Oak Hill Cross Country Invitational Date: 08-29-20   Venue: Oak Hill - Converse, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
HS Boys HS Girls
MS Boys MS Girls
HS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:32 17:30 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 11
2 1:37:11 19:26 84 4 10 14 25 31 38 45
3 1:40:14 20:02 108 12 13 21 27 35 41 49
4 1:40:53 20:10 111 9 16 22 24 40 47 48
5 1:40:21 20:04 115 17 20 23 26 29 32 34
6 1:43:15 20:39 136 7 19 30 36 44    
7 1:47:52 21:34 173 18 28 39 42 46 51  
8 1:50:26 22:05 178 15 33 37 43 50    
HS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 O'Blenis, Sol SR Oak Hill 5:25.2 16:50.6 1
2 Biegel, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:29.3 17:03.2 2
3 Jackson, Owen SO Oak Hill 5:36.6 17:25.7 3
4 Ray, Mason JR Carroll (Flora) 5:45.4 17:53.1 4
5 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:46.7 17:57.3 5
6 Sweet, Trenton SO Oak Hill 5:52.7 18:16.0 6
7 Reese, Jayden JR Elwood Community 6:01.3 18:42.5 7
8 Geller, Garrett SR Oak Hill 6:02.0 18:44.9 8
9 Miller, Zach JR Fairfield 6:02.6 18:46.6 9
10 Skinner, Jake JR Carroll (Flora) 6:06.7 18:59.5 10
11 Ashley, Landon SR Oak Hill 6:09.1 19:07.0 11
12 Austin, AJ SO Oak Hill 6:10.6 19:11.6  
13 Crosbie, Markis SR Bluffton 6:12.8 19:18.3 12
14 Godwin, Tyler SO Bluffton 6:13.2 19:19.8 13
15 Sneed, Toby SO Oak Hill 6:14.2 19:22.7  
16 Harshbarger, Eli SO Carroll (Flora) 6:16.4 19:29.5 14
17 Lacosse, Clay SR Faith Christian 6:17.8 19:34.0 15
18 Plett, Stevan SR Fairfield 6:18.9 19:37.3 16
19 Kelich, Gavin SO Madison-Grant 6:19.3 19:38.6 17
20 Bricker, Joshua SO Southern Wells 6:19.5 19:39.1 18
21 Westgate, Kaleb SO Oak Hill 6:19.9 19:40.3  
22 Ogden, Jack SO Oak Hill 6:20.0 19:40.7  
23 Hood, Zach SR Elwood Community 6:21.5 19:45.3 19
24 Barton, Gabe JR Oak Hill 6:22.4 19:48.2  
25 Harbert, Chad SR Madison-Grant 6:24.4 19:54.5 20
26 Baumgartner, Samuel JR Bluffton 6:24.8 19:55.7 21
27 Mast, Luke SO Fairfield 6:26.2 20:00.1 22
28 Ormsby, Landon SR Oak Hill 6:26.2 20:00.2  
29 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:27.9 20:05.3 23
30 Long, Jenson SR Fairfield 6:28.9 20:08.3 24
31 Dick, Porter SO Carroll (Flora) 6:29.8 20:11.1 25
32 Ewer, Caleb SO Madison-Grant 6:30.8 20:14.3 26
33 Mayer, Bryson SR Bluffton 6:33.8 20:23.8 27
34 Master, Eli SR Southern Wells 6:34.8 20:26.8 28
35 Hofherr, Dylan SO Madison-Grant 6:35.6 20:29.3 29
36 Frazier, Kaleb SO Elwood Community 6:35.9 20:30.2 30
37 Jett, Preston SO Oak Hill 6:36.9 20:33.1  
38 Arthur, Brody SR Oak Hill 6:38.4 20:37.9  
39 Salgat, Bryce SO Carroll (Flora) 6:38.5 20:38.2 31
40 Yeagy, Teagan SO Madison-Grant 6:39.0 20:39.9 32
41 Schnarr, Sam SR Faith Christian 6:42.4 20:50.4 33
42 Gibson , Ethan JR Tri-Central 6:42.5 20:50.5  
43 Howell, Jase JR Madison-Grant 6:45.8 21:01.0 34
44 Scalf, Andrew JR Oak Hill 6:46.3 21:02.5  
45 Rex, Caleb SR Oak Hill 6:49.3 21:11.8  
46 Grady, Lucas JR Bluffton 6:51.0 21:17.1 35
47 Tackett, Cameron SR Elwood Community 6:56.4 21:33.9 36
48 Frazee, Aodhan SR Faith Christian 6:58.8 21:41.3 37
49 Rudd, Mason SR Carroll (Flora) 6:59.3 21:42.8 38
50 Garrett, Potter JR Southern Wells 7:00.7 21:47.4 39
