Tipton Middle School Invitational Date: 09-28-20   Venue: Tipton - Tipton, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys MS Girls MS
Boys MS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:00:51 12:10 23 1 4 5 6 7 9 14
2 1:05:43 13:08 76 8 11 15 18 24 39 43
3 1:06:43 13:20 89 2 3 26 27 31 37 44
4 1:08:46 13:45 106 10 17 20 25 34 36 40
5 1:08:41 13:44 111 13 19 21 28 30 33 38
6 1:13:17 14:39 133 12 22 23 35 41 46 47
7 1:21:21 16:16 164 16 29 32 42 45    
Boys MS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bowman, Rudy 8 HHMS 6:17.0 11:42.8 1
2 Bowyer , Eli 8 Eastern Middle School 6:25.5 11:58.7 2
3 Greene , Obadiah 8 Eastern Middle School 6:28.1 12:03.5 3
4 Flack, Freddy 8 HHMS 6:30.1 12:07.3 4
5 Clarke, Aiden 7 HHMS 6:34.3 12:15.1 5
6 Roosa, Gabe 8 HHMS 6:38.0 12:21.9 6
7 Shaffer, Ewan 8 HHMS 6:39.0 12:23.9 7
8 Mueller, Augie 8 Tri-Central Middle School 6:46.4 12:37.6 8
9 Bowman, Max 8 HHMS 6:46.6 12:38.0 9
10 Raab, Camden 7 Western Middle School 6:48.0 12:40.7 10
11 Sargent, Logan 7 Tri-Central Middle School 6:48.3 12:41.1 11
12 Durm, Devon 6 Elwood Junior High School 6:48.6 12:41.7 12
13 Serra, Kelton 8 Kokomo Middle Schools 6:51.9 12:47.9 13
14 Heuer, Isaiah 7 HHMS 6:55.4 12:54.5 14
15 Monnin, William 5 HHMS 6:56.0 12:55.5  
16 Gibson, Tyler 8 Tri-Central Middle School 6:57.9 12:59.1 15
17 Everson, Isaac 6 Northwestern Middle School 6:58.9 13:00.9 16
18 Wolfgang, Andenet 7 HHMS 7:00.5 13:03.9  
19 Holt, Hudson 7 HHMS 7:04.8 13:11.9  
20 Walker, Noah 7 Tipton Middle School 7:05.5 13:13.3  
21 Bryson, Luke 7 HHMS 7:06.8 13:15.7  
22 Yochum, Dacoda 7 HHMS 7:08.3 13:18.5  
23 Kallio, Brett 6 Western Middle School 7:08.9 13:19.6 17
24 Muncie, Jackson 8 Tri-Central Middle School 7:12.2 13:25.7 18
25 Kuhn, Simon 7 HHMS 7:12.4 13:26.2  
26 Wallace, Ben 7 Kokomo Middle Schools 7:12.4 13:26.2 19
27 May, Hugo 7 Western Middle School 7:26.0 13:51.5 20
28 Gillespie, JJ 8 Kokomo Middle Schools 7:26.5 13:52.4 21
29 Morgan, Laydon 5 Elwood Junior High School 7:28.0 13:55.2 22
30 Capshaw, Isaac 7 Elwood Junior High School 7:29.0 13:57.0 23
31 Summers, Joshua 8 Tri-Central Middle School 7:30.8 14:00.4 24
32 Carver, Maddox 6 Western Middle School 7:30.8 14:00.5 25
33 Bertoline , Jacob 7 Eastern Middle School 7:32.8 14:04.2 26
34 Cantlon, Jackson 7 HHMS 7:34.4 14:07.1  
35 Hilton, Drew 7 HHMS 7:35.0 14:08.2  
36 McNally, Dalton 7 HHMS 7:35.7 14:09.5  
37 Long , Reagan 7 Eastern Middle School 7:37.5 14:12.9 27
38 Kewley, Ryan 7 Kokomo Middle Schools 7:37.9 14:13.7 28
39 Philips, Logan 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:39.2 14:16.1 29
40 Frederick, Connor 8 Kokomo Middle Schools 7:41.8 14:21.0 30
41 Smith, Trenton 6 Eastern Middle School 7:43.7 14:24.4 31
42 Broeker, Mason 6 Northwestern Middle School 7:45.5 14:27.9 32
43 Heuer, Noah 5 HHMS 7:47.1 14:30.9  
