Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-05-20   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Purple Race Girls Purple Race
Boys MS Race Girls MS Race
Boys Elite Race Chuck Schlemmer Girls Elite Race
Boys Gold Race Girls Gold Race
Boys Purple Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:10 17:02 54 2 3 4 20 25 45 51
2 1:26:46 17:21 78 5 8 11 22 32 44 47
3 1:28:12 17:38 94 12 14 21 23 24 29 36
4 1:29:21 17:52 111 16 18 19 28 30 54 86
5 1:28:46 17:45 118 1 15 26 33 43 50 78
6 1:30:47 18:09 152 6 17 41 42 46 53 67
7 1:31:14 18:14 176 7 10 37 58 64 65 93
8 1:32:21 18:28 195 9 34 35 56 61 71 87
9 1:33:08 18:37 208 13 31 52 55 57 66 70
10 1:36:39 19:19 269 27 38 39 80 85 92 94
11 1:37:04 19:24 292 40 49 62 69 72 96 97
12 Lawrence North 1:39:48 19:57 351 60 68 73 74 76 81 82
13 1:40:37 20:07 357 48 63 79 83 84 88 89
14 1:42:19 20:27 392 59 75 77 90 91 95 98
Boys Purple Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:12.7 16:11.7 1
2 Guise, Deion JR Bellmont 5:15.9 16:21.5 2
3 Garlinger, Jordan SR Bellmont 5:20.3 16:35.1 3
4 Fuelling, Isaac SR Bellmont 5:20.4 16:35.4 4
5 Niswander, Harrison JR Huntington North 5:21.8 16:39.7 5
6 Roberts, Anthony JR Concord 5:26.4 16:54.2 6
7 Steidinger, Jaydon FR Leo 5:28.0 16:59.1 7
8 York, JT JR Huntington North 5:28.3 16:59.9 8
9 Fewell, Andrew JR New Castle Chrysler 5:28.3 16:59.9 9
10 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:28.9 17:01.9 10
11 Miller, Connor SR Huntington North 5:29.3 17:03.2 11
12 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:35.6 17:22.6 12
13 Batio, Clay SO Delta 5:35.8 17:23.4 13
14 Hefty, Matthias FR DeKalb 5:36.9 17:26.8 14
15 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:39.4 17:34.5 15
16 Yarnell, Sam FR Angola 5:40.0 17:36.3 16
17 Smith, Ethan JR Concord 5:41.5 17:41.1 17
18 Kincannon, Alex SR Angola 5:42.3 17:43.5 18
19 Koch, Oliver FR Angola 5:42.3 17:43.6 19
20 Litchfield, Dominic JR Bellmont 5:42.8 17:45.2 20
21 Haupert, Will FR DeKalb 5:43.0 17:45.8 21
22 Byerly, Gavin JR Huntington North 5:43.4 17:47.1 22
23 VanGessel, Carter JR DeKalb 5:43.8 17:48.2 23
24 Knowles, Landon SO DeKalb 5:44.1 17:49.1 24
25 Johnson, Brett JR Bellmont 5:45.4 17:53.1 25
26 Mendoza, Jaime SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:47.0 17:58.2 26
27 Champion, Caleb SO Northwestern 5:48.0 18:01.3 27
28 Burney, Alex JR Angola 5:49.0 18:04.4 28
29 Mason, Travers JR DeKalb 5:50.8 18:09.9 29
30 Herbert, Landon SO Angola 5:52.1 18:13.9 30
31 Fox, Lucas SR Delta 5:52.6 18:15.6 31
32 Blackburn, Dane JR Huntington North 5:53.0 18:16.7 32
33 Taylor, Brett SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:53.2 18:17.5 33
34 Callaway, Harry FR New Castle Chrysler 5:53.7 18:19.0 34
35 Humbles, Ayden SR New Castle Chrysler 5:55.9 18:25.7 35
36 O'Keefe, Timothy FR DeKalb 5:56.6 18:28.1 36
37 Hartleroad, Tyler JR Leo 5:57.6 18:31.0 37
38 Lechner, Caden JR Northwestern 5:58.2 18:32.9 38
39 Kanable, Isaiah JR Northwestern 5:58.8 18:34.7 39
40 Reynolds, Gabe FR Muncie Central 5:59.1 18:35.9 40
41 Cook, Bryce SR Concord 5:59.5 18:37.1 41
42 Nicoson, William SR Concord 6:00.2 18:39.2 42
43 Slater, Nolan JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:02.0 18:44.7 43
44 Rockey, Jordan SO Huntington North 6:02.2 18:45.3 44
45 Kukelhan, Henry SO Bellmont 6:04.4 18:52.3 45
46 Wolf, Michael JR Concord 6:05.7 18:56.3 46
47 Boxell, Gatlin SO Huntington North 6:05.8 18:56.6 47
48 Isaacs, Hayden JR New Palestine 6:07.7 19:02.5 48
49 Reust, Caleb FR Huntington North 6:08.0 19:03.4  
50 Jones, Jonathan SO Muncie Central 6:08.5 19:05.1 49
51 Roper, Josh FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:09.1 19:06.9 50
52 Loshe, Cody SR Bellmont 6:09.2 19:07.1 51
53 Bragg, Clay JR Delta 6:09.2 19:07.2 52
54 Chris, Colyn SO Concord 6:09.3 19:07.4 53
55 Hinkley, Gavin FR Angola 6:09.4 19:07.8 54
56 Carr, Tiler SO Huntington North 6:09.4 19:07.8  
57 Haggard, Jarren SR Delta 6:10.2 19:10.1 55
58 Moore, Ethan SR New Castle Chrysler 6:10.6 19:11.5 56
59 Brand, Riley SR Delta 6:10.8 19:12.1 57
60 Tobierre, Gabe JR DeKalb 6:11.2 19:13.3  
61 Gustafson, Brayden FR Leo 6:11.2 19:13.4 58
62 Thalls, RJ SR Richmond 6:11.6 19:14.5 59
63 McIntire, Jaren FR DeKalb 6:13.6 19:20.8  
64 Alexander, Cole JR Lawrence North 6:14.2 19:22.7 60
65 Dickey, Skylar JR New Castle Chrysler 6:15.1 19:25.6 61
66 Johnson, Del'Shaun SO Muncie Central 6:15.4 19:26.4 62
67 Holloway, Harrison JR New Palestine 6:15.8 19:27.5 63
68 Clem, Jonathan SO Leo 6:16.4 19:29.4 64
69 Delatorre, Aiden JR Leo 6:16.4 19:29.5 65
70 Kelley, Matthew SR Marion 6:17.9 19:34.3  
71 Clark, Caden SO Delta 6:19.0 19:37.6 66
72 Cabrera, Brandon SR Concord 6:19.1 19:38.0 67
73 Evans, Gabe SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:20.1 19:40.9  
74 Powell, Ethan FR Lawrence North 6:20.4 19:42.0 68
75 Obringer, Elijah SO Bellmont 6:21.6 19:45.6  
76 Green, Daelin FR Muncie Central 6:22.5 19:48.5 69
77 Holzinger, Jack SO Huntington North 6:23.7 19:52.3  
78 Rowe, Mathias SR DeKalb 6:23.8 19:52.5  
79 Cruz, Kevin SR Concord 6:25.6 19:58.1  
80 Webb, Ian SO Bellmont 6:25.7 19:58.3  
81 Everett, Karson SR Bellmont 6:25.7 19:58.4  
82 Keys, Kaleb SR Delta 6:25.9 19:59.1 70
83 Centeno, Martin SO Concord 6:26.5 20:00.9  
84 Hedges, Quentin SR New Castle Chrysler 6:27.5 20:04.1 71
85 Young, Princeton SO Muncie Central 6:28.8 20:08.2 72
86 Gillum, Gavin JR Lawrence North 6:29.1 20:09.1 73
87 Guise, Shaun SR Bellmont 6:29.2 20:09.4  
88 Powell, Tristan FR Lawrence North 6:30.8 20:14.4 74
89 Orihuela, Ivan SO Richmond 6:31.3 20:15.7 75
90 McEachern, Riley SR Concord 6:31.4 20:16.0  
91 Pettit, Alex SO Concord 6:31.7 20:17.0  
92 Jones, Elijah FR Lawrence North 6:32.9 20:20.7 76
93 Decker, Lane JR Delta 6:32.9 20:20.8  
94 Voliva, Jacob SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:32.9 20:20.9  
95 Orihuela, Alex FR Richmond 6:33.1 20:21.3 77
96 Osborne, Solomon JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:33.5 20:22.7 78
97 Knepper, Elijah SO DeKalb 6:33.9 20:23.9  
98 Reno, Evan SR Delta 6:34.8 20:26.6  
99 Milledge, Kye FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:36.7 20:32.7  
100 Mann, Cameron FR New Palestine 6:37.2 20:34.2 79
101 Feazel, Colin SO Northwestern 6:37.6 20:35.5 80
102 Lee, Alex JR Lawrence North 6:37.7 20:35.6 81
103 Wilson, Carter SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:38.6 20:38.5  
104 Reyes, Anthony SO Lawrence North 6:39.8 20:42.3 82
105 Collins, Jacob FR New Palestine 6:40.5 20:44.4 83
106 Meyer, Brayon FR DeKalb 6:41.0 20:46.0  
107 Horta, Jeremiah JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:41.6 20:47.9  
108 Galster, Ethan SO New Palestine 6:41.8 20:48.4 84
109 Gunsett, Patrick SR Bellmont 6:42.8 20:51.5  
110 Cothern, Caden FR Northwestern 6:44.0 20:55.3 85
111 Baker, Korey FR Angola 6:45.7 21:00.7 86
112 Hall, Ben SR New Castle Chrysler 6:46.7 21:03.6 87
113 Jackson, Nick FR New Palestine 6:46.8 21:04.0 88
114 Sharp, Riley SO New Palestine 6:47.8 21:07.0 89
115 Ferrell, Jack FR Richmond 6:49.3 21:11.7 90
116 Kelly, Sean SO Lawrence North 6:49.8 21:13.2  
117 Jordan, Hunter SR Richmond 6:50.6 21:15.9 91
118 Reynolds, Dominic SR New Castle Chrysler 6:50.7 21:16.2  
119 Sparling, Corbyn FR Northwestern 6:51.7 21:19.3 92
120 Hartleroad , Calvin SO Leo 6:52.3 21:21.2 93
121 Guimont, Cooper FR Lawrence North 6:53.1 21:23.6  
122 Deckard, Jack JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:54.7 21:28.6  
123 Wennemar, Reilly JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:54.8 21:28.9  
124 Hahn, Will SO New Palestine 6:56.2 21:33.1  
125 Kile, Javin JR Delta 6:56.9 21:35.5  
126 Eckert, Brody FR Lawrence North 6:57.2 21:36.3  
127 Ballard, Landon FR New Palestine 6:57.6 21:37.5  
128 DuBois, Sam SO Lawrence North 6:57.7 21:37.9  
129 Lemus-Juarez, Jose JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:58.5 21:40.2  
130 Harrell, Mason SR Northwestern 7:02.5 21:52.7 94
131 Mitchell, Matthew FR Northwestern 7:02.7 21:53.3  
132 Parmerlee, Austin FR Leo 7:04.8 22:00.0  
133 Antrim, Alex SO Richmond 7:05.8 22:02.9 95
134 Lloyd, Anthony FR Muncie Central 7:06.1 22:04.0 96
135 Scott, Jagger SR Muncie Central 7:09.1 22:13.4 97
136 King, Royce FR Delta 7:10.3 22:17.0  
137 Vice, Jackson SR Marion 7:16.5 22:36.3  
138 Newton, Ethan FR Richmond 7:16.8 22:37.2 98
139 Mittenthal, Jaeden JR Richmond 7:17.0 22:37.7  
140 Cordova, Ethan FR Richmond 7:18.2 22:41.5  
141 Michelini, Colton JR Muncie Central 7:22.2 22:53.9  
142 Hart, Jared SR Delta 7:25.0 23:02.8  
143 Sunderman , Jayden SO Huntington North 7:28.3 23:12.9  
144 Price, Keagen FR Huntington North 7:30.6 23:20.1  
145 Payne, Clayton SR Marion 7:31.5 23:23.0  
146 Hines, Brice JR Muncie Central 7:34.4 23:32.0  
147 Halter, Sage SO New Palestine 7:36.4 23:38.0  
148 Gwinn, David SR New Castle Chrysler 7:36.4 23:38.1  
149 LaShure, Gunnar SO Northwestern 7:36.7 23:38.9  
150 Kuziensky, Simon SR Leo 7:39.8 23:48.7  
151 Jimenez, Mario SO Marion 7:40.9 23:52.2  
152 Moody, Brady JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:46.0 24:07.8  
153 Crum, Alex SO New Palestine 7:49.2 24:17.9  
154 Rogers, Owen SR Richmond 7:52.2 24:27.3  
Girls Purple Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:41 20:20 56 1 9 11 17 18 29 30
2 1:43:46 20:45 74 4 8 15 23 24 41 46
3 1:45:43 21:08 86 7 13 20 21 25 26 27
4 1:43:10 20:38 86 2 3 19 28 34 38 39
5 2:12:52 22:08 112 10   12 22 32 36 49
6 1:51:10 22:14 175 5 31 43 45 51 70 74
7 1:53:32 22:42 203 14 42 44 48 55 68 73
8 1:56:11 23:14 243 16 35 60 61 71 81 83
