Baron Classic Invit. Date: 08-29-20   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Varsity Race Girls Varsity Race
Boys Varsity Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:14 17:26 66 3 7 9 17 30 50 62
2 1:27:30 17:30 78 4 12 13 14 35 37 41
3 1:27:52 17:34 84 2 19 20 21 22 52 54
4 1:27:53 17:34 101 1 18 25 28 29 40 43
5 1:29:36 17:55 120 5 10 31 36 38 45 56
6 1:29:32 17:54 122 6 8 11 44 53 61 68
7 1:29:57 17:59 125 16 24 26 27 32 39 47
8 1:36:08 19:13 231 15 33 48 66 69 74  
9 1:35:48 19:09 250 34 42 55 59 60 67  
10 1:37:31 19:30 260 23 46 58 63 70 73  
11 1:37:34 19:30 286 49 51 57 64 65 71 72
Boys Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:07.6 15:55.9 1
2 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:21.1 16:37.8 2
3 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:24.4 16:47.9 3
4 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:25.8 16:52.2 4
5 Lemmon, Jonah SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:29.9 17:04.9 5
6 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:30.1 17:05.7 6
7 York, JT SR Huntington North 5:32.2 17:12.3 7
8 Steidinger, Jaydon SO Leo 5:33.0 17:14.7 8
9 Miller, Connor SR Huntington North 5:34.1 17:18.0 9
10 Jackson, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:34.5 17:19.3 10
11 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:34.9 17:20.5 11
12 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:35.1 17:21.1 12
13 Ridge, Marcus SO Columbia City 5:35.5 17:22.5 13
14 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:37.7 17:29.4 14
15 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:38.0 17:30.3 15
16 Hefty, Matthias SO DeKalb 5:39.5 17:34.8 16
17 Lower, Konner SR Eastside 5:40.6 17:38.3  
18 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:41.0 17:39.6 17
19 Kincannon, Alex SR Angola 5:42.2 17:43.2 18
20 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:42.7 17:44.9 19
21 Spuller, Johnathon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:43.9 17:48.5 20
22 Mendoza, Jaime SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:44.4 17:50.2 21
23 Taylor, Brett SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:45.0 17:51.9 22
24 Moriarty, Cobin SR Lakewood Park Christian 5:45.7 17:54.0 23
25 Knowles, Landon JR DeKalb 5:46.6 17:57.1 24
26 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:48.0 18:01.4 25
27 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:48.5 18:03.0 26
28 Haupert, Will SO DeKalb 5:48.9 18:04.2 27
29 Yarnell, Sam SO Angola 5:48.9 18:04.2 28
30 Koch, Oliver SO Angola 5:50.3 18:08.6 29
31 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 5:53.0 18:16.7 30
32 Lewis, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:53.4 18:18.2 31
33 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 5:53.6 18:18.7 32
34 Rogers, Rob JR East Noble 5:54.7 18:22.1 33
35 Combs, Isaac SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:54.7 18:22.2 34
36 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:55.7 18:25.1 35
37 Otis, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:56.0 18:26.3 36
38 Pletcher, Zachary JR Columbia City 5:56.5 18:27.7 37
39 McCarel, Chase SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:56.7 18:28.2 38
40 O'Keefe, Timothy SO DeKalb 5:57.1 18:29.5 39
41 Cooper, Vaughn JR Angola 5:59.3 18:36.3 40
42 Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City 5:59.8 18:38.0 41
43 Aylward, Alex SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:00.1 18:38.9 42
44 Herbert, Landon JR Angola 6:00.2 18:39.1 43
45 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 6:01.0 18:41.6 44
46 Wilson, Conyer SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:02.3 18:45.9 45
47 White, Colton SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:03.9 18:50.7 46
48 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:04.1 18:51.3 47
49 Torres, Ian SR East Noble 6:05.1 18:54.5 48
50 Craig, Carter SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:05.9 18:56.9 49
51 Rockey, Jordan JR Huntington North 6:07.9 19:03.2 50
52 Shipley, Xavier JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:08.2 19:04.0 51
53 Wiedenhoeft, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:09.5 19:08.0 52
54 Gustafson, Brayden SO Leo 6:10.3 19:10.7 53
55 Roper, Josh SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:12.5 19:17.5 54
56 Weber, Logan SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:13.4 19:20.3 55
57 Adams-Jones, Donnell SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:14.0 19:22.1 56
