Capital Area Championships Date: 10-20-19   Venue: Merrimack Valley High School - Penacook, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
JV GIRLS
BOYS JV
GIRLS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:27 19:53 25 3 4 5 6 7 13 20
2 1:42:20 20:28 51 1 2 9 17 22 30 34
3 1:43:55 20:47 55 8 10 11 12 14 16 32
4 1:51:15 22:15 122 21 23 25 26 27 28 29
5 1:52:04 22:24 124 15 19 24 31 35 36  
6 2:10:16 26:03 165 18 33 37 38 39    
GIRLS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rebenciuc, Sophia FR Merrimack Valley 6:03 18:51 1
2 Reynolds, Sophia SO Merrimack Valley 6:13 19:20 2
3 Orcutt, Morgane JR Concord 6:16 19:30 3
4 Nyhan, Molly FR Concord 6:19 19:39 4
5 Hopkins, Sophie FR Concord 6:27 20:03 5
6 Kennedy, Katherine SO Concord 6:28 20:06 6
7 Christie, Alexis FR Concord 6:29 20:09 7
8 Gosselin, Faith JR Winnisquam 6:31 20:17  
9 Rothe, Emma SR Hopkinton 6:31 20:17 8
10 York, Emma SR Merrimack Valley 6:36 20:32 9
11 Dowd, Veronica SO Prospect Mountain 6:37 20:36  
12 O'Reilly, Anna SO Hopkinton 6:38 20:38 10
13 Bennett, Hannah FR Hopkinton 6:41 20:48 11
14 Stockwell, Cailey SO Hopkinton 6:43 20:53 12
15 Watt, Katie JR Concord 6:43 20:55 13
16 Westbrook, Cate JR Hopkinton 6:51 21:19 14
17 Langdon, Brianna SO John Stark 6:51 21:19 15
18 Shagena, Abby JR Bishop Brady 6:53 21:26  
19 Sabol, Lily SR Hopkinton 6:54 21:27 16
20 Kimball, Samantha FR Merrimack Valley 6:56 21:35 17
21 Couto, Aurora JR Belmont 6:57 21:37 18
22 Palmateer, Katie SO John Stark 6:58 21:40 19
23 Goulas, Abby SO Concord 6:59 21:44 20
24 Brochu, Maya FR Bow 7:02 21:52 21
25 Garrity, Madisyn SR Merrimack Valley 7:05 22:02 22
26 Kiah, Emily FR Bow 7:08 22:12 23
27 McDonald, Madison JR John Stark 7:09 22:14 24
28 Genakos, Vanessa SO Gilford 7:10 22:19  
29 Carey, Louisa JR Bow 7:11 22:20 25
30 Boisvert, Autumn JR Bow 7:11 22:21 26
31 Boisvert, Leah SO Bow 7:14 22:30 27
32 Brochu, Delia FR Bow 7:16 22:35 28
33 Zahn, Susannah FR Bow 7:22 22:55 29
34 Webb, Violet FR Merrimack Valley 7:22 22:56 30
35 Capsalis, Hannah SO Prospect Mountain 7:23 22:59  
36 Caplan, Grace SO John Stark 7:24 23:02 31
37 Stockwell, Sydney SR Hopkinton 7:29 23:16 32
38 Stow, Catherine SO Gilford 7:31 23:24  
39 Edgren, Alyssa FR Belmont 7:32 23:25 33
40 Renner, Laura SR Prospect Mountain 7:35 23:35  
41 Considine, Cassidy SR Merrimack Valley 7:36 23:38 34
42 Corbitt, Charlotte SO Pembroke 7:37 23:42  
43 Barnes, Libby JR John Stark 7:39 23:49 35
44 Berkeley, Olivia SO Pembroke 8:06 25:11  
45 Duchesne, Abigail FR Pembroke 8:11 25:28  