9 1:57:02 23:24 247 33 40 50 58 66 77 85
10 2:00:07 24:01 296 53 54 59 63 67 69 82
11 2:06:45 25:21 300 6 47 62 92 93 94  
12 2:02:08 24:25 325 37 64 65 79 80 86 90
13 2:03:25 24:41 353 52 72 75 76 78 87 95
14 Lawrence North 2:13:11 26:38 409 57 84 88 89 91    
Girls Purple Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiley, Addy JR Huntington North 5:53.1 18:17.2 1
2 Bales, Lauren SR Norwell 5:58.2 18:32.9 2
3 Mahnensmith, Sarah SR Norwell 6:01.7 18:43.7 3
4 Shaw, Brenna SR New Palestine 6:12.8 19:18.4 4
5 Hinkley, Gracynn SO Angola 6:17.4 19:32.5 5
6 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:23.7 19:52.3  
7 Moore, Hannah FR Northwestern 6:29.0 20:08.6 6
8 Beaubien, Renee JR Leo 6:29.5 20:10.3 7
9 Mann, Emma JR New Palestine 6:30.6 20:13.6 8
10 DeTray, Abby SO DeKalb 6:35.2 20:27.9  
11 Whitney, Hanna SR Huntington North 6:35.5 20:29.0 9
12 Jones, Katie JR Pendleton Heights 6:37.2 20:34.0 10
13 Fields, Gracie FR Huntington North 6:37.5 20:35.0 11
14 Ricker, Laney JR Pendleton Heights 6:40.8 20:45.4 12
15 Norris, Eden JR Leo 6:41.2 20:46.7 13
16 Lahr, Lilyana JR Columbia City 6:41.7 20:48.2 14
17 Study, Courtney FR New Palestine 6:42.3 20:49.9 15
18 Mathews, Sydney FR New Castle Chrysler 6:43.6 20:54.0  
19 Claudio, Stephany SR Concord 6:46.8 21:04.1 16
20 Brag, Johanna FR Huntington North 6:47.2 21:05.3 17
21 Colclesser, Ella FR Huntington North 6:50.3 21:14.9 18
22 Dirig, Addison SR Norwell 6:52.9 21:22.9 19
23 Shenfeld, Isabelle FR Leo 6:53.9 21:26.2 20
24 Norris, Maya FR Leo 6:56.9 21:35.4 21
25 Lord, Berkeley JR Pendleton Heights 6:57.4 21:36.9 22
26 Adam, Emily JR New Palestine 6:58.7 21:41.1 23
27 Flagle, Jocelynn FR New Palestine 6:59.4 21:43.0 24
28 Lashure, Olivia SO Leo 7:00.1 21:45.3 25
29 Handshoe, Leah JR Leo 7:00.3 21:46.0 26
30 Stine, Taylor JR Leo 7:00.7 21:47.1 27
31 Reinhard, Haleigh FR Norwell 7:01.3 21:48.9 28
32 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 7:01.5 21:49.6  
33 Slagel, Regan JR Huntington North 7:04.9 22:00.2 29
34 Garvin, Ella SO New Castle Chrysler 7:06.3 22:04.6  
35 Clanin, Lily SR Huntington North 7:06.6 22:05.5 30
36 Harvey, Lydia SO New Castle Chrysler 7:08.3 22:10.8  
37 Pepple, Riley FR Angola 7:10.8 22:18.5 31
38 Dudley, Catherine JR Pendleton Heights 7:13.7 22:27.7 32
39 Recker, Kaia JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:17.7 22:40.1 33
40 Hartup, Alexis FR Norwell 7:18.2 22:41.7 34
41 Sierra, Leslee SR Concord 7:18.8 22:43.3 35
42 Davidson, Abby FR Pendleton Heights 7:18.9 22:43.7 36
43 Blair, Savannah JR Richmond 7:19.0 22:44.1 37
44 Abel, Audrey SO Leo 7:19.6 22:45.8  
45 Cox, Paige SR Norwell 7:19.9 22:46.7 38
46 Reinhard, Maddy SO Norwell 7:20.0 22:47.1 39
47 Wennemar, Cathencia FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:20.3 22:48.0 40
48 Kahn, Makenzee SO Norwell 7:20.7 22:49.2  
49 Shepherd, Allison SO Norwell 7:21.4 22:51.5  
50 Santelik, Emily JR New Palestine 7:22.2 22:53.9 41
51 Mullinax, Felice FR Columbia City 7:22.2 22:54.1 42
52 Budak, Ava FR Angola 7:23.2 22:57.2 43
53 Shelton, Caroline SR Columbia City 7:23.4 22:57.7 44
54 Schneider, Holly FR Angola 7:23.5 22:58.1 45
55 Sleppy, Bailey JR New Palestine 7:23.8 22:59.0 46
56 Brooks, Kaylee SO Huntington North 7:24.3 23:00.5  
57 Deck, Ella JR Northwestern 7:24.4 23:00.7 47
58 Ward, Ava FR Columbia City 7:26.3 23:06.8 48
59 Nightenhelser, Adrianna SO Huntington North 7:26.6 23:07.7  
60 Geiger, Alyse SO Huntington North 7:28.3 23:12.8  
61 Albrecht, Janelle FR Leo 7:28.3 23:12.9  
62 Dixon, Ella JR Pendleton Heights 7:29.6 23:16.9 49
63 Galassini, Alexandra SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:30.0 23:18.2 50
64 Maclin, Athena SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:30.8 23:20.8  
65 Cogdell, Emily FR Leo 7:31.4 23:22.5  
66 Budak, Isabella SO Angola 7:31.8 23:23.8 51
67 Richison, Naomi SR Huntington North 7:33.2 23:28.2  
68 Steenbergh, Molley FR Marion 7:33.4 23:28.7 52
69 Collins, Megan SR New Palestine 7:35.8 23:36.4  
70 Coggeshall, Maya SO Muncie Central 7:36.9 23:39.7  
71 Crow, Kiley SR Norwell 7:38.1 23:43.3  
72 Morris, Faith SR Bellmont 7:38.6 23:44.9 53
73 Gearheart , Lillie FR Bellmont 7:38.7 23:45.3 54
74 Wagner, Ayla FR Columbia City 7:38.7 23:45.3 55
75 Strange, Delaney SO Muncie Central 7:39.1 23:46.4  
76 Thurman, Jaycee FR Pendleton Heights 7:39.2 23:46.9 56
77 Bastin, Emma SR Lawrence North 7:39.5 23:47.7 57
78 Dummer, Emma JR Norwell 7:39.8 23:48.7  
79 Woollacott, Virginia FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:40.7 23:51.5 58
80 Bleke , Rachel SO Bellmont 7:41.6 23:54.2 59
81 Alley, Kayla SR Concord 7:41.8 23:54.8 60
82 Richardson, Gloria SO Pendleton Heights 7:42.1 23:55.7  
83 Plank, Ava FR Concord 7:42.3 23:56.6 61
84 Jones, Chloe FR Pendleton Heights 7:44.1 24:01.9  
85 Woodcox, Olivia FR DeKalb 7:45.4 24:06.1  
86 McKee, Madison SR Pendleton Heights 7:46.8 24:10.4  
87 Saul, Katelyn SO Northwestern 7:48.5 24:15.6 62
88 Melton , Delainey JR Bellmont 7:48.8 24:16.5 63
89 Stout, Allison FR Richmond 7:49.2 24:18.0 64
90 Schamel, Lily SR Richmond 7:49.8 24:19.8 65
91 Baughman, Samantha FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:51.3 24:24.4 66
92 Palmer, Sydney FR Huntington North 7:51.3 24:24.4  
93 Mata, Mirra FR Bellmont 7:51.9 24:26.4 67
94 Whiteleather, Hailey JR Columbia City 7:52.3 24:27.6 68
95 Braun, Taylor SO Bellmont 7:53.4 24:31.1 69
96 Hayes, Jane JR Angola 7:53.7 24:32.0 70
97 Odhiambo, Joyce SO Concord 7:54.0 24:32.8 71
98 Leavell, Sullie FR New Palestine 7:56.1 24:39.4  
99 Luckey, Emily FR Marion 7:57.4 24:43.3 72
100 Pine, Brooklynn SO Norwell 7:57.6 24:44.0  
101 Carter, Sy SR Pendleton Heights 7:57.9 24:44.8  
102 Schwarb, Edie SO New Palestine 7:59.7 24:50.5  
103 Taylor, Breanna FR Columbia City 8:00.2 24:52.2 73
104 Caswell, Kylie FR Angola 8:00.9 24:54.4 74
105 Larson, Halle FR Marion 8:01.2 24:55.3 75
106 Hamilton, Chloe JR Marion 8:03.3 25:01.7 76
107 Brunnemer, Hailee JR Pendleton Heights 8:04.1 25:04.1  
108 Randazzo, Karisa JR Columbia City 8:04.3 25:04.9  
109 Recker, Finley FR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:05.0 25:07.1 77
110 Rago, Hope FR Angola 8:06.7 25:12.4  
111 Aguila, Carynna SR Marion 8:08.2 25:16.8 78
112 Sanchez, Vanya SR Richmond 8:08.9 25:19.2 79
113 Depew, Kami FR Richmond 8:11.4 25:27.0 80
114 Brunswick, Alex FR Concord 8:15.5 25:39.5 81
115 Bleke, Lauren SR Bellmont 8:16.3 25:42.2 82
116 Neterer, Zoie SR Concord 8:16.8 25:43.7 83
117 Velie, Allison SR Concord 8:19.6 25:52.3  
118 Dutour, Lucy SO Lawrence North 8:21.9 25:59.4 84
119 Bolden, Faith FR Mississinewa 8:22.8 26:02.3  
120 Trigg, Delaney SO Concord 8:23.2 26:03.4  
121 Barnes, Katy SO Leo 8:23.5 26:04.5  
122 Cocks, Madi JR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:25.7 26:11.2 85
123 Parker, Alex SO Richmond 8:26.0 26:12.2 86
124 Lawless, Julia JR New Palestine 8:27.6 26:17.2  
125 Farmer, Lily FR New Castle Chrysler 8:28.2 26:19.1  
126 Summers, Macey SO Marion 8:30.0 26:24.6 87
127 Fowler, Samantha FR Muncie Central 8:33.8 26:36.4  
128 Teeter, Karly FR Bellmont 8:35.6 26:42.1  
129 Garcia, Chloe FR Bellmont 8:37.9 26:49.1  
130 Espinoza, Pricilla SO Lawrence North 8:43.0 27:05.1 88
131 Fahl, Amelia SR Columbia City 8:44.7 27:10.4  
132 Crowell, Tessa JR Lawrence North 8:49.2 27:24.2 89
133 Thalls, Gracie SO Richmond 8:52.1 27:33.5 90
134 Fisher, Sophia FR Bellmont 8:53.3 27:37.1  
135 White, Katherine FR Muncie Central 9:02.5 28:05.6  
136 Hedrick, Emma SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:11.3 28:33.0  
137 Zimmerman , Ezraelle SR Bellmont 9:16.6 28:49.5  
138 Decker, Emma SO Lawrence North 9:18.4 28:55.0 91
139 Taylor, Lindsay FR Columbia City 9:25.5 29:17.0  
140 Dawson, Bria FR Mississinewa 9:26.8 29:21.1  
141 Robinson, Kathleen FR Mississinewa 9:29.5 29:29.7  
142 Freeman, Sally SO Northwestern 9:29.7 29:30.3 92
143 O'Beirne, Maggie FR Angola 9:31.5 29:35.9  
144 Troyer, Hannah FR Northwestern 9:36.2 29:50.5 93
145 Morrow, Brenna JR Northwestern 9:38.3 29:56.8 94
146 Frantz, Veronica SR Bellmont 9:48.7 30:29.1  
147 Fisher, Emily SO Marion 9:50.5 30:34.8 95
Girls MS Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:50 12:58 44 4 6 7 13 14 20 25
2 1:07:38 13:31 118 1 5 34 38 40 45 48
3 1:08:14 13:38 119 11 12 15 27 54 63 65
4 1:08:14 13:38 122 2 9 23 41 47 61 68
5 1:08:32 13:42 139 3 16 18 49 53 55 56
6 1:10:53 14:10 164 24 26 28 42 44 71 73
7 1:11:50 14:22 197 8 19 51 52 67 88 94
8 1:12:44 14:32 203 10 30 35 62 66 70 72
9 1:12:36 14:31 209 29 36 37 50 57 64 78
10 1:14:07 14:49 218 22 31 32 59 74 93 95
11 1:16:32 15:18 251 17 33 58 60 83 87 97
12 1:18:48 15:45 295 21 43 75 77 79 80 89
13 1:21:17 16:15 320 39 46 69 82 84 86 92
14 1:32:15 18:27 423 76 81 85 90 91 96 98
Girls MS Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maple, Sarah 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:17.4 11:43.5 1
2 Weller, Mallory 7 LutheRun 6:31.8 12:10.5 2
3 Travis, Biruk 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:36.3 12:18.8 3
4 Norris, Elizabeth 7 Norwell Middle School 6:47.2 12:39.1 4
5 Schmidt, Reese 6 DeKalb Middle School 6:50.1 12:44.5 5
6 Meyer, Addison 7 Norwell Middle School 6:54.5 12:52.7 6
7 Meyer, Brooklyn 7 Norwell Middle School 6:54.6 12:53.0 7
8 Evans, Olivia 8 Eastern Hancock MS 6:56.6 12:56.7  
9 Kantz , Ava 8 Eastern Middle School 6:57.5 12:58.4 8
10 Clark, Hannah 7 LutheRun 6:59.1 13:01.4 9
11 Larson, Kenzie 7 McCulloch Junior High 6:59.2 13:01.6 10
12 Bruckner, Alayna 6 Eastbrook JH 7:01.9 13:06.5 11
13 Gall, Whitney 8 Eastbrook JH 7:03.1 13:08.7 12
