CIC Conference Championship Date: 10-03-20   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
HS Boys MS Girls
MS Boys HS Girls
HS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:52 16:58 21 1 2 4 5 9 10 11
2 1:28:59 17:47 53 3 7 12 13 18 25  
3 1:35:15 19:03 113 8 15 17 34 39 44 46
4 1:34:54 18:58 114 14 16 22 30 32 37 45
5 1:35:57 19:11 122 21 23 24 26 28 33 40
6 1:36:49 19:21 126 6 19 27 31 43    
7 1:40:16 20:03 158 20 29 35 36 38 41 42
HS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 O'Blenis, Sol SR Oak Hill 5:18.4 16:29.3 1
2 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:20.3 16:35.3 2
3 Smith, Hunter SO Frankton 5:23.0 16:43.5 3
4 Biegel, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:25.9 16:52.5 4
5 Jackson, Owen SO Oak Hill 5:33.8 17:17.1 5
6 Reese, Jayden JR Elwood Community 5:34.6 17:19.7 6
7 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 5:37.0 17:27.2 7
8 Kitterman, Noah SR Blackford 5:40.0 17:36.5 8
9 Sweet, Trenton SO Oak Hill 5:40.5 17:38.0 9
10 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:41.7 17:41.8 10
11 Ashley, Landon SR Oak Hill 5:44.7 17:51.0 11
12 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 5:45.4 17:53.3  
13 Davenport, Zach SR Frankton 5:47.2 17:58.9 12
14 Cage, Kaleb JR Frankton 5:48.1 18:01.6 13
15 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 5:49.1 18:04.6 14
16 Osborn, Donavan JR Blackford 5:50.7 18:09.7 15
17 Dedman, Harper SR Oak Hill 5:51.2 18:11.3  
18 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 5:51.9 18:13.4 16
19 Osborn, Darius SO Blackford 5:52.5 18:15.3 17
20 Bryant, Andrew SO Eastbrook 5:52.9 18:16.4  
21 Westgate, Kaleb SO Oak Hill 5:55.2 18:23.5  
22 Sneed, Toby SO Oak Hill 5:58.8 18:34.9  
23 Ogden, Jack SO Oak Hill 5:59.1 18:35.8  
24 Barton, Gabe JR Oak Hill 6:00.8 18:40.9  
25 Falnik, Colson SO Frankton 6:03.1 18:48.3 18
26 Austin, AJ SO Oak Hill 6:03.3 18:48.9  
27 Frazier, Kaleb SO Elwood Community 6:03.4 18:49.1 19
28 Martin, Hayden SR Alexandria Monroe 6:04.9 18:53.7 20
29 Harbert, Chad SR Madison-Grant 6:05.5 18:55.6 21
30 Ormsby, Logan SR Oak Hill 6:06.0 18:57.3  
31 Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa 6:07.3 19:01.1 22
32 Hofherr, Dylan SO Madison-Grant 6:07.4 19:01.6 23
33 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:08.1 19:03.7 24
34 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 6:08.8 19:06.0 25
35 Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook 6:12.8 19:18.2  
36 Ewer, Caleb SO Madison-Grant 6:13.1 19:19.3 26
37 Tackett, Cameron SR Elwood Community 6:13.2 19:19.7 27
38 Ormsby, Landon SR Oak Hill 6:16.5 19:29.9  
39 Yeagy, Teagan SO Madison-Grant 6:18.8 19:37.0 28
40 Rowlett, Zach SR Alexandria Monroe 6:20.6 19:42.6 29
41 Terrell, Josh SR Mississinewa 6:21.3 19:44.9 30
42 Hood, Zach SR Elwood Community 6:21.9 19:46.5 31
43 Pumroy, Brayden SO Mississinewa 6:23.2 19:50.8 32
44 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:26.0 19:59.5 33
45 Geller, Garrett SR Oak Hill 6:27.4 20:03.7  
46 Scalf, Andrew JR Oak Hill 6:27.7 20:04.5  
47 Manley, Lance SR Blackford 6:32.9 20:20.9 34
48 Zent, Mason JR Alexandria Monroe 6:34.6 20:26.1 35
49 Summers, Cody SR Alexandria Monroe 6:35.5 20:29.0 36
50 Bernius, Todd SR Mississinewa 6:35.8 20:29.9 37
51 Arthur, Brody SR Oak Hill 6:38.8 20:39.2  
52 Jenkins, Avree SR Alexandria Monroe 6:40.6 20:44.7 38
53 Rex, Caleb SR Oak Hill 6:42.1 20:49.5  
54 Walker, Keaton SO Blackford 6:43.4 20:53.3 39