46 Keirstead, Carina SO John Stark 8:13 25:35 36
47 Duchesne, Elizabeth FR Pembroke 8:15 25:39  
48 Swain, Hannah SR Winnisquam 8:25 26:10  
49 McIntyre, Mercede SR Belmont 8:27 26:18 37
50 Parker, Marguerite SO Winnisquam 8:50 27:30  
51 Leclair, Hannah SR Belmont 9:19 28:58 38
52 Simpson, Jillianne FR Prospect Mountain 9:37 29:55  
53 Cluett, Amelia SO Belmont 9:38 29:58 39
54 White, Kaylee SO Winnisquam 11:21 35:18  
JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:58 17:23 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:44:34 20:54 61 8 10 12 15 16 17 19
3 1:47:10 21:26 76 11 13 14 18 20 21 22
JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hilts, Sam SO Concord 5:26 16:55 1
2 O'Sullivan, Martin SR Concord 5:27 16:57 2
3 Murphy, John SO Concord 5:27 16:59 3
4 Hooper, Zachary SO Concord 5:35 17:23 4
5 DeSantis Thompson, Wesley FR Concord 6:01 18:44 5
6 Scharr, Maxwell FR Concord 6:05 18:55 6
7 Fifield, Shaun FR Concord 6:05 18:55 7
8 Tyrrell, Shannon JR Concord 6:08 19:04  
9 Andritsakis, David JR Concord 6:08 19:06  
10 Alexander, Tristan SO Concord 6:11 19:14  
11 Kleiner, Andrew SO Concord 6:11 19:15  
12 Lavoie, Matt SO Concord 6:17 19:34  
13 Hooper, Matthew FR Concord 6:20 19:43  
14 Bettens, Colby SO Concord 6:21 19:45  
15 MacArthur, Dylan SO Bow 6:29 20:11 8
16 Forsha, Oliver FR Merrimack Valley 6:30 20:12 9
17 Rand, Boden FR Concord 6:32 20:19  
18 Haywood Minery, Carter JR Concord 6:32 20:19  
19 Reed, Connor JR Bow 6:36 20:33 10
20 Downs, Connor SO Newfound Regional 6:38 20:38 11
21 Kraus, Matthew JR Concord 6:38 20:39  
22 Thompson, Ryan SO Bow 6:43 20:53 12
23 Downs, Ryder SO Newfound Regional 6:45 21:00 13
25 Verdi, William SR Bishop Brady 6:49 21:12  
26 LaPlume, Benjamin FR Newfound Regional 6:51 21:18 14
27 Laws, Tatum SO Bow 6:51 21:20 15
29 Tavis, Joel JR Bow 6:57 21:37 16
31 Welch, Finnian JR Bow 7:01 21:49 17
32 Gordon, Luke SO Newfound Regional 7:01 21:51 18
33 Udelson, Maxwell SR Bow 7:03 21:56 19
34 McPartlin, Tucker FR Concord 7:05 22:03  
36 Day, Wyatt SR Newfound Regional 7:12 22:23 20
37 Garcia, Jesse JR Pembroke 7:16 22:37  
39 Kehas, Alexander FR Bow 7:19 22:46  
41 Franklin, Michael SO Bow 7:23 22:58  
42 Lover, Shaun JR Bow 7:27 23:11  
43 Laidlaw, Simon FR Concord 7:27 23:12  
44 Miles, Brian SO Belmont 7:28 23:13  
45 Sohl, Wyatt FR John Stark 7:28 23:13  
46 Rosendahl, Kyle SR Newfound Regional 7:29 23:16 21
47 Emery, Logan JR Bishop Brady 7:30 23:20  
50 Pease, Hunter JR Newfound Regional 7:38 23:46 22
51 Kremzner, Konrad JR Bow 7:38 23:46  
52 Berube, Benjamin FR Bow 7:41 23:54  