14 Waldman , Ashley 7 Norwell Middle School 7:03.2 13:09.0 13
15 Dale, Jada 7 Norwell Middle School 7:07.5 13:16.9 14
16 Eastus, Brook 7 Eastbrook JH 7:08.2 13:18.2 15
17 Woodard, Audrey 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:08.4 13:18.6 16
18 Gilbert, Addison 8 Adams Central MS 7:08.9 13:19.6 17
19 Pond, Kora 6 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:14.2 13:29.4 18
20 Adams, Courtney 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:15.8 13:32.5  
21 Ferguson , Elizabeth 8 Eastern Middle School 7:18.1 13:36.7 19
22 Cady , Alana 8 Norwell Middle School 7:20.9 13:41.9 20
23 Winer, Lola 6 Southwood Middle School 7:23.2 13:46.2 21
24 Keffer, Kynlie 6 Wes-Del 7:23.8 13:47.3 22
25 Groves, Emma 6 LutheRun 7:24.8 13:49.2 23
26 Fiechter, Lexie 7 Southern Wells Middle School 7:26.7 13:52.7 24
27 Mashuda, Madison 8 Norwell Middle School 7:27.2 13:53.7 25
28 Leidig, Breanna 8 Southern Wells Middle School 7:27.2 13:53.7 26
29 Thorne, Alexis 8 Eastbrook JH 7:27.2 13:53.8 27
30 Leidig, Alexis 8 Southern Wells Middle School 7:27.6 13:54.5 28
31 Lewis, Hattie 8 Norwell Middle School 7:28.2 13:55.5  
32 Metz, Eden 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:28.6 13:56.4 29
33 Sollars, Raven 7 McCulloch Junior High 7:31.6 14:01.9 30
34 Gahl, Ella 8 Wes-Del 7:33.7 14:05.9 31
35 Johnson, Sydney 6 Eastern Hancock MS 7:34.0 14:06.4  
36 Ross, Sammantha 8 Wes-Del 7:34.5 14:07.3 32
37 Rinkenberger, Brinlee 7 Adams Central MS 7:36.4 14:10.8 33
38 Meredith, Emerson 8 Norwell Middle School 7:37.0 14:12.0  
39 Morin, Allie 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:37.9 14:13.6 34
40 Hannie, Kylee 6 Norwell Middle School 7:39.0 14:15.7  
41 Morgan, Lizzie 5 McCulloch Junior High 7:39.4 14:16.4 35
42 Eherenman, Bryce 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:41.8 14:20.9 36
43 Barnett, Maggie 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:42.0 14:21.4 37
44 Woodcox, Claire 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:43.8 14:24.6 38
45 Falink, Layla 7 Frankton Jr High school 7:46.3 14:29.4 39
46 Nibarger, Macy 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:47.9 14:32.4 40
47 Reddinger, Maddie 6 LutheRun 7:49.1 14:34.5 41
48 Watson, Addy 6 Southern Wells Middle School 7:49.6 14:35.4 42
49 Thomas, Shelby 6 Southwood Middle School 7:49.6 14:35.5 43
50 Coleman, Tessa 6 Southern Wells Middle School 7:50.7 14:37.5 44
51 Kyla, La Rue 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:50.7 14:37.6 45
52 Newton, Chelsea 7 Frankton Jr High school 7:51.1 14:38.2 46
53 Hendrickson, Naomi 6 LutheRun 7:51.3 14:38.7 47
54 Williams, Paige 6 DeKalb Middle School 7:51.6 14:39.2 48
55 Norton, Hazel 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:52.1 14:40.2  
56 Wisner, Carlie 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:52.3 14:40.6 49
57 Fisher, Hannah 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:52.5 14:40.9 50
58 Kinney , Alivia 7 Eastern Middle School 7:53.6 14:42.9 51
59 Rayl , Norah 7 Eastern Middle School 7:54.4 14:44.5 52
60 Scalf, Kaitlyn 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:54.6 14:44.8 53
61 Hammond, Anne 8 Eastbrook JH 7:56.2 14:47.7 54
62 Strange, Hannah 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:03.1 15:00.7 55
63 Rowland, Sophia 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:04.2 15:02.7 56
64 Sneed, Abby 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:08.3 15:10.3  
65 Rosas, Kaelyn 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:11.8 15:16.8 57
66 Brunner, Quinn 6 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:12.0 15:17.3  
67 Frock, Kylee 8 Adams Central MS 8:16.8 15:26.2 58
68 Yoder, Lydia 8 DeKalb Middle School 8:18.5 15:29.3  
69 Bannister, Kaitlyn 8 Wes-Del 8:18.7 15:29.7 59
70 Bluhm, Ella 7 Adams Central MS 8:19.1 15:30.4 60
71 Barton, Isabella 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:20.5 15:33.1  
72 Lenwell, Quinn 6 LutheRun 8:21.7 15:35.4 61
73 Kuch, Maizey 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:22.5 15:36.8 62
74 Owens, Nayla 7 Eastbrook JH 8:22.8 15:37.3 63
75 Deloe, Reese 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:26.1 15:43.5 64
76 Korporal, Hailey 6 Eastbrook JH 8:27.5 15:46.2 65
77 Hamner, Cambria 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:28.5 15:48.1 66
78 Hess, Destiny 6 Eastern Middle School 8:28.7 15:48.3 67
79 Milleman, Cocoa 6 LutheRun 8:28.9 15:48.7 68
80 Lesley, Teagan 8 Norwell Middle School 8:30.9 15:52.4  
81 Brown, Cana 8 Eastbrook JH 8:31.2 15:53.0  
82 Snyder, Lilly 6 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:31.6 15:53.7  
83 Fausz, Grace 8 Norwell Middle School 8:31.8 15:54.2  
84 Cole, Hadley 5 Frankton Jr High school 8:32.0 15:54.5 69
85 Nash, Kate 7 Eastbrook JH 8:38.5 16:06.7  
86 Schlicker, Lilly 7 LutheRun 8:38.7 16:07.0  
87 Miller, Kate 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:39.9 16:09.2 70
88 Helbert, Sydney 7 DeKalb Middle School 8:46.4 16:21.3  
89 Stuller, Audrina 7 Southern Wells Middle School 8:47.7 16:23.8 71
90 Boswell, Wrigley 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:49.6 16:27.4  
91 Summers, Ava 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:51.6 16:31.1 72
92 Pease, Marianne 5 Southern Wells Middle School 8:53.9 16:35.3 73
93 New, Kylynn 7 Wes-Del 8:54.8 16:37.1 74
94 Corn, Jaiya 8 Southwood Middle School 8:55.6 16:38.6 75
95 Carlson, Sommer 8 Heritage Junior High School 9:00.9 16:48.5 76
96 Winer, Audri 8 Southwood Middle School 9:02.3 16:51.0 77
97 Hershberger, Kaylyn 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:05.5 16:57.0 78
98 Ranck, Olivia 6 Southwood Middle School 9:05.7 16:57.4 79
99 Nelson, Paige 5 Southwood Middle School 9:05.9 16:57.8 80
100 High, Emily 6 Heritage Junior High School 9:06.1 16:58.2 81
101 Hammond, Evelyn 8 Eastbrook JH 9:08.6 17:02.8  
102 Bradley, Airyana 7 Edgewood Middle School 9:11.1 17:07.4  
103 Allred, Kinley 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:11.5 17:08.1  
104 McFarren, Sarah 5 Southern Wells Middle School 9:15.9 17:16.3  
105 Blunt, Felicity 6 Northwestern Middle School 9:36.8 17:55.4  
106 Wolf, Anna 6 LutheRun 9:37.6 17:56.8  
107 Westlund, Izzy 5 Frankton Jr High school 9:38.9 17:59.3 82
108 Shultz, Lux 6 Adams Central MS 9:42.0 18:05.0 83
109 Bruhler, Eleanor 6 McCulloch Junior High 9:43.5 18:07.8  
110 Brodkorb, Bristol 5 Eastbrook JH 9:44.4 18:09.6  
111 Fisher, Abi 7 Edgewood Middle School 9:44.5 18:09.8  
112 Arora, Aadya 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:46.4 18:13.2  
113 Quimby, Alexa 7 Frankton Jr High school 9:47.7 18:15.6 84
114 Hendrickson, Helene 7 LutheRun 9:47.8 18:15.8  
115 Coleman, Bailey 5 Southern Wells Middle School 9:50.0 18:19.9  
116 Beckman, Jolena 8 Heritage Junior High School 9:50.3 18:20.5 85
117 Keyes, Emma 7 Edgewood Middle School 9:54.6 18:28.5  
118 Shepard, Macie 8 Frankton Jr High school 9:57.3 18:33.6 86
119 Aschliman, Kavya 7 Adams Central MS 10:08.5 18:54.5 87
120 Jimenez, Alicia 7 McCulloch Junior High 10:11.4 18:59.8  
121 Martinez, Alondra 7 Edgewood Middle School 10:16.9 19:10.1  
122 Miller, Keely 5 Southern Wells Middle School 10:17.2 19:10.6  
123 Needler, Reagan 6 Southern Wells Middle School 10:20.3 19:16.4  
124 Haber, Claire 6 DeKalb Middle School 10:21.8 19:19.2  
125 Kabrich, Addysen 7 Eastbrook JH 10:25.0 19:25.2  
126 Johnson, Jillian 6 Eastern Middle School 10:28.0 19:30.8 88
127 Hunter, Makenna 6 Southwood Middle School 10:40.6 19:54.3 89
128 Hammond, Isabelle 6 Heritage Junior High School 10:45.6 20:03.7 90
129 Hoting, Lily 6 Heritage Junior High School 10:45.9 20:04.2 91
130 Huff, Hannah 5 McCulloch Junior High 10:55.4 20:21.9  
131 Pratt, Lilly 7 Frankton Jr High school 11:00.9 20:32.2 92
132 Long, Emily 5 Wes-Del 11:01.9 20:34.0 93
133 Scott, Rhayelin 6 Eastern Middle School 11:12.7 20:54.2 94
134 Gropp, Sophia 6 Wes-Del 11:12.9 20:54.5 95
135 Whitacre, Lynneah 6 Heritage Junior High School 11:19.0 21:05.9 96
136 Salkie, Julia 7 Eastern Middle School 11:28.4 21:23.5  
137 Nichols, Lily 8 Frankton Jr High school 11:34.9 21:35.5  
138 Pierce, Mariah 8 Frankton Jr High school 11:40.8 21:46.5  
139 Dowden, Maci 6 Frankton Jr High school 11:41.8 21:48.5  
140 Sharpe, Lilyan 6 Adams Central MS 11:43.0 21:50.7 97
141 Smith, Autumn 8 Heritage Junior High School 11:45.0 21:54.4 98
142 Pavlin, Penelopiy 6 Heritage Junior High School 12:57.1 24:08.8  
143 Wallace, Kaydence 6 Heritage Junior High School 13:00.9 24:15.9  
144 Rigsby, Morgan 8 Heritage Junior High School 13:14.7 24:41.7  
145 Andrews, Shelby 6 Heritage Junior High School 13:19.2 24:50.0  
Boys MS Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 58:37 11:43 46 4 5 7 13 17 20 38
2 1:00:57 12:11 99 1 8 9 23 58 77 79
3 1:02:12 12:26 125 3 21 22 35 44 53 56
4 1:02:55 12:35 135 11 14 26 41 43 45 46
5 1:03:25 12:41 135 6 19 24 25 61 68 78
6 1:03:02 12:36 144 12 28 33 34 37 69 80
7 1:04:20 12:52 165 16 29 30 42 48 49 59
8 1:06:57 13:23 215 2 50 52 54 57 60 63
9 1:08:06 13:37 228 31 32 36 64 65 72  
10 1:08:23 13:40 239 27 39 51 55 67 70 82
11 1:09:31 13:54 244 15 18 62 74 75 76 88
12 1:12:36 14:31 281 10 47 66 73 85 86 87
13 1:18:00 15:36 359 40 71 81 83 84    
Boys MS Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Markley, Preston 8 Eastern Hancock MS 5:46.4 10:45.8  
2 Beck, Nathaniel 8 McCulloch Junior High 5:48.8 10:50.2 1
3 Schwartz, Trevor 8 Adams Central MS 6:05.3 11:21.1 2
4 Morris, Kyler 8 Norwell Middle School 6:07.1 11:24.3 3
5 Schrock, Alex 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:08.1 11:26.3 4
