DeKalb Classic Date: 08-18-20   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
4k Boys Race 4k Girls Race
4k Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:17 16:39 43 3 5 9 12 14 17 20
2 1:24:52 16:58 58 2 8 11 16 21 22 23
3 1:25:00 17:00 59 1 6 7 15 30    
4 1:31:09 18:13 113 13 19 26 27 28 33 36
5 Garrett 1:31:35 18:19 118 10 18 24 32 34 35 41
6 1:32:50 18:34 127 4 25 29 31 38 40 44
7 1:46:40 21:20 206 37 39 42 43 45 46  
4k Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bennett, Lydia SO DeKalb 6:16.0 15:34.6 1
2 Woods, Katie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:20.3 15:45.4 2
3 Beaubien, Renee JR Leo 6:31.1 16:12.1 3
4 Hinkley, Gracynn SO Angola 6:31.4 16:13.0 4
5 Norris, Eden JR Leo 6:33.9 16:19.1 5
6 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:36.0 16:24.4 6
7 DeTray, Abby SO DeKalb 6:37.9 16:29.2 7
8 Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:38.2 16:29.8 8
9 Shenfeld, Isabelle FR Leo 6:44.6 16:45.8 9
10 Armstrong, Nataley Garrett 6:47.4 16:52.7 10
11 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:47.7 16:53.4 11
12 Norris, Maya FR Leo 6:48.1 16:54.6 12
13 Lahr, Lilyana JR Columbia City 6:51.8 17:03.5 13
14 Stine, Taylor JR Leo 6:52.6 17:05.7 14
15 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:04.4 17:35.0 15
16 Grashoff, Ella JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:09.1 17:46.7 16
17 Lashure, Olivia SO Leo 7:09.1 17:46.7 17
18 Malcolm, Madalyn Garrett 7:09.6 17:48.0 18
19 Sigler, Karris JR Columbia City 7:10.3 17:49.6 19
20 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 7:11.1 17:51.6 20
21 Deshaies, Allison SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:13.6 17:57.8 21
22 Rodenbeck, Tori SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:14.9 18:01.1 22
23 Handshoe, Leah JR Leo 7:17.0 18:06.3  
24 Huhn, Elise SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:18.0 18:08.9 23
25 Klingenberger, Erin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:19.4 18:12.2  
26 Abel, Audrey SO Leo 7:20.0 18:13.8  
27 Hayes, Aida Garrett 7:23.5 18:22.5 24
28 Broerman, Julia SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:24.0 18:23.6  
29 Cogdell, Emily FR Leo 7:24.4 18:24.8  
30 Pepple, Riley FR Angola 7:24.7 18:25.5 25
31 Buss, Chloe FR Eastside 7:27.6 18:32.7  
32 Wagner, Ayla FR Columbia City 7:31.8 18:43.2 26
33 Ward, Ava FR Columbia City 7:32.3 18:44.4 27
34 Shelton, Caroline SR Columbia City 7:34.0 18:48.5 28
35 Clark, Lauren JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:35.2 18:51.5  
36 Budak, Ava FR Angola 7:36.7 18:55.3 29
37 Woodcox, Olivia FR DeKalb 7:37.6 18:57.6 30
38 Szczepanski, Emily JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:38.4 18:59.4  
39 Miles, Jackie SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:40.5 19:04.7  
40 Schneider, Holly FR Angola 7:41.5 19:07.2 31
41 Liechty, Samantha Garrett 7:42.1 19:08.7 32
42 Johnson, Marie SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:43.5 19:12.3  
43 Mullinax, Felice FR Columbia City 7:44.9 19:15.6 33
44 Malcom, Makenna Garrett 7:48.3 19:24.0 34
45 Ebert, Addison Garrett 7:52.1 19:33.6 35
46 Whiteleather, Hailey JR Columbia City 7:52.6 19:34.8 36
47 Wheeler, Ruth SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:53.6 19:37.3  
48 Fleeman, Keylee SO Lakeland 7:58.9 19:50.4 37
49 Delaney, Brigit FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:01.3 19:56.5  
50 Scheik, Jasmine FR Hamilton 8:01.9 19:58.0  
51 Kaufman, Elizabeth JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:02.1 19:58.4  
52 Court, Kennedy JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:03.8 20:02.6  
53 Randazzo, Karisa JR Columbia City 8:03.9 20:02.8  
54 Meyer, Kiera SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:04.5 20:04.4  
55 Budak, Isabella SO Angola 8:06.8 20:10.0 38
56 Taylor, Breanna FR Columbia City 8:11.0 20:20.6  
57 Barnes, Katy SO Leo 8:13.4 20:26.6  
58 Wilkinson, Tara FR Lakeland 8:16.6 20:34.4 39