58 Jauregui, Garret JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:16.6 19:30.1 57
59 Shively, Christopher SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:20.6 19:42.7 58
60 Sassen, Connor JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:20.9 19:43.6 59
61 Niblack, Auston JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:21.1 19:44.1 60
62 Clem, Jonathan JR Leo 6:22.5 19:48.5 61
63 Carr, Tiler JR Huntington North 6:22.8 19:49.3 62
64 Kruse, Braeson JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:23.1 19:50.3 63
65 Stewart, Owen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:26.0 19:59.5 64
66 Staton, Tristan SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:27.6 20:04.5 65
67 Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble 6:36.1 20:30.7 66
68 Combs, Keegan SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:39.3 20:40.9 67
69 Walda, Caleb SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:40.0 20:42.9  
70 Parmerlee, Austin SO Leo 6:42.1 20:49.5 68
71 Pickering, Matt JR East Noble 6:42.6 20:50.8 69
72 Rowlader, Dylan SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:50.0 21:14.1 70
73 Guerin, Michael SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:54.5 21:28.1 71
74 Diaz, Alexander SO Eastside 6:57.0 21:35.6  
75 Christensen, Andrew SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:57.7 21:38.0  
76 Francis, Colin SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:01.3 21:49.1 72
77 Elwood, Jeremy JR Lakewood Park Christian 7:02.5 21:52.7 73
78 Prater, Josh SR East Noble 7:10.1 22:16.5 74
  Knight, Alonzo SR Ft. Wayne South Side DQ  
Girls Varsity Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:36 21:07 51 4 9 10 13 15 18 27
2 1:46:25 21:17 67 1 12 14 19 21 24 31
3 1:46:44 21:20 68 2 5 7 20 34 36 39
4 1:53:07 22:37 121 8 17 26 33 37 41 52
5 1:53:40 22:44 125 3 11 22 44 45 50 54
6 1:54:15 22:51 138 6 28 29 32 43 53 56
7 1:56:29 23:17 156 23 25 30 38 40 46 47
8 2:00:38 24:07 190 16 35 42 48 49 51 55
Girls Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiley, Addy SR Huntington North 6:06.9 19:00.1 1
2 Walda, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:23.2 19:50.6 2
3 Clibon, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:27.4 20:03.8 3
4 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:29.5 20:10.3  
5 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 6:30.9 20:14.7 4
6 Licona, Solani SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:31.2 20:15.7 5
7 Hinkley, Gracynn JR Angola 6:35.2 20:27.9 6
8 Embry, Jaclyn JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:41.7 20:48.3 7
9 DeTray, Abby JR DeKalb 6:43.3 20:53.0  
10 Lahr, Lilyana SR Columbia City 6:47.5 21:06.3 8
11 Becker, Rachel JR East Noble 6:47.8 21:07.1 9
12 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 6:50.1 21:14.3 10
13 Williams, Alyssa SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.8 21:19.4 11
14 Fields, Gracie SO Huntington North 6:52.3 21:21.1 12
15 Weng, Erin SR East Noble 6:52.3 21:21.2 13
16 Brag, Johanna SO Huntington North 6:52.5 21:21.8 14
17 Smith, Cady JR East Noble 6:58.3 21:39.9 15
18 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:00.1 21:45.5 16
19 Sigler, Karris SR Columbia City 7:04.7 21:59.7 17
20 Crow, Julianna SO East Noble 7:05.6 22:02.6 18
21 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:08.6 22:11.7  
22 Ramrakhiani, Anya JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:10.3 22:17.0  
23 Slagel, Regan SR Huntington North 7:10.6 22:18.0 19
24 Gillie, Grace JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:10.6 22:18.1 20
25 Colclesser, Ella SO Huntington North 7:12.8 22:24.9 21
26 Dove, Cassie JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:16.1 22:35.1 22
27 Wennemar, Cathencia SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:19.0 22:44.1 23
28 McDonald, Elle SO Huntington North 7:19.8 22:46.7 24
29 Recker, Kaia SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:22.5 22:55.1 25
30 Wagner, Ayla SO Columbia City 7:23.1 22:56.8 26
31 Weng, Rachel SR East Noble 7:24.2 23:00.3 27
32 Budak, Ava SO Angola 7:25.5 23:04.4 28
33 Schneider, Holly SO Angola 7:25.8 23:05.1 29
34 Hower, Maya SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:25.9 23:05.5 30
35 Nightenhelser, Adrianna JR Huntington North 7:29.0 23:15.2 31
36 Pepple, Riley SO Angola 7:29.0 23:15.3 32
37 VonSeggern, Isabella SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:29.2 23:15.8  