51 Moreland, Josh SR Fairfield 7:11.8 22:21.7 40
52 Yergler, Brody SR Bluffton 7:12.3 22:23.3 41
53 Levi, Abernathy SR Tri-Central 7:14.8 22:31.0  
54 Barcus, Gideon SR Southern Wells 7:15.6 22:33.5 42
55 Gustin, Landon JR Faith Christian 7:15.9 22:34.5 43
56 Seibel, Will JR Elwood Community 7:18.9 22:43.9 44
57 Fincher, Tanner SR Carroll (Flora) 7:22.9 22:56.1 45
58 Brewster, Aidan SO Southern Wells 7:32.4 23:25.7 46
59 Altic, Will SO Carroll (Flora) 7:40.5 23:50.8  
60 Troup, Noah SO Fairfield 7:43.5 24:00.1 47
61 DeDecker, Gavin SR Madison-Grant 7:44.9 24:04.6  
62 Moser, Bryson JR Fairfield 7:45.0 24:04.8 48
63 Rupel, Austin JR Bluffton 7:56.4 24:40.4 49
64 Alvey, Kolby SR Madison-Grant 8:00.3 24:52.3  
65 Kim, John SO Faith Christian 8:17.6 25:46.3 50
66 Hasty, Josh SO Madison-Grant 8:49.8 27:26.2  
67 Abbs, Braxton SO Fairfield 8:58.6 27:53.7  
68 Heath, Roscoe SR Southern Wells 9:34.4 29:44.7 51
69 Brobst, Sid SR Carroll (Flora) 9:35.0 29:46.6  
70 Winchester, Paul SO Madison-Grant 11:09.0 34:38.8  
HS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:28 22:17 42 4 5 10 11 12 13 18
2 1:55:50 23:10 72 8 9 16 19 20 23 24
3 1:57:36 23:31 83 7 14 15 22 25 28 31
4 2:05:29 25:05 104 1 6 17 39 41    
5 2:05:36 25:07 127 2 29 30 32 34 37  
6 2:11:02 26:12 134 3 21 27 40 43 44  
7 2:16:05 27:13 168 26 33 35 36 38 42 45
HS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Goodrich, Chloe SR Carroll (Flora) 6:35.9 20:30.2 1
2 Sprankles, Leslie SR Bluffton 6:38.8 20:39.2 2
3 McFarren, Sydney SO Southern Wells 6:51.7 21:19.2 3
4 Robey, Kinzie SR Oak Hill 6:57.4 21:36.9 4
5 Hornocker, Kate SR Oak Hill 6:59.7 21:44.0 5
6 Altic, Isabelle SR Carroll (Flora) 7:04.7 21:59.7 6
7 Yoder, Madelyn SR Fairfield 7:07.7 22:09.0 7
8 Holder, Alli JR Faith Christian 7:09.5 22:14.4 8
9 Dixon, Faith JR Faith Christian 7:09.8 22:15.5 9
10 Wisner, Sadie SO Oak Hill 7:13.4 22:26.7 10
11 Highley, Leah SO Oak Hill 7:20.8 22:49.8 11
12 Bledsoe, Emma JR Oak Hill 7:21.4 22:51.4 12
13 Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill 7:25.8 23:05.3 13
14 Culp, Makayla JR Fairfield 7:28.7 23:14.4 14
15 Howell, Chynzie JR Fairfield 7:29.0 23:15.3 15
16 Valle-Morales , Kelly SR Faith Christian 7:30.3 23:19.2 16
17 Goodrich, Anna JR Carroll (Flora) 7:41.8 23:54.9 17
18 Wisner, Kailynn JR Oak Hill 7:42.1 23:55.7 18
19 Bolton, Abby SO Faith Christian 7:43.6 24:00.6 19
20 Nelson, Adalyn SO Faith Christian 7:43.7 24:01.0 20
21 Kratzer, Breann SR Southern Wells 7:45.4 24:06.1 21
22 Kuhn, Kaitlyn SO Fairfield 7:47.0 24:11.0 22
23 Brenton, Amara SO Faith Christian 7:54.4 24:34.1 23
24 Brown, Lilly JR Faith Christian 7:54.5 24:34.3 24
25 Geiger, Delana JR Fairfield 7:58.7 24:47.4 25
26 Hartwick, Malyah JR Faith Christian 8:00.6 24:53.3  
27 Ewer, Emma SR Madison-Grant 8:00.6 24:53.4 26
28 McDivitt, Joy SR Oak Hill 8:04.3 25:04.8  
29 Middleton, Aubryn JR Faith Christian 8:06.5 25:11.7  
30 Ash, Serenity SR Tri-Central 8:08.1 25:16.8  
31 McMillan, Katelyn JR Southern Wells 8:08.6 25:18.2 27
32 Gamble, Claire SR Oak Hill 8:10.2 25:23.1  
33 Shearer, Abigail SO Fairfield 8:14.9 25:37.8 28
34 Corkwell, Lucia SO Bluffton 8:16.7 25:43.4 29