6 Gackenheimer, Jackson 7 Edgewood Middle School 6:08.8 11:27.5 5
7 Panning, Hunter 7 LutheRun 6:16.1 11:41.1 6
8 Orr, Rick 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:17.6 11:43.9 7
9 Hawkins, Caleb 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:18.4 11:45.5 8
10 Hawkins, Micah 6 McCulloch Junior High 6:20.5 11:49.4 9
11 Jenkins, Kane 7 Southern Wells Middle School 6:22.4 11:52.9 10
12 Vince, Brady 6 DeKalb Middle School 6:22.5 11:53.1 11
13 Ross, Isaiah 8 Eastbrook JH 6:24.2 11:56.2 12
14 Lewis, Christian 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:24.8 11:57.3 13
15 Smith, Corbin 6 DeKalb Middle School 6:24.8 11:57.3 14
16 Bowyer , Eli 8 Eastern Middle School 6:25.9 11:59.5 15
17 Tippey, Corban 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:27.4 12:02.3 16
18 Meridew, Clark 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:27.5 12:02.4 17
19 Greene , Obadiah 8 Eastern Middle School 6:28.7 12:04.7 18
20 Hoover, Cillian 8 LutheRun 6:28.9 12:05.1 19
21 McPhail, Noah 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:33.8 12:14.2 20
22 Threewits, Gavin 8 Norwell Middle School 6:35.0 12:16.4 21
23 Powers, Caden 7 Eastern Hancock MS 6:35.9 12:18.0  
24 Westfall, Zathan 8 Norwell Middle School 6:36.5 12:19.1 22
25 Herrington, Michael 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:38.9 12:23.7 23
26 Sheets, Karsten 6 LutheRun 6:41.8 12:29.0 24
27 Kelly, Brycen 6 LutheRun 6:42.1 12:29.7 25
28 Lewis, Jayden 6 DeKalb Middle School 6:42.9 12:31.2 26
29 Wise, Jacob 8 Wes-Del 6:43.0 12:31.3 27
30 Linton-Hernandez, Langdon 6 Eastbrook JH 6:44.8 12:34.6 28
31 Roth, Owen 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:48.0 12:40.6 29
32 Cotton, Morshawn 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:48.0 12:40.7 30
33 Drake, Cooper 7 Southwood Middle School 6:48.1 12:40.9 31
34 Andrews, Luke 8 Southwood Middle School 6:51.0 12:46.3 32
35 Aupperle, Reid 8 Eastbrook JH 6:51.3 12:46.7 33
36 Bennett, Josh 8 Eastbrook JH 6:52.4 12:48.9 34
37 Wilson, Brayson 8 Norwell Middle School 6:54.3 12:52.4 35
38 Unger, James 6 Southwood Middle School 6:55.7 12:55.0 36
39 King, Milo 8 Eastbrook JH 6:56.2 12:56.0 37
40 Ewart, Wylan 7 Edgewood Middle School 6:58.1 12:59.5 38
41 Rose-Foreman, Noah 8 Wes-Del 6:58.5 13:00.3 39
42 Roth, Corban 7 Heritage Junior High School 6:59.4 13:01.8 40
43 Norton, Louis 6 DeKalb Middle School 7:06.5 13:15.2 41
44 Boswell, Maddux 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:06.8 13:15.7 42
45 Sonnenberg, Nolan 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:08.3 13:18.5 43
46 Diver, Landon 8 Norwell Middle School 7:09.3 13:20.3 44
47 DeTray, Nico 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:09.5 13:20.7 45
48 Stahl, Alex 6 DeKalb Middle School 7:10.2 13:22.1 46
49 Ellis, Peyton 7 Southern Wells Middle School 7:12.5 13:26.3 47
50 Rigsby, Nathaniel 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:13.8 13:28.7  
51 Hoard, Ian 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:17.8 13:36.1  
52 Cox, Logan 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:18.6 13:37.7  
53 Denham, Jordan 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:20.6 13:41.5 48
54 Myers, Caden 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:22.9 13:45.7 49
55 Everson, Isaac 6 Northwestern Middle School 7:24.1 13:47.9  
56 Stephens, Zack 6 Eastern Hancock MS 7:24.1 13:48.0  
57 Isch, Brody 7 Adams Central MS 7:24.2 13:48.1 50
58 Cook, Jon 7 Wes-Del 7:26.4 13:52.3 51
59 Crockett, Ethan 7 Adams Central MS 7:26.6 13:52.6 52
60 Gaier, Philip 8 Norwell Middle School 7:26.9 13:53.2 53
61 Schwartz, Tyler 6 Adams Central MS 7:28.7 13:56.5 54
62 Fulton, Logan 6 Wes-Del 7:28.7 13:56.6 55
63 Jacob, Elijah 7 Norwell Middle School 7:29.2 13:57.5 56
64 Edgell, Bryson 8 Adams Central MS 7:30.3 13:59.5 57
65 Meredith, Kale 8 Norwell Middle School 7:30.4 13:59.6  
66 Steenbergh, Lincoln 6 McCulloch Junior High 7:35.2 14:08.6 58
67 McKinney, Micah 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:43.0 14:23.1 59
68 Laukhuf, Vince 8 Adams Central MS 7:44.4 14:25.7 60
69 Broeker, Mason 6 Northwestern Middle School 7:45.6 14:28.0  
70 Norrick, Reese 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:46.9 14:30.5  
71 Hartsough, Logan 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:48.2 14:32.9  
72 Randol, Dylan 6 Norwell Middle School 7:50.4 14:37.0  
73 Shelton, Michael 8 LutheRun 7:52.1 14:40.1 61
74 Elkins, Griffen 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:53.0 14:41.8  
75 Taylor, Greyson 7 Norwell Middle School 7:55.3 14:46.2  
76 Long , Reagan 7 Eastern Middle School 7:56.0 14:47.5 62
77 Malagon, Fernando 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:56.7 14:48.8  
78 Shultz, Bristow 8 Adams Central MS 7:56.8 14:48.9 63
79 Neal, Luc 6 Southwood Middle School 7:57.7 14:50.6 64
80 Winget, Carter 7 Southwood Middle School 7:59.2 14:53.4 65
81 Philips, Logan 8 Northwestern Middle School 8:00.1 14:55.1  
82 Robbins, Jimmy 8 Southern Wells Middle School 8:00.9 14:56.6 66
83 Davis, Leo 6 Wes-Del 8:04.3 15:02.9 67
84 Gerig, Evan 8 LutheRun 8:05.1 15:04.4 68
85 Schamber, Mason 6 Eastbrook JH 8:05.3 15:04.7 69
86 Brunner, Jack 6 Wes-Del 8:06.2 15:06.4 70
87 Buuck, Peyton 8 Heritage Junior High School 8:07.0 15:08.0 71
88 Wright, Andrew 6 Southwood Middle School 8:09.9 15:13.3 72
89 Carney, Aidan 8 Southern Wells Middle School 8:12.2 15:17.6 73
90 Bertoline , Jacob 7 Eastern Middle School 8:12.2 15:17.6 74
91 Bledsoe, Evan 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:13.5 15:20.1  
92 Smith, Trenton 6 Eastern Middle School 8:14.4 15:21.8 75
93 Greene , Amos 7 Eastern Middle School 8:15.0 15:22.8 76
94 Townsend, Jaymen 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:18.2 15:28.9 77
95 Bible, Jacob 7 LutheRun 8:20.1 15:32.4 78
96 Reeves, Abraham 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:21.8 15:35.6 79
97 Hodson, Will 8 Eastbrook JH 8:22.1 15:36.0 80
98 McBride, Seth 6 Norwell Middle School 8:24.5 15:40.5  
99 Peters, Justin 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:32.8 15:56.0  
100 David, Sam 7 Heritage Junior High School 8:34.7 15:59.6 81
101 Peters, Fredrick 6 LutheRun 8:34.8 15:59.8  
102 Fussle, Dillon 7 Edgewood Middle School 8:38.6 16:06.8  
103 Bayer, Phillip 6 Adams Central MS 8:43.3 16:15.6  
104 Snyder, Ethan 8 Northwestern Middle School 8:45.9 16:20.5  
105 Gardner, Eli 6 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:52.2 16:32.2  
106 Carmean, Wes 8 Norwell Middle School 8:54.6 16:36.7  
107 Lamb, Owen 7 Wes-Del 8:59.1 16:45.1 82
108 Berryhill, Aiden 7 Eastbrook JH 9:00.5 16:47.6  
109 New, Kolby 6 Wes-Del 9:03.5 16:53.2  
110 Street, Keaton 6 Eastbrook JH 9:03.9 16:54.1  
111 Dunaway, Anderson 7 Heritage Junior High School 9:04.4 16:55.0 83
112 Mowery, Elliot 7 Heritage Junior High School 9:05.2 16:56.5 84
113 Howell, Gavin 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:08.9 17:03.4 85
114 Niebbia, Mattias 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:11.3 17:07.8  
115 Stults, Micah 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:27.2 17:37.5 86
116 Ross, Alex 6 Wes-Del 9:32.2 17:46.7  
117 Falink, Camden 6 Frankton Jr High school 9:34.4 17:50.9  
118 Johnson, Gavin 6 McCulloch Junior High 9:36.4 17:54.6  
119 Gates, Caleb 7 Southern Wells Middle School 9:47.1 18:14.6 87
120 Thorne, Aiden 7 Eastbrook JH 9:53.0 18:25.6  
121 Berryhill, Austin 5 Eastbrook JH 9:57.4 18:33.8  
122 Shepherd, Carter 5 Frankton Jr High school 10:02.8 18:43.9  
123 Banter, Cash 6 Southern Wells Middle School 10:17.8 19:11.8  
124 Hendey, Lane 8 McCulloch Junior High 10:36.5 19:46.7  
125 Berry, Reece 8 Wes-Del 11:23.2 21:13.7  
126 Cotton, Jayshown 6 Oak Hill Junior High School 11:49.1 22:02.1  
127 Dunn, Finn 6 Eastern Middle School 11:57.1 22:16.9 88
128 Scheffer, Kayden 6 Eastern Middle School 12:09.3 22:39.7  
129 Stoughton, Jacob 7 Wes-Del 14:22.6 26:48.2  
Boys Elite Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:57 16:11 73 1 13 14 16 29 45 46
2 1:22:23 16:28 118 4 8 27 37 42 55 57
3 1:23:15 16:39 148 6 15 32 43 52 54 67
4 1:23:24 16:40 150 7 28 35 36 44 47 59
5 1:23:25 16:41 150 12 18 30 39 51 66 83
6 1:24:17 16:51 179 22 33 34 41 49 63 75
7 1:24:12 16:50 192 10 19 31 62 70 72 74
8 1:24:50 16:58 207 25 26 38 50 68 77 85
9 1:25:03 17:00 231 9 11 61 71 79 97 99
10 1:26:04 17:12 267 24 40 60 65 78 82 92
11 1:26:10 17:14 272 5 21 64 89 93 113 115
12 1:26:32 17:18 289 23 48 69 73 76 84 86
13 1:26:38 17:19 295 17 53 58 80 87 100 105
14 1:26:29 17:17 297 2 3 88 98 106 120 125
15 1:30:34 18:06 415 20 81 103 104 107 111 112
16 1:32:23 18:28 465 56 95 96 102 116 119 121
17 1:33:56 18:47 512 91 94 108 109 110 114 118
18 1:38:21 19:40 553 90 101 117 122 123 124 126
Boys Elite Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah JR Angola 4:46.8 14:51.1  
2 Thirunavukkarasu, Krishna JR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:59.5 15:30.7 1
3 Stamm, Wil SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:00.4 15:33.2 2
4 Stamm, Paul SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:01.3 15:36.0 3
5 Schlegel, Karsten JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:06.2 15:51.5 4
6 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:08.4 15:58.2 5
7 Killeen, Nate SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:09.3 16:01.1 6
8 Leedke, Charlie SO Carmel 5:09.4 16:01.2 7
9 Adair, Daniel JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:09.7 16:02.2 8