38 Ward, Ava SO Columbia City 7:31.7 23:23.5 33
39 Niblack, Katey SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:34.3 23:31.6 34
40 Hackbush, Vada SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:34.4 23:32.0 35
41 Hensler, Madeline SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:36.0 23:37.0 36
42 Mullinax, Felice SO Columbia City 7:37.5 23:41.7 37
43 Woollacott, Virginia SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:37.9 23:42.7 38
44 Gochtvott-Stine, Fiona SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:43.3 23:59.7 39
45 Galassini, Alexandra SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:44.2 24:02.5 40
46 Buss, Chloe SO Eastside 7:44.3 24:02.8  
47 Hartz, Samantha SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:46.6 24:09.9  
48 Whiteleather, Hailey SR Columbia City 7:47.6 24:13.0 41
49 Calliham, Kalissa SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:48.5 24:15.8 42
50 Woodcox, Olivia SO DeKalb 7:48.7 24:16.3  
51 Budak, Isabella JR Angola 7:50.9 24:23.3 43
52 Bartlett, Paige SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:54.0 24:32.9 44
53 Lesser, Danielle SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:57.6 24:44.0  
54 Elwood, Heather SR Lakewood Park Christian 8:05.4 25:08.3  
55 Gonzalez, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:05.6 25:09.0 45
56 Eastom, Jaiden SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:11.2 25:26.4 46
57 Baughman, Samantha SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:12.3 25:29.8 47
58 Burns, Lexi JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:12.4 25:30.0 48
59 Lowe, Tessa JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:14.0 25:35.0 49
60 Durga, Patricia SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:14.9 25:37.7 50
61 Mancia, Grace SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:17.6 25:46.3 51
62 Taylor, Breanna SO Columbia City 8:20.1 25:53.9 52
63 Hayes, Jane SR Angola 8:21.8 25:59.4 53
64 Colin, Jazmin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:27.4 26:16.7 54
65 Castillo, Jasmine JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:33.5 26:35.5 55
66 Helbert, Kennedy JR Eastside 8:38.4 26:50.9  
67 Rago, Hope SO Angola 9:01.7 28:03.3 56
Combined JV Race Team Scores
Combined JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Slater, Nolan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:55.7 18:25.3 1
2 Linnemeier, Kyle SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:58.5 18:34.0 2
3 Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City 6:06.6 18:59.1 3
4 Hinkley, Gavin SO Angola 6:09.6 19:08.4  
5 Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City 6:13.2 19:19.6 4
6 Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City 6:13.6 19:20.7 5
7 Anspach, Dylan JR Columbia City 6:14.1 19:22.3 6
8 Trier, Logan SR Columbia City 6:14.7 19:24.2 7
9 McIntire, Jaren SO DeKalb 6:17.5 19:33.1 8
10 Pauken, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:18.1 19:34.7 9
11 Sikorski, Cole SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:18.4 19:35.9 10
12 Baltazard, Chryzor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:19.9 19:40.3 11
13 Reust, Caleb SO Huntington North 6:20.7 19:43.0  
14 Holzinger, Jack JR Huntington North 6:26.0 19:59.3  
15 Hardy, Blake SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:28.4 20:06.9 12
16 Wilson, Carter SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:31.3 20:15.9 13
17 Milledge, Kye SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:31.8 20:17.5 14
18 Lehmkuhle, Zxavier SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:33.6 20:23.1 15
19 Trotter, Arionn JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:33.9 20:24.0 16
20 Osborne, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:34.8 20:26.8 17
21 Knepper, Elijah JR DeKalb 6:34.9 20:26.9 18
22 Britt, DaVon JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:41.0 20:46.2 19
23 Horta, Jeremiah SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:44.1 20:55.6 20
24 Harl, Eval SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:44.8 20:57.8 21
25 Baker, Korey SO Angola 6:44.9 20:58.2  
26 Dickmeyer, Gavin SO Columbia City 6:45.9 21:01.1 22
27 Wirick, Devin SR Columbia City 6:45.9 21:01.3 23
28 Schuhler, Ayden SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:47.4 21:05.9 24
29 Almendralo, Jayden SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:47.5 21:06.2 25
