Borger CC Invitational Date: 08-29-20   Venue: Bulldog Stadium - Borger, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Boys VARSITY Boys Women 2 Mile Run CC 7th grade JH Girls
Men 3 Mile Run CC JV Boys JV Boys Women 2 Mile Run CC Varsity Girl Varsity Girls
Men 2 Mile Run CC 7th grade JH Boys Women 2 Mile Run CC 8th grade JH Girls
Men 2 Mile Run CC 8th grade JH Boys Women 2 Mile Run CC JV Girls JV Girls
Men 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Boys VARSITY Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:09 17:25 19 1 2 4 5 7 10 12
2 1:31:19 18:15 47 6 8 9 11 13 17  
3 1:42:26 20:29 80 3 16 19 20 22 24  
4 1:46:04 21:12 91 14 15 18 21 23    
Men 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Boys VARSITY Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ceniceros, Adrian SR Perryton 5:38.5 16:55.4 1
2 Alaniz, Jonathan SR Perryton 5:45.5 17:16.4 2
3 Kiser, Crawford SR Amarillo River Road 5:45.7 17:17.1 3
4 Palma, Jorge SR Perryton 5:49.8 17:29.3 4
5 Rivero, Julian SR Perryton 5:51.5 17:34.3 5
6 Soto, Xavier SR Dumas 5:52.8 17:38.4 6
7 Ramos, Ethan SR Spearman 5:57.3 17:51.8  
8 Ledezma, Javier JR Perryton 5:58.0 17:54.0 7
9 Williams, Noah SO Dumas 5:58.6 17:55.7 8
10 Clark, Rylun SR Canadian 5:59.5 17:58.3  
11 Munoz, Jesus SR Dumas 6:03.3 18:09.7 9
12 Uribe, Alejandro JR Perryton 6:04.0 18:11.9 10
13 Cantu, Aaron SR Dumas 6:05.3 18:15.8 11
14 DeLeon, Sergio JR Spearman 6:13.5 18:40.4  
15 Castillo, Eduardo JR Perryton 6:17.0 18:50.8 12
16 Marquez, Jesus JR Perryton 6:18.6 18:55.6  
17 Ochoa, Edwin SO Perryton 6:21.4 19:04.1  
18 Chavez, Damien SO Perryton 6:22.9 19:08.6  
19 Valdez, David SR Dumas 6:26.6 19:19.8 13
20 Bonds, Casen SO Borger 6:36.1 19:48.1 14
21 Orcutt, Cade JR Borger 6:39.0 19:56.8 15
22 Robledo, Ivan SR Canadian 6:42.7 20:07.9  
23 Furman, Garrett SO Amarillo River Road 6:46.6 20:19.7 16
24 Flowers, Ethan SR Canadian 6:51.4 20:34.1  
25 Valenzuela, Jaxtyn JR Canadian 6:57.7 20:53.0  
26 Lopez, Manuel JR Dumas 7:01.4 21:04.0 17
27 Garcia, Jesus JR Borger 7:06.7 21:20.1 18
28 Horner, Kaiden SR Amarillo River Road 7:10.4 21:31.2 19
29 Bell, Jacob JR Amarillo River Road 7:11.0 21:33.0 20
30 Nelson, Axel SR Borger 7:11.2 21:33.4 21
31 Flores, Santana SO Claude 7:13.3 21:39.7  
32 Rosales, Christian JR Amarillo River Road 7:15.2 21:45.4 22
33 Hughett, Caleb SR Borger 7:48.7 23:25.9 23
34 Melendrez, Austin JR Amarillo River Road 7:50.8 23:32.4 24
35 Ellwood, Matthew SR Spearman 9:25.9 28:17.6  
Men 3 Mile Run CC JV Boys JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:17 19:39 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:53:24 22:40 50 8 9 10 11 12 13  
Men 3 Mile Run CC JV Boys JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Trejo, Emanuel JR Perryton 6:17.8 18:53.3 1
2 Martinez, Jorge SR Perryton 6:20.3 19:00.8 2
3 Arreola, Irvin SO Perryton 6:38.5 19:55.4 3
4 Garcia, Erick SR Perryton 6:43.8 20:11.2 4
5 Garcia, David SR Perryton 6:45.7 20:17.1 5
6 Arellano, Adrian SO Perryton 6:54.9 20:44.6 6
7 Acevedo, Juan SO Perryton 6:56.2 20:48.6 7
8 Dunbar, Cade SR Canadian 7:13.8 21:41.4  
