Jayhawk Invitational Date: 10-11-19   Venue: Hope College - Holland, MI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Jayhawk Invitational - 8K Men Jayhawk Invitational - 5K Women
Jayhawk Invitational - 5K Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:16 19:39 40 3 4 8 9 16 30 42
2 1:40:40 20:08 96 1 11 15 31 38 40 41
3 1:41:18 20:15 106 17 20 22 23 24 26 27
4 1:41:59 20:23 121 2 19 25 28 47 54  
5 1:42:26 20:29 123 5 18 29 34 37 39 58
6 1:42:27 20:29 123 13 14 21 32 43    
7 1:48:25 21:41 185 7 33 36 50 59 62 67
8 Muskegon Community 1:48:16 21:39 201 12 44 46 48 51 57  
9 1:50:46 22:09 205 6 35 53 55 56 63  
10 1:57:14 23:26 236 10 45 49 64 68    
11 Northern Michigan University Club 2:03:52 24:46 304 52 60 61 65 66    
Jayhawk Invitational - 5K Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mossholder, Casey NA Unattached 5:59 18:36  
2 Crowe, Andrea JR-3 Siena Heights 6:02 18:48 1
3 Veenkant, Lainey FR-1 Northwood (MI) 6:03 18:51 2
4 Freeeland, Lauren NA Unattached 6:06 18:59  
5 Martella, Carlie NA Unattached 6:09 19:08  
6 Iler, Tess NA Unattached 6:11 19:14  
7 Ziehl, Alison NA Unattached 6:11 19:15  
8 Clarizio, Lidia NA Unattached 6:11 19:15  
9 Whitney, Maggie SO-2 Aquinas 6:14 19:23 3
10 McManus, Emily SO-2 Aquinas 6:15 19:26 4
11 Dawes, Sydney JR-3 Ferris 6:17 19:34 5
12 Posthuma, Morgan SR-4 Davenport 6:18 19:35 6
13 Bentz, Abby JR-3 Concordia (MI) 6:18 19:37 7
14 Lark, Colette SO-2 Aquinas 6:19 19:40 8
15 Hamilton, Hannah FR-1 Aquinas 6:20 19:42 9
16 Buskirk, Kim SR-4 Grace Christian University 6:22 19:48 10
17 Martin, Brianna FR-1 Siena Heights 6:23 19:51 11
18 Case, Alexandra NA Unattached 6:23 19:51  
19 Sweet, Grace SO Muskegon Community 6:24 19:54 12
20 Becker, Elizabeth NA Unattached 6:25 19:59  
21 Weesies, Haley FR-1 Calvin 6:26 20:00 13
22 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna FR-1 Calvin 6:27 20:04 14
23 Nadasky, Casie SO-2 Siena Heights 6:27 20:04 15
24 Hubert, Vanessa JR-3 Aquinas 6:27 20:05 16
25 Grimes, Sarah FR-1 Hope 6:29 20:10 17
26 Hammer, Madison FR-1 Ferris 6:29 20:11 18
27 Brooks, Madison JR-3 Northwood (MI) 6:30 20:13 19
28 Stevens, Elizabeth SO-2 Hope 6:30 20:14 20
29 Aardema, Josian FR-1 Calvin 6:31 20:16 21
30 Marciniak, Madelyn SO-2 Hope 6:31 20:17 22
31 Peerbolte, Catrien FR-1 Hope 6:31 20:18 23
32 Selenko, Kathryn FR-1 Hope 6:32 20:19 24
33 Wozniak, Katherine SO-2 Northwood (MI) 6:32 20:21 25
34 Muckian, Claire JR-3 Hope 6:33 20:23 26
35 Taylor, Gabriella FR-1 Hope 6:33 20:23 27
36 Lee, Abbey NA Unattached 6:33 20:23  
37 Aquinaga, Amanda JR-3 Northwood (MI) 6:33 20:24 28
38 Fowler, Kendra NA Unattached 6:34 20:26  
39 Tucker, Heleyna FR-1 Hope 6:36 20:31  
40 Kubiak, Sydney FR-1 Ferris 6:37 20:35 29
41 Truszkowski, Brooke JR-3 Hope 6:39 20:42  
42 Jones, Caroline FR-1 Aquinas 6:39 20:43 30
43 Monroe, Emily FR-1 Siena Heights 6:39 20:43 31
44 Laube, Kelli JR-3 Calvin 6:40 20:44 32