30 Byall, Austin SO Columbia City 6:47.6 21:06.5  
31 Meyer, Brayon SO DeKalb 6:48.6 21:09.6 26
32 Nino, Jose SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:48.6 21:09.7 27
33 Deckard, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:52.4 21:21.6 28
34 Herrera, Mason SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:54.4 21:27.5 29
35 Sparks, Joshua SR Columbia City 6:56.0 21:32.6  
36 Wennemar, Reilly SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:56.0 21:32.7 30
37 Saye, Tristan SR Columbia City 6:57.2 21:36.2  
38 Price, Keagen SO Huntington North 6:59.0 21:42.1  
39 Navarro, Rogelio SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:59.9 21:44.9  
40 Sparks, Tyler SO Columbia City 7:00.3 21:45.9  
41 Salgado, Victor SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:02.7 21:53.4 31
42 Metz, Ethan SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:10.5 22:17.8 32
43 Rodgers, Dakota SO East Noble 7:15.2 22:32.2 1
44 White, Mason JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:16.2 22:35.5  
45 Kuziensky, Simon SR Leo 7:17.0 22:37.8  
46 Titus, Justin SO Columbia City 7:18.7 22:43.0  
47 Sikorski, Mark JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:21.8 22:52.9  
48 Larue, Conner SR Columbia City 7:23.0 22:56.7  
49 Clanin, Lily SR Huntington North 7:24.6 23:01.4 2
50 VandeVelde, Jackson SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:26.3 23:06.8  
51 Brooks, Kaylee JR Huntington North 7:35.0 23:33.9 3
52 Stoller, Bradford SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7:36.3 23:37.8 33
53 Osborn, Caden JR Lakewood Park Christian 7:36.9 23:39.6  
54 Fetters, Montgomery SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:39.6 23:48.0 34
55 Bortner, Logan SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:39.6 23:48.1  
56 Harrison, Jason SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:40.2 23:49.9 35
57 Stuckey, Alex SO DeKalb 7:41.4 23:53.7 36
58 Geiger, Alyse JR Huntington North 7:42.5 23:57.2 4
59 Gayed, Jane SO Huntington North 7:42.6 23:57.3 5
60 Katinsky, Sam JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:45.3 24:05.7 37
61 Prest, Morigan JR East Noble 7:47.7 24:13.3 6
62 Aylward, Elisabeth JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:48.8 24:16.8  
63 Richison, Naomi SR Huntington North 7:49.0 24:17.2 7
64 Mansojer, Anthony SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:50.9 24:23.1  
65 Sheppard, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:51.6 24:25.4  
66 Recker, Finley SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:00.9 24:54.1  
67 Palmer, Sydney SO Huntington North 8:05.2 25:07.5 8
68 Pippenger, Erin SO East Noble 8:09.8 25:21.9 9
69 McGhee, Savonna SR Ft. Wayne South Side 8:10.5 25:24.2  
70 Merritt, Drew SO DeKalb 8:11.2 25:26.4 38
71 Randazzo, Karisa SR Columbia City 8:11.6 25:27.4  
72 Caswell, Kylie SO Angola 8:17.1 25:44.6  
73 Pankop, Khloe JR East Noble 8:24.6 26:07.8 10
74 Cocks, Madi SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:26.7 26:14.4  
75 Eastom, Jackson SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:28.9 26:21.4  
76 Boner, Sophia JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:31.7 26:29.9  
77 Salisbury, Aaron SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:34.1 26:37.5  
78 Strong, Anna SR East Noble 8:37.3 26:47.6 11
79 Richardson, Gavin SO DeKalb 8:38.8 26:52.2 39
80 Patterson, Melody SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:41.3 26:59.8  
81 O'Beirne, Maggie SO Angola 8:46.7 27:16.6  
82 Schell, Brooklyn JR Huntington North 8:53.6 27:38.0 12
83 Salam, Amina JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:54.5 27:40.8  
84 Taylor, Lindsay SO Columbia City 8:55.2 27:42.9  
85 Hedrick, Emma SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:03.4 28:08.4  
86 Burton, Jasmin JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:05.9 28:16.1  
87 Gedio, Ammar SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:06.7 28:18.9  
88 Stecher, Jadyn SO Huntington North 9:19.0 28:57.1  
89 Ahmed, Eman SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:22.4 29:07.6  
90 Damian, April SR Ft. Wayne South Side 9:53.8 30:45.0  
91 Bragg, Destiny SO Huntington North 10:04.8 31:19.3  
92 Roby, Jasmine SO Huntington North 10:05.7 31:22.1  
93 Bennet, Jazzmym SO Huntington North 10:29.4 32:35.6  
94 Valencia, Isabella SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:41.4 33:13.0  
95 Johnson, Grace SO Huntington North 10:44.4 33:22.5