9 Corona, Brian FR Dumas 7:14.9 21:44.5  
10 Peterson, Landon SO Bushland 7:17.4 21:52.1 8
11 Olguin, Felix SO Dumas 7:23.5 22:10.3  
12 McIlroy, Reese JR Bushland 7:25.8 22:17.2 9
13 Nelson, Leif SO Borger 7:26.3 22:18.7  
14 Foote, Cade SO Bushland 7:26.8 22:20.4 10
15 Ivey, JT SO Bushland 7:28.8 22:26.2 11
16 Marquez, Israel SR Perryton 7:29.0 22:26.8  
17 Bryant, Morgan SR Amarillo River Road 7:40.1 23:00.1  
18 Story, Phoenix SO Borger 7:40.4 23:01.0  
19 Ortiz, Alfredo SR Perryton 7:46.8 23:20.2  
20 Perkins, Anderson SO Canadian 7:48.1 23:24.2  
21 Gutierrez, David SO Borger 7:48.6 23:25.6  
22 Lugo, Lino SO Canadian 7:52.1 23:36.3  
23 McKinnis, Micah SO Borger 8:04.1 24:12.3  
24 Kimber, Beau SO Bushland 8:09.6 24:28.7 12
25 Neuhauser, Tyler SO Bushland 8:09.8 24:29.2 13
26 Campbell, Blaine JR Canadian 11:10.6 33:31.8  
Men 2 Mile Run CC 7th grade JH Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:23 16:28 17 1 2 3 5 6 7  
2 1:41:15 20:15 42 4 8 9 10 11    
Men 2 Mile Run CC 7th grade JH Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Buchanan, Lincoln 8 Borger 7:08.8 14:17.5  
2 Garcia, Brice 8 Dumas 7:15.6 14:31.1 1
3 Martinez, Isaiah 8 Borger 7:33.9 15:07.8  
4 Medina, Charlie 8 Borger 7:34.2 15:08.4  
5 Castaneea, Ulises 8 Borger 8:06.4 16:12.8  
6 Blanton, Ethan 8 Dumas 8:17.9 16:35.7 2
7 Solis, Adrian 8 Dumas 8:24.1 16:48.2 3
8 acevedo, cristian 8 Dalhart 8:29.8 16:59.6 4
9 Sauzameda, David 8 Dumas 8:35.0 17:09.9 5
10 Rivero, Yahel 8 Dumas 8:39.6 17:19.1 6
11 Garay, Javier Dumas 8:41.8 17:23.6 7
12 encinias, avian 8 Dalhart 9:17.7 18:35.4 8
13 crane, kevin 8 Dalhart 9:32.7 19:05.4 9
14 ceniceros, caiden 8 Dalhart 10:42.3 21:24.5 10
15 gonzalez, brian 8 Dalhart 12:35.4 25:10.8 11
Men 2 Mile Run CC 8th grade JH Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:02 15:00 21 1 3 4 6 7 11  
2 1:19:43 15:56 34 2 5 8 9 10    
Men 2 Mile Run CC 8th grade JH Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Guerro, Elijah FR Borger 6:40.3 13:20.5 1
2 carnesecca, coltin FR Dalhart 6:51.8 13:43.5  
3 vasquez, israel FR Dalhart 6:55.5 13:51.0  
4 Cordero, Abraham FR Dumas 7:00.3 14:00.5 2
5 Drake, Josh FR Borger 7:15.3 14:30.5 3
6 rodriguez, anthony FR Dalhart 7:22.6 14:45.2  
7 Landeros, Nicholas FR Borger 7:23.3 14:46.5 4
8 Garcia, Daylan FR Dumas 7:55.3 15:50.5 5
9 Gutierrez, Matthew FR Borger 8:03.9 16:07.7 6
10 Porterfield, Jayston FR Borger 8:08.9 16:17.7 7
11 Chavez, Jonathan FR Dumas 8:13.5 16:26.9 8
12 Montoya, Omar FR Dumas 8:15.2 16:30.3 9
13 Talavera, Yandel FR Dumas 8:28.1 16:56.1 10
14 waide, jaydon FR Dalhart 9:05.8 18:11.6  
15 Murga, Jorge FR Borger 9:45.5 19:31.0 11
Women 2 Mile Run CC 7th grade JH Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:53 18:58 40 1 3 9 12 15 18 19
2 1:37:09 19:25 41 2 5 6 11 17 20  
3 1:34:59 18:59 42 4 7 8 10 13 14 16
Women 2 Mile Run CC 7th grade JH Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Luna, Hayden 8 Borger 7:48.5 15:36.9 1
2 Brannon, Shealee 8 Claude 7:54.5 15:48.9 2
3 Sessions, Skye 8 Borger 8:07.0 16:14.0 3
4 Johnson, Circe 8 Dalhart 8:46.0 17:31.9 4