10 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:11.2 16:07.0  
11 Sloffer, Preston JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:11.5 16:07.7 9
12 Baitz, Ethan JR Homestead 5:11.5 16:07.7 10
13 Lohman, Robert JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:12.1 16:09.6 11
14 Streeter, Matthew SR Chesterton 5:12.9 16:12.3 12
15 Stevens, Collin JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:13.1 16:12.8 13
16 Burrell, Ezra SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:13.8 16:15.0 14
17 Monk, Hayden JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:14.3 16:16.5 15
18 Rosio, Matteo SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:14.6 16:17.4 16
19 Hall, Austin JR Columbia City 5:15.0 16:18.8 17
20 Dolson, Cole JR Chesterton 5:16.4 16:23.2 18
21 McArdle, Donny SR Homestead 5:17.0 16:25.0 19
22 Flora, Grant SO West Noble 5:17.9 16:27.7 20
23 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:19.8 16:33.6 21
24 Smith, Evan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:20.2 16:35.0 22
25 Carpenter, Avry JR Pendleton Heights 5:20.5 16:35.7 23
26 Rush, Austin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:20.7 16:36.5 24
27 Kissling, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 5:21.1 16:37.6 25
28 Lechlitner, Sam SR Warsaw Community 5:21.4 16:38.5 26
29 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:21.7 16:39.5 27
30 Hudson, Bingham SR Carmel 5:22.0 16:40.4 28
31 Todd, Cameron FR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:22.5 16:42.0 29
32 Tuck, Jackson SO Chesterton 5:22.7 16:42.5 30
33 Myers, Henry SR Homestead 5:23.0 16:43.7 31
34 DeRyke, Henry JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:24.4 16:47.9 32
35 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24.7 16:48.9 33
36 Garcia, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24.8 16:49.2 34
37 Hooks, Quavion SO Carmel 5:25.5 16:51.5 35
38 Urtel, Owen SR Carmel 5:25.6 16:51.7 36
39 Connelly, Gabriel JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:26.1 16:53.3 37
40 Phipps, Harrison JR Warsaw Community 5:26.2 16:53.4 38
41 Dennington, Josh SR Chesterton 5:26.7 16:55.0 39
42 Rappe, Evan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:27.1 16:56.4 40
43 Nix, Brendan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:27.2 16:56.7 41
44 Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27.4 16:57.1 42
45 Murray, Woodrow SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:27.4 16:57.2 43
46 Lindfelt, Carter SR Carmel 5:28.1 16:59.3 44
47 Franklin, Eli SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:29.1 17:02.4 45
48 Khan, Faizan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:29.7 17:04.5 46
49 Mallon, Connor SO Carmel 5:30.0 17:05.2 47
50 Roan, Sean SR Pendleton Heights 5:30.2 17:06.1 48
51 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:30.6 17:07.2 49
52 Nier, Luke SO Warsaw Community 5:31.9 17:11.1 50
53 Tuck, Josh SO Chesterton 5:32.3 17:12.4 51
54 Broderick, Aaron SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:32.3 17:12.4 52
55 Mills, Seth JR Columbia City 5:33.0 17:14.5 53
56 Guarneros, Xavier SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:33.5 17:16.3 54
57 Bentz, Ben FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:33.6 17:16.4 55
58 Halvorson, Brian SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:34.1 17:18.0  
59 Smith, Hunter FR Frankton 5:34.3 17:18.7 56
60 Fikes, Charlie JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34.4 17:19.1 57
61 Harrold, Ian JR Columbia City 5:34.5 17:19.2 58
62 Anderson, William SR Carmel 5:35.2 17:21.4 59
63 Morgan, Reyce JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:35.5 17:22.4 60
64 Million, Jackson JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:35.5 17:22.4 61
65 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:35.9 17:23.7 62
66 Allison, Peter SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:36.1 17:24.3  
67 Sutter, Pablo SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:36.1 17:24.3 63
68 Miller, Lyndon SO Westview 5:36.3 17:24.9 64
69 Strantz, Tyler SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:36.5 17:25.6 65
70 Biltimier, Thomas FR Carmel 5:36.6 17:25.9  
71 O'Connor, Evan FR Chesterton 5:36.7 17:26.2 66
72 Husain, Sawyer JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:37.6 17:29.0 67
73 Hall, Garrett SO Warsaw Community 5:37.8 17:29.5 68
74 Fairman, Neil SO Carmel 5:37.8 17:29.6  
75 Coggins, Will FR Pendleton Heights 5:37.9 17:30.0 69
76 Welch, Grayson SO Homestead 5:38.7 17:32.3 70
77 Schrader-Dobris, Daniel SR Carmel 5:38.7 17:32.3  
78 Kiplinger, Nick JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:40.5 17:38.0 71
79 Johnson, Ben JR Homestead 5:40.6 17:38.2 72
80 Charbonneau, Andrew SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:40.6 17:38.2  
81 Alderman, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 5:40.6 17:38.4 73
82 Gery, Anthony SO Homestead 5:40.9 17:39.1 74
83 Hilger, Elias SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.4 17:40.6 75
84 Chambers, Gabe JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:41.6 17:41.3  
85 Blake, Andrew SO Pendleton Heights 5:42.0 17:42.7 76
86 Stiver, Tanner SR Warsaw Community 5:42.3 17:43.7 77
87 Brown, Colin SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:42.4 17:43.9 78
88 Hill, Joseph SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:42.4 17:44.0  
89 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:43.1 17:45.9 79
90 Leffers, Bryson FR Homestead 5:43.4 17:47.0  
91 Mills, Jack JR Columbia City 5:43.4 17:47.0 80
92 Sweeney, KJ SO Carmel 5:43.7 17:47.8  
93 Dupuy, Cameron JR West Noble 5:44.0 17:48.8 81
94 Legue, Brennan SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:44.2 17:49.6  
95 Strabala, Jack JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:44.3 17:49.7  
96 Shaw, Zachary JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44.9 17:51.6  
97 Wilson, Samuel JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:45.0 17:51.8 82
98 Heckman, Carson SO Homestead 5:45.1 17:52.2  
99 Mohoi, Ethan SR Chesterton 5:45.6 17:53.7 83
100 Skalon, Taylor SR Pendleton Heights 5:45.8 17:54.3 84
101 Slough, Sam JR Warsaw Community 5:45.9 17:54.8 85
102 Scott, Jackson FR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:46.8 17:57.4  
103 Drinkut, Kyle SR Pendleton Heights 5:47.2 17:58.7 86
104 Pletcher, Zachary SO Columbia City 5:47.3 17:59.0 87
105 Potter, Andrew FR Warsaw Community 5:47.3 17:59.0  
106 Erow, Reece JR Chesterton 5:47.5 17:59.6  
107 Mark, Pickle JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:47.6 18:00.1 88
108 Moore, Kayden SO Westview 5:48.8 18:03.7 89
109 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 5:49.1 18:04.7 90
110 Peterson, Jakob JR Norwell 5:49.2 18:05.1 91
111 Schipper, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:49.3 18:05.2  
112 Denzer, Ian SR Warsaw Community 5:49.4 18:05.5  
113 Collinsworth, Carson SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:49.4 18:05.7 92
114 Blagrave, Joseph JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:49.6 18:06.3  
115 Oman, Liam SO Carmel 5:49.9 18:07.2  
116 Stamm, Brayden SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:50.6 18:09.2  
117 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 5:50.9 18:10.4 93
118 Minich, Jude JR Homestead 5:51.2 18:11.1  
119 Clinkert, Billy JR Chesterton 5:52.3 18:14.5  
120 Knecht, Nate JR Warsaw Community 5:52.3 18:14.6  
121 Waldman, Zach SO Norwell 5:52.8 18:16.3 94
122 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 5:53.1 18:17.1 95
123 Davenport, Zach SR Frankton 5:53.5 18:18.3 96
124 Barb, Alex SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:53.6 18:18.8 97
125 Hackman, Ashton SR Homestead 5:53.7 18:18.9  
126 Vinet, Lucas SR Chesterton 5:53.9 18:19.6  
127 Lettich, Ethan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:55.9 18:25.9 98
128 Neff, Tyler SO Homestead 5:56.3 18:27.2  
129 Blackburn, Jacob SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.0 18:29.1 99
130 Mullinax, Alton SR Columbia City 5:57.4 18:30.5 100
131 Ogle, Brad JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.7 18:31.4  
132 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 5:58.0 18:32.4 101
133 Cage, Kaleb SO Frankton 5:58.4 18:33.5 102
134 Potchka, Jack FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.0 18:35.3  
135 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:59.0 18:35.4 103
136 Denzer, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 5:59.6 18:37.3  
137 Dayhoff, Jackson FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:59.7 18:37.7  
138 Campos, Isaac JR West Noble 6:00.0 18:38.5 104
139 Rentschler, Isaac SO Columbia City 6:01.9 18:44.6 105
140 Fox, Francis SR Chesterton 6:02.1 18:45.1  
141 Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City 6:03.0 18:47.8  
142 Champion, Jackson JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:04.0 18:50.9  
143 Anspach, Dylan SO Columbia City 6:05.0 18:54.1  
144 Anderson, Aaron SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:05.0 18:54.2 106
145 Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City 6:05.2 18:54.8  
146 Kieffer, Jacob SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.5 18:55.8  
147 Williams, Egan FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:06.6 18:59.2  
148 Wiehe, Jarod SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:07.5 19:01.9  
149 James, Carson SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:07.7 19:02.4  