55 Howell, Jase JR Madison-Grant 6:48.2 21:08.4 40
56 Stone, Johnathan SR Alexandria Monroe 6:51.1 21:17.2 41
57 Sullivan, Lukas SO Alexandria Monroe 6:51.3 21:18.0 42
58 Seibel, Will JR Elwood Community 6:56.5 21:34.1 43
59 Rowlett, Charles SO Alexandria Monroe 6:57.3 21:36.6  
60 Doran-Egan, Ricky SO Alexandria Monroe 7:00.1 21:45.3  
61 DeDecker, Gavin SR Madison-Grant 7:03.3 21:55.2  
62 Hidy, Ethan JR Blackford 7:05.1 22:00.8 44
63 Yeakle, Kadin JR Mississinewa 7:10.4 22:17.2 45
64 Kaufman, Nicholas SR Alexandria Monroe 7:17.7 22:40.0  
65 Slentz, Charleston SO Blackford 7:27.2 23:09.6 46
66 Alvey, Kolby SR Madison-Grant 7:27.3 23:09.8  
67 Foga, Conner SO Alexandria Monroe 7:35.1 23:34.1  
68 Hasty, Josh SO Madison-Grant 7:38.9 23:45.8  
69 Thornburgh, Todd SR Blackford 7:41.8 23:54.8  
70 Tisdale, Gavin SR Alexandria Monroe 8:20.5 25:55.1  
71 Winchester, Paul SO Madison-Grant 8:24.2 26:06.7  
MS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:10 12:50 29 1 2 3 11 12 14 15
2 1:06:40 13:20 53 4 5 6 18 20 24 26
3 1:09:42 13:56 77 7 9 10 17 34 35  
4 1:11:46 14:21 104 8 19 22 27 28 29 37
5 1:13:13 14:38 122 13 23 25 30 31 44 47
6 1:18:01 15:36 154 16 21 36 40 41 42 43
7 1:21:30 16:18 187 32 33 38 39 45 46 48
MS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Travis, Biruk 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:34.2 12:14.9 1
2 Pond, Kora 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:37.3 12:20.6 2
3 Woodard, Audrey FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:39.1 12:24.0 3
4 Bruckner, Alayna 7 Eastbrook JH 6:42.9 12:31.1 4
5 Thorne, Alexis FR Eastbrook JH 6:54.3 12:52.4 5
6 Eastus, Brook 8 Eastbrook JH 6:54.9 12:53.5 6
7 Auler, Becca 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:08.3 13:18.5 7
8 Hosier, Jaqueline FR Alexandria Junior High 7:09.4 13:20.6 8
9 Rayn, Taelin 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:09.9 13:21.4 9
10 Moore, Carsten 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:10.5 13:22.6 10
11 Newhouse, Erika 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:15.6 13:32.1 11
12 Wisner, Carlie 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:19.1 13:38.7 12
13 Faber, Cierra FR Blackford Junior High 7:20.8 13:41.7 13
14 Rowland, Sophia 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:21.1 13:42.3 14
15 Sneed, Abby FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:26.9 13:53.1 15
16 Falink, Layla 8 Frankton Jr High school 7:28.5 13:56.1 16
17 Jones, Josie 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:30.1 13:59.2 17
18 Falder, Lydia FR Eastbrook JH 7:31.8 14:02.3 18
19 Hutchison, Chloe FR Alexandria Junior High 7:34.5 14:07.3 19
20 Brunner, Quinn 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:39.5 14:16.7  
21 Scalf, Kaitlyn 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:40.4 14:18.3  
22 Nash, Kate 8 Eastbrook JH 7:42.0 14:21.3 20
23 Strange, Hannah FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:42.6 14:22.4  
24 Boswell, Wrigley FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:44.5 14:25.9  
25 Newton, Chelsea 8 Frankton Jr High school 7:45.5 14:27.8 21
26 Blossom, Greenleigh 7 Alexandria Junior High 7:47.4 14:31.4 22
27 Snyder, Lilly 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:48.2 14:32.8  
28 Faber, Kayleigh 7 Blackford Junior High 7:49.6 14:35.5 23
29 Owens, Nayla 8 Eastbrook JH 7:51.2 14:38.4 24