5 Lemons, Brook 8 Claude 8:53.9 17:47.7 5
6 Lujan, Marisol 8 Claude 9:04.4 18:08.7 6
7 Phillips, Rhylie 8 Dalhart 9:16.8 18:33.5 7
8 Meeks, Maggie 8 Dalhart 9:17.7 18:35.4 8
9 Cave, Grace 8 Borger 9:28.1 18:56.1 9
10 Foust, Kirsten 8 Dalhart 9:32.2 19:04.3 10
11 Butler, Addison 8 Claude 9:32.4 19:04.7 11
12 Bridwell , Jessica SO Memphis 9:57.8 19:55.5  
13 Ruiz, Arianna 8 Dumas 10:27.2 20:54.4  
14 Sanchez, Loyola 8 Borger 10:35.3 21:10.5 12
15 grey, hali FR Dalhart 10:37.2 21:14.4 13
16 bell, liberty FR Dalhart 10:47.2 21:34.3 14
17 Reyes, Princess 8 Borger 11:28.3 22:56.6 15
18 hartman, skye FR Dalhart 11:32.7 23:05.4 16
19 hey, michelle FR Dalhart 11:35.7 23:11.4  
20 Ensey, Brynn 8 Claude 13:10.1 26:20.1 17
21 Cave, Ryan 8 Borger 13:11.5 26:23.0 18
22 Line, Bailey 8 Borger 13:47.1 27:34.2 19
23 Lopez, Adrianna 8 Claude 14:49.1 29:38.1 20
Women 2 Mile Run CC Varsity Girl Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:12:40 14:32 33 2 5 7 9 10 12 16
2 1:12:38 14:31 39 1 3 4 13 18 20 23
3 1:14:54 14:58 59 6 8 11 15 19 21 22
4 1:21:39 16:19 106 14 17 24 25 26 27 28
Women 2 Mile Run CC Varsity Girl Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lusby, Braylen SO Spearman 6:54.1 13:48.2 1
2 Lujan, Mia SO Dumas 7:01.1 14:02.2 2
3 Pipkin, Mia SR Spearman 7:03.7 14:07.4 3
4 Perez, Destinee SO Spearman 7:04.3 14:08.6 4
5 Chavez, Sarai Dumas 7:12.5 14:25.0 5
6 Ortiz, Emily JR Perryton 7:13.3 14:26.5 6
7 Harris, Tori SR Dumas 7:16.5 14:32.9 7
8 Uribe, Paola SR Perryton 7:16.6 14:33.2 8
9 Kiser, Cierra SR Amarillo River Road 7:20.5 14:41.0  
10 Mares, Chloe SO Dumas 7:21.3 14:42.5 9
11 Lusk, MIcala SO Dumas 7:29.0 14:58.0 10
12 Mandujano, Natalie SO Perryton 7:30.2 15:00.4 11
13 Lujan, Yahaira SO Dumas 7:34.0 15:07.9 12
14 Davis, Maggie SR Spearman 7:34.5 15:08.9 13
15 Fouquet, Renee JR Claude 7:34.6 15:09.2 14
16 Stevens, Julia SO Borger 7:37.0 15:13.9  
17 Flores, Sofia JR Perryton 7:38.4 15:16.7 15
18 Trujillo, Autumn JR Dumas 7:39.2 15:18.3 16
19 Hernandez, Joceline SR Dumas 7:39.8 15:19.6  
20 Hernandez, Jazmin SO Dumas 7:40.4 15:20.7  
21 Brannon, Aubrie SR Claude 7:41.1 15:22.2 17
22 Scroggs, Lily SO Spearman 7:42.8 15:25.6 18
23 Hernandez, Jasmine SR Perryton 7:48.8 15:37.6 19
24 Munoz, Jarely SO Spearman 7:51.1 15:42.2 20
25 Flores, Ivette JR Perryton 7:52.7 15:45.3 21
26 Gallegos, Idaly JR Perryton 7:59.6 15:59.1 22
27 Delgado, Vanelli SO Spearman 8:06.2 16:12.3 23
28 Hernandez, Johanna JR Dumas 8:15.7 16:31.3  
29 McLaughlin, Haley JR Claude 8:20.5 16:40.9 24
30 Nunez, Niema SO Amarillo River Road 8:23.7 16:47.4  
31 Holland, Andi JR Claude 8:30.6 17:01.2 25
32 Esparza, Cedelia JR Borger 8:35.7 17:11.4  
33 Rangel, Skye SO Borger 8:38.5 17:16.9  
34 Gabel, Baylee JR Claude 8:42.9 17:25.8 26
35 Gonzalez, Bree JR Spearman 8:43.6 17:27.1  
36 Godfrey, Layla SO Claude 8:44.2 17:28.3 27
37 Stone, Alison SO Claude 9:00.3 18:00.6 28
38 Denson, Ryley SR Claude 9:23.2 18:46.3  
39 Eddleman, Alexis JR Claude 9:39.3 19:18.5  
40 Fletcher, Raelynn SR Claude 9:55.9 19:51.8  
41 Stephens, Bailey SR Amarillo River Road 10:25.9 20:51.8  