53 Miles, Nick SR Belmont 7:41 23:55  
55 Roberge, Jack JR Bow 7:46 24:11  
56 Oglebay, Thomas JR Bow 7:47 24:13  
60 Adams-Gagne, Daniel FR Pembroke 7:49 24:20  
63 Blandini, Daniel JR Bow 7:53 24:32  
65 Lane, Hunter FR Bow 7:55 24:37  
76 Latorella, Trevor FR Merrimack Valley 8:21 25:59 25
77 Funches, Gabriel JR Bow 8:24 26:09  
79 VonKannewurff, Kaden SR Bishop Brady 8:26 26:14  
84 Tremblay, Josh SO Pembroke 8:33 26:37  
100 Baldourmas, Demitri FR Pembroke 9:29 29:31  
102 Ciarametaro, Ryan FR Merrimack Valley 9:49 30:31  
110 Angus, Aidan SO Merrimack Valley 10:47 33:32  
112 Graham, Mitchell SR Merrimack Valley 11:46 36:35  
JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:31 25:42 128 23 24 26 27 28    
JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
24 McCoy, Katy SR Concord 6:47 21:06  
28 Britos, Serena SR Concord 6:53 21:25  
30 Bolduc, Quincy SO Concord 6:58 21:41  
35 McHugh, Gracie FR Concord 7:06 22:05  
38 Malette, Christina FR Concord 7:17 22:40  
40 Burke, Tory SR Bow 7:20 22:48  
48 Watt, Kate SR Bow 7:38 23:44  
49 Anderson, Rose SO Bow 7:38 23:44  
54 Murphy, Cassie SO Bow 7:44 24:04  
57 Nichols, Johanne SR Concord 7:47 24:14  
58 Fitzgerald, Kaley FR Concord 7:47 24:14  
59 Rondeau, Hannah FR Bow 7:49 24:20  
61 Doperalski, Seven SO Concord 7:50 24:22  
62 Considine, Nicole SR Merrimack Valley 7:52 24:29 23
64 Saltmarsh, Carlie JR Merrimack Valley 7:55 24:37 24
66 Rivera, Natalia SR Bow 7:56 24:40  
67 Erickson, Ellie SR Concord 7:57 24:43  
68 Hassapes, Olivia FR Concord 7:57 24:45  
69 Brochu, Colette SO Concord 7:57 24:45  
70 Earle, Katie SO Concord 8:03 25:03  
71 Howe, Katelin JR Bow 8:04 25:07  
72 Hatem, Evelyn SR Bow 8:05 25:08  
73 DeAnglis, Olivia FR Concord 8:06 25:11  
74 Cross, Katie SR Bow 8:09 25:22  
75 Krause, Meridith SR Bow 8:15 25:40  
78 Garland, Norah FR Bow 8:26 26:13  
80 Irving, Theresa SR Merrimack Valley 8:28 26:20 26
81 Herrmann, Anna FR Merrimack Valley 8:31 26:29 27
82 Munsey, Maria SR Concord 8:31 26:31  
83 Matthews, MacNeill JR Merrimack Valley 8:33 26:36 28
85 Elliot, Fiona FR Concord 8:38 26:50  
86 Stich, Jana SR Bow 8:49 27:25  
87 Stinson, Emmaleigh FR Merrimack Valley 8:50 27:27  
88 Mason, Sydney SO Bow 8:51 27:32  
89 Deuso, Leah FR Newfound Regional 8:52 27:35  
90 Maurer, Catherine JR Bow 8:59 27:56  
91 Provost, Delaney SR Bow 8:59 27:56  
92 Krause, Julia SO Bow 9:03 28:08  
93 Pettit, Sophia SR Newfound Regional 9:08 28:23  
94 Avery, Emma JR Bow 9:19 28:59  
95 Fallon, Liz SO Merrimack Valley 9:20 29:01  