30 Slentz, Abigail 8 Blackford Junior High 7:55.2 14:45.9 25
31 Brown, Cana FR Eastbrook JH 7:56.0 14:47.5 26
32 Korporal, Hailey 7 Eastbrook JH 7:58.2 14:51.5  
33 Hammond, Anne FR Eastbrook JH 7:58.2 14:51.6  
34 McFall, Kylan FR Alexandria Junior High 7:59.0 14:53.1 27
35 Surface, Bethenny 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:59.4 14:53.8 28
36 Thompson, Madelyn FR Alexandria Junior High 8:00.1 14:55.1 29
37 Pitts, Karlie 8 Blackford Junior High 8:01.7 14:58.1 30
38 Faber, Kylee 7 Blackford Junior High 8:09.5 15:12.6 31
39 Toy, Chloe 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:10.4 15:14.2  
40 Rainey, Jasmyn FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:14.0 15:21.0 32
41 Winchester, Abby 7 Madison-Grant JR High School 8:20.6 15:33.3 33
42 Bajor, Claire 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:22.8 15:37.4  
43 Lessly, Caroline 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:24.5 15:40.6 34
44 Jones, Samantha 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:24.7 15:40.9 35
45 Deitzer, Laela 7 Frankton Jr High school 8:27.8 15:46.8 36
46 Rardin, Jaydin 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:31.4 15:53.4 37
47 Gillett, Angelica 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:33.6 15:57.5  
48 Barton, Isabella FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:41.4 16:12.1  
49 Mitchell, Georgia 7 Madison-Grant JR High School 8:43.5 16:15.9 38
50 Hammond, Evelyn FR Eastbrook JH 8:45.2 16:19.2  
51 Kettery, Abby 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:53.3 16:34.2  
52 Fox, Kaydince 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:57.2 16:41.5  
53 Bohlander, Olivia 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:59.8 16:46.3  
54 Holloway, Maddy FR Madison-Grant JR High School 9:02.6 16:51.6 39
55 Quimby, Alexa 8 Frankton Jr High school 9:04.0 16:54.2 40
56 Armington, Jane 7 Frankton Jr High school 9:05.0 16:56.1 41
57 Rex, Audrey 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:05.8 16:57.6  
58 Shepard, Macie FR Frankton Jr High school 9:13.0 17:10.9 42
59 Pratt, Lilly 8 Frankton Jr High school 9:20.3 17:24.6 43
60 Mealy, Kalli 8 Blackford Junior High 9:21.5 17:26.9 44
61 Mills, Arianna 7 Madison-Grant JR High School 9:22.3 17:28.4 45
62 Winchester, Liz 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 9:34.2 17:50.6 46
63 Hile, Loralie 8 Blackford Junior High 9:43.1 18:07.1 47
64 Pierce, Mariah FR Frankton Jr High school 9:54.3 18:28.0  
65 Fields, Kami 7 Blackford Junior High 10:33.2 19:40.6  
66 Lora, Abigail 8 Eastbrook JH 10:35.7 19:45.2  
67 Dowden, Maci 7 Frankton Jr High school 10:44.1 20:00.9  
68 Berg, Addy 7 Frankton Jr High school 10:45.1 20:02.7  
69 Shipley, Aurora FR Eastbrook JH 10:46.7 20:05.7  
70 Nichols, Lily FR Frankton Jr High school 10:52.3 20:16.2  
71 Stafford, Paula 8 Alexandria Junior High 11:07.6 20:44.7  
72 Garmon, Abby 7 Alexandria Junior High 11:17.0 21:02.2  
73 Russel, Olivia 7 Eastbrook JH 11:56.5 22:15.9  
74 Ault, Anna 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 14:09.6 26:24.0 48
  Gall, Whitney FR Eastbrook JH DQ  
HS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:56 20:35 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 10
2 1:49:21 21:52 48 3 9 11 12 13 19 20
3 1:56:40 23:20 96 8 16 22 24 26 33 37
4 1:58:36 23:43 112 14 18 25 27 28 35 38
5 2:03:19 24:39 134 17 21 30 32 34 39 40
6 2:03:34 24:42 134 15 23 29 31 36 41  