45 Vander Kooy, Sophia SR Hope 6:41 20:48  
46 Bostwick, Alicia SR-4 Hope 6:42 20:50  
47 Porter, Gabby JR-3 Concordia (MI) 6:43 20:54 33
48 Schurr, Carissa JR-3 Ferris 6:43 20:55 34
49 Wilson, Julianna FR-1 Davenport 6:45 20:59 35
50 Streeter, Amber SR-4 Concordia (MI) 6:46 21:02 36
51 Grimes, Megan SR-4 Hope 6:47 21:06  
52 Dopheide, Megan FR-1 Ferris 6:49 21:11 37
53 Cannon, Sarah SO-2 Hope 6:49 21:12  
54 Cordle, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 6:49 21:14 38
55 Ordiway, Hannah FR-1 Ferris 6:51 21:20 39
56 Miller, Michayla SR-4 Siena Heights 6:51 21:20 40
57 Wiltse, Rachel SO-2 Siena Heights 6:51 21:20 41
58 Shaw, Ada FR-1 Aquinas 6:52 21:22 42
59 Guidone, Marisa FR-1 Hope 6:52 21:22  
60 Pederson, Lindsey FR-1 Calvin 6:52 21:23 43
61 VanLaan, Breanna SR-4 Hope 6:52 21:23  
62 Windberg, Maddy SO Muskegon Community 6:54 21:27 44
63 Weenum, Olivia SO-2 Grace Christian University 6:55 21:30 45
64 Chmielewski, Eva SO-2 Aquinas 6:58 21:41  
65 Haseley, Anna FR-1 Hope 7:00 21:46  
66 Johnson, Kendra SO Muskegon Community 7:03 21:55 46
67 Antel, Zoe FR-1 Aquinas 7:05 22:02  
68 Krueger, Natalie FR-1 Hope 7:06 22:04  
69 Haring, Olivia FR-1 Northwood (MI) 7:07 22:10 47
70 Cory, Adele SO Muskegon Community 7:09 22:15 48
71 Wilson, Julia SO-2 Hope 7:10 22:18  
72 Frailing, Kaela JR-3 Aquinas 7:10 22:18  
73 Overbeek, Sarena FR-1 Grace Christian University 7:14 22:30 49
74 Trent, Elizabeth FR-1 Concordia (MI) 7:15 22:32 50
75 Hunt, Kelsey SR-4 Siena Heights 7:17 22:40  
76 Ray, Haylee JR Muskegon Community 7:19 22:45 51
77 Spoelman, Mychala JR Northern Michigan University Club 7:20 22:50 52
78 Singh, Harneet JR-3 Siena Heights 7:21 22:51  
79 Hobson, Riley FR-1 Hope 7:23 22:57  
80 Hancock, Autumn FR-1 Davenport 7:25 23:04 53
81 Gray, Hannah SO-2 Hope 7:27 23:11  
82 Kalkman, Amanda SO-2 Northwood (MI) 7:31 23:22 54
83 Beach, Avri SR-4 Davenport 7:31 23:24 55
84 Ireton, Hilary SO Sault College 7:34 23:33  
85 Medcoff, Britney FR-1 Davenport 7:38 23:44 56
86 Cichon, Adeline SO-2 Aquinas 7:38 23:45  
87 Finkler, Hannah FR Muskegon Community 7:40 23:50 57
88 Rogers, Christine SO-2 Ferris 7:43 24:00 58
89 Lapinski, Claire SO-2 Aquinas 7:49 24:19  
90 Schroeder, Lydia SO-2 Concordia (MI) 7:49 24:20 59
91 Smith, Brittney JR Northern Michigan University Club 7:54 24:36 60
92 Ogata, Emily SO Northern Michigan University Club 7:56 24:40 61
93 Jeffress, Hannah SO-2 Concordia (MI) 8:07 25:16 62
94 Barrett, Kayleigh FR-1 Siena Heights 8:07 25:16  
95 Evans, McKenna FR-1 Davenport 8:08 25:19 63
96 George, Megan JR-3 Grace Christian University 8:15 25:41 64
97 Beckmann, Nicole FR Northern Michigan University Club 8:19 25:51 65
98 Lindgren, Lily FR Northern Michigan University Club 8:20 25:55 66
99 Larsen, Elizabeth SR-4 Concordia (MI) 8:29 26:22 67
100 Burshe, Stacie Ann SO Sault College 8:31 26:31  
