Baron Classic Invit. Date: 08-29-20   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:07.6 15:55.9 1
2 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:21.1 16:37.8 2
3 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:24.4 16:47.9 3
4 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:25.8 16:52.2 4
5 Lemmon, Jonah SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:29.9 17:04.9 5
6 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:30.1 17:05.7 6
7 York, JT SR Huntington North 5:32.2 17:12.3 7
8 Steidinger, Jaydon SO Leo 5:33.0 17:14.7 8
9 Miller, Connor SR Huntington North 5:34.1 17:18.0 9
10 Jackson, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:34.5 17:19.3 10
11 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:34.9 17:20.5 11
12 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:35.1 17:21.1 12
13 Ridge, Marcus SO Columbia City 5:35.5 17:22.5 13
14 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:37.7 17:29.4 14
15 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:38.0 17:30.3 15
16 Hefty, Matthias SO DeKalb 5:39.5 17:34.8 16
17 Lower, Konner SR Eastside 5:40.6 17:38.3  
18 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:41.0 17:39.6 17
19 Kincannon, Alex SR Angola 5:42.2 17:43.2 18
20 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:42.7 17:44.9 19
21 Spuller, Johnathon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:43.9 17:48.5 20
22 Mendoza, Jaime SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:44.4 17:50.2 21
23 Taylor, Brett SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:45.0 17:51.9 22
24 Moriarty, Cobin SR Lakewood Park Christian 5:45.7 17:54.0 23
25 Knowles, Landon JR DeKalb 5:46.6 17:57.1 24
26 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:48.0 18:01.4 25
27 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:48.5 18:03.0 26
28 Haupert, Will SO DeKalb 5:48.9 18:04.2 27
29 Yarnell, Sam SO Angola 5:48.9 18:04.2 28
30 Koch, Oliver SO Angola 5:50.3 18:08.6 29
31 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 5:53.0 18:16.7 30
32 Lewis, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:53.4 18:18.2 31
33 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 5:53.6 18:18.7 32
34 Rogers, Rob JR East Noble 5:54.7 18:22.1 33
35 Combs, Isaac SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:54.7 18:22.2 34
36 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:55.7 18:25.1 35
37 Otis, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:56.0 18:26.3 36
38 Pletcher, Zachary JR Columbia City 5:56.5 18:27.7 37
39 McCarel, Chase SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:56.7 18:28.2 38
40 O'Keefe, Timothy SO DeKalb 5:57.1 18:29.5 39
41 Cooper, Vaughn JR Angola 5:59.3 18:36.3 40
42 Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City 5:59.8 18:38.0 41
43 Aylward, Alex SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:00.1 18:38.9 42
44 Herbert, Landon JR Angola 6:00.2 18:39.1 43
45 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 6:01.0 18:41.6 44
46 Wilson, Conyer SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:02.3 18:45.9 45
47 White, Colton SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:03.9 18:50.7 46
48 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:04.1 18:51.3 47
49 Torres, Ian SR East Noble 6:05.1 18:54.5 48
50 Craig, Carter SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:05.9 18:56.9 49
51 Rockey, Jordan JR Huntington North 6:07.9 19:03.2 50
52 Shipley, Xavier JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:08.2 19:04.0 51
53 Wiedenhoeft, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:09.5 19:08.0 52
54 Gustafson, Brayden SO Leo 6:10.3 19:10.7 53
55 Roper, Josh SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:12.5 19:17.5 54
56 Weber, Logan SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:13.4 19:20.3 55
57 Adams-Jones, Donnell SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:14.0 19:22.1 56
58 Jauregui, Garret JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:16.6 19:30.1 57
59 Shively, Christopher SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:20.6 19:42.7 58
60 Sassen, Connor JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:20.9 19:43.6 59
61 Niblack, Auston JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:21.1 19:44.1 60
62 Clem, Jonathan JR Leo 6:22.5 19:48.5 61
63 Carr, Tiler JR Huntington North 6:22.8 19:49.3 62
64 Kruse, Braeson JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:23.1 19:50.3 63
65 Stewart, Owen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:26.0 19:59.5 64
66 Staton, Tristan SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:27.6 20:04.5 65
67 Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble 6:36.1 20:30.7 66
68 Combs, Keegan SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:39.3 20:40.9 67
69 Walda, Caleb SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:40.0 20:42.9  
70 Parmerlee, Austin SO Leo 6:42.1 20:49.5 68
71 Pickering, Matt JR East Noble 6:42.6 20:50.8 69
72 Rowlader, Dylan SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:50.0 21:14.1 70
73 Guerin, Michael SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:54.5 21:28.1 71
74 Diaz, Alexander SO Eastside 6:57.0 21:35.6  
75 Christensen, Andrew SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:57.7 21:38.0  
76 Francis, Colin SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:01.3 21:49.1 72
77 Elwood, Jeremy JR Lakewood Park Christian 7:02.5 21:52.7 73
78 Prater, Josh SR East Noble 7:10.1 22:16.5 74
  Knight, Alonzo SR Ft. Wayne South Side DQ