HS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Robey, Kinzie SR Oak Hill 6:22.1 19:47.1 1
2 Jackson, Selah SR Oak Hill 6:33.6 20:23.0 2
3 Howell, olivia SO Eastbrook 6:39.4 20:41.1 3
4 Highley, Leah SO Oak Hill 6:41.9 20:48.9 4
5 Wisner, Sadie SO Oak Hill 6:44.3 20:56.3 5
6 Hornocker, Kate SR Oak Hill 6:45.9 21:01.1 6
7 Bledsoe, Emma JR Oak Hill 6:53.9 21:25.9 7
8 Cole, Caitlin SR Frankton 7:02.1 21:51.5 8
9 Lakanen, claire SO Eastbrook 7:04.1 21:57.7 9
10 Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill 7:05.4 22:01.8 10
11 Hammond, Rebekah SR Eastbrook 7:07.8 22:09.4 11
12 Hallis, Ellie SO Eastbrook 7:08.9 22:12.8 12
13 Goble, Josie SO Eastbrook 7:11.4 22:20.5 13
14 Stinson, Reanna SR Alexandria Monroe 7:17.7 22:40.0 14
15 Clamme, Allison SO Blackford 7:18.0 22:41.0 15
16 Cline, Jewell SO Frankton 7:18.2 22:41.7 16
17 Wisner, Kailynn JR Oak Hill 7:18.4 22:42.1  
18 Mayfield, Lacey SR Madison-Grant 7:20.5 22:48.7 17
19 Thomas, Lilly JR Alexandria Monroe 7:22.7 22:55.5 18
20 Gamble, Claire SR Oak Hill 7:25.0 23:02.7  
21 Craw, Laynie SR Eastbrook 7:25.5 23:04.2 19
22 Felver, Lauren SR Eastbrook 7:32.7 23:26.7 20
23 Ewer, Emma SR Madison-Grant 7:38.3 23:44.0 21
24 Bolden, Faith SO Mississinewa 7:38.9 23:45.8  
25 Hartley, Abby SR Frankton 7:39.7 23:48.4 22
26 McDivitt, Joy SR Oak Hill 7:42.7 23:57.7  
27 Williamson, Sami SR Blackford 7:44.9 24:04.4 23
28 Sheward, Emma JR Frankton 7:44.9 24:04.5 24
29 Weir, Madi JR Alexandria Monroe 7:46.1 24:08.4 25
30 Huff, Kiley SR Frankton 7:48.0 24:14.1 26
31 Gast, Allie SR Alexandria Monroe 7:50.7 24:22.7 27
32 Bodie, Jordan SR Alexandria Monroe 7:53.2 24:30.2 28
33 Uggen, Ammee SO Blackford 7:54.4 24:34.1 29
34 Mayfield, Mary SR Madison-Grant 7:59.4 24:49.7 30
35 Robinson, Kathleen SO Mississinewa 8:01.3 24:55.6  
36 Foor, Katelyn JR Elwood Community 8:05.2 25:07.5  
37 Slentz, Ruby SR Blackford 8:06.6 25:12.0 31
38 Meyer, Sami SR Madison-Grant 8:15.9 25:40.9 32
39 Browning, Katelyn SR Frankton 8:17.1 25:44.6 33
40 Barnett, Zoey SR Madison-Grant 8:27.3 26:16.3 34
41 Rowlett, Maddie JR Alexandria Monroe 8:28.7 26:20.5 35
42 Darnell, Kylee SR Blackford 8:42.4 27:03.2 36
43 Benton, Maddie SO Frankton 8:48.5 27:22.3 37
44 Long, Morgan SR Alexandria Monroe 8:48.9 27:23.4 38
45 Dawson, Bria SO Mississinewa 8:56.4 27:46.8  
46 King, Taylor SR Oak Hill 9:06.9 28:19.5  
47 Stephens, Cassidy SR Madison-Grant 9:07.6 28:21.6 39
48 Clouse, Makennah JR Madison-Grant 9:08.0 28:22.8 40
49 Cass, Riley SR Madison-Grant 9:12.8 28:37.7  
50 Fox, Hannah SR Elwood Community 9:16.4 28:48.8  
51 Edgell, Shealanna SR Alexandria Monroe 9:32.4 29:38.7  
52 Fisher, Kirsten SO Blackford 14:56.9 46:27.0 41
MS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:00:11 12:02 29 1 5 6 7 10 18 22
2 1:01:56 12:23 51 2 9 11 13 16 26 31
3 1:08:37 13:43 111 3 8 27 36 37 38 42
4 1:08:36 13:43 116 4 14 30 33 35 43 45
5 1:09:09 13:49 123 17 19 23 25 39 44  
6 1:08:25 13:41 130 20 21 28 29 32 40 41
7 1:14:37 14:55 131 12 15 24 34 46    
MS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tippey, Corban 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:02.7 11:16.1 1
2 Ross, Isaiah FR Eastbrook JH 6:06.5 11:23.3 2
3 Luchetti, Sam FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 6:19.0 11:46.5 3
4 Kitterman, Mason 8 Blackford Junior High 6:25.6 11:58.9 4
5 Cotton, Morshawn FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:29.8 12:06.7 5
6 Roth, Owen FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:31.3 12:09.5 6