150 Schuller, Logan SO West Noble 6:08.1 19:03.7 107
151 Johnson, Reeves SO Norwell 6:09.1 19:06.8 108
152 Huss, Zander JR Norwell 6:11.4 19:14.1 109
153 Adam, Josh FR Norwell 6:11.6 19:14.6 110
154 Felkner, Logan FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:12.1 19:16.3  
155 Malagon, Angel SR Warsaw Community 6:12.9 19:18.6  
156 Didier, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:13.1 19:19.3  
157 Garcia, Adrian JR West Noble 6:14.7 19:24.1 111
158 Silva, Isaac SO West Noble 6:16.3 19:29.2 112
159 Holland, Gabe JR Pendleton Heights 6:16.4 19:29.6  
160 Boldt, Charles FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:16.5 19:29.9  
161 Miller, Adrian SO Westview 6:18.9 19:37.3 113
162 Smith, Jackson JR Columbia City 6:19.3 19:38.6  
163 Melcher, Marin SO Norwell 6:21.4 19:45.0 114
164 Lyst , Jason SO Pendleton Heights 6:24.1 19:53.4  
165 Hershberger, Chad SO Westview 6:24.1 19:53.6 115
166 Falnik, Colson FR Frankton 6:24.9 19:55.8 116
167 Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa 6:27.0 20:02.6 117
168 Rhea, Nick JR Pendleton Heights 6:27.4 20:03.8  
169 Yoder, Quinton FR Westview 6:28.0 20:05.5  
170 Kwandrans, Bobby SO Norwell 6:28.7 20:07.6 118
171 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 6:31.6 20:16.6 119
172 Taylor , Declan FR Norwell 6:31.6 20:16.9  
173 Carpenter, Drew SO Chesterton 6:31.7 20:17.0  
174 Sulecki, Owen SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:31.8 20:17.3 120
175 Hernandez, Diego JR Frankton 6:38.0 20:36.6 121
176 Noward, Christien FR Westview 6:40.1 20:43.1  
177 Hoeppner, Wilson FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:40.5 20:44.4  
178 Terrell, Josh SR Mississinewa 6:41.7 20:48.1 122
179 Bronnenberg , Nick SO Pendleton Heights 6:42.4 20:50.4  
180 Bieberich, River FR West Noble 6:42.8 20:51.7  
181 Bernius, Todd JR Mississinewa 6:43.4 20:53.5 123
182 Bontrager, Nick FR Westview 6:45.0 20:58.3  
183 Pumroy, Brayden FR Mississinewa 6:46.1 21:01.7 124
184 Niccum, Isaac JR Westview 6:49.8 21:13.3  
185 Mashuda, Lukas FR Norwell 6:58.0 21:38.7  
186 McLaughlin, Ian SO Pendleton Heights 7:01.2 21:48.7  
187 Daza, Fernando JR West Noble 7:13.2 22:26.1  
188 Miler, Ivan JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:16.1 22:35.0 125
189 Yeakle, Kadin SO Mississinewa 7:18.3 22:42.0 126
190 Peterson, Sam SO Norwell 7:26.6 23:07.7  
191 Lapp, Ryan SR Westview 7:34.4 23:31.9  
192 Garza, Thomas SO Norwell 7:52.0 24:26.6  
193 Sandoval, Andreas FR West Noble 8:09.1 25:19.7  
Chuck Schlemmer Girls Elite Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:08 18:25 42 3 5 7 12 15 16 36
2 1:32:07 18:25 43 2 6 10 11 14 25 67
3 1:37:53 19:34 139 20 22 24 35 38 49 70
4 1:37:43 19:32 152 8 23 28 40 53 64 66
5 1:38:06 19:37 160 17 29 31 32 51 52 54
6 1:38:10 19:38 171 9 30 39 46 47 58 72
7 1:38:04 19:36 176 4 34 43 45 50 55 57
8 1:39:19 19:51 189 21 33 37 42 56 68 84
9 1:40:35 20:07 228 18 19 59 63 69 83 93
10 1:43:33 20:42 293 1 41 74 81 96 97 102
11 1:42:28 20:29 294 27 60 62 65 80 82 86
12 1:43:34 20:42 320 26 44 73 88 89 90 92
13 1:43:42 20:44 333 48 61 71 75 78 79 98
14 1:56:38 23:19 401 13 85 99 101 103 104 105
15 1:47:48 21:33 425 76 77 87 91 94 95 100
Chuck Schlemmer Girls Elite Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Southerland, Nicki FR Delta 5:39.7 17:35.6 1
2 Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:39.8 17:35.7 2
3 Klopstad, Jasmine SO Carmel 5:46.0 17:55.1 3
4 Knoblauch, Addison FR Homestead 5:46.4 17:56.4 4
5 Christie, Annie SR Carmel 5:46.6 17:56.8 5
6 Hansen, Brooke JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:55.2 18:23.6 6
7 Naas, Cara FR Carmel 5:56.2 18:26.8 7
8 Ranta, Bailey JR Chesterton 5:56.5 18:27.6 8
9 Baker, Ellen SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:56.6 18:28.1 9
10 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.7 18:31.5 10
11 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.7 18:37.6 11
12 Romaniuk, Alivia JR Carmel 6:02.9 18:47.7 12
13 Busch, Sarah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:04.6 18:52.9 13
14 Gruber, Jenna SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:06.2 18:57.7  
15 Hansen, Taylor FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:06.5 18:58.9 14
16 Parker, Abby SR Carmel 6:07.4 19:01.7 15
17 Waldal, Brooke SR Carmel 6:07.8 19:02.8 16
18 Rempe, Summer FR Noblesville 6:12.6 19:17.8 17
19 Runion, Anna JR Fishers 6:13.8 19:21.4 18
20 Schafer, Vera JR Fishers 6:14.6 19:24.0 19
21 Wells, Hannah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:14.9 19:25.0  
22 Eubank, Mary FR Penn 6:15.2 19:25.7 20
23 Panning, Lexi FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:15.3 19:26.2 21
24 Marshall, Nicole SR Penn 6:15.4 19:26.4 22
25 White, Catherine JR Chesterton 6:15.5 19:26.8 23
26 Gannon, Morgan JR Penn 6:15.8 19:27.5 24
27 Ruch, Madalyn JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:15.8 19:27.6 25
28 Woods, Katie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:16.1 19:28.6 26
29 Barnett, Wini JR Warsaw Community 6:16.2 19:28.8 27
30 Gentry, Bree JR Chesterton 6:16.2 19:29.0 28
31 Applegate, Kennedy FR Noblesville 6:16.4 19:29.6 29
32 Tipmore, Sophia SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:16.9 19:31.0 30
33 Lahee, Brooke SO Noblesville 6:17.0 19:31.3 31
34 Perez, Nadia FR Noblesville 6:17.0 19:31.4 32
35 Mays, Abby SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:18.4 19:35.8 33
36 Peckinpaugh, Elise SO Homestead 6:20.2 19:41.4 34
37 Smith, Julie JR Penn 6:21.4 19:45.1 35
38 Klavon, Jamie JR Carmel 6:22.1 19:47.2 36
39 Borchelt, Madelyn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:22.3 19:47.7 37
40 Gillis, Ava SR Penn 6:22.6 19:48.9 38
41 Grotland, Margot SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:24.9 19:56.0 39
42 Wenzler, Kara FR Carmel 6:26.0 19:59.2  
43 Bonner, Ciara FR Chesterton 6:26.8 20:01.7 40
44 Robles, Makayla JR Delta 6:27.0 20:02.5 41
45 Whicker, Keller SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:27.6 20:04.4 42
46 Denice, Anna JR Homestead 6:27.7 20:04.6 43
47 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:28.1 20:05.9 44
48 Faber, Amelia JR Homestead 6:28.2 20:06.3 45
49 Edwards, Mary SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:28.7 20:07.6 46
50 Tezera, Rahiwa JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:28.8 20:07.9 47
51 Carrell, Lydia JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:29.4 20:09.9 48
52 Rose, Lily JR Carmel 6:30.0 20:11.8  
53 Stabnik, Ellie FR Penn 6:30.6 20:13.6 49
54 Albers, Reagan SO Homestead 6:31.3 20:15.9 50
55 Hazelrigg, Paige SO Noblesville 6:31.4 20:16.1 51
56 McGavic, Mya SR Noblesville 6:31.6 20:16.9 52
57 Dunlap, Alyssa SO Chesterton 6:32.2 20:18.6 53
58 Sharles-Gordon, Bella SR Noblesville 6:32.4 20:19.2 54
59 Ledezma, Roni SR Carmel 6:33.6 20:22.9  
60 Warner, Heidi SR Homestead 6:33.8 20:23.7 55
61 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:34.2 20:24.9 56
62 Richards, Lauren JR Homestead 6:34.9 20:26.9 57
63 Vatnsdal, Emma SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:35.1 20:27.7 58
64 Urban, Brynn SR Fishers 6:36.7 20:32.5 59
65 Saddington, Lauren FR Homestead 6:36.9 20:33.1  
66 Jacob, Sarah JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:37.1 20:33.9  
67 Knight, Ava JR Warsaw Community 6:37.2 20:34.1 60
68 Jenson, Alexandria FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:37.2 20:34.3 61
69 Brouwer, Regan JR Warsaw Community 6:37.4 20:34.7 62
70 Szilagyi, Carolyn SR Fishers 6:37.4 20:34.9 63
71 Hibshman, Liz JR Chesterton 6:37.5 20:35.1 64
72 Vander Bie, Elizabeth FR Warsaw Community 6:38.5 20:38.2 65
73 Taller, Evelyn JR Carmel 6:38.8 20:39.2  
74 Handley, Mckenna JR Chesterton 6:38.8 20:39.2 66
75 Hout, Paige SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:39.0 20:39.6 67
76 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:39.2 20:40.3 68
77 Yates, Mia SR Fishers 6:39.8 20:42.2 69
78 Jerzak, Nikki JR Penn 6:39.8 20:42.3 70
79 Hall, Marybeth FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:42.0 20:49.1  
80 Jenson, Victoria SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:42.1 20:49.3 71
81 Holland, Mackenzie JR Penn 6:42.9 20:52.0  
82 Hostetler, Eleanor SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:43.4 20:53.5 72
83 Makowski, Haley SR Penn 6:44.5 20:56.9  
84 Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:44.7 20:57.5 73
85 Cox, Shannyn SO Delta 6:44.7 20:57.6 74
86 Small, Esther SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:45.9 21:01.2 75
87 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 6:46.5 21:03.0 76
88 McKee, Olivia JR Carmel 6:46.5 21:03.1  
89 Clancy, Frances SR Chesterton 6:46.5 21:03.2  
90 Hoke, Reagan SR Penn 6:47.3 21:05.6  
91 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:47.8 21:07.0 77
92 Cornelius, Melinda SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:48.1 21:07.9 78
93 Tharp, Morgan JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:48.3 21:08.7 79
94 Bugg, Erika SO Warsaw Community 6:49.7 21:13.1 80
95 Brelage, Ashleigh SR Delta 6:50.3 21:14.8 81
96 Howett, Marrisa FR Warsaw Community 6:50.3 21:15.0 82
97 Moriarty, Kaitlyn JR Fishers 6:50.4 21:15.3 83
98 Click, Chloe SR Noblesville 6:50.9 21:16.6  
99 Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:51.1 21:17.2 84
100 Shaar, Reagan JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:51.1 21:17.5  
101 Osborn, Arianna FR Homestead 6:51.8 21:19.6  
102 Koszyk, Siri FR Noblesville 6:52.4 21:21.5  