44 Anderson, Andrew 8 Kokomo Middle Schools 7:52.1 14:40.2 33
45 Doucette, Cooper 8 HHMS 7:55.3 14:46.2  
46 Watts, Jacob 5 HHMS 7:57.0 14:49.2  
47 Wittenbach, Noel 8 Western Middle School 7:59.9 14:54.6 34
48 Rodriguez, Owen 7 Elwood Junior High School 8:05.4 15:04.9 35
49 Wunderlich, Braden 7 Taylor Middle School 8:05.7 15:05.5  
50 Leeson, Drew 6 Tipton Middle School 8:07.0 15:08.0  
51 Thompson, Collier 7 Taylor Middle School 8:09.9 15:13.4  
52 Heuer, Elijah 7 HHMS 8:10.6 15:14.7  
53 Moore, Ethan 6 Western Middle School 8:10.7 15:14.9 36
54 Greene , Amos 7 Eastern Middle School 8:12.0 15:17.2 37
55 Peele, Jacob 6 Kokomo Middle Schools 8:13.6 15:20.3 38
56 Powell, Jack 6 HHMS 8:16.6 15:25.9  
57 Quinn, Cooper 6 Kokomo Middle Schools 8:29.7 15:50.3  
58 Ellis, Julian 6 Kokomo Middle Schools 8:34.9 15:59.9  
59 Salsbery, Thomas 6 Tri-Central Middle School 8:36.4 16:02.7 39
60 phillips, zach 8 Sheridan Middle School 8:37.7 16:05.2  
61 Powell, Hunter 8 HHMS 8:40.7 16:10.8  
62 Wallace, Elijah 6 Western Middle School 8:46.2 16:21.1 40
63 Halton, Kyden 6 Tipton Middle School 9:01.2 16:48.9  
64 Tharp, Hayden 8 HHMS 9:01.9 16:50.3  
65 Sullivan, Jack 7 Western Middle School 9:09.9 17:05.2  
66 Jackson Jones, Braydon 8 Elwood Junior High School 9:28.0 17:38.9 41
67 Jones, Zane 8 HHMS 9:30.1 17:42.8  
68 Tragesser, Max 8 Tipton Middle School 9:34.9 17:51.8  
69 Jones, Brendan 7 Kokomo Middle Schools 9:47.9 18:16.1  
70 Snyder, Ethan 8 Northwestern Middle School 10:09.5 18:56.4 42
71 Steed, Anthony 7 Tri-Central Middle School 10:10.2 18:57.7 43
72 Scheffer, Kayden 6 Eastern Middle School 11:05.1 20:40.0 44
73 York, John 6 Northwestern Middle School 11:05.1 20:40.0 45
74 Dailey, Braxton 7 Elwood Junior High School 11:07.8 20:45.1 46
75 Dunn, Finn 6 Eastern Middle School 11:08.3 20:45.9  
76 grinstead, liam 7 Sheridan Middle School 11:51.8 22:07.0  
77 Gilbert, John 6 Western Middle School 12:03.0 22:27.9  
78 Montoya, Christian 6 Elwood Junior High School 12:44.2 23:44.8 47
79 Forrester, Ethan 6 HHMS 13:23.1 24:57.3  
Girls MS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:08:17 13:39 34 1 2 6 8 17 18 19
2 1:09:02 13:48 39 3 4 7 12 13 23 25
3 1:11:54 14:22 49 5 9 10 11 14 15 16
4 1:31:31 18:18 122 20 21 24 28 29 32  
5 1:40:15 20:03 136 22 26 27 30 31    
Girls MS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shoaff, Maddy 8 Western Middle School 6:45.3 12:35.6 1
2 Harlow, Hattie 8 Western Middle School 6:48.6 12:41.8 2
3 Adams, Courtney 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:50.9 12:46.0  
4 Kantz , Ava 8 Eastern Middle School 6:55.2 12:54.0 3
5 Ferguson , Elizabeth 8 Eastern Middle School 7:01.5 13:05.8 4
6 Graham, Hattison 6 HHMS 7:19.9 13:40.1 5
7 Marley, Joy 8 Western Middle School 7:21.4 13:42.9 6
8 Kinney , Alivia 7 Eastern Middle School 7:22.6 13:45.2 7