35 Robles, Alysha SR Bluffton 8:19.4 25:51.7 30
36 Bontrager, Ava JR Fairfield 8:20.5 25:55.1 31
37 Pulver, Aubrey SR Bluffton 8:31.8 26:30.2 32
38 Meyer, Sami SR Madison-Grant 8:34.0 26:37.2 33
39 Linderwell, Annika JR Bluffton 8:39.0 26:52.6 34
40 Valle-Morales, Krista SO Faith Christian 8:44.0 27:08.3  
41 Mayfield, Mary SR Madison-Grant 8:53.1 27:36.6 35
42 Bowland, Chelsea SR Madison-Grant 9:04.2 28:11.0 36
43 Bultemeier, Katelyn SR Bluffton 9:11.8 28:34.5 37
44 Freel, Bailey SR Madison-Grant 9:16.0 28:47.8 38
45 Rich, Cora SO Carroll (Flora) 9:25.1 29:16.0 39
46 Rogers, Hailey SR Southern Wells 9:34.1 29:44.0 40
47 Kingery, Ashlan JR Carroll (Flora) 9:35.7 29:48.8 41
48 Stephens, Cassidy SR Madison-Grant 9:37.6 29:54.8 42
49 Westfall, Krista SR Southern Wells 9:50.5 30:34.9 43
50 Fulton, Kayla SR Southern Wells 9:51.1 30:36.9 44
51 Cass, Riley SR Madison-Grant 10:07.2 31:26.8 45
52 Fox, Hannah SR Elwood Community 10:41.5 33:13.5  
53 Parton, Celia SR Tri-Central 11:08.9 34:38.5  
54 Parker, Chelsea SR Madison-Grant 11:36.4 36:04.0  
MS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:09:37 13:55 29 1 2 3 9 14 17 19
2 1:12:36 14:31 42 6 7 8 10 11 16 23
3 1:16:29 15:17 77 5 12 18 20 22 30 35
4 1:21:00 16:12 97 4 15 21 28 29 33 34
5 1:22:43 16:32 115 13 24 25 26 27 31 32
MS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Travis, Biruk 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:57.9 12:59.1 1
2 Pond, Kora 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:59.5 13:02.2 2
3 Adams, Courtney FR Northwestern Middle School 7:03.6 13:09.7  
4 Woodard, Audrey FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:08.9 13:19.6 3
5 Nallenweg, Madi FR Peru Junior High School 7:18.4 13:37.3 4
6 Kantz , Ava FR Eastern Middle School 7:24.9 13:49.5 5
7 Navarre, Nevaeh 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:30.5 13:59.9  
8 Leidig, Breanna FR Southern Wells Middle School 7:33.7 14:06.0 6
9 Fiechter, Lexie 8 Southern Wells Middle School 7:37.4 14:12.7 7
10 Leidig, Alexis FR Southern Wells Middle School 7:37.5 14:12.9 8
11 Caplinger, Allison 7 Faith Christian School 7:51.9 14:39.9  
12 Scalf, Kaitlyn 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:57.6 14:50.5 9
13 Coleman, Tessa 7 Southern Wells Middle School 8:03.0 15:00.5 10
14 Watson, Addy 7 Southern Wells Middle School 8:05.2 15:04.6 11
15 Ferguson , Elizabeth FR Eastern Middle School 8:05.7 15:05.5 12
16 Caplinger, Ashley 7 Faith Christian School 8:06.5 15:07.0  
17 Schlabach, Lillia FR Fairfield JH 8:07.7 15:09.3 13
18 Sexton, Ella 8 Faith Christian School 8:10.2 15:13.9  
19 Sneed, Abby FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:16.7 15:26.0 14
20 Gatliff, Maddie 7 Peru Junior High School 8:17.3 15:27.2 15
21 Allred, Kinley 7 Southern Wells Middle School 8:19.0 15:30.4 16
22 Snyder, Lilly 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:24.9 15:41.3 17
23 Kinney , Alivia 8 Eastern Middle School 8:27.0 15:45.3 18
24 Strange, Hannah FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:27.6 15:46.3 19
25 Rayl , Norah 8 Eastern Middle School 8:28.4 15:47.9 20
26 Hahn, Brooklyn 7 Peru Junior High School 8:31.7 15:54.1 21
