 Beason, Grant SR Kings Academy Christian 6:50.6 21:15.9 8
16 Zamarron, Higinio SR Center 6:52.9 21:22.9 9
17 Suarez, Eric JR Henderson 6:53.3 21:24.2  
18 Guevera, Osvaldo SR Center 6:58.7 21:41.1 10
19 Mounce, Jonathan SR Home Education (Tyler) 7:01.0 21:48.2 11
20 Powell, Miles SR Carthage 7:01.3 21:49.1  
21 Romero , Damien JR Carthage 7:01.6 21:50.1  
22 Pippen, Joey SR Waskom 7:02.3 21:52.3 12
23 Keith, Eli JR Kings Academy Christian 7:09.9 22:15.7 13
24 Alvaredo, Leo SR Center 7:12.6 22:24.3 14
25 Gonzalez, Carson SO Waskom 7:16.9 22:37.6 15
26 Dankers, Micah JR Home Education (Tyler) 7:17.9 22:40.5 16
27 Richard, Gabriel SR Elysian Fields 7:35.5 23:35.3  
28 Caleb, Bush SO Waskom 7:46.5 24:09.6 17
29 Farmer, Grayson JR Elysian Fields 8:03.8 25:03.2  
30 Ruiz, Ezekiel SR Waskom 8:07.2 25:13.9 18
31 Fort, Joshua SR Troup 8:16.7 25:43.3 19
32 Gonzalez, Jose SR Henderson 8:24.3 26:07.0  
33 Lydia , Jamarion SO Troup 8:28.0 26:18.6 20
34 Browning, Chase SO Kings Academy Christian 8:32.4 26:32.2 21
35 Dempsey , Korbin JR Troup 8:40.7 26:58.0 22
36 Ford, Andrew SO Troup 8:41.8 27:01.4 23
37 Penn, Samuel JR Home Education (Tyler) 9:00.6 27:59.9 24
38 Beason, Kyle SO Kings Academy Christian 9:48.7 30:29.2 25
39 McCreight, Jaxson JR Home Education (Tyler) 10:24.6 32:20.9 26
40 Howell, Christian SO Troup 14:32.4 45:10.9 27
  Garner, Jared JR Troup DNF  
  Bahkta, Neil SR Carthage DNF  
  Navarro, Juan JR Henderson DNF  
  Gonzalez , Emanuel SO Troup DNF  
  Dumdei, Caleb SR Elysian Fields DNF  
  Garcia, Benjamin SR Center DNF  
  Bender, Jake JR Troup DNF  
JV Boys 5000m Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:20 23:04 26 2 4 5 7 8 12  
2 1:55:45 23:09 29 1 3 6 9 10 11 13
JV Boys 5000m Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mason, William FR Home Education (Tyler) 6:36.4 20:31.8 1
2 Garcia, Caleb JR Center 7:12.0 22:22.4 2
3 Penn, Tate FR Home Education (Tyler) 7:13.7 22:27.5 3
4 Hernandez, Luis SO Center 7:18.1 22:41.3 4
5 Rojas, Omar JR Center 7:18.4 22:42.2 5
6 Dankers, Hunter FR Home Education (Tyler) 7:20.5 22:48.8 6
7 Horton, Luke SR Carthage 7:23.9 22:59.5  
8 Chable, Jesus JR Center 7:24.7 23:01.9 7
9 Vasquez, MIguel SR Center 7:54.0 24:32.9 8
10 Jones, Joshua JR Home Education (Tyler) 7:54.5 24:34.3 9
11 Lay, Tucker 7 Home Education (Tyler) 8:10.2 25:23.0 10
12 Tanner, Jack SO Home Education (Tyler) 8:12.5 25:30.3 11
13 Gonzalez, Rudy SO Center 8:15.5 25:39.8 12
14 Moughon, Jaden SO Home Education (Tyler) 8:16.4 25:42.4 13
15 Lovell, Caden JR Elysian Fields 8:53.5 27:37.9  
16 McCray, Jacob JR Elysian Fields 9:47.6 30:25.9  
17 Escobedo, Lucius JR Carthage 10:09.3 31:33.3  
18 Barrios, Caden JR Cushing 10:24.8 32:21.4  
19 Hancock, Josh JR Cushing 10:38.4 33:03.9  
20 Rowton, Hunter SR Carthage 11:15.7 34:59.7  
  Marquez, Edwin SO Center DNF  
  Whitlow, Matt JR Carthage DNF  
  Merritt, Blake SO Elysian Fields DNF  
  Morin, Kevin SR Center DNF  
  Haesecke, Braden SO Home Education (Tyler) DNF  
  Valadez, Jose JR Center DNF