59 Beber, Alex FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:17.3 20:36.2  
60 Atkinson, Haely FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:18.5 20:39.2  
61 Brooks, Rachel FR Leo 8:20.6 20:44.4  
62 Hayes, Jane JR Angola 8:23.4 20:51.5 40
63 Zehr, Veronica JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:23.9 20:52.7  
64 Keiffer, Sadie SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:25.2 20:55.8  
65 Lapp, Melanie SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:26.8 20:59.8  
66 Bulanda, Theresa FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:32.6 21:14.2  
67 Prosser, Chloe FR Hamilton 8:33.2 21:15.7  
68 Rayle, Chloe Garrett 8:40.0 21:32.6 41
69 McNamara, Abbie FR Lakeland 8:40.8 21:34.7 42
70 Jacobs, Brooklyn Garrett 8:41.0 21:35.2  
71 Lauer, Lexy SR Leo 8:42.1 21:37.9  
72 Krebs, Lauren FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:43.5 21:41.4  
73 Hinsch, Dara SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:47.4 21:51.0  
74 Pulfer, Erica SO Leo 8:48.3 21:53.4  
75 Helbert, Kennedy SO Eastside 8:48.5 21:53.8  
76 Beeber, Marie FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:50.1 21:57.8  
77 Sines, Jama SR Lakeland 8:51.2 22:00.4 43
78 Rago, Hope FR Angola 8:56.5 22:13.6 44
79 Sorg, Olivia FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:04.1 22:32.4  
80 Sines, Chloe SO Lakeland 9:07.4 22:40.8 45
81 O'Beirne, Maggie FR Angola 9:08.1 22:42.5  
82 Werling, Arianna SO Leo 9:12.4 22:53.1  
83 Mullett, Emily JR Columbia City 9:12.8 22:54.3  
84 Parsons, Grace FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:28.3 23:32.7  
85 Taylor, Lindsay FR Columbia City 9:28.7 23:33.6  
86 Rashevich, Kate SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:34.4 23:48.0  
87 Perkins, Emma SR Leo 9:38.6 23:58.4  
88 Burn, Trinity Garrett 9:54.9 24:38.9  
89 Fee, Sienna SO Angola 9:58.2 24:47.1  
90 McMullen, Meghyn JR Hamilton 10:17.7 25:35.4  
91 Fitzcharles, Zoa Garrett 10:28.3 26:01.8  
92 Helmuth, Alisha FR Lakeland 10:32.1 26:11.4 46
93 Brita, Jillian FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11:17.1 28:03.2  
4k Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:07:33 13:30 28 2 4 6 7 9 10 15
2 1:10:12 14:02 75 5 12 13 21 24 30 39
3 1:09:47 13:57 82 1 14 17 23 27 28 36
4 1:11:01 14:12 90 11 16 18 20 25 26 34
5 Garrett 1:13:01 14:36 129 3 19 32 35 40 43 47
6 1:13:06 14:37 133 8 22 29 33 41 42 46
7 1:17:53 15:34 195 31 37 38 44 45    
4k Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah JR Angola 5:03.4 12:34.2 1
2 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:19.6 13:14.4 2
3 McMain, Tanner Garrett 5:20.9 13:17.7 3
4 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:21.5 13:19.1 4
5 Hall, Austin JR Columbia City 5:26.1 13:30.7 5
6 Smith, Evan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:27.9 13:35.1 6
7 Lower, Konner SR Eastside 5:28.6 13:36.8  
8 Nix, Brendan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:30.1 13:40.5 7
9 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:30.5 13:41.5 8
10 Sutter, Pablo SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:31.7 13:44.6 9
11 Garcia, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:32.3 13:46.1 10
12 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:33.9 13:49.9 11
13 Harrold, Ian JR Columbia City 5:37.5 13:59.0 12
14 Mills, Seth JR Columbia City 5:37.9 14:00.0 13
15 Kincannon, Alex SR Angola 5:39.0 14:02.6 14
16 Schipper, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:40.6 14:06.7 15
17 Hefty, Matthias FR DeKalb 5:41.1 14:08.0 16
18 Yarnell, Sam FR Angola 5:43.6 14:14.0 17
19 VanGessel, Carter JR DeKalb 5:44.3 14:15.9 18
20 Coffman, Luke Garrett 5:44.9 14:17.3 19
21 Haupert, Will FR DeKalb 5:45.5 14:18.8 20
22 Ridge, Marcus FR Columbia City 5:45.7 14:19.2 21
23 Steidinger, Jaydon FR Leo 5:45.7 14:19.5 22
24 Koch, Oliver FR Angola 5:46.7 14:21.9 23
25 Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City 5:47.5 14:23.7 24