103 Kropf, Faye SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:52.8 21:22.7  
104 Hawkins, Hannah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:52.9 21:22.9 85
105 Beckham, Adree SR Warsaw Community 6:53.2 21:23.8 86
106 Meinerding, Megan FR Noblesville 6:53.2 21:23.9  
107 Clark, Ruby FR West Noble 6:53.6 21:25.2 87
108 Snell, Hadley FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:53.9 21:26.1  
109 Gardner, Audrey SO Homestead 6:54.1 21:26.7  
110 Grashoff, Ella JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:55.4 21:30.7 88
111 Malackowski, Nalani SR Chesterton 6:55.7 21:31.5  
112 Rodenbeck, Tori SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:55.8 21:32.0 89
113 Juarez, Yazmine FR Penn 6:56.1 21:32.8  
114 Leady, Addison JR Chesterton 6:56.8 21:35.0  
115 Hanyzewski, Kaylie FR Penn 6:56.9 21:35.3  
116 Reed, Alex FR Chesterton 6:57.3 21:36.7  
117 Lusinde, Amanda JR Warsaw Community 7:00.3 21:45.8  
118 Klingenberger, Erin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:00.7 21:47.3 90
119 Trumbo, Madison FR Chesterton 7:01.3 21:49.0  
120 Rivas, Mia SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:01.6 21:49.9  
121 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 7:02.7 21:53.5 91
122 Szczepanski, Emily JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:03.0 21:54.2 92
123 Line, Abby SR Noblesville 7:03.9 21:57.0  
124 Shepherd, Whitney SR Warsaw Community 7:04.4 21:58.7  
125 Youtsey, Anna SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:05.6 22:02.4  
126 Kiess, Gabrielle SO Homestead 7:05.7 22:02.6  
127 Mybeck, Megan JR Fishers 7:07.0 22:06.9 93
128 Haro, Yoseline FR West Noble 7:11.2 22:19.8 94
129 Nix, Katelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:13.4 22:26.7  
130 Boston, Lillian SR Warsaw Community 7:13.9 22:28.2  
131 Butts, Brooke SO Fishers 7:14.9 22:31.2  
132 Huhn, Elise SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:16.3 22:35.7  
133 Yoder, Jill SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:17.6 22:39.6  
134 Mossing, Anna SO Fishers 7:18.1 22:41.1  
135 Blackburn, Emily SR Noblesville 7:18.2 22:41.6  
136 Miles, Jackie SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:19.3 22:45.1  
137 Combs, Erica SO Fishers 7:19.6 22:45.9  
138 Marcuccilli, Macelyn JR Warsaw Community 7:19.8 22:46.5  
139 Hayes, Libby SR Fishers 7:21.4 22:51.5  
140 Sloffer, Maura FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:23.7 22:58.6  
141 Deshaies, Allison SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:24.2 23:00.2  
142 Christlieb, Elizabeth SO West Noble 7:26.0 23:05.7 95
143 Clark, Lauren JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:26.1 23:06.2  
144 Clark, Emily FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:29.4 23:16.3  
145 Brandenburg, Kelly FR Fishers 7:31.1 23:21.6  
146 Morgan, Kirra FR Warsaw Community 7:33.2 23:28.2  
147 Munn, Zoe JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:33.4 23:28.7  
148 Bohanon, Olivia SO Delta 7:37.9 23:42.8 96
149 Carlson , Kat SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:39.2 23:46.8  
150 Eldridge, Camryn JR Delta 7:42.8 23:57.9 97
151 Xanders, Amelia JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:43.4 23:59.9  
152 Gloyd, Tori SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:44.9 24:04.4  
153 Ludlow, Madelyn SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:46.9 24:10.9 98
154 Miguel, Alexis JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:01.9 24:57.5 99
155 Kaufman, Elizabeth JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:05.3 25:08.0  
156 Klagges, Rachel FR West Noble 8:09.6 25:21.4 100
157 Paris, Louissa FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:12.0 25:28.8 101
158 Honey, Haley SR Delta 8:13.0 25:32.0 102
159 Thorpe, Alyssa SR Delta 8:17.9 25:47.0  
160 Alexander, Kathryn JR Delta 8:19.7 25:52.6  
161 Heiny, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:20.7 25:55.9 103
162 Schroeder, Jane JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:22.1 26:00.1 104
163 Overshiner, Alexandra JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:26.5 26:13.9  
164 Painter, Ella SO Delta 8:26.8 26:14.7  
165 Foster, Rissa JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:33.0 26:33.9  
166 Ramos, Jorja FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:35.1 26:40.4 105
167 Eads, Hannah FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:35.3 26:41.2  
168 Gibson, Tierra FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:35.8 26:42.8  
169 Thorpe, Rebekah SO Delta 8:50.9 27:29.6  
170 Crouch, Caitlyn FR Delta 8:53.1 27:36.4  
Boys Gold Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:26 17:29 38 1 4 10 11 12 13 58
2 1:32:41 18:32 115 17 19 20 28 31 67 81
3 1:32:24 18:28 119 6 16 26 34 37 46 74
4 1:33:15 18:39 125 18 23 25 27 32 39 48
5 1:34:15 18:51 159 8 15 22 51 63 66 69
6 1:33:42 18:44 161 5 7 24 60 65 79 83
7 1:36:24 19:16 207 9 29 45 53 71 99  
8 1:37:05 19:25 227 21 42 50 55 59 82 84
9 1:37:28 19:29 237 2 3 72 73 87 88 93
10 1:37:30 19:30 242 38 44 47 52 61 64 76
11 1:38:48 19:45 261 14 41 56 70 80 96  
12 1:39:45 19:57 288 36 49 57 68 78    
13 1:42:13 20:26 294 30 40 54 75 95 97 100
14 1:43:40 20:44 330 33 43 77 86 91 92  
15 1:45:32 21:06 361 35 62 85 89 90 94 98
Boys Gold Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Burris, Tucker JR Monroe Central 5:17.8 16:27.3 1
2 Price, Noah SO Liberty Christian 5:26.1 16:53.3  
3 Richmond, Brayden SR Eastern (Greentown) 5:27.3 16:56.9 2
4 Vogl, Caleb SR Eastern (Greentown) 5:32.0 17:11.4 3
5 Miller, Carter JR Monroe Central 5:32.1 17:11.9 4
6 Canfield, Michael JR Muncie Burris 5:32.4 17:12.8 5
7 Cates, Chase SO Northeastern 5:38.0 17:30.1 6
8 Stephenson, Josh SR Muncie Burris 5:40.9 17:39.1 7
9 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:42.5 17:44.1 8
10 Campbell, Daniel SR Eastern Hancock 5:44.4 17:50.1 9
11 Landis, Caden SO Monroe Central 5:45.5 17:53.4 10
12 Shumaker, Caden SR Monroe Central 5:46.1 17:55.4 11
13 Chamberlain, Eli FR Monroe Central 5:47.0 17:58.3 12
14 Shumaker, Kyler JR Monroe Central 5:48.2 18:01.9 13
15 Rabideau, Cody SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:48.8 18:03.7 14
16 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:48.9 18:04.0 15
17 Ramsey, Jackson JR Northeastern 5:49.9 18:07.3 16
18 Hoffman, Ethan JR Heritage 5:50.0 18:07.5 17
19 Geller, Garrett JR Oak Hill 5:51.3 18:11.4 18
20 Butler, Luke JR Wes-Del 5:52.7 18:15.8  
21 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 5:52.7 18:16.0  
22 Hoting, Jaxon FR Heritage 5:54.6 18:21.9 19
23 Dinius, Gavin SR Heritage 5:58.6 18:34.1 20
24 Arnold, Kaidenn SR Adams Central 5:59.8 18:37.8 21
25 Stroder, Dylan JR Churubusco 6:00.5 18:40.1 22
26 Wihebrink, Cameron SR Liberty Christian 6:00.9 18:41.4  
27 Ogden, Jack FR Oak Hill 6:01.1 18:41.9 23
28 Max, Davis SR Muncie Burris 6:01.5 18:43.3 24
29 Westgate, Kaleb FR Oak Hill 6:01.7 18:43.8 25
30 Luebbe, Grant SO Northeastern 6:01.7 18:43.9 26
31 Sneed, Toby FR Oak Hill 6:01.9 18:44.4 27
32 Dinius, Jakob JR Heritage 6:02.2 18:45.4 28
33 McCartney, Luke JR Eastern Hancock 6:02.7 18:47.0 29
34 Harris, Austin JR Southern Wells 6:04.0 18:51.0 30
35 Rodriguez, Alex JR Heritage 6:04.6 18:53.0 31
36 Barton, Gabe SO Oak Hill 6:04.9 18:53.8 32
37 Marlow, Jacob JR Southwood 6:05.3 18:54.9 33
38 Mull, Mason SO Northeastern 6:06.5 18:58.6 34
39 Smith, Cameron FR Lapel 6:06.5 18:58.6 35
40 Matias, Christian SR Clinton Prairie 6:08.0 19:03.3 36
41 Drake, Nolan FR Northeastern 6:08.5 19:05.0 37
42 Harbert, Chad JR Madison-Grant 6:09.3 19:07.3 38
43 Austin, AJ FR Oak Hill 6:09.8 19:08.9 39
44 Bricker, Joshua FR Southern Wells 6:09.8 19:09.1 40
45 Steele, Henry FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:10.6 19:11.6 41
46 Bryant, Andrew FR Eastbrook 6:10.8 19:12.2  
47 Connelley, Korbin SR Adams Central 6:11.3 19:13.8 42
48 Boardman, Casey FR Southwood 6:12.6 19:17.7 43
49 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:13.2 19:19.7 44
50 Edwards, Luken JR Eastern Hancock 6:14.2 19:22.6 45
51 Stockton, Gannen SR Northeastern 6:14.3 19:22.9 46
52 Clock, Dawson FR Wes-Del 6:14.4 19:23.4  
53 Ewer, Caleb FR Madison-Grant 6:15.2 19:25.8 47
54 Ormsby, Landon JR Oak Hill 6:15.9 19:27.9 48
55 Chasteen, Neven SO Clinton Prairie 6:16.2 19:28.9 49
56 Krishnan, Nithin SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:17.5 19:32.8  
57 Terrell, Klayton JR Adams Central 6:18.9 19:37.3 50
58 Galvan, Xander FR Churubusco 6:19.1 19:38.0 51
59 Hofherr, Dylan FR Madison-Grant 6:19.6 19:39.4 52
60 Surburg, Aaron SR Eastern Hancock 6:20.8 19:43.3 53
61 Master, Eli SR Southern Wells 6:20.9 19:43.6 54
62 McAfee, Evan JR Adams Central 6:21.5 19:45.5 55
63 Steigmeyer, Will SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:21.9 19:46.5 56
64 Brettnacher, Alexander JR Clinton Prairie 6:22.5 19:48.4 57
65 Anderson, Lane JR Monroe Central 6:23.1 19:50.2 58
66 Steele, Carter FR Adams Central 6:23.4 19:51.4 59
67 Clay, Weston SR Muncie Burris 6:23.8 19:52.6 60
68 Arthur, Brody JR Oak Hill 6:25.3 19:57.1  
69 Yeagy, Teagan FR Madison-Grant 6:25.6 19:58.1 61
70 Weesner, Dorian JR Monroe Central 6:27.8 20:05.0  
71 Burress, Braxton FR Lapel 6:28.1 20:05.8 62
72 Rinker, Isaac SO Churubusco 6:29.1 20:09.1 63
73 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:30.8 20:14.2 64
74 Moore, Gerry JR Muncie Burris 6:30.9 20:14.7 65
75 Daniels, Nathan FR Monroe Central 6:32.4 20:19.1  
76 Neireiter, Wyatt SO Churubusco 6:32.9 20:20.8 66