42 Diaz, Alizay JR Amarillo River Road 11:13.6 22:27.2  
Women 2 Mile Run CC 8th grade JH Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:24 15:28 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:32:39 18:31 50 8 9 10 11 12    
Women 2 Mile Run CC 8th grade JH Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 flores, lylianah FR Dalhart 7:36.3 15:12.6 1
2 gordon, mckinlee FR Dalhart 7:36.5 15:12.9 2
3 Evelyn, Quiroz Dalhart 7:43.3 15:26.5 3
4 garcia, karol FR Dalhart 7:45.0 15:30.0 4
5 Podzemny, Coda FR Claude 7:58.1 15:56.1  
6 bezner, elli FR Dalhart 8:01.3 16:02.6 5
7 flores, valerie FR Dalhart 8:08.8 16:17.5 6
8 arriaga, danna FR Dalhart 8:12.0 16:24.0 7
9 Salinas, Londyn FR Borger 8:14.3 16:28.5 8
10 hartman, raeleigh FR Dalhart 8:18.0 16:35.9  
11 Toliver, Jordyn FR Borger 8:26.1 16:52.1 9
12 brewer, gracie FR Dalhart 8:30.4 17:00.8  
13 Fuentes, Paradise FR Dumas 8:42.1 17:24.1  
14 Diaz, Ariella FR Amarillo River Road 8:50.1 17:40.2  
15 Aguirre, Ximena FR Dumas 9:02.3 18:04.6  
16 Garcia, Mia FR Borger 9:03.7 18:07.3 10
17 Jaramillo, Ariana FR Dumas 9:04.6 18:09.2  
18 Adame, Brisa FR Dumas 9:10.2 18:20.3  
19 Bartholomew, Jannessa FR Amarillo River Road 9:13.1 18:26.1  
20 Brown, Abby FR Borger 9:19.0 18:38.0 11
21 Fletcher, Faith FR Claude 9:53.4 19:46.8  
22 Parra, Yareli FR Dalhart 10:04.2 20:08.3  
23 Maestas, Ariana FR Borger 11:17.0 22:33.9 12
24 Michel, Alexis FR Claude 18:45.7 37:31.3  
Women 2 Mile Run CC JV Girls JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:29 16:17 41 2 5 8 11 15 18 24
2 1:23:09 16:37 48 4 6 9 10 19 22 25
3 1:25:46 17:09 63 1 3 16 17 26    
4 1:24:30 16:54 66 7 12 13 14 20 21 23
Women 2 Mile Run CC JV Girls JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Holt, Kyla SO Borger 7:45.5 15:30.9  
2 Mendoza, Rocio JR Dumas 7:51.3 15:42.6 1
3 Billington, Baylor SO Bushland 7:55.8 15:51.6 2
4 Medrano, Constance FR Dumas 7:56.9 15:53.7 3
5 Villagran, Ivonne SR Perryton 8:02.6 16:05.2 4
6 Thompson, Cambree SO Bushland 8:03.6 16:07.2 5
7 Ceniceros, Patricia SR Perryton 8:04.1 16:08.2 6
8 Black, Landrie SO Spearman 8:04.3 16:08.6 7
9 Thrower, Tara SO Bushland 8:06.5 16:12.9 8
10 Ontiveros, Yadira SR Perryton 8:09.6 16:19.2 9
11 Chavez, Steffy JR Perryton 8:13.2 16:26.3 10
12 Golladay, Emma SO Bushland 8:13.3 16:26.6 11
13 Castaneda, Lali JR Spearman 8:13.9 16:27.8 12
14 Lopez, Stefanie SO Spearman 8:20.2 16:40.4 13
15 Lopez, Belen SR Spearman 8:24.3 16:48.6 14
16 Howard, Kali SO Bushland 8:25.7 16:51.3 15
17 Tiarzon, Esmeralda JR Dumas 8:29.2 16:58.4 16
18 Morrison, Mazzy SR Dumas 8:37.1 17:14.2 17
19 Miller, Amanda SR Bushland 8:48.4 17:36.7 18
20 Garcia, Hannah SO Borger 8:54.0 17:48.0  
21 Saucedo, Daniela SR Perryton 9:05.3 18:10.5 19
22 Lopez, Kenleigh SO Spearman 9:12.6 18:25.2 20
23 Saenz, Jaemi SR Spearman 9:13.3 18:26.5 21
24 Montoya, Alyana JR Perryton 9:13.9 18:27.7 22
25 Briseno, Alexa SO Spearman 9:18.0 18:35.9 23
26 Allen, Dani SO Bushland 9:19.3 18:38.6 24
27 Gutierrez, Dennise JR Perryton 9:24.6 18:49.1 25
28 Allen, Maddy SR Bushland 9:34.3 19:08.6  
29 Thomas, Magdalena SO Dumas 9:59.0 19:58.0 26