26 Knowles, Landon SO DeKalb 5:49.7 14:29.2 25
27 Mason, Travers JR DeKalb 5:51.0 14:32.5 26
28 Herbert, Landon SO Angola 5:52.1 14:35.3 27
29 Burney, Alex JR Angola 5:52.1 14:35.3 28
30 Delatorre, Aiden JR Leo 5:52.5 14:36.3 29
31 Mills, Jack JR Columbia City 5:56.2 14:45.4 30
32 Wachtman, Ezekiel SO Lakeland 5:59.1 14:52.7 31
33 Weller, Gavin Garrett 5:59.6 14:54.0 32
34 Hartleroad, Tyler JR Leo 6:02.8 15:02.0 33
35 O'Keefe, Timothy FR DeKalb 6:04.9 15:07.0 34
36 Davis, Landon Garrett 6:04.9 15:07.2 35
37 Hinkley, Gavin FR Angola 6:05.9 15:09.5 36
38 Chambless, Zachary JR Lakeland 6:06.3 15:10.7 37
39 Palmer, Konner SO Lakeland 6:07.3 15:13.0 38
40 Rentschler, Isaac SO Columbia City 6:07.9 15:14.6 39
41 Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City 6:10.8 15:21.7  
42 Felkner, Logan FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:10.9 15:22.0  
43 McIntire, Jaren FR DeKalb 6:11.5 15:23.4  
44 James, Carson SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:11.6 15:23.6  
45 Gater, Tyler Garrett 6:12.5 15:26.0 40
46 Gustafson, Brayden FR Leo 6:13.0 15:27.1 41
47 Didier, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:13.3 15:27.9  
48 Clem, Jonathan SO Leo 6:16.3 15:35.4 42
49 Montoya, Seth Garrett 6:18.1 15:39.9 43
50 Knepper, Elijah SO DeKalb 6:18.2 15:40.2  
51 Troyer, Christian SO Lakeland 6:23.1 15:52.3 44
52 Brita, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:25.2 15:57.4  
53 Kleber, William FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.3 16:07.6  
54 Smith, Jackson JR Columbia City 6:29.7 16:08.8  
55 Krucina, Vincent SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.8 16:08.9  
56 Keister, Dylan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:30.2 16:10.0  
57 James, Nathan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:31.7 16:13.8  
58 Hoffman, Jacob FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:41.8 16:38.8  
59 Donias, Jude SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:42.6 16:40.7  
60 Hostetler, Caden SO Lakeland 6:44.5 16:45.5 45
61 Scheik, Kenny SO Hamilton 6:44.7 16:46.0  
62 Wirick, Devin JR Columbia City 6:48.6 16:55.6  
63 Schroeder, Jonathon SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:49.1 16:57.1  
64 Parmerlee, Austin FR Leo 6:50.9 17:01.5 46
65 Rowe, Mathias SR DeKalb 6:53.7 17:08.4  
66 Delaney, Eric SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:55.7 17:13.4  
67 Clauser, Isaac FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:56.2 17:14.6  
68 Lapp, Christian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:58.3 17:19.7  
69 Baker, Korey FR Angola 7:02.1 17:29.3  
70 Solyom, Gabriel JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:06.3 17:39.7  
71 Thomas, Ethan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:09.7 17:48.2  
72 Meyer, Brayon FR DeKalb 7:09.9 17:48.6  
73 Saye, Tristan JR Columbia City 7:14.8 18:00.9  
74 Byall, Austin FR Columbia City 7:19.4 18:12.3  
75 Larue, Conner JR Columbia City 7:21.4 18:17.1  
76 Angel, Keegan Garrett 7:23.9 18:23.4 47
77 Titus, Justin FR Columbia City 7:25.2 18:26.8  
78 Sparks, Tyler FR Columbia City 7:33.3 18:46.7  
79 Zedaker, Alexander JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:39.3 19:01.8  
80 Peck, Titus Garrett 7:41.9 19:08.2  
81 Roy, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:44.2 19:13.9  
82 Kuziensky, Simon SR Leo 7:49.0 19:26.0  
83 Cavacini, Thomas SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:06.3 20:08.8  
84 Richardson, Gavin FR DeKalb 8:08.7 20:14.7  
85 Stuckey, Alex FR DeKalb 8:08.8 20:15.0  
86 Gensic, Liam FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:09.3 20:16.4  
87 Bloom, Benjamin FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:09.7 20:17.4  
88 Clingan, Reece Garrett 8:26.8 20:59.8  
89 Prosser, Cayden SO Hamilton 8:39.6 21:31.5  
90 Horner, Noah SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10:57.7 27:14.9