101 Saal, Julia SO Sault College 8:36 26:46  
102 Coatsworth, Alicia SO Cleary University 8:41 27:00  
103 Bartram, Ashley FR-1 Concordia (MI) 8:54 27:41  
104 Marcoux, Holly FR-1 Grace Christian University 8:55 27:45 68
105 Travis, Lindsey FR-1 Concordia (MI) 9:25 29:16  
  Schaub, Lexi SO-2 Aquinas DNF  
  Schwartz, Alyssa SR-4 Aquinas DNF  
  Romanowski, Tea SR-4 Aquinas DNF  
  Adler, Hannah SO-2 Aquinas DNF  
  Taylor, Whitney JR-3 Aquinas DNF  
  Fedorwicz, Autumn JR Aquinas DNF  
  Adgate, Tannah JR-3 Aquinas DNF  
  Grant, Hanna SO-2 Aquinas DNF  
  Noah, Janie SR-4 Aquinas DNF  
  Brandonisio, Gabby JR-3 Aquinas DNF  
  Maurer, Amanda SO-2 Aquinas DNF  
  Johnson, Seanna FR-1 Calvin DNF  
  Pillsbury, Autumn SO-2 Concordia (MI) DNF  
  Dorn, Erin FR-1 Davenport DNF  
  Hengesbach, Aliza SO-2 Davenport DNF  
  Libey, Emily SO-2 Grace Christian University DNF  
  Schermerhorn, Samantha FR-1 Hope DNF  
  Tripp, Lily FR-1 Hope DNF  
  Kenny, Hannah SR-4 Hope DNF  
  Vanderlaan, Ainsley FR-1 Hope DNF  
  DeWitt, Katelyn JR-3 Hope DNF  
  Peregrine, Kelly SR-4 Hope DNF  
  Prihoda, Nicole JR-3 Hope DNF  
  Jackson, Emily SR-4 Hope DNF  
  Thompson, Lauryn SO-2 Hope DNF  
  Unger, Emily FR-1 Hope DNF  
  Deater, Casey FR Muskegon Community DNF  
  Lockhart, Raegan FR Muskegon Community DNF  
  Pollard, Emily JR Sault College DNF  
  Mills, Hunter-Jane SO Sault College DNF  
Jayhawk Invitational - 8K Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:16 26:27 34 4 6 7 8 9 10 11
2 2:12:15 26:27 41 2 3 5 14 17 23 24
3 2:16:03 27:12 87 1 12 19 25 30 35 41
4 2:19:40 27:56 129 13 20 26 31 39 42 51
5 Aquinas JV 2:20:02 28:00 134 15 18 21 36 44 50 55
6 2:20:08 28:01 141 16 27 29 32 37 47 56
7 2:23:29 28:41 201 28 33 43 48 49 53 54
8 Muskegon Community 2:32:24 30:28 224 22 40 45 58 59    
9 2:28:45 29:45 227 34 38 46 52 57 60  
Jayhawk Invitational - 8K Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 VanSlembrouck, Thomas SR-4 Davenport 5:07 25:30 1
2 Alcarez, Marcos NA Unattached 5:09 25:41  
3 Heaney, Liam JR-3 Siena Heights 5:11 25:47 2
4 Hartsuff, Liam SO-2 Siena Heights 5:11 25:48 3
5 Foley, Gannon JR-3 Aquinas 5:12 25:52 4
6 Duggan, Jareb SR-4 Siena Heights 5:14 26:06 5
7 O'malley, Keegan NA Unattached 5:15 26:11  
8 Harding, Grayson SR-4 Aquinas 5:18 26:26 6
9 Thorburn, Foster NA Unattached 5:18 26:26  
10 MacGeorge, Nicholas SR-4 Aquinas 5:19 26:29 7
11 Fuerst, Noah NA Unattached 5:21 26:37  
12 Hylen, Ben FR-1 Aquinas 5:22 26:42 8
13 Nurenberg, Collin NA Unattached 5:22 26:45  
14 Shanahan, Brendan JR-3 Aquinas 5:23 26:47 9
15 Fair, Jake JR-3 Aquinas 5:23 26:49 10
16 Morse, Robert JR-3 Aquinas 5:24 26:55 11
17 Knarian, David2 NA Unattached 5:24 26:55  
18 Fox, Joey SO-2 Davenport 5:25 27:00 12
19 Jones, Clayton SO-2 Aquinas 5:26 27:05  
20 Dennsion, Nick FR Ferris 5:27 27:10 13
21 Bauer, Bradley JR-3 Siena Heights 5:28 27:14 14
22 Lame, Dylan NA Aquinas JV 5:28 27:14 15