96 Wen, Muging SR Bishop Brady 9:20 29:03  
97 Hildreth, Victoria FR Merrimack Valley 9:21 29:05  
98 Neff, Grace FR Bow 9:21 29:06  
99 Burns, Rayya SO Concord 9:23 29:10  
101 Ballam, Adora SR Concord 9:37 29:55  
103 Lafreniere, Carmen JR Bow 9:57 30:57  
104 Valpe, Sophia JR Bow 9:57 30:57  
105 Kaufman, Aurelia SO Bow 9:58 31:00  
106 McGowan, Gretchen JR Newfound Regional 10:14 31:50  
107 Davis, Taylor FR Merrimack Valley 10:28 32:34  
108 Huckins, Julia SO Newfound Regional 10:39 33:08  
109 Eweka, Amy SR Bow 10:45 33:26  
111 Jackson, Chloe JR Belmont 11:33 35:55  
113 Dukette, Sadira JR Newfound Regional 12:30 38:53  
114 Petersen, Maile SR Bow 14:19 44:30  
115 Roberts, Jillian SR Bow 14:19 44:30  
116 Whittaker, Lily JR Bow 14:19 44:31  
117 Key, Chloe SR Bow 14:19 44:31  
BOYS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:11 16:38 20 1 3 4 5 7 14 33
2 1:27:41 17:32 64 2 6 15 17 24 27 39
3 1:28:58 17:47 70 8 9 11 19 23 34 49
4 1:31:18 18:15 101 10 18 20 21 32 40 53
5 1:33:09 18:37 125 12 22 26 29 36 43 69
6 1:36:52 19:22 176 25 28 37 42 44 52 59
7 1:38:22 19:40 205 30 31 35 45 64 65 70
8 1:41:32 20:18 209 13 16 50 57 73    
9 1:41:56 20:23 252 41 47 48 56 60 62  
10 1:43:55 20:47 279 46 54 55 61 63 66 67
11 1:46:01 21:12 286 38 51 58 68 71 72  
BOYS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bragg, Eben JR Concord 5:13 16:13 1
2 Gandini, Patrick FR Gilford 5:14 16:17  
3 Herfarth, Clemens SO St. Paul's School 5:14 16:18 2
4 Kearns, Brayden JR Concord 5:19 16:33 3
5 Cook, David SR Concord 5:21 16:39 4
6 Devine, Ryan SR Concord 5:22 16:43 5
7 Taylor, Alex JR St. Paul's School 5:27 16:58 6
8 Ciesluk, Ryan JR Concord 5:29 17:03 7
9 Lessard, Colin SR Bow 5:34 17:21 8
10 Neff, Benjamin JR Bow 5:35 17:24 9
11 Murdough, Shepyrd SR Hopkinton 5:37 17:30 10
12 Neff, Gabriel SR Bow 5:40 17:39 11
13 Dodenhoff, Ethan JR Merrimack Valley 5:42 17:43 12
14 Mann, Riley JR Winnisquam 5:43 17:47 13
15 Conery, Liam SR Concord 5:44 17:50 14
16 Sias, Finn SR St. Paul's School 5:44 17:51 15
17 Robert, Dylan JR Winnisquam 5:45 17:53 16
18 Dieterle, Luke SR St. Paul's School 5:48 18:02 17
19 Mollano, Theodore JR Hopkinton 5:48 18:03 18
20 Aricanli, Adem SO Bow 5:49 18:06 19
21 Simpkins, Nick JR Hopkinton 5:54 18:23 20
22 Eggers-Emerson, Michael JR Hopkinton 5:55 18:24 21
23 Mercier, Mark FR Merrimack Valley 5:56 18:27 22
24 Bernard, Connor SO Bow 5:56 18:28 23
25 Anderson, Charlie JR St. Paul's School 5:57 18:32 24
26 Miller, Oscar SR Bishop Brady 6:01 18:43 25
27 Oglesby, Christian SR Merrimack Valley 6:02 18:47 26