27 Hess, Destiny 7 Eastern Middle School 8:35.9 16:01.8 22
28 Pease, Marianne 6 Southern Wells Middle School 8:38.6 16:07.0 23
29 Barton, Isabella FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:41.3 16:11.9  
30 Brunner, Quinn 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:42.0 16:13.3  
31 Rowland, Sophia 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:43.4 16:15.9  
32 Miller, Keely 6 Southern Wells Middle School 8:50.3 16:28.6  
33 Wisner, Carlie 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:51.4 16:30.8  
34 Cunningham, Elizabeth FR Fairfield JH 8:55.6 16:38.6 24
35 Moreland, Natalie 8 Fairfield JH 8:59.7 16:46.2 25
36 McCauley, Tatum FR Fairfield JH 9:01.2 16:49.0 26
37 Bajor, Claire 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:05.7 16:57.4  
38 McFarren, Sarah 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:11.1 17:07.5  
39 Foust, Claira 7 Fairfield JH 9:17.9 17:20.2 27
40 Coleman, Bailey 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:34.4 17:50.9  
41 Collie, Esther 7 Peru Junior High School 9:37.6 17:56.8 28
42 Briley, Haley Jo 7 Peru Junior High School 9:42.2 18:05.4 29
43 Scott, Rhayelin 7 Eastern Middle School 9:53.1 18:25.8 30
44 Gillett, Angelica 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:57.2 18:33.4  
45 Bergdahl, Lydia 7 Fairfield JH 9:59.9 18:38.5 31
46 Long, Allison FR Fairfield JH 10:03.6 18:45.3 32
47 Miller, Carley FR Fairfield JH 10:03.7 18:45.5  
48 Hoover, Lillian 7 Peru Junior High School 10:04.7 18:47.5 33
49 Holder, Rachel 7 Faith Christian School 10:07.7 18:53.0  
50 Toy, Chloe 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 10:10.4 18:58.0  
51 Stuller, Audrina 8 Southern Wells Middle School 10:16.1 19:08.7  
52 Yencer, Alex 7 Southern Wells Middle School 10:16.6 19:09.6  
53 Freund, Natalia 8 Fairfield JH 10:18.5 19:13.1  
54 Bell, Myah 7 Fairfield JH 10:24.0 19:23.4  
55 Howard, Liv 7 Fairfield JH 10:27.2 19:29.3  
56 Blunt, Felicity 7 Northwestern Middle School 10:34.8 19:43.5  
57 Rex, Audrey 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 10:40.6 19:54.3  
58 Butt, Bailey 7 Peru Junior High School 10:56.4 20:23.9 34
59 Burdine, Chloe 7 Peru Junior High School 10:57.6 20:26.0  
60 Needler, Reagan 7 Southern Wells Middle School 11:01.2 20:32.7  
61 Stults, Gracie 7 Southern Wells Middle School 11:12.4 20:53.6  
62 Salkie, Julia 8 Eastern Middle School 11:30.2 21:26.9 35
63 Dancy, Rhianna 8 Peru Junior High School 13:25.5 25:01.8  
MS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:33 13:18 50 3 7 10 14 16 23 29
2 1:07:13 13:26 53 2 11 12 13 15 21 22
3 1:08:26 13:41 66 1 4 18 19 24 27 35
4 1:11:34 14:18 79 5 8 9 25 32 33 34
5 1:13:37 14:43 97 6 17 20 26 28 30 31
MS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bowyer , Eli FR Eastern Middle School 6:14.2 11:37.7 1
2 Hochstetler, Mussie FR Fairfield JH 6:16.8 11:42.4 2
3 Tippey, Corban 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:17.0 11:42.8 3
4 Greene , Obadiah FR Eastern Middle School 6:24.3 11:56.6 4
5 Jenkins, Kane 8 Southern Wells Middle School 6:27.8 12:02.9 5
6 Brucken, Luke 8 Faith Christian School 6:36.1 12:18.5 6