23 Terpstra, William SO-2 Calvin 5:28 27:14 16
24 Darling, Samuel NA Unattached 5:28 27:14  
25 Barth, Nicholas SR-4 Siena Heights 5:29 27:20 17
26 Fosdick, Matthew SR-4 Aquinas 5:31 27:26  
27 James, Sam NA Aquinas JV 5:32 27:31 18
28 Moore, TJ FR-1 Davenport 5:32 27:32 19
29 Deneen, Brendan FR-1 Ferris 5:32 27:34 20
30 Oviedo, Daniel NA Aquinas JV 5:33 27:38 21
31 Schmidt, Ben FR Muskegon Community 5:34 27:45 22
32 Patrick, Brian JR-3 Northwood (MI) 5:35 27:49  
33 Parkinson, Jordan JR-3 Siena Heights 5:36 27:51 23
34 McGee, Connor JR-3 Aquinas 5:36 27:54  
35 Holder, Daniel SO-2 Siena Heights 5:36 27:54 24
36 Miner, Les SO-2 Davenport 5:36 27:54 25
37 Basten, Ben SO Northern Michigan University Club 5:36 27:55  
38 Gertsen, Jayden FR-1 Ferris 5:37 27:57 26
39 Klaassen, Nathan SO-2 Calvin 5:37 27:57 27
40 Bogard, Anders FR-1 Hope 5:37 27:58 28
41 Sisko, Michael JR-3 Calvin 5:38 28:03 29
42 Grant, Cedric FR-1 Siena Heights 5:38 28:05  
43 Hotovy, Brad JR-3 Davenport 5:39 28:07 30
44 Slayton, Brett NA Unattached 5:40 28:11  
45 Israels, Ethan SR-4 Ferris 5:40 28:11 31
46 Sall, Derek FR-1 Calvin 5:40 28:12 32
47 Maurer, Nathan SR Aquinas 5:40 28:15  
48 Jones, Aidan FR-1 Hope 5:41 28:20 33
49 Adkins, Zachery SR Cleary University 5:43 28:30 34
50 Luznak, Trevor SO-2 Davenport 5:44 28:31 35
51 Skelcy, Shane SR-4 Siena Heights 5:44 28:31  
52 MacGregor, Matthew SR-4 Aquinas 5:45 28:36  
53 Allen, Chris NA Unattached 5:46 28:41  
54 Wojcik, Ken NA Aquinas JV 5:46 28:42 36
55 Noble, Thomas FR-1 Calvin 5:46 28:42 37
56 Crabtree, Caebryn SR Cleary University 5:46 28:45 38
57 Hegenhauer, Bryce SO Ferris 5:47 28:48 39
58 Reynolds, Parker FR Muskegon Community 5:47 28:49 40
59 Nelson, Hunter SO-2 Davenport 5:47 28:49 41
60 Bouman, Casey FR-1 Ferris 5:48 28:53 42
61 Budau, Andrew SO Sault College 5:48 28:54  
62 Engelhardt, Jonah SR-4 Hope 5:49 28:57 43
63 Peterson, Ben NA Aquinas JV 5:49 28:57 44
64 McCoy, Brendan FR-1 Davenport 5:49 28:59  
65 Ostoin, Zach FR Muskegon Community 5:49 29:00 45
66 Vincent, Andrew SR Cleary University 5:50 29:03 46
67 Fincher, Clenon FR-1 Calvin 5:50 29:05 47
68 Carpenter, Cameron SO-2 Hope 5:51 29:06 48
69 Elmore, Zachary FR-1 Hope 5:51 29:08 49
70 DiMaggio, Adam SO-2 Concordia (MI) 5:53 29:17  
71 Burciaga, Michael JR-3 Siena Heights 5:55 29:29  
72 Jama, Jama NA Aquinas JV 5:58 29:42 50
73 Ghidoni, Kolin SR-4 Ferris 6:00 29:51 51
74 Moore, Jay FR-1 Siena Heights 6:01 29:56  
75 Hepinstall, Cody SR Cleary University 6:01 29:58 52
76 Vorhees, Nathaniel FR-1 Hope 6:04 30:11 53
77 Ellis, Brian SR-4 Hope 6:05 30:15 54
78 Schuring, Andrew SR-4 Hope 6:05 30:18  
79 Alfaro, Pete SR-4 Siena Heights 6:05 30:19  
80 Eager, Kyle NA Aquinas JV 6:09 30:39 55
81 Brannan, Michael FR-1 Concordia (MI) 6:11 30:48  
82 Reinke, Jordan SO Sault College 6:12 30:54  
83 Jason, Adam FR Northern Michigan University Club 6:16 31:10  