28 Famiglio, Garrison JR St. Paul's School 6:02 18:47 27
29 Despres, Colby FR Bishop Brady 6:02 18:48 28
30 Linscott, Isaac SO Merrimack Valley 6:03 18:51 29
31 Mott, Michael SR Prospect Mountain 6:04 18:52 30
32 Simpson, Dennis SO Prospect Mountain 6:05 18:56 31
33 Wuellenweber, Parker SO Hopkinton 6:06 18:58 32
34 Nickson, Rovanee SR Concord 6:08 19:06 33
35 Weber, Wyatt JR Bow 6:12 19:16 34
36 Dowd, Frank JR Prospect Mountain 6:12 19:18 35
37 Carey-Matthews, Marshall FR Merrimack Valley 6:13 19:21 36
38 Brown, Maxwell JR Bishop Brady 6:15 19:26 37
39 Whitcomb, Jared JR Belmont 6:16 19:29 38
40 Laflamme, Harrison JR Gilford 6:17 19:32  
41 Kehaya, Ery SR St. Paul's School 6:18 19:37 39
42 Brewer, Zach SR Hopkinton 6:18 19:37 40
43 Barnes, Jack FR John Stark 6:20 19:42 41
44 Miller, Charles SO Bishop Brady 6:24 19:54 42
45 Dodenhoff, Elisha JR Merrimack Valley 6:25 19:57 43
46 Donovan, Conor SR Bishop Brady 6:26 20:01 44
47 Smith, Deuce SO Prospect Mountain 6:27 20:05 45
48 Dugas, Ben FR Pembroke 6:28 20:06 46
49 Hagan, Jack SR John Stark 6:28 20:07 47
50 Townsend, Mitchell SO Gilford 6:28 20:08  
51 Montague, Reece JR John Stark 6:32 20:19 48
52 Comeau, Nicholas SR Newfound Regional 6:32 20:20  
53 Weber, Jackson JR Bow 6:32 20:20 49
54 Damato, Joey SO Winnisquam 6:32 20:20 50
55 Dotson, Ashlar SR Newfound Regional 6:33 20:22  
56 Pare, Chris SO Belmont 6:35 20:28 51
57 Horangic, John SO Bishop Brady 6:38 20:38 52
58 Lynch, Hayden JR Hopkinton 6:39 20:41 53
59 Testerman, David SO Pembroke 6:41 20:48 54
60 Sullivan, Joe SO Newfound Regional 6:41 20:49  
61 Huckins, Jeffrey FR Newfound Regional 6:41 20:49  
62 Shuman, Casey SO Pembroke 6:41 20:49 55
63 Sigrist, Noah SR John Stark 6:42 20:50 56
64 Dunn, Brennan SR Winnisquam 6:44 20:56 57
65 Robichaud, Brandon JR Belmont 6:44 20:57 58
66 Donovan, Jack SR Bishop Brady 6:44 20:58 59
67 Patterson, Devin SO John Stark 6:44 20:58 60
68 Goyette, Hayden JR Pembroke 6:46 21:03 61
69 McFall, Marcus SR John Stark 6:47 21:07 62
70 Chiavaras, Alex JR Pembroke 6:48 21:09 63
71 DeRoche, Luke JR Prospect Mountain 6:49 21:11 64
72 Dowd, Peter SO Prospect Mountain 6:49 21:12 65
73 Tremblay, Shawn SR Pembroke 6:55 21:30 66
74 Berkeley, Isaiah FR Pembroke 6:58 21:41 67
75 Edgren, Micah JR Belmont 7:01 21:50 68
76 Colvin, Jack FR Merrimack Valley 7:03 21:57 69
77 White, Liam SO Prospect Mountain 7:04 21:59 70
78 Annis, Cody FR Belmont 7:29 23:17 71
79 DeHart, Dane SO Gilford 7:36 23:39  
80 McKim, Tanner FR Belmont 7:48 24:16 72
81 Dunn, Sheamus SO Winnisquam 7:54 24:36 73