DeKalb Classic Date: 08-18-20   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:03.4 12:34.2 1
2 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:19.6 13:14.4 2
3 McMain, Tanner Garrett 5:20.9 13:17.7 3
4 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:21.5 13:19.1 4
5 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:26.1 13:30.7 5
6 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:27.9 13:35.1 6
7 Lower, Konner SR Eastside 5:28.6 13:36.8  
8 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:30.1 13:40.5 7
9 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:30.5 13:41.5 8
10 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:31.7 13:44.6 9
11 Garcia, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:32.3 13:46.1 10
12 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:33.9 13:49.9 11
13 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:37.5 13:59.0 12
14 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:37.9 14:00.0 13
15 Kincannon, Alex SR Angola 5:39.0 14:02.6 14
16 Schipper, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:40.6 14:06.7 15
17 Hefty, Matthias SO DeKalb 5:41.1 14:08.0 16
18 Yarnell, Sam SO Angola 5:43.6 14:14.0 17
19 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:44.3 14:15.9 18
20 Coffman, Luke Garrett 5:44.9 14:17.3 19
21 Haupert, Will SO DeKalb 5:45.5 14:18.8 20
22 Ridge, Marcus SO Columbia City 5:45.7 14:19.2 21
23 Steidinger, Jaydon SO Leo 5:45.7 14:19.5 22
24 Koch, Oliver SO Angola 5:46.7 14:21.9 23
25 Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City 5:47.5 14:23.7 24
26 Knowles, Landon JR DeKalb 5:49.7 14:29.2 25
27 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 5:51.0 14:32.5 26
28 Herbert, Landon JR Angola 5:52.1 14:35.3 27
29 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:52.1 14:35.3 28
30 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 5:52.5 14:36.3 29
31 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:56.2 14:45.4 30
32 Wachtman, Ezekiel JR Lakeland 5:59.1 14:52.7 31
33 Weller, Gavin Garrett 5:59.6 14:54.0 32
34 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 6:02.8 15:02.0 33
35 O'Keefe, Timothy SO DeKalb 6:04.9 15:07.0 34
36 Davis, Landon Garrett 6:04.9 15:07.2 35
37 Hinkley, Gavin SO Angola 6:05.9 15:09.5 36
38 Chambless, Zachary SR Lakeland 6:06.3 15:10.7 37
39 Palmer, Konner JR Lakeland 6:07.3 15:13.0 38
40 Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City 6:07.9 15:14.6 39
41 Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City 6:10.8 15:21.7  
42 Felkner, Logan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:10.9 15:22.0  
43 McIntire, Jaren SO DeKalb 6:11.5 15:23.4  
44 James, Carson SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:11.6 15:23.6  
45 Gater, Tyler Garrett 6:12.5 15:26.0 40
46 Gustafson, Brayden SO Leo 6:13.0 15:27.1 41
47 Didier, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:13.3 15:27.9  
48 Clem, Jonathan JR Leo 6:16.3 15:35.4 42
49 Montoya, Seth Garrett 6:18.1 15:39.9 43
50 Knepper, Elijah JR DeKalb 6:18.2 15:40.2  
51 Troyer, Christian JR Lakeland 6:23.1 15:52.3 44
52 Brita, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:25.2 15:57.4  
53 Kleber, William SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.3 16:07.6  
54 Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City 6:29.7 16:08.8  
55 Krucina, Vincent JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.8 16:08.9  
56 Keister, Dylan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:30.2 16:10.0  
57 James, Nathan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:31.7 16:13.8  
58 Hoffman, Jacob SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:41.8 16:38.8  
59 Donias, Jude SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:42.6 16:40.7  
60 Hostetler, Caden JR Lakeland 6:44.5 16:45.5 45
61 Scheik, Kenny JR Hamilton 6:44.7 16:46.0  
62 Wirick, Devin SR Columbia City 6:48.6 16:55.6  
63 Schroeder, Jonathon SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:49.1 16:57.1  
64 Parmerlee, Austin SO Leo 6:50.9 17:01.5 46
65 Rowe, Mathias SR DeKalb 6:53.7 17:08.4  
66 Delaney, Eric JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:55.7 17:13.4  
67 Clauser, Isaac SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:56.2 17:14.6  
68 Lapp, Christian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:58.3 17:19.7  
69 Baker, Korey SO Angola 7:02.1 17:29.3  
70 Solyom, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:06.3 17:39.7  
71 Thomas, Ethan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:09.7 17:48.2  
72 Meyer, Brayon SO DeKalb 7:09.9 17:48.6  
73 Saye, Tristan SR Columbia City 7:14.8 18:00.9  
74 Byall, Austin SO Columbia City 7:19.4 18:12.3  
75 Larue, Conner SR Columbia City 7:21.4 18:17.1  
76 Angel, Keegan Garrett 7:23.9 18:23.4 47
77 Titus, Justin SO Columbia City 7:25.2 18:26.8  
78 Sparks, Tyler SO Columbia City 7:33.3 18:46.7  
79 Zedaker, Alexander SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:39.3 19:01.8  
80 Peck, Titus Garrett 7:41.9 19:08.2  
81 Roy, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:44.2 19:13.9  
82 Kuziensky, Simon SR Leo 7:49.0 19:26.0  
83 Cavacini, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:06.3 20:08.8  
84 Richardson, Gavin SO DeKalb 8:08.7 20:14.7  
85 Stuckey, Alex SO DeKalb 8:08.8 20:15.0  
86 Gensic, Liam SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:09.3 20:16.4  
87 Bloom, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:09.7 20:17.4  
88 Clingan, Reece Garrett 8:26.8 20:59.8  
89 Prosser, Cayden JR Hamilton 8:39.6 21:31.5  
90 Horner, Noah JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10:57.7 27:14.9