7 Gibson, Tyler FR Tri-Central Middle School 6:42.4 12:30.2  
8 Sargent, Logan 8 Tri-Central Middle School 6:50.8 12:45.9  
9 Cotton, Morshawn FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:57.5 12:58.3 7
10 Robbins, Jimmy FR Southern Wells Middle School 6:58.8 13:00.8 8
11 Summers, Joshua FR Tri-Central Middle School 7:03.9 13:10.3  
12 Ellis, Peyton 8 Southern Wells Middle School 7:05.3 13:12.9 9
13 Roth, Owen FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:06.7 13:15.5 10
14 Miller, Carson FR Fairfield JH 7:13.6 13:28.4 11
15 Herschberger, Waylon 8 Fairfield JH 7:15.5 13:31.9 12
16 Muncie, Jackson FR Tri-Central Middle School 7:15.6 13:32.1  
17 Everson, Isaac 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:35.6 14:09.5  
18 Bontrager, Hudson 8 Fairfield JH 7:38.0 14:13.9 13
19 Myers, Caden 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:38.5 14:14.8 14
20 Russell, Landon 7 Fairfield JH 7:40.0 14:17.5 15
21 Denham, Jordan 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:42.3 14:21.9 16
22 Blue, Jesse FR Faith Christian School 7:46.5 14:29.7 17
23 Bertoline , Jacob 8 Eastern Middle School 7:47.3 14:31.2 18
24 Long , Reagan 8 Eastern Middle School 7:49.9 14:36.1 19
25 White, Zachary FR Faith Christian School 7:56.2 14:47.9 20
26 Miller, Blake 8 Fairfield JH 7:57.8 14:50.8 21
27 Garber, Brant 8 Fairfield JH 7:58.7 14:52.4 22
28 Bledsoe, Evan 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:08.8 15:11.3 23
29 Philips, Logan FR Northwestern Middle School 8:18.2 15:28.9  
30 Greene , Amos 8 Eastern Middle School 8:27.2 15:45.6 24
31 Carney, Aidan FR Southern Wells Middle School 8:27.8 15:46.8 25
32 Broeker, Mason 7 Northwestern Middle School 8:29.6 15:50.2  
33 Bell, Benjamin FR Faith Christian School 8:29.8 15:50.5 26
34 Smith, Trenton 7 Eastern Middle School 8:39.0 16:07.7 27
35 Hill, Jacob 8 Faith Christian School 8:41.1 16:11.6 28
36 Gardner, Eli 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:43.1 16:15.4 29
37 LeCount, Conner 8 Fairfield JH 8:45.7 16:20.1  
38 Moreland, Nicholas 8 Fairfield JH 8:48.1 16:24.5  
39 McGuire, Regan 8 Peru Junior High School 8:48.6 16:25.5  
40 Morris, Levi FR Faith Christian School 8:57.0 16:41.2 30
41 Schwenk, Vincent 7 Faith Christian School 9:02.4 16:51.3 31
42 Stillings, Cameron 7 Faith Christian School 9:22.7 17:29.1  
43 Gates, Caleb 8 Southern Wells Middle School 9:23.8 17:31.2 32
44 Reemer, Jalen 7 Peru Junior High School 9:25.2 17:33.8  
45 Heern, Matthew 8 Faith Christian School 9:29.1 17:41.0  
46 Shoopman, Ezekiel 7 Fairfield JH 9:34.8 17:51.6  
47 Stults, Micah 7 Southern Wells Middle School 9:35.6 17:53.2 33
48 Howell, Gavin 7 Southern Wells Middle School 9:46.0 18:12.6 34
49 Barton, Joshua 7 Faith Christian School 9:46.4 18:13.4  
50 Cripe, Cameron 8 Fairfield JH 9:58.0 18:34.9  
51 Snyder, Ethan FR Northwestern Middle School 10:08.6 18:54.6  
52 Stetzel, Brodee 8 Fairfield JH 12:14.3 22:49.1  
53 Rockey, Skyler FR Peru Junior High School 12:16.5 22:53.1  
54 Cotton, Jayshown 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 12:36.6 23:30.6  
55 Dunn, Finn 7 Eastern Middle School 12:38.6 23:34.3 35