7 Denham, Jordan 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:32.9 12:12.4 7
8 Shafer, Noah FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 6:37.2 12:20.5 8
9 Bennett, Josh FR Eastbrook JH 6:38.0 12:21.9 9
10 Boswell, Maddux FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:40.6 12:26.9 10
11 Aupperle, Reid FR Eastbrook JH 6:46.9 12:38.6 11
12 Durm, Devon 7 Elwood Junior High School 6:47.6 12:39.8 12
13 Linton-Hernandez, Langdon 7 Eastbrook JH 6:48.9 12:42.3 13
14 Roberts, Tanner 8 Blackford Junior High 6:52.2 12:48.5 14
15 Capshaw, Isaac 8 Elwood Junior High School 6:52.5 12:49.1 15
16 King, Milo FR Eastbrook JH 6:53.4 12:50.7 16
17 Blackmon, Carter 7 Alexandria Junior High 6:54.4 12:52.5 17
18 Myers, Caden 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:56.3 12:56.1 18
19 Thomas, Blake 8 Alexandria Junior High 6:56.9 12:57.3 19
20 Ewer, Will 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 6:57.3 12:58.0 20
21 Durr, Aiden 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:00.6 13:04.1 21
22 Bledsoe, Evan 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:03.7 13:09.9 22
23 McKinney, Micah FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:06.1 13:14.4  
24 Sullivan, Brody 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:13.5 13:28.1 23
25 Rodriguez, Owen 8 Elwood Junior High School 7:14.4 13:29.8 24
26 Stinson, Eli FR Alexandria Junior High 7:18.8 13:38.1 25
27 Stone, Austin FR Eastbrook JH 7:24.6 13:48.8 26
28 Dash, Paul FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:26.8 13:53.0 27
29 Williams, Wyatt 7 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:27.0 13:53.3 28
30 Rainey, Clayton 7 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:35.1 14:08.4 29
31 Barry, Sam 8 Blackford Junior High 7:37.1 14:12.2 30
32 Hodson, Will FR Eastbrook JH 7:42.0 14:21.3 31
33 Marcum, Zach 7 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:42.3 14:21.8 32
34 Barry, Jacob 7 Blackford Junior High 7:48.0 14:32.5 33
35 Berryhill, Aiden 8 Eastbrook JH 7:52.7 14:41.3  
36 Jackson Jones, Braydon FR Elwood Junior High School 8:03.3 15:01.0 34
37 Nash, Bruce 7 Eastbrook JH 8:04.5 15:03.3  
38 Norton, Trenton 8 Blackford Junior High 8:05.1 15:04.3 35
39 Street, Keaton 7 Eastbrook JH 8:05.1 15:04.3  
40 Schamber, Mason 7 Eastbrook JH 8:10.2 15:13.8  
41 Maurer, Edward 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:11.4 15:16.1 36
42 Lewis, Cameron 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:14.0 15:21.0 37
43 Little, Callan 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:14.8 15:22.5 38
44 Falink, Camden 7 Frankton Jr High school 8:15.1 15:23.0  
45 Nunley, Benjamin 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:42.4 16:13.9 39
46 Walker, Levi 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 8:51.8 16:31.4 40
47 Seward, Mason 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 8:55.3 16:37.9 41
48 Barhydt, Ethyn 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 9:39.7 18:00.8 42
49 Uggen, Max 7 Blackford Junior High 10:03.2 18:44.5 43
50 Dockery, Diezel 8 Alexandria Junior High 10:05.0 18:47.9 44
51 Walker, Reece 7 Blackford Junior High 10:40.4 19:53.9 45
52 Cotton, Jayshown 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 11:01.8 20:33.8  
53 Montoya, Christian 7 Elwood Junior High School 11:03.9 20:37.7 46
54 Fisher, Colton 8 Blackford Junior High 11:15.0 20:58.5