9 Moore, Kenzie 8 Western Middle School 7:27.8 13:54.8 8
10 Bailey, Isabella 7 HHMS 7:43.6 14:24.3 9
11 Madara, Ayla 6 HHMS 7:45.0 14:26.9 10
12 Amos, Adisynn 6 HHMS 7:48.3 14:33.1 11
13 Rayl , Norah 7 Eastern Middle School 7:50.1 14:36.4 12
14 Hess, Destiny 6 Eastern Middle School 7:52.7 14:41.2 13
15 Crays, Heather 6 HHMS 7:57.3 14:49.8 14
16 warren, Ji 7 Sheridan Middle School 7:58.9 14:52.9  
17 Lenze, Breanna 6 HHMS 8:02.7 15:00.0 15
18 Hurley, Elyse 7 HHMS 8:04.4 15:03.0 16
19 Winrotte, Bella 7 Kokomo Middle Schools 8:06.1 15:06.3  
20 Pownall, Ashlyn 7 Western Middle School 8:14.7 15:22.3 17
21 Bogue, Kacey 8 Western Middle School 8:15.6 15:23.9 18
22 Schnurpel, Natalie 8 Western Middle School 8:15.6 15:24.0 19
23 Lightfoot, Lucy 8 Tipton Middle School 8:17.4 15:27.4 20
24 hester, Lucy 7 Sheridan Middle School 8:22.4 15:36.6  
25 Riggle, Gretchen 7 Kokomo Middle Schools 8:25.6 15:42.6  
26 Schuler, Lily 6 HHMS 8:25.7 15:42.7  
27 Boyer, Lilly 8 Tipton Middle School 8:25.8 15:42.9 21
28 Pruitt, Veronica 8 HHMS 8:34.4 15:59.1  
29 Linville, Mia 5 HHMS 8:39.0 16:07.5  
30 Yentes, Mady 6 Western Middle School 8:41.6 16:12.4  
31 Rivera, Elysia 5 Elwood Junior High School 8:45.1 16:19.0 22
32 Walker, Lindsay 6 Tri-Central Middle School 8:46.7 16:21.9  
33 Isenhower, Rose 6 HHMS 8:46.7 16:22.0  
34 Pritsch, Gwendolyn 7 HHMS 8:48.2 16:24.8  
35 Scott, Rhayelin 6 Eastern Middle School 8:49.5 16:27.1 23
36 Blunt, Felicity 6 Northwestern Middle School 8:51.4 16:30.8  
37 Higgins, Olivia 5 HHMS 8:57.2 16:41.6  
38 Hunstman, Akiera 6 Kokomo Middle Schools 8:59.5 16:45.9  
39 Garcia, Natalie 7 HHMS 9:09.4 17:04.3  
40 Heuer, Selah 5 HHMS 9:28.0 17:39.0  
41 stites, norah 7 Sheridan Middle School 9:29.9 17:42.5  
42 Happel, Lauren 7 HHMS 9:36.3 17:54.4  
43 McDonald, Fiona 5 HHMS 9:39.8 18:01.0  
44 Salsbery, Makayla 6 Tri-Central Middle School 9:43.2 18:07.3  
45 Smith, Kaydence 6 Tipton Middle School 9:47.0 18:14.4 24
46 Salkie, Julia 7 Eastern Middle School 10:01.1 18:40.7 25
47 Johnson, Jillian 6 Eastern Middle School 10:02.3 18:42.9  
48 Stout, Addie 5 Elwood Junior High School 10:13.7 19:04.1 26
49 Petty, Joslyn 7 Kokomo Middle Schools 10:17.5 19:11.3  
50 Vernengo, Alyssa 6 Northwestern Middle School 10:17.7 19:11.6  
51 Lyttle, Bella 5 Elwood Junior High School 10:18.2 19:12.6 27
52 Payton, Bailee 6 Western Middle School 10:20.2 19:16.3  
53 Ferguson, Fallon 6 Northwestern Middle School 10:20.2 19:16.3  
54 Dunn, Darci 6 Tipton Middle School 10:42.4 19:57.7 28
55 Penwell, Tanner 6 HHMS 10:48.7 20:09.4  
56 Smith, Aaron 8 Tipton Middle School 11:53.0 22:09.3 29
57 Amos, Lily 6 Elwood Junior High School 12:14.7 22:49.7 30
58 Jones, Addie 5 Elwood Junior High School 12:14.7 22:49.7 31
59 Higginbotham, Ava 6 Tipton Middle School 12:26.0 23:10.8 32
60 Howe, Laura 5 HHMS 12:56.9 24:08.5