84 Brines, Matthew NA Aquinas JV 6:17 31:17  
85 Jansma, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 6:18 31:20 56
86 Williams, Logan FR-1 Ferris 6:18 31:22  
87 Charron, Shane SO Sault College 6:18 31:23  
88 Cornell, Joseph FR-1 Hope 6:18 31:23  
89 Schimmel, Louis FR-1 Concordia (MI) 6:30 32:21  
90 Sergey, Troy SR-4 Grace Christian University 6:31 32:26  
91 Nelson, Garett SR Cleary University 6:31 32:29 57
92 Wakeman, Aidan FR-1 Grace Christian University 6:34 32:43  
93 Borns, Caleb FR Muskegon Community 6:36 32:53 58
94 Freigruber, Matt NA Aquinas JV 6:38 33:02  
95 Britton, Jacob FR Northern Michigan University Club 6:45 33:38  
96 Johnson, Simon SO Muskegon Community 6:49 33:57 59
97 Jordan, James FR Cleary University 6:53 34:16 60
98 Fitch, Noah FR-1 Calvin 6:53 34:17  
99 Ashley, Adam FR Unattached 7:09 35:35  
100 Young, Jarod SO Sault College 7:37 37:56  
101 Zuzula, Zane FR Northern Michigan University Club 7:44 38:28  
  Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin SR-4 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Cummisford, Noah JR-3 Calvin DNF  
  Platte, Bryce NA Aquinas JV DNF  
  VanderRoest, Jacob JR-3 Hope DNF  
  Knarian, David NA Unattached DNF  
  Dawson, Joseph SR-4 Hope DNF  
  Kelly, Jacob JR Hope DNF  
  Stalzer, Kenny SO-2 Aquinas DNF  
  Sharma, Tejasvi SO Sault College DNF  
  Morse, Josiah SO-2 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Clemens, Connor FR-1 Aquinas DNF  
  Allen, Michael JR-3 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Libs, William SR-4 Aquinas DNF  
  O'Malley, Keegan NA Unattached DNF  
  Wendler, Andrew SO-2 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Cochran, Kyle NA Aquinas JV DNF  
  Denney, Evan FR-1 Concordia (MI) DNF  
  Hedrich, Parker NA Unattached DNF  
  Paige, Netunji SO-2 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Outen, Jonathan SO-2 Hope DNF  
  Venerus, Johnny SO Sault College DNF  
  Poth, Eric JR-3 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Ireland, Andrew FR-1 Aquinas DNF  
  Matson, Trevor FR Muskegon Community DNF  
  Aldrich, Zane SO-2 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Fachting, Justin FR-1 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Schafer, Seth FR-1 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Boyd, Brandon FR-1 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Roman, Pedro FR-1 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Hayes, Parker SO-2 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Reimink, Logan SO-2 Ferris DNF  
  Moore, Mitchell FR Muskegon Community DNF  
  Blackwell, Aaron FR Muskegon Community DNF  
  Chavarria, Erick NA Aquinas JV DNF  
  Hergenrender, Ty SR-4 Hope DNF  
  Tait, Connor SO Sault College DNF  
  Haupt, Ben SO-2 Northwood (MI) DNF  
  Peck, Garrett SO-2 Hope DNF  
  VanAppledorn, Ryan SR-4 Calvin DNF