77 Bearman, Braden SR Heritage 6:34.1 20:24.6 67
78 Scalf, Andrew SO Oak Hill 6:34.3 20:25.0  
79 Legg, Devon JR Eastbrook 6:35.3 20:28.3  
80 Whitlock, Wesley SR Clinton Prairie 6:35.7 20:29.6 68
81 Krider, Ethan JR Churubusco 6:38.1 20:36.8 69
82 McComb, Tommy FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:38.1 20:36.9 70
83 Uhler, Nik SR Eastern Hancock 6:39.4 20:41.0 71
84 Brovont, Porter JR Eastern (Greentown) 6:39.5 20:41.3 72
85 Webster, James JR Eastern (Greentown) 6:39.8 20:42.1 73
86 Stephen, Mathew JR Northeastern 6:40.5 20:44.4 74
87 Rex, Caleb JR Oak Hill 6:41.1 20:46.3  
88 Garrett, Potter SO Southern Wells 6:42.1 20:49.3 75
89 Howell, Jase SO Madison-Grant 6:43.3 20:53.0 76
90 Brandt, Kyle SR Churubusco 6:43.5 20:53.8  
91 Mitchell, Landon FR Southwood 6:43.6 20:54.1 77
92 Altic, Tyler SO Clinton Prairie 6:43.8 20:54.8 78
93 McFarland, Bryston FR Northeastern 6:44.7 20:57.6  
94 Cook, Chandlor JR Wes-Del 6:45.8 21:00.9  
95 Culp, Joseph SO Liberty Christian 6:46.2 21:02.2  
96 Canada, Alex FR Muncie Burris 6:46.5 21:02.9 79
97 Palmer, Evan FR Churubusco 6:46.5 21:03.1  
98 Stetzel, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:48.7 21:10.0 80
99 Andrews, Morgan SO Heritage 6:51.9 21:19.7 81
100 Stoughton, Ben SR Wes-Del 6:54.3 21:27.4  
101 Walda, Caleb FR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:54.9 21:29.3  
102 Shoaf, Jackson FR Adams Central 6:55.9 21:32.3 82
103 Schemenk, Derrean SO Heritage 6:55.9 21:32.3  
104 Christensen, Andrew FR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:56.0 21:32.6  
105 Minnich, Nico JR Muncie Burris 6:58.3 21:39.8 83
106 Ausland, Tyler FR Adams Central 7:01.5 21:49.7 84
107 Smith, Moses FR Muncie Burris 7:02.4 21:52.6  
108 Hofer, Dylan JR Lapel 7:03.4 21:55.7 85
109 Schwartz, Andrew JR Adams Central 7:03.7 21:56.6  
110 Smith, Brayden JR Southwood 7:03.8 21:56.9 86
111 Kurfman, Benjamin JR Eastern (Greentown) 7:03.9 21:57.1 87
112 Johnson, Kamden SR Eastern (Greentown) 7:04.3 21:58.3 88
113 Stires, Elijah FR Lapel 7:08.6 22:11.8 89
114 Manning, Tommy JR Lapel 7:11.5 22:20.8 90
115 Austerman, Conner SO Northeastern 7:12.1 22:22.5  
116 DeDecker, Gavin SR Madison-Grant 7:15.8 22:34.2  
117 Danzy, Devin SO Southwood 7:16.6 22:36.7 91
118 Rivera-Mills, Daniel SR Muncie Burris 7:17.9 22:40.6  
119 Amos, Skylar JR Southwood 7:19.3 22:45.1 92
120 Clark, Logan FR Adams Central 7:22.2 22:54.0  
121 Miller, Kamp FR Eastern (Greentown) 7:23.0 22:56.5 93
122 Weeks, Jr., Timothy JR Eastern (Greentown) 7:28.7 23:14.3  
123 Hasty, Josh FR Madison-Grant 7:30.8 23:20.6  
124 Armstrong, Gabe FR Lapel 7:33.1 23:28.0 94
125 Kowalski, Ian SR Muncie Burris 7:34.4 23:31.8  
126 Duke, Samuel SO Eastern (Greentown) 7:36.5 23:38.4  
127 Barcus, Gideon SR Southern Wells 7:37.1 23:40.3 95
128 Haiflich, Jason JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:38.5 23:44.7 96
129 Noland, Hunter FR Churubusco 7:41.0 23:52.4  
130 Palmer, Ethan JR Churubusco 7:41.2 23:53.0  
131 Brewster, Aidan FR Southern Wells 7:41.6 23:54.2 97
132 Chelli, Tony JR Lapel 7:43.7 24:00.7 98
133 Cross, Brandon JR Eastern Hancock 7:45.6 24:06.8 99
134 Kanney, Prestonn JR Eastern (Greentown) 7:48.2 24:14.9  
135 Alvey, Kolby JR Madison-Grant 7:53.3 24:30.5  
136 Taylor, Zeb SR Madison-Grant 7:57.5 24:43.6  
137 Branam, Josiah FR Muncie Burris 8:00.4 24:52.6  
138 Winchester, Paul FR Madison-Grant 9:00.7 28:00.1  
139 Heath, Roscoe SR Southern Wells 9:29.0 29:28.0 100
Girls Gold Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:11 22:02 63 3 4 16 19 21 36 45
2 1:50:08 22:01 69 2 5 10 20 32    
3 1:53:38 22:43 90 8 12 13 15 42 48 52
4 1:53:39 22:43 106 7 22 24 26 27 34 35
5 1:56:32 23:18 141 6 37 28 29 41    
6 2:02:17 24:27 173 9 17 40 47 60 66  
7 2:01:20 24:16 185 11 38 39 43 54 55  
8 2:05:29 25:05 188 14 18 31 62 63 67 68
9 2:03:55 24:47 204 23 25 49 50 57 61  
10 2:03:30 24:42 213 30 33 46 51 53 56 59
11 2:09:58 25:59 232 1 44 58 64 65    
Girls Gold Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cates, Marissa SO Northeastern 6:27.9 20:05.2 1
2 Bender, Raegan SR Westview 6:38.6 20:38.4 2
3 Van De Weg, Marissa JR Adams Central 6:39.6 20:41.5 3
4 Reynolds, Olivia SR Adams Central 6:44.9 20:58.0 4
5 Fry, Deann SR Westview 6:45.0 20:58.5 5
6 Howell, olivia FR Eastbrook 6:48.5 21:09.4 6
7 Kantz, Ella SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:55.1 21:29.7 7
8 Ramrakhiani, Anya SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:00.2 21:45.7  
9 Puckett, Karly SO Monroe Central 7:04.3 21:58.3 8
10 McFarren, Sydney FR Southern Wells 7:04.4 21:58.6 9
11 Stutzman, Stacy SO Westview 7:04.5 21:59.0 10
12 VonSeggern, Isabella SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:05.9 22:03.4  
13 Cole, Caitlin JR Frankton 7:06.7 22:05.7 11
14 Wisner, Kailynn SO Oak Hill 7:07.9 22:09.7  
15 Osborne, Katie FR Monroe Central 7:08.2 22:10.5 12
16 Coe, Addison FR Monroe Central 7:09.5 22:14.6 13
17 Kohrman, Nicole SR Heritage 7:10.2 22:16.6 14
18 Baker, Gracie FR Monroe Central 7:18.0 22:40.8 15
19 Landis, Gabi FR Adams Central 7:18.3 22:41.9 16
20 Kratzer, Breann SR Southern Wells 7:18.7 22:43.1 17
21 Hermann, Maleah JR Heritage 7:20.2 22:47.9 18
22 Willis, Ashton JR Eastern Hancock 7:20.5 22:48.7  
23 Sweet, Aleia SO Southwood 7:22.0 22:53.4  
24 Jauregui, Abby FR Adams Central 7:22.2 22:54.1 19
25 Niccum, Eve SO Westview 7:22.6 22:55.2 20
26 Armes, Avree SR Adams Central 7:22.8 22:55.9 21
27 Slaughter, Emily SO Eastern (Greentown) 7:22.8 22:56.0 22
28 Justin, Emerson SO Wes-Del 7:23.3 22:57.5 23
29 Salkie, Alivia JR Eastern (Greentown) 7:23.7 22:58.6 24
30 Basinger, Allie SR Churubusco 7:24.2 23:00.3  
31 Knott, Jaci JR Wes-Del 7:24.6 23:01.6 25
32 Greene, Lily FR Eastern (Greentown) 7:25.8 23:05.2 26
33 Smith, Jenna SO Eastern (Greentown) 7:27.3 23:09.8 27
34 Hammond, Rebekah JR Eastbrook 7:31.3 23:22.4 28
35 Goble, Josie FR Eastbrook 7:31.5 23:23.0 29
36 Alvis, Magda SR Muncie Burris 7:31.8 23:23.7  
37 Ewer, Emma JR Madison-Grant 7:32.1 23:24.8 30
38 Combs, Hannah FR Lapel 7:32.3 23:25.4  
39 DeBolt, Cara JR Churubusco 7:32.9 23:27.2  
40 DeBolt, Jorja FR Churubusco 7:33.1 23:27.8  
41 Castleman, Sydney SO Heritage 7:33.4 23:28.7 31
42 Mercier, Jocelyn JR Muncie Burris 7:35.4 23:34.9  
43 Miller, Nicole SR Westview 7:36.1 23:37.3 32
44 Mayfield, Lacey SR Madison-Grant 7:37.8 23:42.5 33
45 Etchison, Abby SO Liberty Christian 7:38.7 23:45.4  
46 McClain, Gracie JR Eastern (Greentown) 7:39.1 23:46.5 34
47 Williams, Clara SO Eastern (Greentown) 7:40.2 23:49.9 35
48 Hubbard, Claire JR Eastern (Greentown) 7:41.4 23:53.7  
49 Ervin, Amelia FR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:42.3 23:56.6  
50 Schneider, Natalie SR Eastern (Greentown) 7:44.4 24:03.0  
51 Fruechte, Brooke FR Adams Central 7:44.7 24:04.0 36
52 Hallis, Ellie FR Eastbrook 7:45.4 24:06.0 37
53 Cline, Jewell FR Frankton 7:46.5 24:09.6 38
54 Gamble, Claire JR Oak Hill 7:49.1 24:17.7  
55 Hobson, Monica SR Southwood 7:49.9 24:20.2  
56 Sheward, Emma SO Frankton 7:50.9 24:23.2 39
57 McMillan, Katelyn SO Southern Wells 7:53.1 24:30.0 40
58 Sweet, Amelia JR Southwood 7:53.5 24:31.3  
59 Felver, Lauren JR Eastbrook 7:53.7 24:32.0 41
60 Gaddis, Kelsie SO Monroe Central 7:54.5 24:34.5 42
61 Huff, Kiley SR Frankton 7:55.4 24:37.3 43
62 Berger, Jill JR Northeastern 7:56.1 24:39.4 44
63 Shoaf, Josie FR Adams Central 7:56.2 24:39.7 45
64 McDivitt, Joy JR Oak Hill 7:56.8 24:41.6  
65 Matheny, Erin SR Eastern (Greentown) 7:56.9 24:41.7  
66 Beard, Zoe JR Clinton Prairie 7:59.9 24:51.0  
67 Faurote, Elisa JR Adams Central 8:00.8 24:53.9  
68 Meyer, Sami JR Madison-Grant 8:02.6 24:59.4 46
69 Brewster, Adela SR Southern Wells 8:06.8 25:12.5 47
70 Ferguson, Morgan FR Monroe Central 8:07.0 25:13.1 48
71 Stoughton, Andrea JR Wes-Del 8:08.2 25:16.8 49
72 Ream, Addison SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:09.4 25:20.8  
73 Skinner, Morgan FR Wes-Del 8:10.3 25:23.4 50
74 Doster, Addy SO Liberty Christian 8:10.7 25:24.6  
75 Mayfield, Mary JR Madison-Grant 8:14.8 25:37.5 51
76 Budreau, Sophie SO Monroe Central 8:15.7 25:40.1 52
77 Barnett, Zoey SR Madison-Grant 8:17.5 25:45.9 53
78 Wall, Ella SO Liberty Christian 8:21.6 25:58.5  
79 Creasy, Bella SR Clinton Prairie 8:22.2 26:00.5  
80 Oliver, Shelby JR Adams Central 8:22.7 26:02.0  
81 Browning, Katelyn JR Frankton 8:23.4 26:04.3 54
82 Moon, Star JR Monroe Central 8:27.7 26:17.4  
83 Refeld, Eva SO Churubusco 8:28.8 26:21.1  
84 Benton, Maddie FR Frankton 8:30.6 26:26.4 55
85 Smith, Isabella JR Liberty Christian 8:33.6 26:35.8  
86 Bowland, Chelsea JR Madison-Grant 8:41.6 27:00.6 56
87 Brown, Mariah SR Southwood 8:42.7 27:04.0  
88 Stoughton, Alyssa JR Wes-Del 8:46.7 27:16.6 57
89 Zettel, Paige JR Northeastern 8:47.8 27:20.1 58
90 Freel, Bailey SR Madison-Grant 8:48.3 27:21.4 59
91 Laukhuf, Anna JR Adams Central 8:49.8 27:26.2  
92 Gillespie, Allyson FR Lapel 8:58.2 27:52.4  
93 Rogers, Hailey JR Southern Wells 8:58.6 27:53.5 60
94 Swift, Alleigh JR Wes-Del 8:59.2 27:55.3 61
95 Zollinger, Madison FR Heritage 9:07.6 28:21.5 62
96 Carlson, Meg SO Heritage 9:11.9 28:34.9 63
97 Whiting, Skye SO Northeastern 9:15.1 28:44.7 64
98 Manning, Elizabeth JR Lapel 9:19.6 28:58.8  
99 Slick, Juztice FR Northeastern 9:23.0 29:09.5 65
100 Shupe, Emma SO Lapel 9:26.2 29:19.3  
101 Westfall, Krista JR Southern Wells 9:31.5 29:35.9 66
102 Krueckeberg, Aubrie FR Heritage 9:35.6 29:48.4 67
103 Zelt, Abby SO Heritage 9:37.0 29:53.0 68
104 Aguila, Annely SR Muncie Burris 9:38.3 29:56.8  
105 Cass, Riley JR Madison-Grant 9:39.9 30:01.9